IOWA GOVERNOR’S SCHOLAR

The 2020 Iowa Governor’s Scholar Program

Top academic senior students honored by the IHSAA, Governor Kim Reynolds, and title sponsor Iowa Farm Bureau

Updated: May 14, 2020

 

Iowa’s top academic students have been chosen for the 2020 Governor’s Scholar Program. The Governor’s Office, the Iowa High School Athletic Association, and its title sponsor, the Iowa Farm Bureau, are presenting this recognition which began in 2003.

The 425 seniors being honored were selected by their high schools as the highest academic achievers. All students will receive a recognition plaque and certificate to commemorate their achievement. The in-person ceremony for this year was canceled due to COVID-19 and the ongoing guidelines concerning public gatherings. With that in mind, the student honorees are being announced via news release, social media and the IHSAA website.

The recognition plaques and certificates are being sent to their home address this week.

“Iowa has a proud history of educational excellence, and this year’s honorees are a product of that tradition,” said Governor Kim Reynolds in a letter to the students. “You are a role model for your community and all students across the state. In these unprecedented times, it is your generation who will lead us into new opportunities in science, technology, agriculture, education and business in the coming years.”

Students have been encouraged to share their award utilizing #iahsseniors and the #IAGovScholar with social media posts. To date, the online footprint celebrating the students includes more than 140,000 people across Iowa. 

“With schools closed, friends and family being kept at a distance and our lives abruptly put on hold, I can imagine how disheartened this year’s senior class feels,” said Craig Hill, Iowa Farm Bureau president, in remarks to the student honorees. “Please know it does not take away from your accomplishments or the incredible things you will achieve in the future.”

In addition to being recognized as the state’s brightest students, more than 99 percent of the group participates in school activities. More than 60 percent plan to pursue their post-secondary education in Iowa.

“The principles learned through academic success, like those learned from participation in school activities, help develop outstanding young leaders,” said IHSAA executive director Tom Keating.  “The partnership between the IHSAA and the Iowa Farm Bureau, along with the great cooperation of the Governor’s Office has made this prestigious program possible for many years.”

In addition to being recognized as the state’s brightest students, more than 99 percent of the group participates in school activities. More than 60 percent plan to pursue their post-secondary education in Iowa.

 

Note: The largest 64 schools in Iowa, according to the Iowa Department of Education BEDS document, were invited to select two seniors who are the highest academic achievers for their first seven semesters. All other schools were invited to select one senior who was the highest academic achiever for their first seven semesters.

2020 Iowa Governor’s Scholar Honorees

 

