2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9      Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13   Jan 15-20   Jan 22-27   Jan 29-Feb 3   Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (12/11/2017):


Alta/Aurelia 48, Kingsley-Pierson 42
Bedford 85, Clarke, Osceola 68
CAM, Anita 62, Essex 20
Clark County, Kahoka, MO 59, Keokuk 38
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 86, Belle Plaine 41
Dunkerton 72, Postville 62
Iowa City, Liberty 61, Washington 49
Janesville 64, CAL, Latimer 31
Lake Mills 72, Central Springs 23
Lamoni 79, Orient-Macksburg 23
Nashua-Plainfield 52, Saint Ansgar 45
New Hampton 36, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 31
Okoboji, Milford 56, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 48
Pella Christian 43, Knoxville 40
River Valley, Correctionville 70, Whiting 24
South Central Calhoun 70, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 49
Springville 82, West Central, Maynard 38
Tri-Center, Neola 81, Clarinda Academy 48
Wayne, Corydon 78, Moulton-Udell 36

Tuesday (12/12/2017):


AGWSR, Ackley 66, BCLUW, Conrad 49
AHSTW, Avoca 63, Underwood 50
Albia 65, Clarke, Osceola 35
Alburnett 72, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38
Ankeny Centennial 46, Ottumwa 40
Aplington-Parkersburg 75, Dike-New Hartford 63
Ar-We-Va, Westside 56, CAM, Anita 55
Baxter 72, North Tama, Traer 54
Bedford 84, East Union, Afton 32
Bellevue 69, Durant 53
Benton Community 75, Marion 64
Bettendorf 50, Burlington 40
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 61, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 54
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 70, Sioux City, East 59
Boone 63, Grinnell 50
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 66, Woodbine 50
Calamus-Wheatland 76, Cedar Valley Christian School 26
Camanche 87, Wilton 58
Cascade, Western Dubuque 66, West Branch 51
Cedar Falls 85, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57
Central Decatur, Leon 55, Interstate 35, Truro 46
Central Lee, Donnellson 67, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 49
Chariton 64, Centerville 58
Clarinda Academy 74, Heartland Christian 47
Clear Creek-Amana 60, Vinton-Shellsburg 50
Clear Lake 81, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 57
Colfax-Mingo 65, North Mahaska, New Sharon 37
Collins-Maxwell 49, CAL, Latimer 44
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 69, Union, La Porte City 57
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 62, Sioux City, North 38
Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Ballard 43
Danville 62, Fort Madison 61
Davenport, Central 52, Clinton 45
Davenport, West 45, Assumption, Davenport 44
Decorah 67, Oelwein 42
Denison-Schleswig 60, Red Oak 35
Des Moines Christian 77, Earlham 60
Des Moines, North 72, Johnston 68
Des Moines, Roosevelt 51, Marshalltown 49
Diagonal 72, Seymour 38
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 53, Ames 43
Dubuque, Hempstead 53, Cedar Rapids, Washington 48
Dubuque, Senior 69, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 67
Eagle Grove 67, Lake Mills 66
Easton Valley 66, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 48
Edgewood-Colesburg 94, East Buchanan, Winthrop 34
Epworth, Western Dubuque 59, Central DeWitt 50
Exira/EH-K 87, West Harrison, Mondamin 31
Fairfield 56, Pella 54
George-Little Rock 82, Boyden-Hull 51
Glenwood 64, Atlantic 31
Grand View Christian School 81, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 74
Greene County 55, Roland-Story, Story City 47
Harlan 57, Creston 45
Harris-Lake Park 62, Trinity Christian, Hull 49
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 63, MMCRU 41
Hinton 57, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 53
Independence 66, Center Point-Urbana 64
Indianola 73, Bondurant-Farrar 47
Iowa Christian Academy 40, Orient-Macksburg 26
Iowa City, West 75, Iowa City, City High 48
Iowa Falls-Alden 64, Hampton-Dumont 38
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 94, Winfield-Mt. Union 55
Janesville 68, Riceville 42
Jesup 44, Denver 41
