2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16   Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13      Jan 22-27   Jan 29-Feb 3   Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (01/15/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Fairfield @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Seymour @ Centerville
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Central, Elkader
Eagle Grove @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
CAM, Anita @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Orient-Macksburg @ East Union, Afton
Woodbury Central, Moville @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Woodward Academy @ Glidden-Ralston
Charles City @ Independence
Dike-New Hartford @ Jesup
West Monona, Onawa @ Logan-Magnolia
Clarke, Osceola @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Murray @ Mount Ayr
Central Springs @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
West Marshall, State Center @ Pella Christian
St. Mary's, Remsen @ River Valley, Correctionville
Shenandoah @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Hudson @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Heartland Christian @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Wayne, Corydon
Louisa-Muscatine @ West Liberty
OA-BCIG @ Westwood, Sloan
Greene County @ Winterset


Tuesday (01/16/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Tri-Center, Neola @ AHSTW, Avoca
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Alburnett
Humboldt @ Algona
Marshalltown @ Ames
Mason City @ Ankeny
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ankeny Centennial
Exira/EH-K @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Rock Island Alleman, IL @ Assumption, Davenport
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Atlantic
Missouri Valley @ Audubon
Meskwaki Settlement School @ Baxter
West Delaware, Manchester @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Southwest Valley @ Bedford
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Belle Plaine
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Bellevue
Eagle Grove @ Belmond-Klemme
Dunkerton @ CAL, Latimer
Storm Lake @ Carroll
Iowa City, West @ Cedar Falls
Davenport, Central @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Midland, Wyoming @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Albia @ Centerville
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Central City
Pleasantville @ Central Decatur, Leon
Solon @ Central DeWitt
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Central, Elkader
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Cherokee, Washington
Creston @ Clarinda
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Clarke, Osceola
Riceville @ Clarksville
Benton Community @ Clear Creek-Amana
Hampton-Dumont @ Clear Lake
H-L-V, Victor @ Colfax-Mingo
GMG, Garwin @ Collins-Maxwell
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
ADM, Adel @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Cardinal, Eldon @ Danville
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Davenport, North
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Denver
Des Moines, East @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Dubuque, Hempstead
West Liberty @ Durant
West Bend-Mallard @ East Sac County
Lenox @ East Union, Afton
Calamus-Wheatland @ Easton Valley
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ English Valleys, North English
Mount Vernon @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Sioux City, North @ Fort Dodge
Burlington @ Fort Madison
West Hancock, Britt @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Red Oak @ Glenwood
Alta/Aurelia @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Colo-Nesco @ Grand View Christian School
Nevada @ Greene County
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Harris-Lake Park
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Highland, Riverside
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Hinton
West Burlington @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Logan-Magnolia @ IKM-Manning
Marion @ Independence
Grinnell @ Indianola
Wayne, Corydon @ Interstate 35, Truro
Seymour @ Iowa Christian Academy
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Janesville
Ottumwa @ Keokuk
River Valley, Correctionville @ Kingsley-Pierson
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Lake Mills
Diagonal @ Lamoni
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ Lawton-Bronson
Spencer @ LeMars
Denison-Schleswig @ Lewis Central
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Lisbon
Pekin @ Lone Tree
Van Meter @ Madrid
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Manson Northwest Webster
Springville @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Melcher-Dallas
Regina, Iowa City @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ MMCRU
West Lyon, Inwood @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Lynnville-Sully @ Montezuma
Camanche @ Monticello
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Moravia
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Mount Pleasant
Moulton-Udell @ Murray
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Nashua-Plainfield
WACO, Wayland @ New London
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Newell-Fonda
Mount Ayr @ Nodaway Valley
Central Springs @ North Butler, Greene
Kee, Lansing @ North Fayette Valley
Iowa City, Liberty @ North Linn, Troy Mills
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Roland-Story, Story City @ North Polk, Alleman
Forest City @ North Union
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Carlisle @ Norwalk
Van Buren Community @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Des Moines Christian @ Ogden
Boyden-Hull @ Okoboji, Milford
Saint Ansgar @ Osage
Earlham @ Panorama, Panora
Woodbine @ Paton-Churdan
Gilbert @ PCM, Monroe
Knoxville @ Pella
MFL MarMac @ Postville
Waukon @ Prairie du Chien, WI
Griswold @ Riverside, Oakland
George-Little Rock @ Rock Valley
Sioux Center @ Sheldon
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Keota @ Sigourney
Emmetsburg @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Ridge View @ Siouxland Christian
Pocahontas Area @ South Central Calhoun
Saydel @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Unity Christian, Orange City @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Center Point-Urbana @ South Tama County, Tama
Des Moines, Hoover @ Southeast Polk
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Western Christian, Hull @ Spirit Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
West Central, Maynard @ Starmont
West Branch @ Tipton
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Sidney @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Stanton @ TO BE DETERMINED,
East Mills @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Treynor @ Underwood
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Urbandale
Des Moines, North @ Valley, West Des Moines
Williamsburg @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Louisa-Muscatine @ Wapello
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Washington
Johnston @ Waukee
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Webster City
ACGC @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Northwood-Kensett @ West Fork, Sheffield
Glidden-Ralston @ West Harrison, Mondamin
St. Mary's, Remsen @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Woodward-Granger @ Woodward Academy


