Licensed to University of Iowa Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/9/2019 04:06 PM
                   2019 IHSAA State Swimming Meet - 2/9/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: R 1:32.67    2/9/2019 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi, Dowling Cat
                         N Chase, J Xu, G Agnew, J Culver                  
                1:33.34  AUTO Automatic AA
                1:34.94  CONS Consideration AA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi              1:35.85    1:32.67RAUTO    40  
     1) Chase, Nick SR                  2) r:+0.10 Xu, Jerry SR           
     3) r:+0.11 Agnew, Gage JR          4) r:+0.16 Culver, John JR        
              23.11    26.15    22.36    21.05                                    
  2 Iowa City, West                             1:37.74    1:34.75 CONS    34  
     1) Pinter, James JR                2) r:+0.27 Happel, Tate JR        
     3) r:+0.33 Hajek, Izaak JR         4) r:+0.20 Kimball, Michael JR    
              23.59    27.83    21.94    21.39                                    
  3 Ankeny                                      1:37.65    1:35.22         32  
     1) Stukerjurgen, Brek SO           2) r:+0.13 Keinroth, Mason SR     
     3) r:+0.13 Miner, Weston SO        4) r:+0.14 Martin, Max JR         
              24.85    27.41    22.60    20.36                                    
  4 Waukee                                      1:37.06    1:35.54         30  
     1) Waltman, Eli JR                 2) r:+0.34 Linder, Cameron JR     
     3) r:+0.72 Reiter, Andrew FR       4) r:+0.14 Kuhlers, Davis SR      
              25.07    26.17    23.35    20.95                                    
  5 Cedar Falls                                 1:39.38    1:36.66         28  
     1) Moffatt, Dylan JR               2) r:+0.25 Myhr, Devin SO         
     3) r:+0.31 Bremner, Dawson SR      4) r:+0.27 Durbin, Matt SO        
              24.13    27.51    23.33    21.69                                    
  6 Dubuque, Hempstead                          1:37.63    1:36.70         26  
     1) Decker, Jakob SR                2) r:+0.12 Billmeyer, Tate JR     
     3) r:+0.41 Hammel, Dalton SR       4) r:+0.51 Poggemiller, Nick SR   
              25.42    26.53    22.81    21.94                                    
  7 Ames                                        1:39.16    1:36.90         24  
     1) Johnson, Ethan SR               2) r:+0.10 Jurgensen, Ryan JR     
     3) r:+0.24 Ning, Hanyu FR          4) r:+0.18 Hawthorne, Drew JR     
              24.46    27.56    23.65    21.23                                    
  8 Sioux City Metro                            1:41.41    1:37.15         22  
     1) Hoak, Owen SO                   2) r:+0.12 Ott, Cody SR           
     3) r:+0.19 Parmelee, Landen SR     4) r:+0.14 Rankin, William SR     
              26.18    26.17    24.13    20.67                                    
  9 Dubuque, Senior                             1:38.99    1:37.29         18  
     1) Hall, Gavin SO                  2) r:+0.42 Sindt, Connor SR       
     3) r:+0.18 Colin, Will SR          4) r:+0.32 Sindt, Jacob SR        
              24.97    27.27    23.01    22.04                                    
 10 Valley, West Des Moines                     1:38.79    1:37.45         14  
     1) Porter, Evan SR                 2) r:+0.08 Li, Allen SO           
     3) r:+0.24 Shaner, Zane SO         4) r:+0.36 Kirkpatrick, Braedon SR
              24.27    28.19    23.54    21.45                                    
 11 Cedar Rapids, Washington                    1:38.32    1:37.86         12  
     1) Ford, Ethan SR                  2) r:+0.35 Novetzke, Max SR       
     3) r:+0.34 Kolker, Zach SR         4) r:+0.29 Breitbart, James SR    
              24.56    27.88    23.77    21.65                                    
 12 Bettendorf                                  1:40.02    1:39.02         10  
     1) Mitvalsky, Noah FR              2) r:+0.20 Ketelaar, Ben JR       
     3) r:+0.19 Anderson, Carter FR     4) r:+0.17 Nickles, Luke SR       
              26.43    27.06    24.27    21.26                                    
 13 Linn-Mar, Marion                            1:40.46    1:39.68          8  
     1) Carstensen, Aiden FR            2) r:+0.22 Olson, Connor FR       
     3) r:+0.10 Richard, Luke SO        4) r:+0.16 Medin, Daniel SR       
              24.35    28.49    24.69    22.15                                    
 14 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                       1:40.91    1:39.87          6  
     1) Johansen, Zach SR               2) r:+0.16 Byers, Conlin JR       
     3) r:+0.16 Casey, Sean SR          4) r:+0.02 Manternach, Reese SR   
              26.10    27.67    24.47    21.63                                    
 15 Ottumwa                                     1:39.32    1:39.89          4  
     1) Kretz, Kevin SO                 2) r:+0.26 Keck, Cameron SR       
     3) r:+0.12 Ehrenhard, Spencer JR   4) r:+0.36 Weaton, Jackson SR     
              26.49    28.20    24.28    20.92                                    
 16 Indianola                                   1:41.87    1:40.89          2  
     1) Mahlstadt, Jaxson SR            2) r:+0.21 Geurts, Collin JR      
     3) r:+0.19 Reels, Oskar JR         4) r:+0.40 LaGrange, Brad JR      
              25.17    28.44    24.91    22.37                                    
 17 Des Moines, Roosevelt                       1:41.87    1:41.01        
     1) Olson, Jack SO                  2) r:+0.37 Holtz, George SR       
     3) r:+0.20 Vald, Gabe SR           4) r:+0.27 Sink, Ian SR           
              26.20    27.78    24.68    22.35                                    
 18 Burlington                                  1:40.38    1:41.09        
     1) Schuff, Kale SR                 2) r:+0.26 Mohrfeld, Jacob JR     
     3) r:+0.31 Wyrick, Blake SR        4) r:+0.25 Hellman, Wyatt JR      
              26.86    26.75    24.43    23.05                                    
 19 Johnston                                    1:42.17    1:41.24        
     1) Phillips, Cole JR               2) r:+0.54 Olson, Spencer SO      
     3) r:+0.47 Sokolowski, Nate FR     4) r:+0.39 VanDerPol, Max JR      
              25.39    28.45    25.07    22.33                                    
 20 Southeast Polk                              1:41.60    1:41.32        
     1) Toomey, Will SR                 2) r:+0.11 Person, Zach SR        
     3) r:+0.20 Barlow, Vincent SR      4) r:+0.06 Smithson, Jacob SR     
              24.83    29.22    24.70    22.57                                    
 21 Davenport, Central                          1:41.25    1:42.34        
     1) Rolfstad, Will JR               2) r:+0.24 Wetteland, Maxwell FR  
     3) r:+0.18 Hopewell, Kyle FR       4) r:+0.16 Land, Wyatt JR         
     r:+0.48  27.07    29.76    23.06    22.45                                    
 22 Decorah                                     1:42.22    1:43.45        
     1) Grimstad, Gus SO                2) r:+0.31 Penny, Jackson JR      