By Last Name (A-Z)
Calvin Aberg: Forest City
Maryam Abuissa: Iowa City, City High
Joseph Ahlers: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Joshua Ahrenholtz: Denison-Schleswig
Kara Albrecht: LeMars
Aryel Allwood: West Central, Maynard
Bree Andreasen: Audubon
Bradley Andrews: Charles City
Emma Anunson: Missouri Valley
Desrei Arbolente: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Logan Austin: South Hamilton, Jewell
Isabella Avilez: Waukee
Makayla Backen: South Tama County, Tama
Taylor Bahnsen: Midland, Wyoming
Kelli Baker: Essex
Kamryn Banks: Oskaloosa
Abby Barnes: St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Madison Bartholomew: Van Buren County
Daija Bates: Des Moines, Hoover
Taylor Bellon: Woodward Academy
Joseph Bennett: Iowa City, City High
Micah Benning-Shorb: Grinnell
Katelyn Benzing: Waukon
Leah Bergman: Southeast Polk
Cayden Bergman: Sumner-Fredericksburg
Destiny Berns: MFL MarMac
Nick Bice: Fort Dodge
Elizabeth Birchfield: WACO, Wayland
Shayden Blankenship: West Sioux, Hawarden
Emma Bock: Lisbon
Chelsey Boettcher: Moulton-Udell
Parker Boevers: Waverly-Shell Rock
Janet Borchardt: Clarksville
Allie Borgerding: Jesup
Lucy Borkowski: Harlan Community
Anna Bosking: Cedar Rapids, Washington
Nyvaeh Bowen: Central City
Dara Brandt: Clarinda
Nicholas Braun: Crestwood, Cresco
Amanda Brich: Tri-Center, Neola
Matthew Briggs: Notre Dame, Burlington
Emma Brighton: Monticello
Emily Brinkman: Colo-Nesco
Jason Brooner: Norwalk
Josiah Brown: Anamosa
Olivia Brown: Whiting
Evan Brummer: Atlantic
Russell Brummer: Ridge View
Tessa Burg: MOC-Floyd Valley
Abigail Burger: Regina, Iowa City
Carissa Burnham: River Valley, Correctionville
Jada Bushman: Iowa School for the Deaf
Matt Butler: Highland, Riverside
Ryan Byrd: North Polk, Alleman
Chloe Calhoun: LeMars
Lucas Callison: Durant
Kaylee Camp: Clinton
Keeley Carney: Wahlert, Dubuque
Lindsay Carter: Emmetsburg
Faithe Cavalier: North Linn, Troy Mills
Kari Chamberlain: Southeast Polk
Kamryn Chapman: Tipton
Edward Chumbley: Ogden
Gabriel Clark: Hinton
Emily Cline: BGM, Brooklyn
Josh Clinton: Ballard
Kathryn Cochrane: Fort Dodge
Clare Condon: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Conner Cook: Decorah
Phillip Cooper-Ohm: Lewis Central
Kaitlyn Couchman: Seymour
Jaela Cox: Lenox
Nathan Crow: Winfield-Mt. Union
Jackson Curnutte: Chariton
Sydney Damstra: Boyden-Hull
Lindsey Davidson: Northwood-Kensett
Kaitlin Davis: North Iowa Christian School
Courtney Dawson: Newton
Lauren Dawson: Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
Brian Day: Dubuque, Senior
Roxy Denton: Shenandoah
Jonah DeRoos: Siouxland Christian
Jordan DeSmet: West Lyon, Inwood
Reese Dial: Urbandale
Eryka Dickey: Wapello
Matthew Ding: Johnston
Isabella Dingus: Heartland Christian
Nicholas Dittmer: Oelwein
Kade Dolphin: Des Moines, East
Cail Donkersloot: Spirit Lake
Cooper Downs: Ames
Chance Downs: Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Jack Drey: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Andrew Dupont: Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Tyler Dvergsten: Storm Lake
David Eason: Lamoni
Kennedy Eastman: Janesville
Dalton Ehlers: Ar-We-Va, Westside
Jill Eilderts: Dike-New Hartford
Shelby Enger: South O’Brien, Paullina
Sullivan Fair: Riceville
Ashley Falcon: Valley, West Des Moines
Allyson Farley: New London
Luke Farmer: West Delaware, Manchester
Sameer Faruquee: Dubuque, Hempstead
Shanna Fellows: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
William Fettkether: Dunkerton
Kaila Findley: West Central Valley, Stuart
Ashley Fish: Ottumwa
Kaleb Fisher: Paton-Churdan
Kenji Fisher: Solon
Emma Fogarty: Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Jacob Foster: Carlisle
Madeline Freiberg: Tripoli
Sarah Frett: Dallas Center-Grimes
Mason Fritz: Lake Mills
Gage Fry: Grand View Christian School
Parker Fryar: Van Meter
Lydia Futrell: Clear Lake
Emma Galles: St. Mary’s, Remsen
Chandler Gannon: Calamus-Wheatland
Erik Gerdts: Saint Ansgar
Lydia Gessner: New Hampton
Ingrid Gingerich: Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Joseph Goetz: North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Katie Gorden: Prince of Peace Catholic, Clinton
