2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16   Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6      Jan 15-20   Jan 22-27   Jan 29-Feb 3   Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (01/08/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Starmont @ Central City
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Cherokee, Washington
Bedford @ Clarinda Academy
Ellsworth, MN @ Clay Central-Everly
New Hampton @ Clear Lake
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Colo-Nesco
Ballard @ Gilbert
PCM, Monroe @ Grand View Christian School
North Polk, Alleman @ Grinnell
Osage @ Hampton-Dumont
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Harris-Lake Park
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Jackson County Central, MN
Van Buren Community @ Moulton-Udell
Waukon @ North Fayette Valley
Belle Plaine @ North Tama, Traer
Audubon @ Orient-Macksburg
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Pocahontas Area
Camanche @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
LeRoy-Ostrander, MN @ Riceville
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Roland-Story, Story City
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Manson Northwest Webster @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Ridge View @ Storm Lake
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
Emmetsburg @ West Bend-Mallard
Keokuk @ West Hancock, IL
Whiting @ West Monona, Onawa
Siouxland Christian @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Tuesday (01/09/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
West Marshall, State Center @ AGWSR, Ackley
Treynor @ AHSTW, Avoca
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Akron-Westfield
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Alta/Aurelia
Ankeny @ Ames
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Anamosa
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Muscatine @ Assumption, Davenport
Glenwood @ Atlantic
IKM-Manning @ Audubon
English Valleys, North English @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Carroll @ Ballard
East Union, Afton @ Bedford
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Benton Community
Davenport, North @ Bettendorf
Belmond-Klemme @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
South Sioux City, NE @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Calamus-Wheatland
ADM, Adel @ Carlisle
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cedar Falls @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Cedar Valley Christian School
West Burlington @ Central Lee, Donnellson
MFL MarMac @ Central, Elkader
Clarke, Osceola @ Chariton
New Hampton @ Charles City
Essex @ Clarinda Academy
Independence @ Clear Creek-Amana
Belle Plaine @ Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco @ Collins-Maxwell
Exira/EH-K @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Clinton @ Davenport, West
Centerville @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Crestwood, Cresco @ Decorah
Union, La Porte City @ Denver
Panorama, Panora @ Des Moines Christian
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Des Moines, East
Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Hoover
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Moulton-Udell @ Diagonal
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Dunkerton
Regina, Iowa City @ Durant
Forest City @ Eagle Grove
Van Meter @ Earlham
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ East Mills
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Easton Valley
Albia @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
West Delaware, Manchester @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Marshalltown @ Fort Dodge
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Woodbine @ Glidden-Ralston
Baxter @ GMG, Garwin
Lewis Central @ Gretna, NE
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Grundy Center
Keota @ H-L-V, Victor
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Harlan
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Harris-Lake Park
Clay Central-Everly @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Highland, Riverside
Van Buren Community @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Hudson
South Central Calhoun @ Humboldt
Lamoni @ Iowa Christian Academy
Mount Pleasant @ Iowa City, Liberty
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Iowa City, West
Clarksville @ Janesville
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Jesup
Mason City @ Johnston
Starmont @ Kee, Lansing
Mendon-Unity, IL @ Keokuk
Lawton-Bronson @ Kingsley-Pierson
West Hancock, Britt @ Lake Mills
Sioux Center @ LeMars
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Lisbon
Springville @ Lisbon
Griswold @ Logan-Magnolia
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Lone Tree
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Lynnville-Sully
ACGC @ Madrid
Webster City @ Manson Northwest Webster
Solon @ Maquoketa
Central City @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Pleasantville @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Louisa-Muscatine @ Mediapolis
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Midland, Wyoming
Western Christian, Hull @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Montezuma
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Moravia
Southwest Valley @ Mount Ayr
Central DeWitt @ Mount Vernon
Seymour @ Murray
Rockford @ Nashua-Plainfield
Notre Dame, Burlington @ New London
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Newell-Fonda
Lenox @ Nodaway Valley
Northwood-Kensett @ North Butler, Greene
Sigourney @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Burlington @ North Scott, Eldridge
Meskwaki Settlement School @ North Tama, Traer
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ North Union
Newton @ Norwalk
Woodbury Central, Moville @ OA-BCIG
Woodward Academy @ Ogden
Emmetsburg @ Okoboji, Milford
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Osage
CAM, Anita @ Paton-Churdan
Fairfield @ PCM, Monroe
