2017-2018 Football Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
08/18/2017: Stanton @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
08/18/2017: Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Clarksville
08/18/2017: Bedford @ Essex
08/18/2017: North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Highland, Riverside
08/18/2017: CAM, Anita @ Lenox
08/18/2017: Roland-Story, Story City @ North Polk, Alleman
08/18/2017: Albia @ Pekin
08/18/2017: Colfax-Mingo @ Saydel
08/18/2017: Iowa Falls-Alden @ South Hardin
08/18/2017: Woodbine @ West Harrison, Mondamin


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

   Aug 24-26   Aug 31-Sep 1   Sep 7-8   Sep 14-15   Sep 21-22   Sep 28-29   Oct 5-6   Oct 12-13   Oct 19-20   


Thursday (08/17/2017)


CLASS 8:

District 3

Lone Tree 26, Central City 18 ( (ND))

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 67, WACO, Wayland 20 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 26, Central City 18 ( (ND))

District 5

H-L-V, Victor 67, WACO, Wayland 20 ( (ND))


Friday (08/18/2017)


CLASS 3A:

District 2

Iowa Falls-Alden at South Hardin ( (ND))

District 3

Dike-New Hartford 40, Independence 27 ( (ND))

District 6

Nevada 14, West Marshall, State Center 13 (OT)

Roland-Story, Story City at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))

CLASS 2A:

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 54, Jesup 7 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 40, Independence 27 ( (ND))
East Marshall, LeGrand 22, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18 ( (ND))
Nevada 14, West Marshall, State Center 13 (OT)

Colfax-Mingo at Saydel ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden at South Hardin ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))

District 6

East Marshall, LeGrand 22, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18 ( (ND))

Albia at Pekin ( (ND))

CLASS 1A:

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 54, Jesup 7 ( (ND))

District 4

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 27, Winfield-Mt. Union 13 ( (ND))

North Mahaska, New Sharon at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))

CLASS A:

District 5

Colfax-Mingo at Saydel ( (ND))

District 6

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 27, Winfield-Mt. Union 13 ( (ND))

Albia at Pekin ( (ND))
North Mahaska, New Sharon at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))

CLASS 8:

District 1

River Valley, Correctionville 40, Clay Central-Everly 18 ( (ND))

District 2

Iowa Valley, Marengo at Clarksville ( (ND))

District 3

Springville 51, West Central, Maynard 12 ( (ND))

District 4

English Valleys, North English 42, Tri-County, Thornburg 0 ( (ND))
Springville 51, West Central, Maynard 12 ( (ND))

Iowa Valley, Marengo at Clarksville ( (ND))

District 5

English Valleys, North English 42, Tri-County, Thornburg 0 ( (ND))
Moravia 66, Murray 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Moravia 66, Murray 6 ( (ND))

Bedford at Essex ( (ND))
CAM, Anita at Lenox ( (ND))
Stanton at Ar-We-Va, Westside ( (ND))

District 7

Bedford at Essex ( (ND))
CAM, Anita at Lenox ( (ND))
Woodbine at West Harrison, Mondamin ( (ND))

District 8

River Valley, Correctionville 40, Clay Central-Everly 18 ( (ND))

Stanton at Ar-We-Va, Westside ( (ND))
Woodbine at West Harrison, Mondamin ( (ND))

Missing Scores:
Stanton @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Clarksville
Bedford @ Essex
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Highland, Riverside
CAM, Anita @ Lenox
Roland-Story, Story City @ North Polk, Alleman
Albia @ Pekin
Colfax-Mingo @ Saydel
Iowa Falls-Alden @ South Hardin
Woodbine @ West Harrison, Mondamin



Return to Football Page