Kaitlyn Goth: MMCRU
Nolan Grove: English Valleys, North English
Grace Hagedorn: Ankeny
Matthew Haken: George-Little Rock
Josephine Hancox: Marion
Luke Handlos: Glidden-Ralston
Jacob Hansen: Davenport, North
Delaney Harbison: Pekin
Courtney Harle: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Adam Harris: Southwest Valley
Alexander Hassan: South Hardin
Johanna Hayes: Cedar Rapids, Washington
Michael Heer: Central, Elkader
Wyatt Heideman: Belmond-Klemme
McKenzie Heikens: Harris-Lake Park
Colby Heithoff: Coon Rapids-Bayard
Alexa Heitman: Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Rachel Hellman: Union, La Porte City
Matthew Helmers: Manson Northwest Webster
Alexis Henderson: Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Kathryn Henkenius: PCM, Monroe
Kaitlynne Henriksen: AHSTW, Avoca
Angela Hernandez: Perry
Liza Herold: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Justin Hettlage: Bettendorf
Megan Higgins: Fairfield
Christine Hilario: Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Madeline Hinz: Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Zachary Hofmann: Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Toby Hollis: North Cedar, Stanwood
Claire Hoppe: Sibley-Ocheyedan
Eliana Hornbuckle: Nevada
Mikalya Houge: Collins-Maxwell
Madison Hough: Graettinger-Terril
Ben House: Sigourney
Elizabeth Howard: Muscatine
Taylor Howell: Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Kamryn Howell: Griswold
Clarissa Huisman: Osage
Easton Hultman: Stanton
Mikaela Hunter: Winterset
Vanessa Hupp: Central Lee, Donnellson
Josie Hutchings: Pleasantville
Megan Hutchinson: Moravia
Sarah Hyatt: Melcher-Dallas
Gavin Hyde: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Alexus Imbouathong: Waterloo, West
Prithvi Jamadagni: Des Moines, North
Reese Jamison: Woodward-Granger
Anna Janni: Johnston
Joseph Janssen: Grundy Center
Kaitlynn Jefferson: Meskwaki Settlement School
Katie Jensen: Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Jason Jiang: Bettendorf
Trace Johanson: Clear Creek-Amana
Foster Johnson: Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Elizabeth Jordan: Des Moines, Hoover
Will Jorgensen: IKM-Manning
Hasya Joshi: Ottumwa
Jared Kaufman: Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Taylor Kesterke: Burlington
Halle Kilburg: Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Holly Kirchhoff: Humboldt
Emma Kizer: Central DeWitt
Madison Klingenborg: North Butler, Greene
Jaycee Knight: Mount Ayr
Alex Knockel: North Mahaska, New Sharon
Josie Kolbeck: Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Kyle Koppes: Springville
Takoa Kopriva: North Tama, Traer
Kayla Kraft: East Sac County
Thomas Krapfl: Indianola
Natalie Kroll: Spencer
Chloe Kruger: Alta-Aurelia
Cooper Kuhlemeier: Rockford
Lillie Lamont: Vinton-Shellsburg
Kassie Lamoureux: Greene County
Alexis Lander: West Monona, Onawa
Violet Lapke: Logan-Magnolia
Olivia Larsen: Sidney
Murrae Laverty: North Union
Jessie Le: Sioux City, West
Payten Lehmann: North Fayette Valley
Ann Lent: Carlisle
Jayne Levi: Nashua-Plainfield
Teagan Lipsey: Ames
Bryce Littler: ACGC
Connor Liu: Valley, West Des Moines
Mallory Loftus: Lynnville-Sully
Katie Long: Ruthven-Ayrshire
Alexis Lonning: Dubuque, Hempstead
Lauren Lorentzen: Bondurant-Farrar
Eli Loudon: Creston
Taryn Lovan: Newton
Markee Low: Camanche
Emma Lowder: Spencer
Ryan Lukkarinen: Muscatine
Jacob Lyons: Assumption, Davenport
Dylan Mack: Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Amorette Mackey: South Page, College Springs
Lillian Mahaney: Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Isabella Main: Des Moines Christian
Aadil Manazir: Pleasant Valley
Leah Marek: Washington
Alisa Marin: Epworth, Western Dubuque
Nyika Masga: Colfax-Mingo
Lena McCoy: Estherville Lincoln Central
Eva McCoy: Kingsley-Pierson
Rory McDermott: Madrid
Bailey McKenna: Lawton-Bronson
Delaney McMullen: Glenwood
Rylei McNaughton: Sioux City, East
Molly McNeill: East Union, Afton
Madison McVey: Fort Madison
Jacob Mehmen: Mason City
Matthew Mehrtens: Roland-Story, Story City
Grace Meier: Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