     3) r:+0.28 Hook, Bradyn FR         4) r:+0.22 Johnson, Christian SR  
              24.70    29.32    25.40    24.03                                    
 -- Iowa City, City High                        1:38.40         DQ        
     1) Coons, Caleb FR                 2) r:+0.12 Frazier, Forrest JR    
     3) r:-0.09 Hill, Brennan SR        4) r:+0.42 Weigel, Isaac SO       
              25.49    24.49    24.92    21.91                                    
 -- Pleasant Valley                             1:36.51         DQ        
     1) Martell, Nate JR                2) r:+0.24 McCredie, Jacob SR     
     3) r:+0.28 Burke, Kevin SR         4) r:+0.25 Vance, Ryan FR         
              24.99    26.28    21.72    21.72                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: R 1:36.36        1985 Craig Oppel, Valley, WDM                   
                1:38.52  AUTO Automatic AA
                1:40.23  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frandson, Trent     SO Ankeny               1:43.97    1:37.75 AUTO    20  
     r:+0.72  22.58   25.03   25.28   24.86                                
  2 Pinter, James       JR Iowa City West       1:41.77    1:41.23         17  
     r:+0.72  23.02   24.98   26.35   26.88                                
  3 Chase, Nick         SR Dowling Catholic     1:45.14    1:42.35         16  
     r:+0.62  23.69   25.96   26.56   26.14                                
  4 Stone, Alex         FR Bettendorf           1:44.28    1:42.69         15  
     r:+0.68  23.35   26.13   26.79   26.42                                
  5 Weigel, Isaac       SO Iowa City High       1:46.71    1:43.38         14  
     r:+0.64  24.22   26.39   26.83   25.94                                
  6 Bach, Casey         SR Wdm Valley           1:44.89    1:43.46         13  
     r:+0.71  23.38   25.76   27.01   27.31                                
  7 Cavanah, Nick       JR Linn-Mar             1:43.84    1:43.59         12  
     r:+0.77  23.65   26.29   27.28   26.37                                
  8 Parks, Mason        SR Lewis Central        1:43.80    1:43.88         11  
     r:+0.66  23.56   25.68   27.15   27.49                                
  9 Callahan, Cooper    FR Linn-Mar             1:45.80    1:44.24          9  
     r:+0.71  23.44   25.59   27.35   27.86                                
 10 Kolker, Zach        SR CR Washington        1:46.02    1:44.40          7  
     r:+0.78  24.33   26.19   27.36   26.52                                
 11 Holesinger, David   SR Dub Hempstead        1:45.26    1:44.48          6  
     r:+0.69  23.84   25.88   27.17   27.59                                
 12 Litterer, Nick      SR Mason City           1:45.92    1:45.10          5  
     r:+0.75  24.09   26.33   27.26   27.42                                
 13 Throndson, Jeremy   SR CR Washington        1:42.16    1:46.03          4  
     r:+0.71  23.91   26.34   27.77   28.01                                
 14 Beals, Carson       JR Marshalltown         1:47.16    1:46.04          3  
     r:+0.72  24.58   26.78   27.56   27.12                                
 15 Moseley, Carter     SR Waukee               1:47.39    1:46.29          2  
     r:+0.76  24.65   26.81   27.70   27.13                                
 16 Chamberlain, Mathi  JR Dub Hempstead        1:48.81    1:46.30          1  
     r:+0.76  23.98   26.35   27.66   28.31                                
 17 Perisho, Nash       JR Marshalltown         1:46.76    1:47.45        
     r:+0.80  24.72   26.92   28.13   27.68                                
 18 Mitvalsky, Sam      JR Bettendorf           1:48.42    1:47.47        
     r:+0.65  24.45   27.15   28.24   27.63                                
 19 Vaughan, Randy      SR Mason City           1:48.21    1:47.52        
     r:+0.64  24.04   27.14   28.01   28.33                                
 20 Vance, Ryan         FR Pleasant Valley      1:47.58    1:47.99        
     r:+0.67  24.98   26.99   28.33   27.69                                
 21 Geurts, Collin      JR Indianola            1:48.88    1:48.64        
     r:+0.65  25.16   27.59   28.22   27.67                                
 22 Edens, Bryce        FR Marshalltown         1:48.68    1:48.88        
     r:+0.78  24.33   27.55   28.75   28.25                                
 23 Hause, Mitchell     SR CR Washington        1:47.83    1:49.44        
     r:+0.78  24.26   27.50   28.94   28.74                                
 24 Caraman, Bryan      FR Pleasant Valley      1:49.09    1:50.21        
     r:+0.76  25.16   27.74   28.82   28.49                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: R 1:46.91   2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West                  
                1:49.83  AUTO Automatic AA
                1:51.77  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linder, Cameron     JR Waukee               1:53.31    1:51.11 CONS    20  
     r:+0.68  24.51   27.88   31.70   27.02                                
  2 Moffatt, Dylan      JR Cedar Falls          1:56.61    1:52.14         17  
     r:+0.71  24.32   27.73   33.84   26.25                                
  3 Reiter, Andrew      FR Waukee               1:55.85    1:52.29         16  
     r:+0.79  24.10   29.04   33.32   25.83                                
  4 Culver, John        JR Dowling Catholic     1:58.30    1:53.51         15  
     r:+0.70  25.08   28.17   33.03   27.23                                
  5 Hajek, Izaak        JR Iowa City West       1:56.40    1:55.52         14  
     r:+0.63  24.16   29.36   34.65   27.35                                
  6 Mahlstadt, Jaxson   SR Indianola            1:58.84    1:57.14         13  
     r:+0.76  24.65   28.94   34.29   29.26                                
  7 Jones, Dylan        JR Keokuk               1:58.20    1:57.52         12  
     r:+0.69  25.28   29.59   33.89   28.76                                
  8 Carstensen, Aiden   FR Linn-Mar             1:58.57    1:58.15         11  
     r:+0.71  25.18   30.11   35.21   27.65                                
  9 Gnad, Dominik       SR Pleasant Valley      1:59.01    1:58.93          9  
     r:+0.70  25.40   30.59   34.76   28.18                                
 10 Redfern, Benson     JR Cedar Falls          2:00.81    1:58.96          7  
     r:+0.76  25.11   29.85   35.28   28.72                                
 11 Agnew, Gage         JR Dowling Catholic     2:00.69    1:59.01          6  
     r:+0.64  23.97   30.38   37.14   27.52                                
 12 Keinroth, Mason     SR Ankeny               1:59.74    1:59.16          5  
     r:+0.69  24.75   30.71   34.58   29.12                                
 13 Hancock, Tommy      FR Dowling Catholic     2:01.89    1:59.83          4  
     r:+0.77  25.94   30.09   36.55   27.25                                
 14 Johnson, Ethan      SR Ames                 2:04.10    1:59.95          3  
     r:+0.70  26.17   28.17   36.78   28.83                                
 15 Martell, Nate       JR Pleasant Valley      2:01.03    2:00.22          2  
     r:+0.68  25.57   29.29   36.14   29.22                                
