IHSAA Basketball Scoreboard   view all basketball scores

West Fork defeats Bishop Garrigan

 Fri Feb 23Final 
West Fork  72
Bishop Garrigan  68

Ed-Co defeats Wapsie Valley

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Ed-Co  69
Wapsie Valley  57

Norwalk defeats DC-Grimes

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Norwalk  65
DC-Grimes  57

Glenwood defeats Atlantic

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Glenwood  70
Atlantic  49

DM Hoover defeats Marshalltown

 Fri Feb 23Final 
DM Hoover  48
Marshalltown  44

Waukee defeats Indianola

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Waukee  76
Indianola  49

CR Kennedy defeats Prairie, CR

 Fri Feb 23Final 
CR Kennedy  53
Prairie, CR  52

Bedford defeats Nodaway Valley

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bedford  53
Nodaway Valley  50

IKM-Manning defeats Tri-Center

 Fri Feb 23Final 
IKM-Manning  51
Tri-Center  42

Johnston defeats Fort Dodge

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Johnston  61
Fort Dodge  48

Winterset defeats Boone

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Winterset  63
Boone  55

Dub Hempstead defeats Waterloo, West

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Dub Hempstead  63
Waterloo, West  50

Cedar Falls defeats Waterloo, East

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Cedar Falls  62
Waterloo, East  50

CBAL defeats SC West

 Fri Feb 23Final 
CBAL  49
SC West  43

Bishop Heelan defeats LeMars

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bishop Heelan  68
LeMars  53

North Scott defeats Clinton

 Fri Feb 23Final 
North Scott  56
Clinton  34

Linn-Mar, Marion defeats Pleasant Valley

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Linn-Mar, Marion  55
Pleasant Valley  47

Iowa City, West defeats CR Washington

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Iowa City, West  66
CR Washington  46

Oskaloosa defeats Bondurant-Farrar

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Oskaloosa  74
Bondurant-Farrar  44

Dub Senior defeats Bettendorf

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Dub Senior  65
Bettendorf  61

Muscatine defeats Dav North

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Muscatine  60
Dav North  55

Dowling defeats DM Roosevelt

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Dowling  59
DM Roosevelt  50

Valley, WDM defeats Ankeny Cent

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Valley, WDM  48
Ankeny Cent  46

DM North defeats Ankeny

 Fri Feb 23Final 
DM North  87
Ankeny  73

Harlan defeats Creston

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Harlan  67
Creston  44

St. Albert defeats Stanton

 Fri Feb 23Final 
St. Albert  60
Stanton  53

SC East defeats Lewis Central

 Fri Feb 23Final 
SC East  91
Lewis Central  44

GVC defeats ACA

 Fri Feb 23Final 
GVC  49
ACA  36

Lynnville-Sully defeats Montezuma

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Lynnville-Sully  58
Montezuma  45

Central Decatur defeats Martensdale-St.M

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Central Decatur  80
Martensdale-St.M  58

Carlisle defeats Pella

 Fri Feb 23Final 
Carlisle  64
Pella  56

SB-Luton defeats Spirit Lake

 Thu Feb 22Final 
SB-Luton  52
Spirit Lake  44

Gladbrook-Rein defeats Meskwaki SS

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Gladbrook-Rein  52
Meskwaki SS  48

IMS defeats New London

 Thu Feb 22Final 
IMS  61
New London  54

Solon defeats Fairfield

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Solon  57
Fairfield  48

North Linn defeats Lisbon

 Thu Feb 22Final 
North Linn  85
Lisbon  31

Don Bosco defeats Hudson

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Don Bosco  60
Hudson  48

South Tama defeats Independence

 Thu Feb 22Final 
South Tama  67
Independence  44

Marion defeats West Delaware

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Marion  51
West Delaware  41

Xavier, CR defeats Benton Community

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Xavier, CR  59
Benton Community  50

Mount Pleasant defeats Fort Madison

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Mount Pleasant  67
Fort Madison  25

Assumption defeats Mount Vernon

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Assumption  57
Mount Vernon  36

George-LR defeats Gehlen, LeMars

 Thu Feb 22Final 
George-LR  54
Gehlen, LeMars  38

Dunkerton defeats Tripoli

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Dunkerton  71
Tripoli  32

Waverly-SR defeats Crestwood

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Waverly-SR  52
Crestwood  41

Charles City defeats Webster City

 Thu Feb 22Final 
Charles City  65
Webster City  58

St. Mary's, Rem defeats Kingsley-Pierson

 Thu Feb 22Final 
St. Mary's, Rem  49
Kingsley-Pierson  23

South O'Brien defeats Newell-Fonda

 Thu Feb 22Final 
South O'Brien  55
Newell-Fonda  46

GVC defeats Baxter

 Wed Feb 21Final 
GVC  81
Baxter  47

Martensdale-St.M defeats Mormon Trail

 Wed Feb 21Final 
Martensdale-St.M  60
Mormon Trail  37

Basketball

Postseason Basketball Postponements, Time and Site Changes

CLASS 1A District 3 Final – POSTPONED Bishop Garrigan, Algona vs. West Fork, Sheffield at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, now 2/23 at 7:00 District...

Bowling

2018 State Bowling Results

Class 1A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS TEAM RESULTS Class 3A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS TEAM RESULTS Class 2A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS TEAM RESULTS      

 

ihssn
NFHS
CatchDSM