IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION |
FOOTBALL |
2021 &
2022 REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2A |
Home games
listed with opponent | Away games listed with "at" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 1 |
School: |
|
West Lyon, Inwood |
Cherokee, Washington |
Okoboji, Milford |
Sheldon |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
Western Christian, Hull |
at MMCRU |
North Union |
at Sioux Center |
at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars |
at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
at West Monona, Onawa |
at Sibley-Ocheyedan |
South O'Brien, Paullina |
MOC-Floyd Valley |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Sioux Center |
MVAOCOU |
Manson Northwest Webster |
Sibley-Ocheyedan |
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
at West Sioux, Hawarden |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
Sheldon |
at Okoboji, Milford |
at Cherokee, Washington |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
at Sheldon |
at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
at Unity Christian, Orange City |
West Lyon, Inwood |
Okoboji, Milford |
Cherokee, Washington |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Okoboji, Milford |
Sheldon |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
at Cherokee, Washington |
at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
at Okoboji, Milford |
Cherokee, Washington |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
at Sheldon |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
at Cherokee, Washington |
West Lyon, Inwood |
at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
at Unity Christian, Orange City |
Sheldon |
Okoboji, Milford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 2 |
School: |
|
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Pocahontas Area |
OABCIG |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
Spirit Lake |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at Storm Lake |
at Eagle Grove |
at Manson Northwest Webster |
at Ridge View |
Interstate 35, Truro |
Spencer |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
West Lyon, Inwood |
Belmond-Klemme |
South Central Calhoun |
Storm Lake |
at Emmetsburg |
at Forest City |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Humboldt |
at Forest City |
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids |
East Sac County |
Hampton-Dumont-CAL |
at Western Christian, Hull |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
at Spirit Lake |
at Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
OABCIG |
Pocahontas Area |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
at Pocahontas Area |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Spirit Lake |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
at OABCIG |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Spirit Lake |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
OABCIG |
at Pocahontas Area |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at OABCIG |
at Spirit Lake |
at Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Pocahontas Area |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Pocahontas Area |
OABCIG |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
at Spirit Lake |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 3 |
School: |
|
New Hampton |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Clear Lake |
Forest City |
Crestwood, Cresco |
Osage |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at MFL MarMac |
West Hancock, Britt |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Lake Mills |
Decorah |
at Saint Ansgar |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
Charles City |
at Humboldt |
Algona |
Spirit Lake |
at Waverly-Shell Rock |
Aplington-Parkersburg |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Oelwein |
at Algona |
at Dike-New Hartford |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Waukon |
at MFL MarMac |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
New Hampton |
at Osage |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
Forest City |
Clear Lake |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Crestwood, Cresco |
at Clear Lake |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Osage |
at New Hampton |
at Forest City |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Osage |
Crestwood, Cresco |
Forest City |
at Clear Lake |
at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
at New Hampton |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at Forest City |
at Osage |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
New Hampton |
Clear Lake |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Clear Lake |
Forest City |
at New Hampton |
at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
at Osage |
Crestwood, Cresco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 4 |
School: |
|
North Fayette Valley |
Waukon |
Oelwein |
Union, LaPorte City |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Jesup |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at South Winneshiek, Calmar |
Waverly-Shell Rock |
at Charles City |
at Aplington-Parkersburg |
West Delaware, Manchester |
at Hudson |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
Sumner-Fredericksburg |
at Decorah |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
Denver |
at Assumption, Davenport |
Postville |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Postville |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
New Hampton |
Center Point-Urbana |
Xavier, Cedar Rapids |
at Aplington-Parkersburg |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Waukon |
North Fayette Valley |
at Jesup |
at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Union, LaPorte City |
Oelwein |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
at Oelwein |
Waukon |
Jesup |
at North Fayette Valley |
at Union, LaPorte City |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Jesup |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Union, LaPorte City |
at Oelwein |
at Waukon |
at North Fayette Valley |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at Union, LaPorte City |
at Jesup |
at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
North Fayette Valley |
Oelwein |
Waukon |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Oelwein |
Union, LaPorte City |
at North Fayette Valley |
at Waukon |
at Jesup |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 5 |
School: |
|
West Liberty |
Camanche |
Anamosa |
Tipton |
Monticello |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at Solon |
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
Mount Vernon |
Wilton |
Cascade, Western Dubuque |
Bellevue |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