 16 Paulson, Parker     FR Pleasant Valley      1:57.44    2:00.43          1  
     r:+0.63  25.75   29.53   34.21   30.94                                
 17 Billmeyer, Tate     JR Dub Hempstead        2:03.41    2:00.72        
     r:+0.71  25.96   32.16   34.68   27.92                                
 18 Shaner, Zane        SO Wdm Valley           2:03.52    2:00.92        
     r:+0.65  24.93   31.73   35.15   29.11                                
 19 Bremner, Dawson     SR Cedar Falls          2:01.89    2:01.25        
     r:+0.70  24.53   31.20   35.87   29.65                                
 20 Codel, Carsen       JR Wdm Valley           2:04.68    2:02.52        
     r:+0.68  25.47   31.06   36.72   29.27                                
 21 Shepard, Cade       SO Waterloo             2:02.57    2:02.86        
     r:+0.80  26.06   30.67   35.89   30.24                                
 22 Mohrfeld, Jacob     JR Burlington           2:04.02    2:03.70        
     r:+0.75  27.26   32.66   34.25   29.53                                
 22 Whiteside, Wade     SR Muscatine            2:03.52    2:03.70        
     r:+0.72  25.82   32.35   35.75   29.78                                
 24 Jurgensen, Ryan     JR Ames                 2:03.79    2:04.54        
     r:+0.75  25.80   31.82   35.87   31.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: R 20.29   2/13/2016 Will Scott, IC West                          
                20.60  AUTO Automatic AA
                20.96  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunn, Charlie       JR Bettendorf             20.95      20.42 AUTO    20  
          r:+0.59                                                          
  2 Burke, Kevin        SR Pleasant Valley        21.11      20.61 CONS    17  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  3 Keller, Jacob       SR Wdm Valley             21.65      20.65 CONS    16  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 Pollitt, Mitchell   SR Waukee                 21.47      21.00         15  
          r:+0.51                                                          
  5 Ottavianelli, Andr  SR Bettendorf             21.53      21.02         14  
          r:+0.60                                                          
  6 Martin, Max         JR Ankeny                 21.33      21.03         13  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  7 Rankin, William     SR Sioux City Metro       21.50      21.14         12  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  8 Vaske, Adam         SR Ankeny                 21.68      21.47         11  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  9 Danner, Trevor      SO Carroll                22.04      21.50          9  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 10 Muenzenmay, Augie   SR Waukee                 21.69      21.53          7  
          r:+0.60                                                          
 11 Swanepoel, Jae      JR Ankeny                 21.73      21.57          6  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 12 Hawthorne, Drew     JR Ames                   21.87      21.64          5  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 13 Kuhlers, Davis      SR Waukee                 21.75      21.69          4  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 14 Ott, Cody           SR Sioux City Metro       21.92      21.70          3  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 15 Kimball, Michael    JR Iowa City West         22.05      21.74          2  
          r:+0.62                                                          
 16 Nickles, Luke       SR Bettendorf             22.09      21.76          1  
          r:+0.49                                                          
 17 Boeding, Ryan       SO Muscatine              21.64      21.83        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 18 Pearson, Cole       SR Fort Dodge             22.12      21.91        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 19 Breitbart, James    SR CR Washington          21.86      21.92        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 20 Kretz, Kevin        SO Ottumwa                22.10      21.97        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 21 Liu, Alex           SR Des Moines East        22.12      22.01        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 22 Wyrick, Blake       SR Burlington             21.75      22.11        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 23 Brotherton, Kirk    FR Iowa City West         22.09      22.27        
          r:+0.61                                                          
 24 Simmons, Drew       SR CR Jefferson           22.08      22.43        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: R 47.84   2/15/2014 RJ Hemmingsen, Lewis Central                 
                48.96  AUTO Automatic AA
                50.03  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajek, Izaak        JR Iowa City West         50.57      49.45 CONS    20  
     r:+0.62  22.90   26.55                                                
  2 Hopewell, Kyle      FR Dav Central            51.10      51.07         17  
     r:+0.65  23.59   27.48                                                
  3 Reiter, Andrew      FR Waukee                 52.54      51.52         16  
     r:+0.72  23.85   27.67                                                
  4 Hammel, Dalton      SR Dub Hempstead          51.43      51.94         15  
     r:+0.76  23.88   28.06                                                
  5 Bremner, Dawson     SR Cedar Falls            52.37      52.08         14  
     r:+0.68  24.48   27.60                                                
  6 Ning, Hanyu         FR Ames                   53.70      52.58         13  
     r:+0.65  24.40   28.18                                                
  7 Grimstad, Gus       SO Decorah                52.87      52.61         12  
     r:+0.72  24.35   28.26                                                
  8 Mahlstadt, Jaxson   SR Indianola              53.34      52.73         11  
     r:+0.76  24.26   28.47                                                
  9 McGrath, Braxton    FR Williamsburg           53.10      52.77          9  
     r:+0.75  24.60   28.17                                                
 10 Shelangoski, Daylo  JR Muscatine              53.74      53.15          7  
     r:+0.67  24.70   28.45                                                
 11 Agnew, Gage         JR Dowling Catholic       51.95      53.21          6  
     r:+0.65  23.99   29.22                                                
 12 Colin, Will         SR Dub Senior             54.16      53.22          5  
     r:+0.74  24.70   28.52                                                
 13 Codel, Carsen       JR Wdm Valley             53.85      53.59          4  
     r:+0.82  25.06   28.53                                                
 14 Carstensen, Aiden   FR Linn-Mar               54.23      53.63          3  
     r:+0.69  25.22   28.41                                                
 15 Trussov, Val        SR Iowa City West         53.91      53.95          2  