Oskaloosa @ Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Pella Christian
Boone @ Perry
Davenport, Central @ Pleasant Valley
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Postville
Dubuque, Senior @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Alburnett @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Clarinda @ Red Oak
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ Ridge View
Siouxland Christian @ River Valley, Correctionville
Grand View Christian School @ Roland-Story, Story City
Central Springs @ Saint Ansgar
Spencer @ Sheldon
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Sioux City, East
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, North
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sioux City, West
BCLUW, Conrad @ South Hardin
Marion @ South Tama County, Tama
Ankeny Centennial @ Southeast Polk
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Denison-Schleswig @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Hinton @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Heartland Christian @ Stanton
Dike-New Hartford @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Tipton
Riverside, Oakland @ Tri-Center, Neola
MMCRU @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Riceville @ Tripoli
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Melcher-Dallas @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
Missouri Valley @ Underwood
Boyden-Hull @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Urbandale
Danville @ WACO, Wayland
Waterloo, West @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Wapello
Valley, West Des Moines @ Waukee
Oelwein @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Wayne, Corydon
North Fayette Valley @ West Central, Maynard
Whiting @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Washington @ West Liberty
Westwood, Sloan @ West Monona, Onawa
Center Point-Urbana @ Williamsburg
West Branch @ Wilton
Bondurant-Farrar @ Winterset
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Woodward-Granger
Waterloo, East @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Wednesday (01/10/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Spirit Lake @ Adrian, MN


Thursday (01/11/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ AGWSR, Ackley
Alcester-Hudson, SD @ Akron-Westfield
West Bend-Mallard @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Springville @ Calamus-Wheatland
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Canton, SD
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Clarksville
Starmont @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
East Mills @ Griswold
Sheldon @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Washington @ Keota
Tri-Center, Neola @ Logan-Magnolia
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE
Baxter @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Wayne, Corydon @ Mount Ayr
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Newell-Fonda
Clinton @ North Scott, Eldridge
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Riceville
Sioux City, East @ Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Stanton @ Southwest Valley
Algona @ Spencer
Shenandoah @ Treynor
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Tripoli
Unity Christian, Orange City @ Western Christian, Hull


Friday (01/12/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Ogden @ ACGC
Hinton @ Akron-Westfield
Chariton @ Albia
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Alburnett
Southeast Polk @ Ames
Waukee @ Ankeny Centennial
Hudson @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Lake Mills @ Belmond-Klemme
Perry @ Bondurant-Farrar
ADM, Adel @ Boone
Sheldon @ Boyden-Hull
Davenport, West @ Burlington
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ CAM, Anita
Bellevue @ Camanche
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Cardinal, Eldon
Carlisle @ Carroll
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls
Iowa City, West @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Center Point-Urbana
Midland, Wyoming @ Central City
Southwest Valley @ Central Decatur, Leon
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Central DeWitt
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Osage @ Central Springs
Spirit Lake @ Cherokee, Washington
Harris-Lake Park @ Clay Central-Everly
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Clear Lake
North Tama, Traer @ Colo-Nesco
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Denison-Schleswig @ Creston
Oelwein @ Crestwood, Cresco
Pella @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Bettendorf @ Davenport, Central
Assumption, Davenport @ Davenport, North
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Charles City @ Decorah
Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, East
Denver @ Dike-New Hartford
Marshalltown @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Tripoli @ Dunkerton
Madrid @ Earlham
Calamus-Wheatland @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Grundy Center @ East Marshall, LeGrand
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ East Sac County
Interstate 35, Truro @ East Union, Afton
Lisbon @ Edgewood-Colesburg
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ English Valleys, North English
Sidney @ Essex
Glidden-Ralston @ Exira/EH-K
Mount Pleasant @ Fairfield
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Forest City
Clarinda Academy @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ George-Little Rock
AGWSR, Ackley @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Saydel @ Greene County
Norwalk @ Grinnell
Missouri Valley @ Griswold
Webster City @ Hampton-Dumont
Clarinda @ Harlan
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
WACO, Wayland @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Humboldt
AHSTW, Avoca @ IKM-Manning
Murray @ Iowa Christian Academy
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, City High
Algona @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Montezuma @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
