Licensed to University of Iowa Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2018 04:10 PM
                  2018 IHSAA State Swimming Meet - 2/10/2018                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Cedar Falls                                                1:42.61 
     1) Benson Redfern SO               2) Devin Myhr FR                  
     3) Demir Tuken JR                  4) Matt Durbin FR                 
  2  Boone                                                      1:42.09 
     1) Hunter Sherry JR                2) Cole Harper SR                 
     3) Grant Hamilton SR               4) Reece Powell SR                
  3  Des Moines, Roosevelt                                      1:41.10 
     1) Jack Olson FR                   2) Hamilton Parrish SR            
     3) Duncan Shay SR                  4) Ian Sink JR                    
  4  Newton Pella                                               1:40.74 
     1) Jacob Knoll SR                  2) Carter Briggs JR               
     3) Caleb Gaylor SR                 4) Mason Lee JR                   
  5  Decorah                                                    1:40.95 
     1) Gus Grimstad FR                 2) Noah Faldet SR                 
     3) AJ Morrow FR                    4) Andrew Heine SO                
  6  Dubuque, Senior                                            1:41.32 
     1) Gavin Hall FR                   2) Connor Sindt JR                
     3) Joe Maddux SR                   4) Jacob Sindt JR                 
  7  Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                                      1:42.44 
     1) Sean Casey JR                   2) Carter Kramer SR               
     3) Weston Turner SO                4) Reese Manternach JR            
  8  Lewis Central                                              1:42.70 
     1) Zach Shudak SO                  2) Jackson Allmon SR              
     3) Bryce Griffin SR                4) Kamron Alexander JR            
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Burlington                                                 1:40.12 
     1) Kale Schuff JR                  2) Matthew Rowland SR             
     3) Josh Gulick SR                  4) Blake Wyrick JR                
  2  Dubuque, Hempstead                                         1:39.42 
     1) Jakob Decker JR                 2) Tate Billmeyer SO              
     3) Dalton Hammel JR                4) David Holesinger JR            
  3  Mason City                                                 1:39.24 
     1) Nick Litterer JR                2) Derek Johnson SR               
     3) Mason Berg SR                   4) Randy Vaughan JR               
  4  Johnston                                                   1:38.68 
     1) Grant Lair SR                   2) Scott Lair SR                  
     3) Jaxon Kaster SO                 4) Jake Dieleman JR               
  5  Iowa City, West                                            1:39.09 
     1) Izaak Hajek SO                  2) Ben Berhow SR                  
     3) Valeri Trussov JR               4) Ethan McAreavy SR              
  6  Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi                             1:39.28 
     1) Zach Rinke JR                   2) Jerry Xu JR                    
     3) Matt Renze SR                   4) Zach Robinson SR               
  7  Sioux City                                                 1:39.68 
     1) Owen Hoak FR                    2) Albert Pham SR                 
     3) Landen Parmelee JR              4) Cody Ott JR                    
  8  Davenport, Central                                         1:40.31 
     1) Will Rolfstad SO                2) Andrew Shie SR                 
     3) Wyatt Land SO                   4) Seth Land SR                   
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Cedar Rapids, Washington                                   1:37.70 
     1) Kaleb Donels SR                 2) George Durin SR                
     3) Zach Kolker JR                  4) James Breitbart JR             
  2  Iowa City, City High                                       1:36.93 
     1) Forrest Frazier SO              2) Louis Stephan SO               
     3) Eric Thomas SR                  4) Mickale Sadecky SR             
  3  Valley, West Des Moines                                    1:36.51 
     1) Evan Porter JR                  2) Erik Skoog SR                  
     3) Gregg Lichinsky SR              4) Braedon Kirkpatrick JR         
  4  Ames                                                       1:35.97 
     1) Ethan Johnson JR                2) Dalton Lillibridge SR          
     3) Misho Mahrous SR                4) Nick Matthews SR               
  5  Pleasant Valley                                            1:36.36 
     1) Nate Martell SO                 2) Jacob McCredie JR              
     3) Kevin Burke JR                  4) Nathan McKay SR                
  6  Bettendorf                                                 1:36.81 
     1) Caleb Aman SR                   2) Ben Ketelaar SO                
     3) Ben Luppen SR                   4) Andrew Ottavianelli JR         
  7  Ankeny                                                     1:37.28 