Regina, Iowa City |
at Central DeWitt |
at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
at Mediapolis |
at Maquoketa |
at Wilton |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Independence |
at Maquoketa |
Cascade, Western Dubuque |
Mount Vernon |
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
at Durant |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Camanche |
West Liberty |
at Northeast, Goose Lake |
at Monticello |
Tipton |
Anamosa |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Monticello |
at Anamosa |
Camanche |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
at West Liberty |
at Tipton |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
Monticello |
Tipton |
at Anamosa |
at Camanche |
at West Liberty |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at Tipton |
at Northeast, Goose Lake |
at Monticello |
West Liberty |
Anamosa |
Camanche |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Anamosa |
Tipton |
at West Liberty |
at Camanche |
at Northeast, Goose Lake |
Monticello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 6 |
School: |
|
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Williamsburg |
Centerville |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at Van Buren County |
at Regina, Iowa City |
at Chariton |
Albia |
West Burlington/Notre Dame |
at PCM, Monroe |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
Cardinal, Eldon |
Van Meter |
Albia |
Chariton |
at Sigourney-Keota |
Van Buren County |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Albia |
at Solon |
Sigourney-Keota |
at Pleasantville |
Regina, Iowa City |
at Cardinal, Eldon |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Williamsburg |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
at Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Centerville |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
at Centerville |
Williamsburg |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Centerville |
at Williamsburg |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
at Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Centerville |
Williamsburg |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Centerville |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
at Williamsburg |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 7 |
School: |
|
Roland-Story, Story City |
Albia |
PCM, Monroe |
West Marshall, State Center |
Chariton |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
at South Hamilton, Jewell |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
at South Tama County, Tama |
Centerville |
at Clear Lake |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
East Marshall, LeGrand |
at Centerville |
at Newton |
Nevada |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Hampton-Dumont-CAL |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Nevada |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Pella Christian |
South Hamilton, Jewell |
Saydel |
South Hardin |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
at Albia |
Roland-Story, Story City |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Chariton |
West Marshall, State Center |
PCM, Monroe |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
Chariton |
at PCM, Monroe |
Albia |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Roland-Story, Story City |
at West Marshall, State Center |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Chariton |
West Marshall, State Center |
at PCM, Monroe |
at Albia |
at Roland-Story, Story City |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at West Marshall, State Center |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Chariton |
Roland-Story, Story City |
PCM, Monroe |
Albia |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
PCM, Monroe |
West Marshall, State Center |
at Roland-Story, Story City |
at Albia |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
Chariton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 8 |
School: |
|
Shenandoah |
Clarke, Osceola |
Greene County |
Red Oak |
Clarinda |
Des Moines Christian |
Week 1 |
Aug. 27 |
Missouri Valley |
Saydel |
at ACGC |
at Riverside, Oakland |
Creston |
Pella Christian |
Week 2 |
Sept. 3 |
at Nodaway Valley |
at Colfax-Mingo |
Perry |
West Central Valley, Stuart |
Underwood |
at Des Moines, Hoover |
Week 3 |
Sept. 10 |
at Atlantic |
at Perry |
Kuemper Catholic |
Nodaway Valley |
at Treynor |
at ACGC |
Week 4 |
Sept. 17 |
Red Oak |
Clarinda |
at Des Moines Christian |
at Shenandoah |
at Clarke, Osceola |
Greene County |
Week 5 |
Sept. 24 |
at Clarke, Osceola |
Shenandoah |
at Clarinda |
Des Moines Christian |
Greene County |
at Red Oak |
Week 6 |
Oct. 1 |
Clarinda |
at Des Moines Christian |
Red Oak |
at Greene County |
at Shenandoah |
Clarke, Osceola |
Week 7 |
Oct. 8 |
at Greene County |
at Red Oak |
Shenandoah |
Clarke, Osceola |
at Des Moines Christian |
Clarinda |
Week 8 |
Oct. 15 |
Des Moines Christian |
Greene County |
at Clarke, Osceola |
at Clarinda |
Red Oak |
at Shenandoah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 1 |
School: |
|
West Lyon, Inwood |
Cherokee, Washington |
Okoboji, Milford |
Sheldon |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
at Western Christian, Hull |
MMCRU |
at North Union |
Sioux Center |
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars |
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
West Monona, Onawa |
Sibley-Ocheyedan |
at South O'Brien, Paullina |
at MOC-Floyd Valley |
at Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Sioux Center |
at MVAOCOU |
at Manson Northwest Webster |
at Sibley-Ocheyedan |
at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
West Sioux, Hawarden |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
at Unity Christian, Orange City |
at Sheldon |
Okoboji, Milford |
Cherokee, Washington |
West Lyon, Inwood |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
Sheldon |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
at Okoboji, Milford |
at Cherokee, Washington |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Okoboji, Milford |
at Sheldon |
West Lyon, Inwood |
Cherokee, Washington |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
at Unity Christian, Orange City |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
at Unity Christian, Orange City |
Okoboji, Milford |
at Cherokee, Washington |
at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
West Lyon, Inwood |
Sheldon |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
Cherokee, Washington |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
at Sheldon |
at Okoboji, Milford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 2 |
School: |
|
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Pocahontas Area |