     r:+0.81  24.17   29.78                                                
 16 Whiteside, Wade     SR Muscatine              53.95      54.09          1  
     r:+0.71  25.71   28.38                                                
 17 Paulson, Parker     FR Pleasant Valley        53.91      54.14        
     r:+0.63  25.56   28.58                                                
 18 Strank, Jaxon       FR Williamsburg           54.52      54.19        
     r:+0.60  25.40   28.79                                                
 18 Shaner, Zane        SO Wdm Valley             53.93      54.19        
     r:+0.69  24.91   29.28                                                
 20 Hall, Gavin         SO Dub Senior             54.41      54.28        
     r:+0.69  25.21   29.07                                                
 21 Redfern, Benson     JR Cedar Falls            54.40      54.41        
     r:+0.74  25.04   29.37                                                
 22 Perisho, Nash       JR Marshalltown           54.26      55.52        
     r:+0.83  25.73   29.79                                                
 23 Santiago, Javier    SR DM Lincoln             54.78      55.73        
     r:+0.67  25.81   29.92                                                
 -- Miner, Weston       SO Ankeny                 51.49         DQ        
     r:+0.65  23.70   27.64                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: R 43.64   2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West                    
                44.99  AUTO Automatic AA
                45.78  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunn, Charlie       JR Bettendorf             45.72      44.94 AUTO    20  
     r:+0.60  21.08   23.86                                                
  2 Pinter, James       JR Iowa City West         46.54      45.74 CONS    17  
     r:+0.70  21.93   23.81                                                
  3 Rankin, William     SR Sioux City Metro       46.20      46.11         16  
     r:+0.64  21.76   24.35                                                
  4 Pollitt, Mitchell   SR Waukee                 47.48      46.18         15  
     r:+0.69  21.93   24.25                                                
  5 Keller, Jacob       SR Wdm Valley             47.53      46.47         14  
     r:+0.68  22.24   24.23                                                
  6 Ottavianelli, Andr  SR Bettendorf             47.77      46.76         13  
     r:+0.62  22.45   24.31                                                
  7 Vaske, Adam         SR Ankeny                 47.70      46.78         12  
     r:+0.68  22.32   24.46                                                
  8 Bach, Casey         SR Wdm Valley             48.05      47.06         11  
     r:+0.71  22.62   24.44                                                
  9 Weaton, Jackson     SR Ottumwa                48.39      47.14          8  
     r:+0.70  22.84   24.30                                                
  9 Parks, Mason        SR Lewis Central          47.37      47.14          8  
     r:+0.66  22.38   24.76                                                
 11 Pearson, Cole       SR Fort Dodge             47.82      47.44          6  
     r:+0.69  22.59   24.85                                                
 12 Mitvalsky, Sam      JR Bettendorf             48.17      47.66          5  
     r:+0.66  23.09   24.57                                                
 13 Kretz, Kevin        SO Ottumwa                48.37      47.77          4  
     r:+0.73  22.97   24.80                                                
 14 Muenzenmay, Augie   SR Waukee                 48.07      47.90          3  
     r:+0.60  22.78   25.12                                                
 15 Swanepoel, Jae      JR Ankeny                 48.83      47.96          2  
     r:+0.69  23.01   24.95                                                
 16 Holesinger, David   SR Dub Hempstead          47.65      48.07          1  
     r:+0.68  22.99   25.08                                                
 17 Downey, Ryne        SR Marshalltown           47.93      48.41        
     r:+0.64  22.66   25.75                                                
 18 Wyrick, Blake       SR Burlington             48.50      48.46        
     r:+0.65  23.27   25.19                                                
 19 Beals, Carson       JR Marshalltown           48.20      48.47        
     r:+0.71  23.48   24.99                                                
 20 Kimball, Michael    JR Iowa City West         48.59      48.48        
     r:+0.62  23.11   25.37                                                
 21 Liu, Alex           SR Des Moines East        48.33      48.58        
     r:+0.70  23.12   25.46                                                
 22 Toomey, Will        SR Southeast Polk         48.38      48.73        
     r:+0.67  23.24   25.49                                                
 23 Brotherton, Kirk    FR Iowa City West         48.78      49.39        
     r:+0.62  23.25   26.14                                                
 24 Simmons, Drew       SR CR Jefferson           48.46      49.60        
     r:+0.68  23.31   26.29                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: R 4:23.46    2/9/2019 Trent Frandson, Ankeny                     
                4:28.75  AUTO Automatic AA
                4:33.39  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frandson, Trent     SO Ankeny               4:36.46    4:23.46RAUTO    20  
     r:+0.75  23.69   26.25   26.91   26.62   26.83   26.82   26.77   26.61
      26.73   26.23                                                
  2 Moffatt, Dylan      JR Cedar Falls          4:35.53    4:31.97 CONS    17  
     r:+0.73  24.03   26.24   27.13   27.29   27.42   27.73   27.93   28.15
      28.32   27.73                                                
  3 Linder, Cameron     JR Waukee               4:44.05    4:35.12         16  
     r:+0.71  24.72   27.20   27.75   28.00   27.76   27.91   28.07   28.02
      28.20   27.49                                                
  4 Weigel, Isaac       SO Iowa City High       4:49.94    4:38.40         15  
     r:+0.69  24.43   27.42   28.08   28.11   28.33   28.27   28.89   29.03
      28.81   27.03                                                
  5 Porter, Evan        SR Wdm Valley           4:43.90    4:39.76         14  
     r:+0.68  25.40   27.52   28.10   28.57   28.42   28.46   28.76   28.92
      28.48   27.13                                                
  6 Stukerjurgen, Brek  SO Ankeny               4:46.67    4:39.88         13  
     r:+0.71  24.86   27.67   28.16   28.32   28.62   28.93   28.93   28.91
      28.37   27.11                                                
  7 Callahan, Cooper    FR Linn-Mar             4:43.82    4:43.18         12  
     r:+0.74  24.55   26.99   27.92   28.62   29.28   29.33   29.44   29.73
      29.63   27.69                                                
  8 Kolker, Zach        SR CR Washington        4:49.69    4:43.88         11  