James Mendenhall: Westwood, Sloan
Laura Millage: West Liberty
Andreas Miller: Indianola
Emma Miover: Tri-County, Thornburg
Mihir Modi: Algona
Cameron Mohne: Des Moines, East
Gage Moorman: Centerville
Megan Morenz: Newell-Fonda
Cameron Mummert: GMG, Garwin
Delaney Murphy: Riverside, Oakland
Ethan Murra: Knoxville
Grace Mustaine: West Marshall, State Center
Meghan Nahnybida: Davenport, West
Rudy Nahra: Iowa City, Liberty
Dilan Nair: Pleasant Valley
Jacob Nedder: Pella
Gabriella Neddermeyer: Saydel
Karter Nelson: West Harrison, Mondamin
Zane Neubaum: South Central Calhoun
Rylee Newton: Murray
Jordan Neymeyer: North Scott, Eldridge
Kristy Nguyen: Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Ryan Nguyen: Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Vinh Nguyen: Orient-Macksburg
Olivia Nicholson: Earlham
Katelyn Nickell: Wayne, Corydon
Erica Nikkel: Pella Christian
Morgan Nordyke: Central Decatur, Leon
Gannon Oberhauser: Aplington-Parkersburg
Anne Ochsner: Waterloo Christian School
Devin O’Loughlin: Cedar Falls
Mia Olson: West Branch
Rachel Ostergren: Louisa-Muscatine
Jennifer Overy: Central Springs
Grayson Parisee: Pella
Benjamin Parker: Bellevue
Lilly Parrott: Belle Plaine
Natalie Patterson: Lone Tree
Sarah Pech: Starmont
Owen Perrin: Carroll
Jeanne Peters: Ankeny Centennial
Samuel Peters: St. Mary’s, Storm Lake
Sarah Petersen: OABCIG
Nicole Pettinger: East Buchanan, Winthrop
Kieu Pham: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Maya Phelps: Baxter
Jasmine Pizano: Marion
Kaden Porter: Davis County, Bloomfield
Lauren Posten: Davenport, Central
Samantha Pothitakis: Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Elliot Potter: Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Joseph Pregon: Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Kira Price: Clinton
Bradley Ramsey: Dallas Center-Grimes
Coel Reece: Clarke, Osceola
Ellie Regnerus: Trinity Christian High School
Jacob Reifert: Wilton
Bryan Renteria Hernandez: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Caroline Reyner: Independence
Alexander Reynolds: Hudson
Alexa Ringling: Sioux City, East
Leah Ristau: Denver
Gabrielle Robinson: Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Caleb Rock: Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Benjamin Rodriguez: Ankeny Centennial
Elena Rolfs: Kee, Lansing
Cody Rosburg: MVAOCOU
David Roth: Epworth, Western Dubuque
Sherryl Mae Rowe: Albia
Justice Rowe: Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Tristan Rupe: Cardinal, Eldon
Grace Sampson: North Scott, Eldridge
Ryan Sand: Waverly-Shell Rock
Emma Sanders: Cascade, Western Dubuque
Samuel Saveraid: Davenport, Central
Abe Scheideman: Hampton-Dumont
Evan Schlarmann: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Nolan Schmidgall: Mediapolis
Katharina Schmidt: Des Moines, Roosevelt
Abraham Schmitt: South Winneshiek, Calmar
Meredith Schnebbe: HLV, Victor
Kamryn Schreck: Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sarah Schroeder: Morning Star Academy, Bettendorf
Jaime Schulte: Keota
Abby Scroggs: Cedar Valley Christian
Brennan Sefrit: Bedford
Emma Seipold: East Mills
Anna Senjem: Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf
Hannah Shade: Iowa Valley, Marengo
Jaiden Shahan: AGWSR, Ackley
Emily Shatek: Newman Catholic, Mason City
Emma Shepard: Waukee
Adam Sherer: Woodbine
Megan Sherman: Center Point-Urbana
Austin Shomo: Marshalltown
Grace Shortt: Scattergood Friends
Kaitlyn Sievers: Benton Community
Molly Simmons: Panorama, Panora
Dawson Lee Simpson: Ankeny Christian Academy
Jesse Slater: Hillcrest Academy
Jessica Slight: Storm Lake
Erika Sloan: Mason City
Isabella Smith: Danville
Jamie Smith: Interstate 35, Truro
Isabella Smith: Lewis Central
Josef Smith: West Hancock, Britt
Ashton Snarr: Davenport, North
Gabriella Snyder: ADM, Adel
Erin Sobotka: Diagonal
Josie Sommerlot: Pocahontas Area
Kennedy Soper: Eagle Grove
Elijah Stahr: Gilbert
Martha Stein: Okoboji, Milford
Sarah Grace Stewart: Clear Creek-Amana
Elizabeth Stone: Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Claire Strauel: Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Brianna Strohbehn: Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grace Stufflebeam: BCLUW, Conrad