     1) Noah Westercamp JR              2) Mason Keinroth JR              
     3) Connor Neils SR                 4) Max Martin SO                  
  8  Waukee                                                     1:37.80 
     1) Davis Kuhlers JR                2) Cameron Linder SO              
     3) Cameron Briggs SR               4) Mitchell Pollitt JR            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Carter Moseley                JR Waukee                    1:49.04 
  2  Isaac Weigel                  FR Iowa City High            1:48.55 
  3  Eamonn McCullough             SR Cedar Falls               1:47.30 
  4  Cole Pearson                  JR Fort Dodge                1:46.10 
  5  Casey Bach                    JR Wdm Valley                1:46.48 
  6  Sam Mitvalsky                 SO Bettendorf                1:48.40 
  7  Spencer Davis                 SR CR Kennedy                1:48.93 
  8  Ryan Warrick                  SR Johnston                  1:49.28 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Mathias Chamberlain           SO Dub Hempstead             1:45.99 
  2  James Bentley                 SR Ames                      1:45.54 
  3  Soma Szabo                    SR Ames                      1:45.17 
  4  Evan Porter                   JR Wdm Valley                1:44.97 
  5  Sam Reinart                   SR Cedar Falls               1:44.99 
  6  Will Colin                    JR Dub Senior                1:45.19 
  7  Mason Parks                   JR Lewis Central             1:45.93 
  8  Brycen Snell                  SR Linn-Mar                  1:46.07 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Nick Cavanah                  SO Linn-Mar                  1:44.64 
  2  Jeremy Throndson              JR CR Washington             1:44.26 
  3  Dylan Moffatt                 SO Cedar Falls               1:42.95 
  4  Jackson Allmon                SR Lewis Central             1:41.31 
  5  Andrew Fierke                 SR Fort Dodge                1:41.99 
  6  Trent Frandson                FR Ankeny                    1:43.53 
  7  Charlie Bunn                  SO Bettendorf                1:44.33 
  8  Nick Chase                    JR Dowling Catholic          1:44.70 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Ben Ketelaar                  SO Bettendorf                2:03.42 
  2  Misho Mahrous                 SR Ames                      2:02.84 
  3  Dalton Hammel                 JR Dub Hempstead             2:02.37 
  4  Eric Thomas                   SR Iowa City High            2:01.99 
  5  Dawson Bremner                JR Cedar Falls               2:02.03 
  6  Carsen Codel                  SO Wdm Valley                2:02.58 
  7  Ryan Jurgensen                SO Ames                      2:03.33 
  8  Ethan Johnson                 JR Ames                      2:04.35 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  John Van Meter                SR Southeast Polk            2:01.32 
  2  Mason Keinroth                JR Ankeny                    2:00.31 
  3  Dylan Jones                   SO Keokuk                    2:00.06 
  4  Izaak Hajek                   SO Iowa City West            1:58.73 
  5  Alex Shay                     SR DM Roosevelt              1:59.94 
  6  Kaleb Donels                  SR CR Washington             2:00.19 
  7  Benson Redfern                SO Cedar Falls               2:00.74 
  8  Nate Martell                  SO Pleasant Valley           2:01.50 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Scott Lair                    SR Johnston                  1:58.14 
  2  Louis Stephan                 SO Iowa City High            1:57.41 
  3  Caleb Aman                    SR Bettendorf                1:56.60 
  4  Cameron Linder                SO Waukee                    1:53.74 
  5  Connor Neils                  SR Ankeny                    1:54.73 
  6  John Culver                   SO Dowling Catholic          1:57.21 
  7  Grant Lair                    SR Johnston                  1:57.43 
  8  William Nash                  JR Pleasant Valley           1:58.69 
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  John Wieskamp                 SR Muscatine                   22.26 
  2  Carter Kramer                 SR CR Kennedy                  22.23 
  3  Tate Hookham                  SR Waterloo                    22.16 
  4  Cody Ott                      JR Sioux City                  22.10 
  5  Seth Land                     SR Dav Central                 22.13 
  6  Blake Wyrick                  JR Burlington                  22.20 
  7  Mickale Sadecky               SR Iowa City High              22.24 
  8  Ryan Boeding                  FR Muscatine                   22.27 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  George Durin                  SR CR Washington               22.03 
  2  Jae Swanepoel                 SO Ankeny                      21.95 
  3  Mitchell Pollitt              JR Waukee                      21.90 
  4  Augie Muenzenmay              JR Waukee                      21.77 
  5  Matt Peng                     SR Linn-Mar                    21.78 
  6  Braedon Kirkpatrick           JR Wdm Valley                  21.93 