     r:+0.82  25.30   27.51   28.67   29.04   28.55   28.43   28.66   29.24
      29.76   28.72                                                
  9 Stone, Alex         FR Bettendorf           4:47.09    4:46.20          9  
     r:+0.66  24.28   27.55   29.02   28.85   29.32   29.34   29.88   30.19
      29.59   28.18                                                
 10 Throndson, Jeremy   SR CR Washington        4:40.43    4:48.18          7  
     r:+0.66  25.00   27.23   28.32   28.66   28.99   29.61   30.09   30.45
      30.31   29.52                                                
 11 Hancock, Tommy      FR Dowling Catholic     4:54.69    4:48.43          6  
     r:+0.68  25.47   27.66   28.26   28.87   29.41   29.89   30.13   29.77
      30.13   28.84                                                
 12 Hancock, Joey       FR Dowling Catholic     4:56.05    4:48.86          5  
     r:+0.73  25.96   28.16   29.10   29.20   29.56   29.41   29.89   29.83
      29.68   28.07                                                
 13 Moseley, Carter     SR Waukee               4:53.96    4:50.39          4  
     r:+0.79  25.70   27.91   28.57   29.00   29.33   30.02   29.96   30.40
      30.35   29.15                                                
 14 Chamberlain, Mathi  JR Dub Hempstead        4:47.80    4:50.99          3  
     r:+0.79  24.53   27.17   28.43   29.11   29.60   29.86   30.23   30.65
      31.35   30.06                                                
 15 Nelson, Grant       SR Johnston             4:56.96    4:53.89          2  
     r:+0.83  25.89   28.33   29.05   29.63   30.05   30.08   29.92   30.26
      30.64   30.04                                                
 16 Copple, Kade        JR Wdm Valley           4:57.93    4:55.04          1  
     r:+0.82  26.21   28.71   29.82   30.06   29.96   30.14   30.36   30.39
      29.97   29.42                                                
 17 Edens, Bryce        FR Marshalltown         4:53.75    4:55.39        
     r:+0.77  25.29   28.57   29.44   29.70   29.68   30.23   31.02   30.94
      31.20   29.32                                                
 18 Phillips, Cole      JR Johnston             4:58.35    4:55.88        
     r:+0.73  26.44   28.50   29.20   29.99   30.08   30.21   30.64   30.90
      30.45   29.47                                                
 19 Schmitz, Michael    SR Johnston             5:01.95    4:56.80        
     r:+0.71  25.65   28.87   29.35   30.15   30.49   31.09   30.79   30.28
      30.58   29.55                                                
 20 Gnad, Dominik       SR Pleasant Valley      4:53.12    4:57.05        
     r:+0.70  25.80   28.16   29.67   29.85   30.47   30.79   30.41   30.83
      30.61   30.46                                                
 21 Luo, Andy           FR Iowa City West       4:55.78    4:57.75        
     r:+0.77  25.52   28.64   29.27   30.03   30.39   30.85   30.89   31.37
      31.18   29.61                                                
 22 LaGrange, Brad      JR Indianola            5:02.17    4:59.85        
     r:+0.75  26.15   29.00   29.57   30.12   30.67   30.91   31.48   31.37
      31.09   29.49                                                
 23 Caraman, Bryan      FR Pleasant Valley      4:59.44    4:59.86        
     r:+0.80  26.11   29.07   29.83   30.00   30.48   30.98   31.44   31.54
      31.07   29.34                                                
 24 Sung, Nikolas       FR Iowa City West       5:01.03    5:00.09        
     r:+0.72  25.57   28.28   29.89   30.40   31.01   31.29   31.29   31.16
      31.22   29.98                                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: R 1:22.55   2/13/2016 Iowa City, West                            
                         M McGlaughlin, A Keen, O Martin, W Scott          
                1:24.92  AUTO Automatic AA
                1:26.03  CONS Consideration AA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettendorf                                  1:25.11    1:23.56 AUTO    40  
     1) Ottavianelli, Andrew SR         2) r:+0.19 Nickles, Luke SR       
     3) r:+0.50 Mitvalsky, Sam JR       4) r:+0.16 Bunn, Charlie JR       
     r:+0.63  21.25    21.20    21.35    19.76                                    
  2 Ankeny                                      1:27.45    1:23.68 AUTO    34  
     1) Martin, Max JR                  2) r:+0.18 Vaske, Adam SR         
     3) r:+0.34 Swanepoel, Jae JR       4) r:+0.41 Frandson, Trent SO     
     r:+0.67  21.29    20.90    21.17    20.32                                    
  3 Valley, West Des Moines                     1:28.13    1:24.47 AUTO    32  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Braedon SR         2) r:+0.12 Bach, Casey SR         
     3) r:+0.08 Johnson, Luke SO        4) r:+0.18 Keller, Jacob SR       
     r:+0.66  22.06    21.15    21.20    20.06                                    
  4 Waukee                                      1:26.73    1:24.55 AUTO    30  
     1) Pollitt, Mitchell SR            2) r:+0.35 Patterson, Campbell JR 
     3) r:+0.20 Muenzenmay, Augie SR    4) r:+0.16 Kuhlers, Davis SR      
     r:+0.71  21.06    21.53    21.10    20.86                                    
  5 Linn-Mar, Marion                            1:28.13    1:27.62         28  
     1) Cochrane, Alex JR               2) r:+0.11 Medin, Daniel SR       
     3) r:+0.28 Callahan, Cooper FR     4) r:+0.15 Cavanah, Nick JR       
     r:+0.74  22.86    22.01    22.03    20.72                                    
  6 Marshalltown                                1:27.75    1:27.78         26  
     1) Downey, Ryne SR                 2) r:+0.38 Barker, Marcus FR      
     3) r:+0.34 Perisho, Nash JR        4) r:+0.18 Beals, Carson JR       
     r:+0.66  21.86    22.37    21.75    21.80                                    
  7 Cedar Rapids, Washington                    1:28.31    1:28.07         24  
     1) Breitbart, James SR             2) r:+0.47 Ford, Ethan SR         
     3) r:+0.09 Wheeler, Grady FR       4) r:+0.25 Throndson, Jeremy SR   
     r:+0.74  21.96    21.96    22.19    21.96                                    
  8 Dubuque, Hempstead                          1:29.59    1:28.61         22  
     1) Holesinger, David SR            2) r:+0.10 Decker, Jakob SR       
     3) r:+0.13 Poggemiller, Nick SR    4) r:+0.41 Hammel, Dalton SR      
     r:+0.71  22.36    22.39    21.77    22.09                                    
  9 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi              1:30.02    1:28.65         18  
     1) Rinke, Zach SR                  2) r:+0.24 Arnold, Camden SR      
     3) r:+0.17 Carpenter, David JR     4) r:+0.18 Melcher, Will JR       
     r:+0.66  22.56    22.27    21.92    21.90                                    
 10 Carroll                                     1:30.19    1:29.10         14  
     1) Pek, Simon SR                   2) r:+0.22 Hanner, Matt SR        
     3) r:+0.17 Dose, Jonathan FR       4) r:+0.14 Danner, Trevor SO      
     r:+0.64  23.25    22.59    22.14    21.12                                    
 11 Mason City                                  1:30.58    1:29.14         12  