Keota 63, Belle Plaine 56
Kingsley-Pierson 76, Siouxland Christian 30
Knoxville 76, Davis County, Bloomfield 37
Lamoni 74, Moulton-Udell 36
LeMars 59, Estherville Lincoln Central 42
Lewis Central 77, Shenandoah 48
Linn-Mar, Marion 64, Wahlert, Dubuque 46
Lisbon 71, Midland, Wyoming 36
Logan-Magnolia 65, Missouri Valley 42
Louisa-Muscatine 60, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46
Lynnville-Sully 77, B-G-M, Brooklyn 41
MFL MarMac 62, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 50
Madrid 51, Panorama, Panora 48
Manson Northwest Webster 62, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 57
Martensdale-St. Marys 46, Pleasantville 23
Meskwaki Settlement School 66, GMG, Garwin 39
Montezuma 61, H-L-V, Victor 9
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 90, Melcher-Dallas 50
Mount Ayr 67, Southwest Valley 61
Mount Vernon 57, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 56
Murray 57, Twin Cedars, Bussey 50
Muscatine 71, Davenport, North 57
New London 75, Cardinal, Eldon 24
Newell-Fonda 68, Emmetsburg 38
Newman Catholic, Mason City 59, Rockford 51
Nodaway Valley 46, Lenox 38
North Linn, Troy Mills 84, Central City 32
North Polk, Alleman 55, Saydel 33
North Scott, Eldridge 45, Pleasant Valley 36
North Union 64, Belmond-Klemme 51
Northeast, Goose Lake 60, West Liberty 44
Norwalk 105, Perry 77
OA-BCIG 69, River Valley, Correctionville 34
Osage 66, North Butler, Greene 40
Oskaloosa 83, Washington 50
PCM, Monroe 66, Nevada 42
Paton-Churdan 69, Glidden-Ralston 61
Pekin 71, Highland, Riverside 60
Pocahontas Area 77, East Sac County 52
Postville 57, Central, Elkader 46
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 68, Springville 57
Regina, Iowa City 56, Monticello 39
Ridge View 50, West Monona, Onawa 46
Rock Valley 76, Okoboji, Milford 35
Sheldon 75, MOC-Floyd Valley 51
Sidney 53, East Mills 49 (OT)
Sigourney 46, Iowa Valley, Marengo 41
Sioux Center 75, Sibley-Ocheyedan 48
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 72, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 37
Sioux City, West 81, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 54
Solon 62, Anamosa 48
South Hamilton, Jewell 57, Gilbert 37
South O'Brien, Paullina 81, Clay Central-Everly 36
South Tama County, Tama 54, Williamsburg 48
South Winneshiek, Calmar 80, Starmont 55
Southeast Polk 62, Des Moines, East 44
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Clarinda 29
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 65, Humboldt 43
St. Mary's, Remsen 65, West Sioux, Hawarden 52
Stanton 88, Essex 35
Storm Lake 72, Cherokee, Washington 58
Tipton 64, North Cedar, Stanwood 53
Treynor 79, Audubon 42
Tri-Center, Neola 71, Griswold 24
Tri-County, Thornburg 61, English Valleys, North English 19
Tripoli 83, Clarksville 59
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 71, Kee, Lansing 54
Unity Christian, Orange City 58, Akron-Westfield 39
Urbandale 65, Ankeny 54
Valley, West Des Moines 60, Des Moines, Lincoln 31
Van Buren Community 59, WACO, Wayland 52
Van Meter 92, West Central Valley, Stuart 31
Wapello 78, Mediapolis 45
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Hudson 58
Waterloo, East 77, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 68
Waterloo, West 54, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 47
Waukee 63, Fort Dodge 50
Waukon 64, Crestwood, Cresco 58
Waverly-Shell Rock 37, New Hampton 34
Wayne, Corydon 65, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 36
Webster City 58, Algona 56
West Burlington 60, Notre Dame, Burlington 56
West Delaware, Manchester 71, Maquoketa 41
West Fork, Sheffield 63, Central Springs 24
West Hancock, Britt 57, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 55
West Lyon, Inwood 87, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 38
West Marshall, State Center 74, Grundy Center 70
Western Christian, Hull 64, Spencer 60
Westwood, Sloan 40, Lawton-Bronson 38
Woodbury Central, Moville 46, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 43
Woodward Academy 75, ACGC 53
Woodward-Granger 78, Ogden 71
Postponed/Canceled Games:

East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED



Thursday (12/14/2017):


Ar-We-Va, Westside 60, Westwood, Sloan 52
Cherokee, Washington 70, Siouxland Christian 39
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, West Central, Maynard 28
Colfax-Mingo 52, Saydel 44
Earlham 74, ACGC 40
East Union, Afton 53, Moravia 42
Heartland Christian 53, Iowa School for the Deaf, IA 11
Lamoni 64, North Harrison, MO 45
Melcher-Dallas 59, Seymour 52
Murray 59, Lenox 51
Rock Valley 80, Trinity Christian, Hull 28
South Hardin 55, Sumner-Fredericksburg 31
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 54, Iowa Christian Academy 31
St. Mary's, Remsen 71, Kingsley-Pierson 38
St. Mary's, Storm Lake 48, River Valley, Correctionville 41
Wapello 63, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 52
West Sioux, Hawarden 79, Woodbury Central, Moville 39

Friday (12/15/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Des Moines Christian @ ACGC
Perry @ ADM, Adel
Grundy Center @ AGWSR, Ackley
Missouri Valley @ AHSTW, Avoca
Hampton-Dumont @ Algona
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Anamosa
Southeast Polk @ Ankeny
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Jesup @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Burlington @ Assumption, Davenport
Tri-Center, Neola @ Audubon
Belle Plaine @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Bondurant-Farrar @ Ballard
Grand View Christian School @ Baxter
Solon @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Central Decatur, Leon @ Bedford
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Bellevue
North Scott, Eldridge @ Bettendorf
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Boyden-Hull
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Calamus-Wheatland
Boone @ Carlisle
Monticello @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Bolingbrook, IL @ Cedar Falls
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Maquoketa @ Central DeWitt
Oelwein @ Charles City
Red Oak @ Clarinda
Centerville @ Clarke, Osceola
CAL, Latimer @ Clarksville
Akron-Westfield @ Clay Central-Everly
South Tama County, Tama @ Clear Creek-Amana
Humboldt @ Clear Lake
English Valleys, North English @ Colfax-Mingo
Pekin @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Creston
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Muscatine @ Davenport, Central
Clinton @ Davenport, North
Albia @ Davis County, Bloomfield
New Hampton @ Decorah
Glenwood @ Denison-Schleswig
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Des Moines, North
Hudson @ Dike-New Hartford
Tripoli @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Iowa City, City High @ Dubuque, Senior
Central City @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
BCLUW, Conrad @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ East Sac County
Pleasantville @ East Union, Afton
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Easton Valley
Knoxville @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
CAM, Anita @ Exira/EH-K
West Hancock, Britt @ Forest City
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Fort Dodge
Mount Pleasant @ Fort Madison
Stanton @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Lake Mills @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sioux Center @ George-Little Rock
Saydel @ Gilbert
West Marshall, State Center @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Glidden-Ralston
Colo-Nesco @ GMG, Garwin
North Polk, Alleman @ Greene County
Newton @ Grinnell
Underwood @ Griswold
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ H-L-V, Victor
Lewis Central @ Harlan
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Harris-Lake Park
East Mills @ Heartland Christian
Mediapolis @ Highland, Riverside
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Hinton
Danville @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Treynor @ IKM-Manning
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Independence
Pella @ Indianola
Southwest Valley @ Interstate 35, Truro
Dunkerton @ Janesville
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Lamoni
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Lawton-Bronson
Storm Lake @ LeMars
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Riverside, Oakland @ Logan-Magnolia
Keota @ Lynnville-Sully
Woodward-Granger @ Madrid
Newell-Fonda @ Manson Northwest Webster
Center Point-Urbana @ Marion
Lisbon @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Mason City @ Marshalltown
Mount Ayr @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Alburnett @ Midland, Wyoming
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ MMCRU
Okoboji, Milford @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Sigourney @ Montezuma
Orient-Macksburg @ Moravia
Melcher-Dallas @ Murray
Osage @ Nashua-Plainfield
Roland-Story, Story City @ Nevada
Central Lee, Donnellson @ New London
Northwood-Kensett @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Wayne, Corydon @ Nodaway Valley
Postville @ North Fayette Valley
Belmond-Klemme @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Tri-County, Thornburg @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Collins-Maxwell @ North Tama, Traer
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ North Union
Camanche @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Cardinal, Eldon @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Ridge View @ OA-BCIG
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Ogden
Des Moines, East @ Ottumwa
Van Meter @ Panorama, Panora
South Hamilton, Jewell @ PCM, Monroe
Norwalk @ Pella Christian
Davenport, West @ Pleasant Valley
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Pocahontas Area
Central Springs @ Rockford
West Fork, Sheffield @ Saint Ansgar
Moulton-Udell @ Seymour
Atlantic @ Shenandoah
Sheldon @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Clarinda Academy @ Sidney
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sioux City, East
Emmetsburg @ South Central Calhoun
Denver @ South Hardin
Kee, Lansing @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Lenox @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Spencer @ Spirit Lake
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Springville
Iowa Falls-Alden @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Starmont
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Union, La Porte City
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Johnston @ Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial @ Valley, West Des Moines
West Burlington @ Van Buren Community
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Wahoo Neumann, NE
Lone Tree @ Wapello
Keokuk @ Washington
Ames @ Waukee
Waukon @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Webster City
Alta/Aurelia @ West Bend-Mallard
Regina, Iowa City @ West Branch
Mount Vernon @ West Delaware, Manchester
Paton-Churdan @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ West Liberty
Rock Valley @ West Lyon, Inwood
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Western Christian, Hull
Benton Community @ Williamsburg
Tipton @ Wilton
Louisa-Muscatine @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Carroll @ Winterset
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Woodbine
Earlham @ Woodward Academy