  7  Jackson Weaton                JR Ottumwa                     21.97 
  8  Brayden Clark                 JR DM Lincoln                  22.09 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Jacob Keller                  JR Wdm Valley                  21.71 
  2  Andrew Ottavianelli           JR Bettendorf                  21.57 
  3  Adam Vaske                    JR Ankeny                      21.45 
  4  Caleb Gaylor                  SR Newton Pella                21.00 
  5  Max Martin                    SO Ankeny                      21.14 
  6  Kevin Burke                   JR Pleasant Valley             21.49 
  7  Sebastian Pek                 SR Carroll                     21.71 
  8  Ryne Downey                   JR Marshalltown                21.76 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Noah Faldet                   SR Decorah                     54.54 
  2  Valeri Trussov                JR Iowa City West              54.41 
  3  Gage Agnew                    SO Dowling Catholic            54.20 
  4  Daylon Shelangoski            SO Muscatine                   54.05 
  5  Jaxon Kaster                  SO Johnston                    54.14 
  6  Javier Santiago               JR DM Lincoln                  54.33 
  7  Alessandro Lomaestro          SR Pleasant Valley             54.44 
  8  Duncan Shay                   SR DM Roosevelt                54.57 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Weston Miner                  FR Ankeny                      53.94 
  2  Zach Kolker                   JR CR Washington               53.83 
  3  Gregg Lichinsky               SR Wdm Valley                  53.54 
  4  Izaak Hajek                   SO Iowa City West              53.13 
  5  Dawson Bremner                JR Cedar Falls                 53.23 
  6  Alex Liu                      JR DM East                     53.78 
  7  Matt Renze                    SR Dowling Catholic            53.89 
  8  Carsen Codel                  SO Wdm Valley                  53.99 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Misho Mahrous                 SR Ames                        52.72 
  2  Cameron Briggs                SR Waukee                      52.40 
  3  Dalton Hammel                 JR Dub Hempstead               51.68 
  4  Forrest Frazier               SO Iowa City High              50.59 
  5  Matt Peng                     SR Linn-Mar                    51.54 
  6  Dalton Lillibridge            SR Ames                        52.08 
  7  Caleb Gaylor                  SR Newton Pella                52.62 
  8  Ben Luppen                    SR Bettendorf                  53.01 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Jackson Weaton                JR Ottumwa                     48.79 
  2  Kevin Kretz                   FR Ottumwa                     48.71 
  3  Andrew Shie                   SR Dav Central                 48.64 
  4  Seth Land                     SR Dav Central                 48.55 
  5  Nick Matthews                 SR Ames                        48.63 
  6  Carson Beals                  SO Marshalltown                48.69 
  7  Derek Johnson                 SR Mason City                  48.72 
  8  Jake Dieleman                 JR Johnston                    48.82 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Ryne Downey                   JR Marshalltown                48.53 
  2  Andrew Ottavianelli           JR Bettendorf                  48.41 
  3  Mason Parks                   JR Lewis Central               48.21 
  4  Cole Pearson                  JR Fort Dodge                  48.01 
  5  Sebastian Pek                 SR Carroll                     48.09 
  6  Brycen Snell                  SR Linn-Mar                    48.23 
  7  Braedon Kirkpatrick           JR Wdm Valley                  48.53 
  8  Blake Wyrick                  JR Burlington                  48.54 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Casey Bach                    JR Wdm Valley                  47.95 
  2  Adam Vaske                    JR Ankeny                      47.68 
  3  Charlie Bunn                  SO Bettendorf                  47.12 
  4  Jackson Allmon                SR Lewis Central               46.69 
  5  James Bentley                 SR Ames                        47.05 
  6  William Rankin                JR Sioux City                  47.26 
  7  Jacob Keller                  JR Wdm Valley                  47.95 
  8  Nathan McKay                  SR Pleasant Valley             48.01 
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Nick Johnson                  SR Wdm Valley                4:58.79 
  2  Tate Happel                   SO Iowa City West            4:58.20 
  3  Kade Copple                   SO Wdm Valley                4:57.04 
  4  Spencer Davis                 SR CR Kennedy                4:56.21 
  5  Sam Sutter                    SR Dub Hempstead             4:57.00 
  6  Carter Moseley                JR Waukee                    4:57.30 
  7  Michael Schmitz               JR Johnston                  4:58.40 
  8  Dominik Gnad                  JR Pleasant Valley           4:59.25 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  John Van Meter                SR Southeast Polk            4:52.26 