     1) Litterer, Nick SR               2) r:+0.22 Vaughan, Randy SR      
     3) r:+0.07 Davison, August JR      4) r:+0.21 Hehr, Ben SR           
     r:+0.77  22.11    22.11    22.61    22.31                                    
 12 Pleasant Valley                             1:29.86    1:29.20         10  
     1) Gnad, Dominik SR                2) r:+0.24 Caraman, Bryan FR      
     3) r:+0.11 Little, Brett JR        4) r:+0.15 McCredie, Jacob SR     
     r:+0.72  23.05    22.37    22.23    21.55                                    
 13 Muscatine                                   1:30.26    1:29.83          8  
     1) Boeding, Ryan SO                2) r:+0.39 Whiteside, Wade SR     
     3) r:+0.19 Shelangoski, Daylon JR  4) r:+0.28 Zillig, Will SR        
     r:+0.66  21.96    23.16    22.21    22.50                                    
 14 Dubuque, Senior                             1:30.43    1:30.03          6  
     1) Sindt, Connor SR                2) r:+0.25 Sindt, Jacob SR        
     3) r:+0.31 Casper, Pierce JR       4) r:+0.09 Colin, Will SR         
     r:+0.76  22.79    22.28    22.94    22.02                                    
 15 Des Moines, Lincoln                         1:30.66    1:30.17          4  
     1) Klocke, Konnor JR               2) r:+0.29 Bennett, Will SO       
     3) r:+0.26 Slycord, Shaun SO       4) r:+0.21 Neifert, Logan JR      
     r:+0.72  22.86    21.77    23.02    22.52                                    
 16 Des Moines, Roosevelt                       1:32.16    1:30.33          2  
     1) Odole, Ezra SO                  2) r:+0.27 DeLange, Mason JR      
     3) r:+0.39 Vald, Gabe SR           4) r:+0.26 Sink, Ian SR           
     r:+0.71  22.41    23.00    22.94    21.98                                    
 17 Lewis Central                               1:31.07    1:30.58        
     1) Evans, Hunter SO                2) r:+0.32 Davis, Dallas FR       
     3) r:+0.22 Parks, Mason SR         4) r:+0.32 Alexander, Kamron SR   
     r:+0.68  23.62    23.44    21.49    22.03                                    
 18 Burlington                                  1:30.28    1:30.65        
     1) Mohrfeld, Jacob JR              2) r:+0.38 Schuff, Kale SR        
     3) r:+0.39 Hellman, Wyatt JR       4) r:+0.45 Wyrick, Blake SR       
     r:+0.69  22.71    22.92    22.98    22.04                                    
 19 Cedar Falls                                 1:31.17    1:30.72        
     1) Durbin, Matt SO                 2) r:+0.34 Redfern, Benson JR     
     3) r:+0.48 Butler, David JR        4) r:+0.37 Mattson, Jared SR      
     r:+0.72  22.46    22.75    23.43    22.08                                    
 20 Southeast Polk                              1:30.61    1:31.14        
     1) Smithson, Jacob SR              2) r:-0.03 Barlow, Vincent SR     
     3) r:+0.13 Person, Zach SR         4) r:+0.19 Toomey, Will SR        
     r:+0.74  23.43    22.76    23.44    21.51                                    
 21 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                       1:32.25    1:32.16        
     1) Manternach, Reese SR            2) r:+0.23 Bryant, Michael SR     
     3) r:+0.16 Byers, Conlin JR        4) r:+0.22 Casey, Sean SR         
     r:+0.65  22.47    23.56    23.74    22.39                                    
 -- Iowa City, West                             1:27.04         DQ        
     1) Brotherton, Kirk FR             2) r:+0.26 Kimball, Michael JR    
     3) r:-0.01 Trussov, Val SR         4) r:+0.40 Pinter, James JR       
     r:+0.59  22.23    21.71    21.70    20.96                                    
 -- Ottumwa                                     1:29.85         DQ        
     1) Kretz, Kevin SO                 2) r:+0.09 Ehrenhard, Spencer JR  
     3) r:+0.15 Keck, Cameron SR        4) r:+0.11 Weaton, Jackson SR     
     r:+0.81  22.26    23.18    22.48    20.93                                    
 -- Ames                                        1:30.26         DQ        
     1) Feilmeyer, Adam SO              2) r:+0.23 Huber, Daniel JR       
     3) r:-0.02 Stagg, Noah SR          4) r:+0.18 Hawthorne, Drew JR     
     r:+0.70  22.60    23.03    22.46    21.33                                    
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: R 48.83        2003 Andrew VanMeter, Ames                        
                49.53  AUTO Automatic AA
                50.64  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Nick         SR Dowling Catholic       52.79      50.10 CONS    20  
              24.41   25.69                                                
  2 Burke, Kevin        SR Pleasant Valley        52.24      50.41 CONS    17  
              24.13   26.28                                                
  3 Culver, John        JR Dowling Catholic       52.29      50.54 CONS    16  
              24.66   25.88                                                
  4 Porter, Evan        SR Wdm Valley             52.17      51.08         15  
              25.20   25.88                                                
  5 Cavanah, Nick       JR Linn-Mar               51.39      51.13         14  
              25.00   26.13                                                
  6 Stukerjurgen, Brek  SO Ankeny                 52.98      52.43         13  
              25.88   26.55                                                
  7 Johnson, Ethan      SR Ames                   54.00      52.81         12  
              25.46   27.35                                                
  8 Miner, Weston       SO Ankeny                 54.66      53.07         11  
              25.86   27.21                                                
  9 Litterer, Nick      SR Mason City             53.36      53.24          9  
              26.07   27.17                                                
 10 Ford, Ethan         SR CR Washington          54.74      53.46          7  
              25.68   27.78                                                
 11 Grimstad, Gus       SO Decorah                53.76      53.64          6  
              25.98   27.66                                                
 12 Toomey, Will        SR Southeast Polk         53.18      53.87          5  
              26.14   27.73                                                
 13 Rinke, Zach         SR Dowling Catholic       55.32      53.93          4  
              26.50   27.43                                                
 14 Heiter, Ethan       SO Spencer                54.86      53.97          3  
              26.13   27.84                                                
 15 Martell, Nate       JR Pleasant Valley        55.51      54.01          2  
              26.15   27.86                                                
 16 Overton, Ryan       FR Johnston               54.93      54.36          1  
              26.12   28.24                                                
 17 Kuhlers, Davis      SR Waukee                 55.17      54.41        
              26.12   28.29                                                
 18 Hall, Gavin         SO Dub Senior             55.10      54.60        