Thursday (01/18/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Nevada @ Bondurant-Farrar
Alta/Aurelia @ Cherokee, Washington
Bettendorf @ Clinton
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ East Sac County
Akron-Westfield @ Elk Point-Jefferson, SD
Emmetsburg @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Dunkerton @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Madrid @ Glidden-Ralston
Collins-Maxwell @ Grand View Christian School
Danville @ Highland, Riverside
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Indianola
Nodaway Valley @ Interstate 35, Truro
Kingsley-Pierson @ MMCRU
Aplington-Parkersburg @ North Butler, Greene
Siouxland Christian @ OA-BCIG
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Oelwein
Algona @ Pocahontas Area
Harris-Lake Park @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sioux City, East
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Southwest Valley
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
East Mills @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Stanton @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Sidney @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Grundy Center @ Tripoli
Sioux Center @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Clay Central-Everly @ West Bend-Mallard
Dike-New Hartford @ West Fork, Sheffield
West Monona, Onawa @ Whiting


Friday (01/19/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Ballard @ ADM, Adel
East Marshall, LeGrand @ AGWSR, Ackley
Webster City @ Algona
East Sac County @ Alta/Aurelia
Waukee @ Ames
Southeast Polk @ Ankeny
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ankeny Centennial
Lamoni @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Clarinda @ Atlantic
H-L-V, Victor @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Collins-Maxwell @ Baxter
Grundy Center @ BCLUW, Conrad
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Belmond-Klemme
Independence @ Benton Community
Eagle Grove @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Winterset @ Boone
Woodbine @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
North Tama, Traer @ CAL, Latimer
Lisbon @ Calamus-Wheatland
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ CAM, Anita
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Cardinal, Eldon
Perry @ Carlisle
Bondurant-Farrar @ Carroll
Durant @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Cedar Falls @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Clear Creek-Amana @ Center Point-Urbana
East Union, Afton @ Central Decatur, Leon
Danville @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Nashua-Plainfield @ Central Springs
Centerville @ Chariton
LeMars @ Cherokee, Washington
Albia @ Clarke, Osceola
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Clarksville
Starmont @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Clear Lake
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Burlington @ Davenport, North
Davenport, Central @ Davenport, West
Knoxville @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Woodward Academy @ Des Moines Christian
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, East
Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Melcher-Dallas @ Diagonal
Union, La Porte City @ Dike-New Hartford
Johnston @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Dubuque, Senior
Riceville @ Dunkerton
Ogden @ Earlham
North Linn, Troy Mills @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Edgewood-Colesburg
Pocahontas Area @ Emmetsburg
Spirit Lake @ Estherville Lincoln Central
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Exira/EH-K
Washington @ Fairfield
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Forest City
Mason City @ Fort Dodge
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ George-Little Rock
Greene County @ Gilbert
Paton-Churdan @ Glidden-Ralston
West Bend-Mallard @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Hampton-Dumont
Unity Christian, Orange City @ Harris-Lake Park
Louisa-Muscatine @ Highland, Riverside
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Hinton
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Belle Plaine @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Hudson @ Jesup
Central, Elkader @ Kee, Lansing
Mount Pleasant @ Keokuk
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Keota
Denison-Schleswig @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Lewis Central
AHSTW, Avoca @ Logan-Magnolia
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Lynnville-Sully
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Madrid
Westwood, Sloan @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Maquoketa
Williamsburg @ Marion
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Urbandale @ Marshalltown
Bedford @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Lone Tree @ Mediapolis
Colo-Nesco @ Meskwaki Settlement School
North Fayette Valley @ MFL MarMac
Monticello @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
IKM-Manning @ Missouri Valley
Akron-Westfield @ MMCRU