Blake Stumpf: West Burlington
Chloe Swanson: Maquoketa
Karson Swim: Oskaloosa
Mikaela Tarrence: Burlington
Olivia Terrones: East Marshall, LeGrand
Zachery Teten: Underwood
Phung Thanh: Sioux City, North
Benjamin Tibken: CAM, Anita
Joseph Tilstra: Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Nhan Tran: Davenport, West
Annie Tran: Sioux City, West
Kelsey Tremel: Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Nathan Trenkamp: Easton Valley
Sydney Truex: Iowa Falls-Alden
Kalen Truong: Des Moines, North
Kailee Tucker: Akron-Westfield
Kaci Uhde: Marshalltown
Hannah Uhl: Sheldon
Ryan Ungs: Boone
Kirsti Utterback: Twin Cedars, Bussey
Raquel Valladolid: Sioux City, North
Cassie Van Otterloo: Western Christian, Hull
Srikar Vanavasam: Linn-Mar, Marion
Kaylee Vande Hoef: Rock Valley
Isabel Vandenberg: Keokuk
Brooklyn Vander Velde: Sioux Center
Aurora Vansickel: Mount Pleasant
Carissa VanZee: Montezuma
Sahira Vergara: Denison-Schleswig
Harrison Voigt: Iowa City, Liberty
Evan Voogd: Norwalk
Caroline Voss: Mount Vernon
Kayden Waldner: Cherokee, Washington
Sophia Walker: Red Oak
Johnathon Waskow: Alburnett
Cal Watson: Urbandale
Kami Waymire: Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Reagan Weinheimer: Nodaway Valley
Clarissa Weitzel: Treynor
Credence Wernke: Dubuque, Senior
Natalie Wessel: Edgewood-Colesburg
Ryan Westhoff: Cedar Falls
Robert White: Postville
Abigail Whitehill: Williamsburg
Garrett Whitmore: Webster City
Madison Wickman: West Bend-Mallard
Gracia Widman: Woodbury Central, Moville
Chad Williams: Northeast, Goose Lake
Abigail Williams: Waterloo, East
Victoria Williams: Waterloo, East
Blaine Williams: Waterloo, West
Taylor Wilson: Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Jaeda Wilson: Glenwood
Evelyn Winer: Maharishi School
Collin Witte: West Fork, Sheffield
Grace Wood: Martensdale-St. Marys
Sydney Woodruff: Boone
Samuel Wu: Ankeny
Natalie Young: Iowa City, West
Fez Zafar: Des Moines, Roosevelt
Erin Zeka: Southeast Valley, Gowrie
William Zhang: Iowa City, West
Savannah Zhou: Linn-Mar, Marion
Jocelyn Zonnefeld: Unity Christian, Orange City
By School (A-Z)
ACGC: Bryce Littler
ADM, Adel: Gabriella Snyder
AGWSR, Ackley: Jaiden Shahan
AHSTW, Avoca: Kaitlynne Henriksen
Akron-Westfield: Kailee Tucker
Albia: Sherryl Mae Rowe
Alburnett: Johnathon Waskow
Algona: Mihir Modi
Alta-Aurelia: Chloe Kruger
Ames: Cooper Downs
Ames: Teagan Lipsey
Anamosa: Josiah Brown
Ankeny: Grace Hagedorn
Ankeny: Samuel Wu
Ankeny Centennial: Jeanne Peters
Ankeny Centennial: Benjamin Rodriguez
Ankeny Christian Academy: Dawson Lee Simpson
Aplington-Parkersburg: Gannon Oberhauser
Ar-We-Va, Westside: Dalton Ehlers
Assumption, Davenport: Jacob Lyons
Atlantic: Evan Brummer
Audubon: Bree Andreasen
Ballard: Josh Clinton
Baxter: Maya Phelps
BCLUW, Conrad: Grace Stufflebeam
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville: Evan Schlarmann
Bedford: Brennan Sefrit
Belle Plaine: Lilly Parrott
Bellevue: Benjamin Parker
Belmond-Klemme: Wyatt Heideman
Benton Community: Kaitlyn Sievers
Bettendorf: Justin Hettlage
Bettendorf: Jason Jiang
BGM, Brooklyn: Emily Cline
Bishop Garrigan, Algona: Emma Fogarty
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City: Foster Johnson
Bondurant-Farrar: Lauren Lorentzen
Boone: Ryan Ungs
Boone: Sydney Woodruff
Boyden-Hull: Sydney Damstra
Boyer Valley, Dunlap: Kelsey Tremel
Burlington: Taylor Kesterke
Burlington: Mikaela Tarrence
Calamus-Wheatland: Chandler Gannon
CAM, Anita: Benjamin Tibken
Camanche: Markee Low
Cardinal, Eldon: Tristan Rupe
Carlisle: Jacob Foster
Carlisle: Ann Lent
Carroll: Owen Perrin
Cascade, Western Dubuque: Emma Sanders
Cedar Falls: Devin O’Loughlin
Cedar Falls: Ryan Westhoff
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson: Alexis Henderson
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson: Joseph Pregon
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy: Katie Jensen
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy: Elizabeth Stone
Cedar Rapids, Washington: Anna Bosking
Cedar Rapids, Washington: Johanna Hayes
Cedar Valley Christian : Abby Scroggs
Center Point-Urbana: Megan Sherman
