2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24      Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (08/29/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sioux City, North 34, Sioux City, West 26


CLASS 3A:

District 3

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 34, Lewis Central 27


CLASS 2A:

District 1

West Lyon, Inwood 35, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 13


CLASS A:

District 1

West Lyon, Inwood 35, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 13


Friday (08/30/2013)


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 27, Sioux City, East 22
Forest City 12, Algona 6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sioux Center 27, LeMars 0
Spencer 44, Emmetsburg 21
Storm Lake 27, Cherokee, Washington 12

District 2

Boone 39, Carlisle 28
Clear Lake 41, Mason City 20
Crestwood, Cresco 35, Osage 25
Dallas Center-Grimes 34, ADM, Adel 21
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, South Hardin 19
Perry 45, Greene County 14
Webster City 13, Ballard 0

District 3

Clear Creek-Amana 44, Independence 43 (3 OT)
Colfax-Mingo 63, Saydel 47
Decorah 17, Waverly-Shell Rock 14
Nevada 24, South Tama County, Tama 14
New Hampton 19, Charles City 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 48, Benton Community 19

District 4

Clear Creek-Amana 44, Independence 43 (3 OT)
Maquoketa 42, Cascade, Western Dubuque 28
Marion 40, Mount Pleasant 0
Norwalk 19, Newton 13 (OT)
Waukon 56, Oelwein 0
West Delaware, Manchester 1, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 (Forfeit)

District 5

Albia 47, Fairfield 0
Fort Madison 29, West Burlington/Notre Dame 26
Grinnell 27, Williamsburg 20
Indianola 28, Oskaloosa 21
Keokuk 1, Ottumwa 0 (Forfeit)
Marion 40, Mount Pleasant 0
Monticello 28, Anamosa 0
Solon 31, Mount Vernon 8
Washington 35, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 14

District 6

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Epworth, Western Dubuque 19
Boone 39, Carlisle 28
Centerville 30, Davis County, Bloomfield 13
Creston 50, Chariton 20
Grinnell 27, Williamsburg 20
Norwalk 19, Newton 13 (OT)
PCM, Monroe 21, Knoxville 13
Pella 38, Marshalltown 13

District 7

Atlantic 7, Clarinda 3
Creston 50, Chariton 20
Dallas Center-Grimes 34, ADM, Adel 21
Glenwood 43, Red Oak 13
Harlan 28, Denison-Schleswig 6
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7, Carroll 6
Winterset 43, Interstate 35, Truro 20


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 26, Western Christian, Hull 0
Estherville Lincoln Central 39, North Union 28
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sheldon 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12
Sioux Center 27, LeMars 0
Spirit Lake 63, Okoboji, Milford 0
Storm Lake 27, Cherokee, Washington 12

District 2

Central Springs 28, North Butler, Greene 20
Crestwood, Cresco 35, Osage 25
Forest City 12, Algona 6
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 56, West Hancock, Britt 0
Gilbert 44, C-M-B, Baxter 27
Hampton-Dumont 21, Denver 0
Humboldt 42, Clarion-Goldfield 12
New Hampton 19, Charles City 0
Perry 45, Greene County 14

District 3

B-G-M, Brooklyn 77, East Marshall, LeGrand 22
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, South Hardin 19
South Hamilton, Jewell 22, Roland-Story, Story City 0
West Marshall, State Center 50, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Epworth, Western Dubuque 19
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21, WACO, Wayland 12
Louisa-Muscatine 46, Durant 14
Maquoketa 42, Cascade, Western Dubuque 28
Monticello 28, Anamosa 0
Union, La Porte City 26, Center Point-Urbana 16
Waukon 56, Oelwein 0
West Marshall, State Center 50, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

District 5

Bellevue 35, Camanche 12
Fort Madison 29, West Burlington/Notre Dame 26
Mediapolis 35, Lone Tree 3
North Cedar, Stanwood 28, Northeast, Goose Lake 0 (Game called at halftime because of lightning)
Regina, Iowa City 42, West Liberty 14
Solon 31, Mount Vernon 8
Washington 35, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 14
Winterset 43, Interstate 35, Truro 20

District 6

Albia 47, Fairfield 0
Centerville 30, Davis County, Bloomfield 13
Nevada 24, South Tama County, Tama 14
North Polk, Alleman 35, Bondurant-Farrar 33
PCM, Monroe 21, Knoxville 13
Sigourney/Keota 34, Central Lee, Donnellson 7
West Central Valley, Stuart 46, Clarke, Osceola 7

District 7

Atlantic 7, Clarinda 3
East Mills 28, Shenandoah 7
East Sac County 57, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 8
Glenwood 43, Red Oak 13
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7, Carroll 6
Manson Northwest Webster 27, South Central Calhoun 16
OA-BCIG 22, IKM-Manning 19


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 20, Pocahontas Area 7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 26, Western Christian, Hull 0
Hinton 19, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 42, West Monona, Onawa 20
Spencer 44, Emmetsburg 21
Spirit Lake 63, Okoboji, Milford 0

District 2

East Buchanan, Winthrop 12, MFL MarMac 7
Hampton-Dumont 21, Denver 0
Ridge View 34, Lawton-Bronson 21
Sheldon 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12
Sibley-Ocheyedan 13, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 12
South O'Brien, Paullina 37, West Sioux, Hawarden 7
South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Nashua-Plainfield 13
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 9
Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 51, North Tama, Traer 13
Bellevue 35, Camanche 12
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
Dike-New Hartford 50, Grundy Center 0
Louisa-Muscatine 46, Durant 14
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Starmont 14
North Cedar, Stanwood 28, Northeast, Goose Lake 0 (Game called at halftime because of lightning)
Saint Ansgar 13, Newman Catholic, Mason City 6
South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Nashua-Plainfield 13
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Jesup 6
West Branch 28, Lisbon 20
West Fork, Sheffield 20, Lake Mills 18
Wilton 39, Tipton 15