              25.71   28.89                                                
 19 Decker, Jakob       SR Dub Hempstead          54.08      54.80        
              26.69   28.11                                                
 20 Olson, Jack         SO DM Roosevelt           55.71      54.87        
              26.85   28.02                                                
 21 Coons, Caleb        FR Iowa City High         55.28      55.02        
              26.07   28.95                                                
 22 Tigges, Connor      JR Spencer                55.64      55.41        
              27.21   28.20                                                
 23 Santiago, Javier    SR DM Lincoln             55.48      55.92        
              27.17   28.75                                                
 24 Casey, Sean         SR CR Kennedy             55.61      56.85        
              27.15   29.70                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: R 54.16   2/10/2018 Forrest Frazier, Iowa City High              
                55.93  AUTO Automatic AA
                57.11  CONS Consideration AA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Forrest    JR Iowa City High         56.75      55.17 AUTO    20  
     r:+0.69  25.62   29.55                                                
  2 Jones, Dylan        JR Keokuk                 58.35      57.94         17  
     r:+0.66  26.85   31.09                                                
  3 McCredie, Jacob     SR Pleasant Valley      1:00.31      59.05         16  
     r:+0.59  27.59   31.46                                                
  4 Billmeyer, Tate     JR Dub Hempstead        1:00.41      59.56         15  
     r:+0.68  27.92   31.64                                                
  5 Mohrfeld, Jacob     JR Burlington             59.66      59.67         14  
     r:+0.70  27.74   31.93                                                
  6 Ketelaar, Ben       JR Bettendorf           1:02.38    1:00.06         13  
     r:+0.63  27.92   32.14                                                
  7 Ott, Cody           SR Sioux City Metro     1:01.33    1:00.35         12  
     r:+0.69  27.98   32.37                                                
  8 Xu, Jerry           SR Dowling Catholic     1:01.63    1:00.46         11  
     r:+0.62  27.61   32.85                                                
  9 Sindt, Connor       SR Dub Senior           1:01.68    1:01.04          9  
     r:+0.77  28.28   32.76                                                
 10 Clark, Spencer      SR Pleasant Valley      1:01.88    1:01.45          7  
     r:+0.78  28.84   32.61                                                
 11 Myers, CJ           SR Bettendorf           1:02.25    1:01.59          5.5
     r:+0.69  29.00   32.59                                                
 11 Holtz, George       SR DM Roosevelt         1:02.16    1:01.59          5.5
     r:+0.78  28.63   32.96                                                
 13 Dydell, Jaden       SO Newton-NCMP          1:02.56    1:02.01          4  
     r:+0.69  28.74   33.27                                                
 14 Novetzke, Max       SR CR Washington        1:02.79    1:02.02          3  
     r:+0.72  28.84   33.18                                                
 15 Briggs, Carter      SR Newton-NCMP          1:02.08    1:02.19          2  
     r:+0.78  28.99   33.20                                                
 16 Casper, Pierce      JR Dub Senior           1:01.12    1:02.29          1  
     r:+0.68  28.49   33.80                                                
 17 Rankin, Kohen       FR Sioux City Metro     1:01.52    1:02.38        
     r:+0.66  29.14   33.24                                                
 18 Happel, Tate        JR Iowa City West       1:02.06    1:02.39        
     r:+0.64  28.66   33.73                                                
 19 Crouse, Cooper      JR Waukee               1:02.82    1:02.44        
     r:+0.69  28.99   33.45                                                
 20 Trussov, Val        SR Iowa City West       1:02.75    1:02.56        
     r:+0.74  28.99   33.57                                                
 21 Boot, Wyatt         JR Dowling Catholic     1:02.71    1:02.59        
     r:+0.72  29.24   33.35                                                
 22 Shepard, Cade       SO Waterloo             1:02.74    1:02.93        
     r:+0.79  29.67   33.26                                                
 23 Olson, Spencer      SO Johnston             1:02.71    1:03.02        
     r:+0.76  29.75   33.27                                                
 24 Ludwig, Thomas      SO Johnston             1:02.27    1:03.15        
     r:+0.69  29.84   33.31                                                
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: R 3:02.98   2/14/2015 Iowa City, West                            
                         M McGlaughlin, O Martin, W Scott, A Keen          
                3:06.24  AUTO Automatic AA
                3:08.93  CONS Consideration AA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettendorf                                  3:08.78    3:05.10 AUTO    40  
     1) Ottavianelli, Andrew SR         2) r:+0.24 Nickles, Luke SR       
     3) r:+0.25 Stone, Alex FR          4) r:+0.17 Bunn, Charlie JR       
     r:+0.61  22.30    46.64    22.43    47.53    21.88    46.55    20.14    44.38
  2 Ankeny                                      3:13.26    3:06.13 AUTO    34  
     1) Frandson, Trent SO              2) r:+0.50 Vaske, Adam SR         
     3) r:+0.45 Swanepoel, Jae JR       4) r:+0.21 Martin, Max JR         
     r:+0.76  21.79    45.14    22.22    46.96    22.64    47.46    21.63    46.57
  3 Waukee                                      3:14.25    3:07.73 CONS    32  
     1) Pollitt, Mitchell SR            2) r:+0.27 Muenzenmay, Augie SR   
     3) r:+0.27 Linder, Cameron JR      4) r:+0.25 Reiter, Andrew FR      
     r:+0.72  21.63    46.36    22.15    46.98    22.61    47.37    21.81    47.02
  4 Valley, West Des Moines                     3:13.50    3:08.45 CONS    30  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Braedon SR         2) r:+0.10 Bach, Casey SR         
     3) r:+0.32 Porter, Evan SR         4) r:+0.29 Keller, Jacob SR       
     r:+0.69  23.11    48.78    21.80    46.07    23.04    48.09    21.26    45.51
  5 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi              3:14.88    3:11.51         28  
     1) Agnew, Gage JR                  2) r:+0.25 Melcher, Will JR       
     3) r:+0.07 Culver, John JR         4) r:+0.22 Chase, Nick SR         
     r:+0.63  22.84    48.40    23.03    49.33    22.37    47.03    22.32    46.75
  6 Linn-Mar, Marion                            3:13.12    3:13.41         26  
     1) Callahan, Cooper FR             2) r:+0.31 Carstensen, Aiden FR   
     3) r:+0.38 Cochrane, Alex JR       4) r:+0.19 Cavanah, Nick JR       
     r:+0.72  23.31    48.66    22.97    47.87    23.49    49.66    22.28    47.22
  7 Cedar Falls                                 3:15.30    3:13.80         24  