Centerville: Gage Moorman
Central City: Nyvaeh Bowen
Central Decatur, Leon: Morgan Nordyke
Central DeWitt : Emma Kizer
Central Lee, Donnellson: Vanessa Hupp
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids: Joseph Tilstra
Central Springs: Jennifer Overy
Central, Elkader: Michael Heer
Chariton: Jackson Curnutte
Charles City: Bradley Andrews
Cherokee, Washington: Kayden Waldner
Clarinda: Dara Brandt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows: Courtney Harle
Clarke, Osceola: Coel Reece
Clarksville: Janet Borchardt
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg: Grace Meier
Clear Creek-Amana: Trace Johanson
Clear Creek-Amana: Sarah Grace Stewart
Clear Lake: Lydia Futrell
Clinton: Kaylee Camp
Clinton: Kira Price
Colfax-Mingo: Nyika Masga
Collins-Maxwell: Mikalya Houge
Colo-Nesco: Emily Brinkman
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo: Dylan Mack
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction: Taylor Howell
Coon Rapids-Bayard: Colby Heithoff
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln: Jared Kaufman
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln: Taylor Wilson
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson: Desrei Arbolente
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson: Bryan Renteria Hernandez
Creston: Eli Loudon
Crestwood, Cresco: Nicholas Braun
Dallas Center-Grimes: Sarah Frett
Dallas Center-Grimes: Bradley Ramsey
Danville: Isabella Smith
Davenport, Central: Lauren Posten
Davenport, Central: Samuel Saveraid
Davenport, North: Jacob Hansen
Davenport, North: Ashton Snarr
Davenport, West: Meghan Nahnybida
Davenport, West: Nhan Tran
Davis County, Bloomfield: Kaden Porter
Decorah: Conner Cook
Denison-Schleswig: Joshua Ahrenholtz
Denison-Schleswig: Sahira Vergara
Denver: Leah Ristau
Des Moines Christian: Isabella Main
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln: Kristy Nguyen
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln: Ryan Nguyen
Des Moines, East: Kade Dolphin
Des Moines, East: Cameron Mohne
Des Moines, Hoover: Daija Bates
Des Moines, Hoover: Elizabeth Jordan
Des Moines, North: Prithvi Jamadagni
Des Moines, North: Kalen Truong
Des Moines, Roosevelt: Katharina Schmidt
Des Moines, Roosevelt: Fez Zafar
Diagonal: Erin Sobotka
Dike-New Hartford: Jill Eilderts
Don Bosco, Gilbertville: Claire Strauel
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines: Jack Drey
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines: Kieu Pham
Dubuque, Hempstead: Sameer Faruquee
Dubuque, Hempstead: Alexis Lonning
Dubuque, Senior: Brian Day
Dubuque, Senior: Credence Wernke
Dunkerton: William Fettkether
Durant: Lucas Callison
Eagle Grove: Kennedy Soper
Earlham: Olivia Nicholson
East Buchanan, Winthrop: Nicole Pettinger
East Marshall, LeGrand: Olivia Terrones
East Mills: Emma Seipold
East Sac County: Kayla Kraft
East Union, Afton: Molly McNeill
Easton Valley: Nathan Trenkamp
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont: Shanna Fellows
Edgewood-Colesburg: Natalie Wessel
Emmetsburg: Lindsay Carter
English Valleys, North English: Nolan Grove
Epworth, Western Dubuque: Alisa Marin
Epworth, Western Dubuque: David Roth
Essex: Kelli Baker
Estherville Lincoln Central: Lena McCoy
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton: Kami Waymire
Fairfield: Megan Higgins
Forest City: Calvin Aberg
Fort Dodge: Nick Bice
Fort Dodge: Kathryn Cochrane
Fort Madison: Madison McVey
Fremont-Mills, Tabor: Lillian Mahaney
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura: Madeline Hinz
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars: Josie Kolbeck
George-Little Rock: Matthew Haken
Gilbert: Elijah Stahr
Gladbrook-Reinbeck: Brianna Strohbehn
Glenwood: Delaney McMullen
Glenwood: Jaeda Wilson
Glidden-Ralston: Luke Handlos
GMG, Garwin: Cameron Mummert
Graettinger-Terril: Madison Hough
Grand View Christian School: Gage Fry
Greene County: Kassie Lamoureux
Grinnell: Micah Benning-Shorb
Griswold: Kamryn Howell
Grundy Center: Joseph Janssen
Hampton-Dumont: Abe Scheideman
Harlan Community: Lucy Borkowski
Harris-Lake Park: McKenzie Heikens
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn: Joseph Ahlers