Saturday (12/16/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Gilbert @ ADM, Adel
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Alburnett
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Alta/Aurelia
Nevada @ Ballard
Iowa City, West @ Bolingbrook, IL
Iowa City, City High @ Burlington
DeLaSalle, Minneapolis, , MN @ Cedar Falls
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Rockford @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Nashua-Plainfield @ Clarksville
Riverdale, Port Byron, IL @ Davenport, Central
Denver @ Dunkerton
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Durant
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Easton Valley
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Fairfield
Bettendorf @ Galesburg, IL
Davenport, West @ Geneseo, IL
MMCRU @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Woodbine @ Heartland Christian
Saydel @ Iowa Christian Academy
Sigourney @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Crestwood, Cresco @ Kingsland, MN
PCM, Monroe @ Knoxville
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Lanesboro, MN
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Lee's Summit Christian Academy, MO
Central City @ Lisbon
Postville @ Lyle, MN
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Mabel Canton, MN
Midland, Wyoming @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Pleasant Valley @ Moline, IL
Moulton-Udell @ Moravia
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Muscatine
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Oskaloosa
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
North Scott, Eldridge @ Rock Island, IL
Davenport, North @ Rock Island Alleman, IL
Belmond-Klemme @ Saint Ansgar
Ellsworth, MN @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Western Christian, Hull @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ South Hamilton, Jewell
New Hampton @ Spring Grove, MN
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ St. Paul Como Park, MN
Iowa City, Liberty @ Tipton
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Underwood
Assumption, Davenport @ United Township, East Moline, IL
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Valley, West Des Moines
Winfield-Mt. Union @ WACO, Wayland
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Waterloo, East
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Waterloo, West
West Branch @ West Liberty
Hinton @ Westwood, Sloan
Dakota Valley, SD @ Woodbury Central, Moville



Return to Basketball Page