Boyden-Hull @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Colfax-Mingo @ Montezuma
Iowa Christian Academy @ Moulton-Udell
Anamosa @ Mount Vernon
Moravia @ Murray
North Polk, Alleman @ Nevada
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Newell-Fonda
West Fork, Sheffield @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Indianola @ Newton
Muscatine @ North Scott, Eldridge
Rockford @ Northwood-Kensett
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Norwalk
Waukon @ Oelwein
Sioux Center @ Okoboji, Milford
ACGC @ Panorama, Panora
Wapello @ Pekin
Grinnell @ Pella
Oskaloosa @ Pella Christian
Assumption, Davenport @ Pleasant Valley
Mount Ayr @ Pleasantville
Midland, Wyoming @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Harlan @ Red Oak
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Regina, Iowa City
Woodbury Central, Moville @ Ridge View
Lawton-Bronson @ River Valley, Correctionville
Audubon @ Riverside, Oakland
Sheldon @ Rock Valley
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Roland-Story, Story City
North Butler, Greene @ Saint Ansgar
PCM, Monroe @ Saydel
Orient-Macksburg @ Seymour
Glenwood @ Shenandoah
English Valleys, North English @ Sigourney
South Central Calhoun @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, North
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Solon
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ South Hardin
Storm Lake @ Spencer
Alburnett @ Springville
Creston @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Humboldt @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Manson Northwest Webster @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Denver @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Griswold @ Treynor
Underwood @ Tri-Center, Neola
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Trinity Christian, Hull
South Tama County, Tama @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Notre Dame, Burlington @ WACO, Wayland
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Waterloo, East
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Waterloo, West
Decorah @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Lenox @ Wayne, Corydon
Bellevue @ West Branch
New London @ West Burlington
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ West Central, Maynard
Central DeWitt @ West Delaware, Manchester
North Union @ West Hancock, Britt
Camanche @ West Liberty
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ West Lyon, Inwood
Kingsley-Pierson @ West Monona, Onawa
Clay Central-Everly @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Tea Area, SD @ Western Christian, Hull
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Wilton
Van Meter @ Woodward-Granger


Saturday (01/20/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Jesup @ AGWSR, Ackley
Treynor @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Boyden-Hull
Osage @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Sioux City, East @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
North Butler, Greene @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
BCLUW, Conrad @ Colo-Nesco
Waterloo, East @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Valley, West Des Moines @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Sioux City, North @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Central DeWitt @ Davenport, West
Sioux City, West @ Des Moines, North
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Dunkerton
Bellevue @ Easton Valley
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Elkhorn, NE
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Fort Madison
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Norwalk @ Gilbert
Siouxland Christian @ Hinton
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, West
Washington @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Harlan @ Kearney Catholic, NE
Chariton @ Knoxville
Northwood-Kensett @ Lake Mills
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Albia @ Lynnville-Sully
Charles City @ Mount Pleasant
Crestwood, Cresco @ North Fayette Valley
Hudson @ Postville
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Riverside, Oakland
Panorama, Panora @ Shenandoah
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Tipton
East Mills @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Orient-Macksburg @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Moulton-Udell @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Sidney @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Stanton @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Benton Community @ Union, La Porte City
Iowa City, Liberty @ Wahlert, Dubuque
MFL MarMac @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Decorah @ Waterloo, West
Greene County @ Webster City
Waverly-Shell Rock @ West Delaware, Manchester
Hampton-Dumont @ West Fork, Sheffield
West Sioux, Hawarden @ West Lyon, Inwood
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Woodward Academy
Solon @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids



Return to Basketball Page