  2  Brek Stukerjurgen             FR Ankeny                    4:51.53 
  3  Lane Griffis                  SR Iowa City West            4:50.95 
  4  Mathias Chamberlain           SO Dub Hempstead             4:49.25 
  5  Zach Kolker                   JR CR Washington             4:50.35 
  6  Soma Szabo                    SR Ames                      4:51.48 
  7  Scott Lair                    SR Johnston                  4:52.13 
  8  William Nash                  JR Pleasant Valley           4:55.31 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Will Colin                    JR Dub Senior                4:48.84 
  2  Jeremy Throndson              JR CR Washington             4:42.35 
  3  Trent Frandson                FR Ankeny                    4:38.75 
  4  Andrew Fierke                 SR Fort Dodge                4:35.67 
  5  Dylan Moffatt                 SO Cedar Falls               4:37.48 
  6  Cameron Linder                SO Waukee                    4:38.78 
  7  Isaac Weigel                  FR Iowa City High            4:48.60 
  8  Noah Westercamp               JR Ankeny                    4:49.14 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Boone                                                      1:31.12 
     1) Reece Powell SR                 2) Hunter Sherry JR               
     3) Cole Harper SR                  4) Ethan Winey JR                 
  2  Dubuque, Senior                                            1:30.70 
     1) Jacob Sindt JR                  2) Pierce Casper SO               
     3) Will Colin JR                   4) Noah Meus SR                   
  3  Des Moines, Lincoln                                        1:30.27 
     1) Brayden Clark JR                2) Will Bennett FR                
     3) Konnor Klocke SO                4) Logan Neifert SO               
  4  Carroll                                                    1:30.20 
     1) Trevor Danner FR                2) Tyler Lux SR                   
     3) Joe Fordyce SR                  4) Sebastian Pek SR               
  5  Fort Dodge                                                 1:30.23 
     1) Cole Pearson JR                 2) Landon Getting SR              
     3) Ben Lennon JR                   4) Andrew Fierke SR               
  6  Des Moines, Roosevelt                                      1:30.65 
     1) Aidan Brown SO                  2) Ian Sink JR                    
     3) Duncan Shay SR                  4) Alex Shay SR                   
  7  Dubuque, Hempstead                                         1:30.91 
     1) David Holesinger JR             2) Jakob Decker JR                
     3) Sam Sutter SR                   4) Dalton Hammel JR               
  8  Burlington                                                 1:31.14 
     1) Kale Schuff JR                  2) Matthew Rowland SR             
     3) Josh Gulick SR                  4) Blake Wyrick JR                
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Marshalltown                                               1:29.88 
     1) Carson Beals SO                 2) Brad Barkema SR                
     3) Gage Petty SR                   4) Ryne Downey JR                 
  2  Cedar Rapids, Washington                                   1:29.77 
     1) James Breitbart JR              2) Ethan Ford JR                  
     3) George Durin SR                 4) Jeremy Throndson JR            
  3  Johnston                                                   1:29.75 
     1) Ryan Warrick SR                 2) Spencer Collison SR            
     3) Max VanDerPol SO                4) Jake Dieleman JR               
  4  Cedar Rapids, Kennedy                                      1:29.41 
     1) Carter Kramer SR                2) Dawson Gibbons SR              
     3) Reese Manternach JR             4) Sean Casey JR                  
  5  Iowa City, West                                            1:29.61 
     1) Ben Berhow SR                   2) Valeri Trussov JR              
     3) Michael Kimball SO              4) Brennon Keen SR                
  6  Newton Pella                                               1:29.75 
     1) Jacob Knoll SR                  2) Jacob Nedder SO                
     3) Mason Lee JR                    4) Caleb Gaylor SR                
  7  Muscatine                                                  1:29.84 
     1) Daylon Shelangoski SO           2) Ryan Boeding FR                
     3) Isaac Heth SR                   4) John Wieskamp SR               
  8  Cedar Falls                                                1:30.10 
     1) Sam Reinart SR                  2) Dawson Bremner JR              
     3) Eamonn McCullough SR            4) Dylan Moffatt SO               
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Linn-Mar, Marion                                           1:28.48 
     1) Matt Peng SR                    2) Nick Cavanah SO                
     3) Alex Cochrane SO                4) Brycen Snell SR                
  2  Valley, West Des Moines                                    1:28.26 
     1) Erik Skoog SR                   2) Braedon Kirkpatrick JR         
     3) Casey Bach JR                   4) Jacob Keller JR                
