IHSAA Basketball Scoreboard   view all basketball scores

Pella defeats Chariton

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Pella  68
Chariton  51

Solon defeats Keokuk

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Solon  58
Keokuk  31

West Delaware defeats Anamosa

 Mon Feb 19Final 
West Delaware  61
Anamosa  31

Mount Pleasant defeats West Liberty

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Mount Pleasant  75
West Liberty  25

Oskaloosa defeats Saydel

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Oskaloosa  84
Saydel  46

Assumption defeats Central DeWitt

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Assumption  64
Central DeWitt  39

Xavier, CR defeats Grinnell

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Xavier, CR  80
Grinnell  40

Webster City defeats Decorah

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Webster City  50
Decorah  49

Clinton defeats Dav West

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Clinton  40
Dav West  39

Glenwood defeats ADM, Adel

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Glenwood  92
ADM, Adel  36

Linn-Mar, Marion defeats CR Jefferson

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Linn-Mar, Marion  80
CR Jefferson  60

Bondurant-Farrar defeats Knoxville

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Bondurant-Farrar  67
Knoxville  56

Marion defeats Maquoketa

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Marion  45
Maquoketa  42

Waterloo, West defeats Mason City

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Waterloo, West  67
Mason City  49

Mount Vernon defeats Wahlert, Dubuque

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Mount Vernon  60
Wahlert, Dubuque  57

Benton Community defeats CPU

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Benton Community  56
CPU  51

CR Washington defeats Iowa City, City

 Mon Feb 19Final 
CR Washington  58
Iowa City, City  41

South Tama defeats Vinton-Shells

 Mon Feb 19Final 
South Tama  52
Vinton-Shells  35

Winterset defeats Nevada

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Winterset  70
Nevada  50

Bettendorf defeats Dav Central

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Bettendorf  69
Dav Central  44

Ankeny defeats Ames

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Ankeny  48
Ames  46

Dav North defeats Burlington

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Dav North  63
Burlington  51

Fairfield defeats Washington

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Fairfield  57
Washington  36

Independence defeats CCA

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Independence  54
CCA  44

Fort Madison defeats IC Liberty

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Fort Madison  50
IC Liberty  47

Norwalk defeats North Polk

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Norwalk  68
North Polk  18

Ankeny Cent defeats DM Lincoln

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Ankeny Cent  46
DM Lincoln  39

CR Kennedy defeats Ottumwa

 Mon Feb 19Final 
CR Kennedy  54
Ottumwa  47

DM Roosevelt defeats Southeast Polk

 Mon Feb 19Final 
DM Roosevelt  65
Southeast Polk  37

Charles City defeats Iowa Falls-Alden

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Charles City  67
Iowa Falls-Alden  56

Carlisle defeats Centerville

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Carlisle  83
Centerville  75

Indianola defeats Newton

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Indianola  63
Newton  62

Marshalltown defeats Urbandale

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Marshalltown  58
Urbandale  49

Waterloo, East defeats Epworth, WD

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Waterloo, East  53
Epworth, WD  40

DC-Grimes defeats Ballard

 Mon Feb 19Final 
DC-Grimes  51
Ballard  40

Atlantic defeats Denison-Schles

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Atlantic  68
Denison-Schles  51

Boone defeats Gilbert

 Mon Feb 19Final 
Boone  58
Gilbert  50

Cretin-Durham Ha defeats Iowa City, West

 Sat Feb 17Final 
Cretin-Durham Ha  71
Iowa City, West  60

Dav North defeats Assumption

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Dav North  70
Assumption  50

Fort Dodge defeats Ames

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Fort Dodge  49
Ames  39

Ankeny Cent defeats DM Lincoln

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Ankeny Cent  66
DM Lincoln  52

Mason City defeats DM Roosevelt

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Mason City  59
DM Roosevelt  47

Pleasant Valley defeats Muscatine

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Pleasant Valley  53
Muscatine  34

North Scott defeats Clinton

 Fri Feb 16Final 
North Scott  59
Clinton  32

Marshalltown defeats DM North

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Marshalltown  62
DM North  61

Valley, WDM defeats DM East

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Valley, WDM  55
DM East  29

Dav West defeats Burlington

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Dav West  65
Burlington  48

Johnston defeats DM Hoover

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Johnston  60
DM Hoover  40

Southeast Polk defeats Ottumwa

 Fri Feb 16Final 
Southeast Polk  69
Ottumwa  60

CBAL defeats Bellevue East, N

 Fri Feb 16Final 
CBAL  61
Bellevue East, N  53