     1) Bremner, Dawson SR              2) r:+0.13 Mattson, Jared SR      
     3) r:+0.29 Redfern, Benson JR      4) r:+0.20 Moffatt, Dylan JR      
     r:+0.67  23.49    49.36    22.89    48.48    23.20    49.44    22.06    46.52
  8 Sioux City Metro                            3:20.47    3:14.49         22  
     1) Rankin, William SR              2) r:+0.34 Parmelee, Landen SR    
     3) r:+0.14 Hoak, Owen SO           4) r:+0.27 Ott, Cody SR           
     r:+0.64  21.94    46.18    23.73    50.11    23.23    49.12    23.27    49.08
  9 Marshalltown                                3:15.63    3:14.94         18  
     1) Perisho, Nash JR                2) r:+0.36 Barker, Marcus FR      
     3) r:+0.14 Downey, Ryne SR         4) r:+0.27 Beals, Carson JR       
     r:+0.81  23.60    49.25    23.71    49.75    22.13    47.97    23.18    47.97
 10 Mason City                                  3:16.50    3:15.33         14  
     1) Vaughan, Randy SR               2) r:+0.27 Hehr, Ben SR           
     3) r:+0.30 Rowe, Michael SR        4) r:+0.27 Litterer, Nick SR      
     r:+0.61  23.00    48.82    23.06    48.78    23.40    49.81    23.25    47.92
 11 Cedar Rapids, Washington                    3:14.19    3:15.90         12  
     1) Breitbart, James SR             2) r:+0.22 Kolker, Zach SR        
     3) r:+0.09 Throndson, Jeremy SR    4) r:+0.07 Hause, Mitchell SR     
     r:+0.68  22.86    48.91    23.43    49.01    22.64    48.01    23.23    49.97
 12 Dubuque, Hempstead                          3:16.21    3:16.51         10  
     1) Chamberlain, Mathias JR         2) r:+0.23 Roush, Spencer SR      
     3) r:+0.13 Hammel, Dalton SR       4) r:+0.29 Holesinger, David SR   
     r:+0.77  23.84    49.40    23.65    50.19    22.89    48.89    22.52    48.03
 13 Indianola                                   3:19.31    3:18.12          8  
     1) Mahlstadt, Jaxson SR            2) r:+0.35 LaGrange, Brad JR      
     3) r:+0.31 Reels, Oskar JR         4) r:+0.21 Geurts, Collin JR      
     r:+0.70  23.23    48.47    23.71    50.26    23.83    50.32    23.40    49.07
 14 Iowa City, West                             3:18.24    3:18.44          6  
     1) Brotherton, Kirk FR             2) r:+0.34 Sung, Nikolas FR       
     3) r:+0.19 Hajek, Izaak JR         4) r:+0.29 Trussov, Val SR        
     r:+0.59  23.62    49.66    23.68    50.45    22.67    47.82    23.51    50.51
 15 Lewis Central                               3:20.73    3:18.77          4  
     1) Stangeland, Carter JR           2) r:-0.01 Evans, Hunter SO       
     3) r:+0.07 Parks, Mason SR         4) r:+0.40 Davis, Dallas FR       
     r:+0.74  24.51    51.53    23.75    50.52    21.82    46.64    23.72    50.08
 16 Ames                                        3:22.42    3:19.04          2  
     1) Satterwhite, Sayre JR           2) r:+0.16 Moulden, Baxter SR     
     3) r:+0.30 Johnson, Ethan SR       4) r:+0.40 Feilmeyer, Adam SO     
     r:+0.70  24.59    50.68    22.99    49.48    23.85    49.91    23.01    48.97
 17 Carroll                                     3:22.47    3:20.01        
     1) Pek, Simon SR                   2) r:+0.21 Hanner, Matt SR        
     3) r:+0.33 Dose, Jonathan FR       4) r:+0.17 Danner, Trevor SO      
     r:+0.70  24.64    51.45    23.70    50.28    24.70    50.60    22.87    47.68
 18 Des Moines, Lincoln                         3:21.40    3:20.13        
     1) Klocke, Konnor JR               2) r:+0.26 Bennett, Will SO       
     3) r:+0.24 Slycord, Shaun SO       4) r:+0.21 Santiago, Javier SR    
     r:+0.78  24.08    50.20    22.57    48.37    23.74    50.78    24.18    50.78
 19 Dubuque, Senior                             3:21.16    3:20.53        
     1) Colin, Will SR                  2) r:+0.24 Hall, Gavin SO         
     3) r:+0.12 Rusch, Josh SO          4) r:+0.26 Sindt, Jacob SR        
     r:+0.77  23.64    49.83    23.31    49.62    24.00    51.81    23.07    49.27
 20 Davenport, Central                          3:21.72    3:21.63        
     1) Wetteland, Maxwell FR           2) r:+0.14 Rolfstad, Will JR      
     3) r:+0.27 Hopewell, Kyle FR       4) r:+0.35 Land, Wyatt JR         
     r:+0.71  24.11    50.59    24.52    51.51    23.31    49.52    23.59    50.01
 21 Muscatine                                   3:23.35    3:23.06        
     1) Boeding, Ryan SO                2) r:+0.48 Whiteside, Wade SR     
     3) r:+0.12 Shelangoski, Daylon JR  4) r:+0.15 Orr, Carson SR         
     r:+0.67  23.45    49.83    24.31    50.97    23.67    50.04    24.32    52.22
 22 Johnston                                    3:22.38    3:23.15        
     1) Phillips, Cole JR               2) r:+0.39 Sokolowski, Nate FR    
     3) r:+0.31 Schmitz, Michael SR     4) r:+0.29 Nelson, Grant SR       
     r:+0.72  24.68    51.05    24.51    52.32    23.65    49.81    23.78    49.97
 -- Pleasant Valley                             3:14.58         DQ        
     1) Gnad, Dominik SR                2) r:-0.02 Vance, Ryan FR         
     3) r:+0.15 McCredie, Jacob SR      4) r:+0.23 Burke, Kevin SR        
     r:+0.68  23.50    49.44    23.02    48.76    22.88    48.86    21.09    45.25
 -- Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                       3:23.56         DQ        
     1) Casey, Sean SR                  2) r:+0.27 Johansen, Zach SR      
     3) r:-0.03 Byers, Conlin JR        4) r:+0.39 Manternach, Reese SR   
     r:+0.81  24.20    50.91    24.05    51.26    24.62    51.64    22.97    49.94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Ankeny                              226   2. Waukee                              210
  3. Bettendorf                        205.5   4. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi      195
  5. Valley, West Des Moines             164   6. Linn-Mar, Marion                    123
  7. Iowa City, West                     112   8. Cedar Falls                         107
  9. Dubuque, Hempstead                   99  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington             87
 10. Sioux City Metro                     87  12. Pleasant Valley                      81
 13. Ames                                 59  14. Iowa City, City High                 49
 15. Marshalltown                         47  16. Mason City                           40
 17. Dubuque, Senior                      39  18. Indianola                            34
 19. Keokuk                               29  20. Lewis Central                        23
 20. Carroll                              23  22. Decorah                              18
 23. Davenport, Central                   17  24. Ottumwa                              16
 24. Muscatine                            16  26. Burlington                           14
 27. Williamsburg                          9  28. Des Moines, Roosevelt               7.5
 29. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                 6  29. Newton-NCMP                           6
 29. Fort Dodge                            6  32. Southeast Polk                        5
 33. Des Moines, Lincoln                   4  34. Spencer                               3
 34. Johnston                              3