  3  Ames                                                       1:27.49 
     1) James Bentley SR                2) Philip Ma SR                   
     3) Soma Szabo SR                   4) Nick Matthews SR               
  4  Ankeny                                                     1:25.97 
     1) Max Martin SO                   2) Adam Vaske JR                  
     3) Connor Neils SR                 4) Trent Frandson FR              
  5  Bettendorf                                                 1:27.41 
     1) Charlie Bunn SO                 2) Luke Nickles JR                
     3) Andrew Ottavianelli JR          4) Caleb Aman SR                  
  6  Waukee                                                     1:27.90 
     1) Mitchell Pollitt JR             2) Eli Waltman SO                 
     3) Davis Kuhlers JR                4) Augie Muenzenmay JR            
  7  Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi                             1:28.27 
     1) Nick Chase JR                   2) John Culver SO                 
     3) Zach Robinson SR                4) Gage Agnew SO                  
  8  Sioux City                                                 1:28.65 
     1) Cody Ott JR                     2) Andrew Oberg SR                
     3) Albert Pham SR                  4) William Rankin JR              
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Nik Landhuis                  SR Altantic                    55.43 
  2  Davis Kuhlers                 JR Waukee                      54.90 
  3  Nick Cavanah                  SO Linn-Mar                    54.70 
  4  Nick Litterer                 JR Mason City                  54.30 
  5  Javier Santiago               JR DM Lincoln                  54.68 
  6  Ben Luppen                    SR Bettendorf                  54.77 
  7  Nate Martell                  SO Pleasant Valley             55.09 
  8  Benson Redfern                SO Cedar Falls                 55.47 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Gregg Lichinsky               SR Wdm Valley                  54.15 
  2  Evan Porter                   JR Wdm Valley                  53.77 
  3  William Rankin                JR Sioux City                  53.38 
  4  John Culver                   SO Dowling Catholic            52.98 
  5  Noah Westercamp               JR Ankeny                      53.12 
  6  Caleb Aman                    SR Bettendorf                  53.69 
  7  Will Toomey                   JR Southeast Polk              54.13 
  8  Brek Stukerjurgen             FR Ankeny                      54.26 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Grant Lair                    SR Johnston                    52.78 
  2  Ethan Johnson                 JR Ames                        52.57 
  3  Connor Neils                  SR Ankeny                      52.10 
  4  Nick Chase                    JR Dowling Catholic            51.71 
  5  Cameron Briggs                SR Waukee                      52.03 
  6  Kevin Burke                   JR Pleasant Valley             52.46 
  7  Kaleb Donels                  SR CR Washington               52.74 
  8  Sam Reinart                   SR Cedar Falls                 52.88 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Jerry Xu                      JR Dowling Catholic          1:02.88 
  2  Albert Pham                   SR Sioux City                1:02.61 
  3  Cody Ott                      JR Sioux City                1:02.47 
  4  Hamilton Parrish              SR DM Roosevelt              1:02.32 
  5  Jacob Mohrfeld                SO Burlington                1:02.44 
  6  Spencer Clark                 JR Pleasant Valley           1:02.52 
  7  Carter Briggs                 JR Newton Pella              1:02.65 
  8  Mason Keinroth                JR Ankeny                    1:02.91 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Pierce Casper                 SO Dub Senior                1:01.90 
  2  Matthew Rowland               SR Burlington                1:01.44 
  3  Jacob McCredie                JR Pleasant Valley           1:00.75 
  4  Mason Wubben                  SR Johnston                  1:00.70 
  5  Lane Griffis                  SR Iowa City West            1:00.75 
  6  Dylan Jones                   SO Keokuk                    1:00.98 
  7  Erik Skoog                    SR Wdm Valley                1:01.61 
  8  Ben Ketelaar                  SO Bettendorf                1:02.05 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Derek Johnson                 SR Mason City                1:00.29 
  2  Nick Matthews                 SR Ames                        58.98 
  3  Noah Faldet                   SR Decorah                     58.31 
  4  Forrest Frazier               SO Iowa City High              56.06 
  5  Dalton Lillibridge            SR Ames                        57.64 
  6  Louis Stephan                 SO Iowa City High              58.94 
  7  Ben Berhow                    SR Iowa City West              59.85 
  8  Cole Harper                   SR Boone                     1:00.65 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Marshalltown                                               3:19.81 
     1) Carson Beals SO                 2) Nash Perisho SO                