Heartland Christian: Isabella Dingus
Highland, Riverside: Matt Butler
Hillcrest Academy: Jesse Slater
Hinton: Gabriel Clark
HLV, Victor: Meredith Schnebbe
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison: Samantha Pothitakis
Hudson: Alexander Reynolds
Humboldt: Holly Kirchhoff
IKM-Manning: Will Jorgensen
Independence: Caroline Reyner
Indianola: Thomas Krapfl
Indianola: Andreas Miller
Interstate 35, Truro: Jamie Smith
Iowa City, City High: Maryam Abuissa
Iowa City, City High: Joseph Bennett
Iowa City, Liberty: Rudy Nahra
Iowa City, Liberty: Harrison Voigt
Iowa City, West: Natalie Young
Iowa City, West: William Zhang
Iowa Falls-Alden: Sydney Truex
Iowa School for the Deaf: Jada Bushman
Iowa Valley, Marengo: Hannah Shade
Isaac Newton Christian Academy: Elliot Potter
Janesville: Kennedy Eastman
Jesup: Allie Borgerding
Johnston: Matthew Ding
Johnston: Anna Janni
Kee, Lansing: Elena Rolfs
Keokuk: Isabel Vandenberg
Keota: Jaime Schulte
Kingsley-Pierson: Eva McCoy
Knoxville: Ethan Murra
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll: Kamryn Schreck
Lake Mills: Mason Fritz
Lamoni: David Eason
Lawton-Bronson: Bailey McKenna
LeMars: Kara Albrecht
LeMars: Chloe Calhoun
Lenox: Jaela Cox
Lewis Central: Phillip Cooper-Ohm
Lewis Central: Isabella Smith
Linn-Mar, Marion: Srikar Vanavasam
Linn-Mar, Marion: Savannah Zhou
Lisbon: Emma Bock
Logan-Magnolia: Violet Lapke
Lone Tree: Natalie Patterson
Louisa-Muscatine: Rachel Ostergren
Lynnville-Sully: Mallory Loftus
Madrid: Rory McDermott
Maharishi School: Evelyn Winer
Manson Northwest Webster: Matthew Helmers
Maquoketa: Chloe Swanson
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi: Chance Downs
Marion: Josephine Hancox
Marion: Jasmine Pizano
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue: Halle Kilburg
Marshalltown: Austin Shomo
Marshalltown: Kaci Uhde
Martensdale-St. Marys: Grace Wood
Mason City: Jacob Mehmen
Mason City: Erika Sloan
Mediapolis: Nolan Schmidgall
Melcher-Dallas: Sarah Hyatt
Meskwaki Settlement School: Kaitlynn Jefferson
MFL MarMac: Destiny Berns
Midland, Wyoming: Taylor Bahnsen
Mid-Prairie, Wellman: Ingrid Gingerich
Missouri Valley: Emma Anunson
MMCRU : Kaitlyn Goth
MOC-Floyd Valley: Tessa Burg
Montezuma: Carissa VanZee
Monticello: Emma Brighton
Moravia: Megan Hutchinson
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove: Zachary Hofmann
Morning Star Academy, Bettendorf: Sarah Schroeder
Moulton-Udell: Chelsey Boettcher
Mount Ayr: Jaycee Knight
Mount Pleasant: Aurora Vansickel
Mount Vernon: Caroline Voss
Murray: Rylee Newton
Muscatine: Elizabeth Howard
Muscatine: Ryan Lukkarinen
MVAOCOU: Cody Rosburg
Nashua-Plainfield: Jayne Levi
Nevada: Eliana Hornbuckle
New Hampton: Lydia Gessner
New London: Allyson Farley
Newell-Fonda: Megan Morenz
Newman Catholic, Mason City: Emily Shatek
Newton: Courtney Dawson
Newton: Taryn Lovan
Nodaway Valley: Reagan Weinheimer
North Butler, Greene: Madison Klingenborg
North Cedar, Stanwood: Toby Hollis
North Fayette Valley: Payten Lehmann
North Iowa Christian School: Kaitlin Davis
North Iowa, Buffalo Center: Joseph Goetz
North Linn, Troy Mills: Faithe Cavalier
North Mahaska, New Sharon: Alex Knockel
North Polk, Alleman: Ryan Byrd
North Scott, Eldridge: Jordan Neymeyer
North Scott, Eldridge: Grace Sampson
North Tama, Traer: Takoa Kopriva
North Union: Murrae Laverty
Northeast, Goose Lake: Chad Williams
Northwood-Kensett: Lindsey Davidson
Norwalk: Jason Brooner
Norwalk: Evan Voogd
Notre Dame, Burlington: Matthew Briggs
OABCIG : Sarah Petersen
Oelwein: Nicholas Dittmer
Ogden: Edward Chumbley
Okoboji, Milford: Martha Stein
Orient-Macksburg: Vinh Nguyen
Osage: Clarissa Huisman
Oskaloosa: Kamryn Banks
Oskaloosa: Karson Swim
Ottumwa: Ashley Fish
Ottumwa: Hasya Joshi
Panorama, Panora: Molly Simmons
Paton-Churdan: Kaleb Fisher
PCM, Monroe: Kathryn Henkenius
Pekin: Delaney Harbison
Pella: Jacob Nedder
Pella: Grayson Parisee
Pella Christian: Erica Nikkel
Perry: Angela Hernandez
Pleasant Valley: Aadil Manazir
Pleasant Valley: Dilan Nair
Pleasantville: Josie Hutchings
Pocahontas Area: Josie Sommerlot
Postville: Robert White
Prairie, Cedar Rapids: Gabrielle Robinson