CAL, Latimer @ Janesville
Fort Dodge @ Johnston
Fort Madison @ Keokuk
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Keota
Clarke, Osceola @ Knoxville
West Monona, Onawa @ Lawton-Bronson
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Lenox
Atlantic @ Lewis Central
Audubon @ Logan-Magnolia
Lone Tree @ Louisa-Muscatine
Grand View Christian School @ Lynnville-Sully
Emmetsburg @ Manson Northwest Webster
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Clear Creek-Amana @ Marion
Moulton-Udell @ Melcher-Dallas
Collins-Maxwell @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Kee, Lansing @ MFL MarMac
West Branch @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
South O'Brien, Paullina @ MMCRU
Diagonal @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Solon @ Mount Vernon
Pleasant Valley @ Muscatine
North Butler, Greene @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Central, Elkader @ North Fayette Valley
North Union @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Gilbert @ North Polk, Alleman
Monticello @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Nashua-Plainfield @ Northwood-Kensett
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Notre Dame, Burlington
West Lyon, Inwood @ Okoboji, Milford
Indianola @ Oskaloosa
Des Moines, Hoover @ Ottumwa
Roland-Story, Story City @ PCM, Monroe
Mediapolis @ Pekin
Newton @ Pella Christian
Nodaway Valley @ Pleasantville
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Pocahontas Area
Waterloo, East @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Red Oak
OA-BCIG @ Ridge View
Underwood @ Riverside, Oakland
West Fork, Sheffield @ Rockford
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Seymour
H-L-V, Victor @ Sigourney
Rock Valley @ Sioux Center
Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, North
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ Siouxland Christian
Alta/Aurelia @ South Central Calhoun
Nevada @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Benton Community @ South Tama County, Tama
West Central, Maynard @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Bedford @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Easton Valley @ Springville
Glenwood @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
East Mills @ Stanton
Postville @ Starmont
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Storm Lake
Tri-Center, Neola @ Treynor
Colfax-Mingo @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Orient-Macksburg @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
Jesup @ Union, La Porte City
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Mason City @ Urbandale
Ankeny @ Valley, West Des Moines
New London @ Van Buren Community
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Wapello
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Waterloo, West
New Hampton @ Waukon
Iowa City, Liberty @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Newell-Fonda @ West Bend-Mallard
Danville @ West Burlington
Panorama, Panora @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Anamosa @ West Delaware, Manchester
Eagle Grove @ West Hancock, Britt
Tipton @ West Liberty
South Hardin @ West Marshall, State Center
LeMars @ Western Christian, Hull
River Valley, Correctionville @ Westwood, Sloan
Independence @ Williamsburg
Durant @ Wilton
Highland, Riverside @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Ballard @ Winterset
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Woodbine
Kingsley-Pierson @ Woodbury Central, Moville
Des Moines Christian @ Woodward-Granger


Saturday (01/13/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ames
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Exira/EH-K @ Audubon
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Bellevue
Center Point-Urbana @ Benton Community
Marshalltown @ Cedar Falls
Marion @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Interstate 35, Truro @ Central Decatur, Leon
Osage @ Charles City
Bellevue West, NE @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Van Buren Community @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Pella Christian @ Des Moines Christian
Buffalo Grove, IL @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Cedar Valley Christian School @ English Valleys, North English
Harlan @ Glenwood
BCLUW, Conrad @ GMG, Garwin
Muscatine @ Iowa City, City High
Bennington, NE @ Lewis Central
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Louisville, NE
Sidney @ Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Madrid
Cherokee, Washington @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Clinton @ Maquoketa
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Dubuque, Senior @ Marian Central Catholic; Chicago Hgts, IL
Moravia @ Melcher-Dallas
West Liberty @ Monticello
Mount Pleasant @ Mount Vernon
Panorama, Panora @ Nodaway Valley
Wilton @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Denison-Schleswig @ OA-BCIG
North Fayette Valley @ Oelwein
Sioux City, West @ Omaha Benson, NE
Pella @ PCM, Monroe
Sigourney @ Pekin
Lane Tech College Prep, IL @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Solon @ Regina, Iowa City
Riceville @ Saint Ansgar
Sioux Center @ Sioux Falls Christian, SD
Keokuk @ Southeastern, Augusta, IL
Janesville @ Test School 1
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Tipton
West Lyon, Inwood @ TO BE DETERMINED,
George-Little Rock @ TO BE DETERMINED,
South O'Brien, Paullina @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Oskaloosa @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Atlantic @ Wahoo Neumann, NE
Waukon @ Waterloo, East
Union, La Porte City @ Waterloo, West
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Webster City
Wapello @ West Burlington
Camanche @ West Carroll, IL
Ponca, NE @ Westwood, Sloan
Carroll @ Winnebago, NE
Van Meter @ Winterset
North Scott, Eldridge @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
Perry @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids



Return to Basketball Page