     3) Gage Petty SR                   4) Ryne Downey JR                 
  2  Muscatine                                                  3:19.59 
     1) Isaac Heth SR                   2) Wade Whiteside JR              
     3) Ryan Boeding FR                 4) John Wieskamp SR               
  3  Iowa City, West                                            3:19.43 
     1) Michael Kimball SO              2) Izaak Hajek SO                 
     3) Brennon Keen SR                 4) Lane Griffis SR                
  4  Lewis Central                                              3:19.02 
     1) Zach Shudak SO                  2) Mason Parks JR                 
     3) Jackson Allmon SR               4) Bryce Griffin SR               
  5  Carroll                                                    3:19.19 
     1) Trevor Danner FR                2) Joe Fordyce SR                 
     3) Matt Hanner JR                  4) Sebastian Pek SR               
  6  Des Moines, Lincoln                                        3:19.49 
     1) Konnor Klocke SO                2) Brayden Clark JR               
     3) Will Bennett FR                 4) Javier Santiago JR             
  7  Mason City                                                 3:19.65 
     1) Randy Vaughan JR                2) Mason Berg SR                  
     3) Ben Hehr JR                     4) Nick Litterer JR               
  8  Dubuque, Senior                                            3:21.04 
     1) Will Colin JR                   2) Jacob Sindt JR                 
     3) Joe Maddux SR                   4) Gavin Hall FR                  
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Dubuque, Hempstead                                         3:18.12 
     1) Mathias Chamberlain SO          2) Sam Sutter SR                  
     3) Spencer Roush JR                4) David Holesinger JR            
  2  Sioux City                                                 3:17.56 
     1) William Rankin JR               2) Andrew Oberg SR                
     3) Owen Hoak FR                    4) Landen Parmelee JR             
  3  Davenport, Central                                         3:16.74 
     1) Will Rolfstad SO                2) Wyatt Land SO                  
     3) Seth Land SR                    4) Andrew Shie SR                 
  4  Linn-Mar, Marion                                           3:15.58 
     1) Matt Peng SR                    2) Nick Cavanah SO                
     3) Austin Cochrane SR              4) Brycen Snell SR                
  5  Fort Dodge                                                 3:16.45 
     1) Andrew Fierke SR                2) Landon Getting SR              
     3) Ben Lennon JR                   4) Cole Pearson JR                
  6  Iowa City, City High                                       3:17.05 
     1) Mickale Sadecky SR              2) Eric Thomas SR                 
     3) Louis Stephan SO                4) Forrest Frazier SO             
  7  Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi                             3:17.89 
     1) Gage Agnew SO                   2) Jake McMillin SR               
     3) John Culver SO                  4) Nick Chase JR                  
  8  Cedar Rapids, Washington                                   3:18.82 
     1) Jeremy Throndson JR             2) Zach Kolker JR                 
     3) Kaleb Donels SR                 4) Ethan Ford JR                  
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Bettendorf                                                 3:13.66 
     1) Sam Mitvalsky SO                2) Ben Luppen SR                  
     3) Luke Nickles JR                 4) Charlie Bunn SO                
  2  Valley, West Des Moines                                    3:13.53 
     1) Gregg Lichinsky SR              2) Evan Porter JR                 
     3) Casey Bach JR                   4) Jacob Keller JR                
  3  Ames                                                       3:12.78 
     1) James Bentley SR                2) Soma Szabo SR                  
     3) Misho Mahrous SR                4) Dalton Lillibridge SR          
  4  Ankeny                                                     3:11.12 
     1) Trent Frandson FR               2) Adam Vaske JR                  
     3) Noah Westercamp JR              4) Max Martin SO                  
  5  Waukee                                                     3:12.62 
     1) Mitchell Pollitt JR             2) Augie Muenzenmay JR            
     3) Cameron Briggs SR               4) Cameron Linder SO              
  6  Pleasant Valley                                            3:13.29 
     1) William Nash JR                 2) Nathan McKay SR                
     3) Austin Hedgren SR               4) Kevin Burke JR                 
  7  Cedar Falls                                                3:13.63 
     1) Sam Reinart SR                  2) Dawson Bremner JR              
     3) Eamonn McCullough SR            4) Dylan Moffatt SO               
  8  Johnston                                                   3:15.41 
     1) Ryan Warrick SR                 2) Jaxon Kaster SO                
     3) Scott Lair SR                   4) Grant Lair SR