Prince of Peace Catholic, Clinton: Katie Gorden
Red Oak: Sophia Walker
Regina, Iowa City: Abigail Burger
Riceville: Sullivan Fair
Ridge View: Russell Brummer
River Valley, Correctionville: Carissa Burnham
Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf: Anna Senjem
Riverside, Oakland: Delaney Murphy
Rock Valley: Kaylee Vande Hoef
Rockford: Cooper Kuhlemeier
Roland-Story, Story City: Matthew Mehrtens
Ruthven-Ayrshire: Katie Long
Saint Ansgar: Erik Gerdts
Saydel: Gabriella Neddermeyer
Scattergood Friends: Grace Shortt
Sergeant Bluff-Luton: Alexa Heitman
Seymour: Kaitlyn Couchman
Sheldon: Hannah Uhl
Shenandoah: Roxy Denton
Sibley-Ocheyedan: Claire Hoppe
Sidney: Olivia Larsen
Sigourney: Ben House
Sioux Center: Brooklyn Vander Velde
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids: Caleb Rock
Sioux City, East: Rylei McNaughton
Sioux City, East: Alexa Ringling
Sioux City, North: Phung Thanh
Sioux City, North: Raquel Valladolid
Sioux City, West: Jessie Le
Sioux City, West: Annie Tran
Siouxland Christian: Jonah DeRoos
Solon: Kenji Fisher
South Central Calhoun: Zane Neubaum
South Hamilton, Jewell: Logan Austin
South Hardin: Alexander Hassan
South O’Brien, Paullina: Shelby Enger
South Page, College Springs: Amorette Mackey
South Tama County, Tama: Makayla Backen
South Winneshiek, Calmar: Abraham Schmitt
Southeast Polk: Leah Bergman
Southeast Polk: Kari Chamberlain
Southeast Valley, Gowrie: Erin Zeka
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center: Justice Rowe
Southwest Valley: Adam Harris
Spencer: Natalie Kroll
Spencer: Emma Lowder
Spirit Lake: Cail Donkersloot
Springville: Kyle Koppes
St. Albert, Council Bluffs: Abby Barnes
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge: Clare Condon
St. Mary’s, Remsen: Emma Galles
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake: Samuel Peters
Stanton: Easton Hultman
Starmont: Sarah Pech
Storm Lake: Tyler Dvergsten
Storm Lake: Jessica Slight
Sumner-Fredericksburg: Cayden Bergman
Tipton: Kamryn Chapman
Treynor: Clarissa Weitzel
Tri-Center, Neola: Amanda Brich
Tri-County, Thornburg: Emma Miover
Trinity Christian High School: Ellie Regnerus
Tripoli: Madeline Freiberg
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction: Liza Herold
Twin Cedars, Bussey: Kirsti Utterback
Underwood: Zachery Teten
Union, La Porte City: Rachel Hellman
Unity Christian, Orange City: Jocelyn Zonnefeld
Urbandale: Reese Dial
Urbandale: Cal Watson
Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls: Lauren Dawson
Valley, West Des Moines: Ashley Falcon
Valley, West Des Moines: Connor Liu
Van Buren County: Madison Bartholomew
Van Meter: Parker Fryar
Vinton-Shellsburg: Lillie Lamont
WACO, Wayland: Elizabeth Birchfield
Wahlert, Dubuque: Keeley Carney
Wapello: Eryka Dickey
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank: Gavin Hyde
Washington: Leah Marek
Waterloo Christian School: Anne Ochsner
Waterloo, East: Abigail Williams
Waterloo, East: Victoria Williams
Waterloo, West: Alexus Imbouathong
Waterloo, West: Blaine Williams
Waukee: Isabella Avilez
Waukee: Emma Shepard
Waukon: Katelyn Benzing
Waverly-Shell Rock: Parker Boevers
Waverly-Shell Rock: Ryan Sand
Wayne, Corydon: Katelyn Nickell
Webster City: Garrett Whitmore
West Bend-Mallard: Madison Wickman
West Branch: Mia Olson
West Burlington: Blake Stumpf
West Central Valley, Stuart: Kaila Findley
West Central, Maynard: Aryel Allwood
West Delaware, Manchester: Luke Farmer
West Fork, Sheffield: Collin Witte
West Hancock, Britt: Josef Smith
West Harrison, Mondamin: Karter Nelson
West Liberty: Laura Millage
West Lyon, Inwood: Jordan DeSmet
West Marshall, State Center: Grace Mustaine
West Monona, Onawa: Alexis Lander
West Sioux, Hawarden: Shayden Blankenship
Western Christian, Hull: Cassie Van Otterloo
Westwood, Sloan: James Mendenhall
Whiting: Olivia Brown
Williamsburg: Abigail Whitehill
Wilton: Jacob Reifert
Winfield-Mt. Union: Nathan Crow
Winterset: Mikaela Hunter
Woodbine: Adam Sherer
Woodbury Central, Moville: Gracia Widman
Woodward Academy: Taylor Bellon
Woodward-Granger: Reese Jamison
Xavier, Cedar Rapids: Andrew Dupont
Xavier, Cedar Rapids: Christine Hilario
Musco Lighting, we make it happen.