District 4

Alburnett 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6
North Fayette Valley 33, Postville 0
Regina, Iowa City 42, West Liberty 14
Sigourney/Keota 34, Central Lee, Donnellson 7
Wapello 22, Winfield-Mt. Union 12
Wilton 39, Tipton 15

District 5

Central Decatur, Leon 40, Bedford 6
Colfax-Mingo 63, Saydel 47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Hudson 6
Madrid 30, Des Moines Christian 7
Mount Ayr 44, Nodaway Valley 0
Pella Christian 17, Lynnville-Sully 12

District 6

Belmond-Klemme 46, Eagle Grove 8
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Pleasantville 21 (OT)
Manson Northwest Webster 27, South Central Calhoun 16
Ogden 7, Woodward-Granger 0
Panorama, Panora 28, Guthrie Center 14
South Hamilton, Jewell 22, Roland-Story, Story City 0
Van Buren, Keosauqua 14, Cardinal, Eldon 13
Van Meter 35, Earlham 0
West Central Valley, Stuart 46, Clarke, Osceola 7

District 7

A-H-S-T, Avoca 20, Tri-Center, Neola 14
Logan-Magnolia 40, Missouri Valley 14
Mount Ayr 44, Nodaway Valley 0
OA-BCIG 22, IKM-Manning 19
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 58, Griswold 23
Underwood 19, Treynor 9


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 7
Alta/Aurelia 20, Pocahontas Area 7
Hinton 19, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 42, West Monona, Onawa 20
Ridge View 34, Lawton-Bronson 21
Sibley-Ocheyedan 13, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 12
South O'Brien, Paullina 37, West Sioux, Hawarden 7
Westwood, Sloan 42, Woodbury Central, Moville 40 (3 OT)

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 41, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Belmond-Klemme 46, Eagle Grove 8
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 9
Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20
West Fork, Sheffield 20, Lake Mills 18

District 3

Central Springs 28, North Butler, Greene 20
Dike-New Hartford 50, Grundy Center 0
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 56, West Hancock, Britt 0
Saint Ansgar 13, Newman Catholic, Mason City 6

District 4

Alburnett 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21, WACO, Wayland 12
Danville 34, English Valleys, North English 6
East Buchanan, Winthrop 12, MFL MarMac 7
Highland, Riverside 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Starmont 14
Mediapolis 35, Lone Tree 3
North Fayette Valley 33, Postville 0
Van Buren, Keosauqua 14, Cardinal, Eldon 13
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Jesup 6
West Branch 28, Lisbon 20

District 5

Aplington-Parkersburg 51, North Tama, Traer 13
B-G-M, Brooklyn 77, East Marshall, LeGrand 22
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Pleasantville 21 (OT)
GMG, Garwin 20, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Hudson 6
Montezuma 41, Belle Plaine 0
Ogden 7, Woodward-Granger 0
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 28, Woodward Academy 7

District 6

Central Decatur, Leon 40, Bedford 6
GMG, Garwin 20, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14
Madrid 30, Des Moines Christian 7
Montezuma 41, Belle Plaine 0
Pekin 55, New London 13
Pella Christian 17, Lynnville-Sully 12
Wapello 22, Winfield-Mt. Union 12

District 7

A-H-S-T, Avoca 20, Tri-Center, Neola 14
East Mills 28, Shenandoah 7
East Sac County 57, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 8
Logan-Magnolia 40, Missouri Valley 14
Martensdale-St. Marys 47, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
Panorama, Panora 28, Guthrie Center 14
Riverside, Oakland 15, Audubon 14 (OT)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 58, Griswold 23
Underwood 19, Treynor 9
Van Meter 35, Earlham 0

District 8

Riverside, Oakland 15, Audubon 14 (OT)


CLASS 8:

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 48, CWL, Corwith 22
Kingsley-Pierson 44, Laurens-Marathon 22
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
Newell-Fonda 53, St. Mary's, Remsen 26
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 59, Clay Central-Everly 22
West Bend-Mallard 60, Remsen-Union 6

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Clarksville 14
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 59, Clay Central-Everly 22
Northwood-Kensett 68, CAL, Latimer 0
Riceville 36, Dunkerton 6

District 3

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Clarksville 14
Kee, Lansing 50, Midland, Wyoming 26
Riceville 36, Dunkerton 6
Springville 62, Central, Elkader 0
Tripoli 61, Rockford 24
West Central, Maynard 44, Central City 19

District 4

Kee, Lansing 50, Midland, Wyoming 26
Springville 62, Central, Elkader 0

District 5

Adair-Casey 69, Colo-Nesco 6
East Union, Afton 48, Moravia 6
H-L-V, Victor 70, Cedar Valley Christian School 6
Tri-County, Thornburg 72, Seymour 8
Twin Cedars, Bussey 52, Melcher-Dallas 6
Wayne, Corydon 57, Meskwaki Settlement School 32

District 6

East Union, Afton 48, Moravia 6
Lamoni 60, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 12
Lenox 56, Essex/South Page 8 ( (ND))
Murray 64, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 28
Southwest Valley 60, Stanton 12 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 57, Meskwaki Settlement School 32

District 7

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 40, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 8 ( (ND))
Lenox 56, Essex/South Page 8 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 66, CAM, Anita 12
Sidney 56, Nishnabotna 18 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 60, Stanton 12 ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin 50, Woodbine 14 ( (ND))

District 8

Coon Rapids-Bayard 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 40, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 8 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 66, CAM, Anita 12
West Harrison, Mondamin 50, Woodbine 14 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page