OABCIG |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
Spirit Lake |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
Storm Lake |
Eagle Grove |
Manson Northwest Webster |
Ridge View |
at Interstate 35, Truro |
at Spencer |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at West Lyon, Inwood |
at Belmond-Klemme |
at South Central Calhoun |
at Storm Lake |
Emmetsburg |
Forest City |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Humboldt |
Forest City |
at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids |
at East Sac County |
at Hampton-Dumont-CAL |
Western Christian, Hull |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
Spirit Lake |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
at OABCIG |
at Pocahontas Area |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
Pocahontas Area |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
at Spirit Lake |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
OABCIG |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Spirit Lake |
at Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
at OABCIG |
Pocahontas Area |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
OABCIG |
Spirit Lake |
Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
at Estherville Lincoln Central |
at Pocahontas Area |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Pocahontas Area |
at OABCIG |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
Spirit Lake |
at Southeast Valley, Gowrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 3 |
School: |
|
New Hampton |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Clear Lake |
Forest City |
Crestwood, Cresco |
Osage |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
MFL MarMac |
at West Hancock, Britt |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
Lake Mills |
at Decorah |
Saint Ansgar |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at Charles City |
Humboldt |
at Algona |
at Spirit Lake |
Waverly-Shell Rock |
at Aplington-Parkersburg |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Oelwein |
Algona |
Dike-New Hartford |
at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows |
at Waukon |
MFL MarMac |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
at New Hampton |
Osage |
Crestwood, Cresco |
at Forest City |
at Clear Lake |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
Clear Lake |
at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
at Osage |
New Hampton |
Forest City |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Osage |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
at Forest City |
Clear Lake |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
New Hampton |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
Forest City |
Osage |
Crestwood, Cresco |
at New Hampton |
at Clear Lake |
at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Clear Lake |
at Forest City |
New Hampton |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura |
Osage |
at Crestwood, Cresco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 4 |
School: |
|
North Fayette Valley |
Waukon |
Oelwein |
Union, LaPorte City |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Jesup |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
South Winneshiek, Calmar |
at Waverly-Shell Rock |
Charles City |
Aplington-Parkersburg |
at West Delaware, Manchester |
Hudson |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at Sumner-Fredericksburg |
Decorah |
at Vinton-Shellsburg |
at Denver |
Assumption, Davenport |
at Postville |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Postville |
Crestwood, Cresco |
at New Hampton |
at Center Point-Urbana |
at Xavier, Cedar Rapids |
Aplington-Parkersburg |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Waukon |
at North Fayette Valley |
Jesup |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
at Union, LaPorte City |
at Oelwein |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
Oelwein |
at Waukon |
at Jesup |
North Fayette Valley |
Union, LaPorte City |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Jesup |
at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
at Union, LaPorte City |
Oelwein |
Waukon |
North Fayette Valley |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
Union, LaPorte City |
Jesup |
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
at North Fayette Valley |
at Oelwein |
at Waukon |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Oelwein |
at Union, LaPorte City |
North Fayette Valley |
Waukon |
Jesup |
at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 5 |
School: |
|
West Liberty |
Camanche |
Anamosa |
Tipton |
Monticello |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
Solon |
at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
at Mount Vernon |
at Wilton |
at Cascade, Western Dubuque |
at Bellevue |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at Regina, Iowa City |
Central DeWitt |
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
Mediapolis |
Maquoketa |
Wilton |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Independence |
Maquoketa |
at Cascade, Western Dubuque |
at Mount Vernon |
at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
Durant |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Camanche |
at West Liberty |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
Monticello |
at Tipton |
at Anamosa |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Monticello |
Anamosa |
at Camanche |
at Northeast, Goose Lake |
West Liberty |
Tipton |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Northeast, Goose Lake |
at Monticello |
at Tipton |
Anamosa |
Camanche |
West Liberty |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
Tipton |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
Monticello |
at West Liberty |
at Anamosa |
at Camanche |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Anamosa |
at Tipton |
West Liberty |
Camanche |
Northeast, Goose Lake |
at Monticello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 6 |
School: |
|
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Williamsburg |
Centerville |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
Van Buren County |
Regina, Iowa City |
Chariton |
at Albia |
at West Burlington/Notre Dame |
PCM, Monroe |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at Cardinal, Eldon |
at Van Meter |
at Albia |
at Chariton |
Sigourney-Keota |
at Van Buren County |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Albia |
Solon |
at Sigourney-Keota |
Pleasantville |
at Regina, Iowa City |
Cardinal, Eldon |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Williamsburg |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Centerville |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
Centerville |
at Williamsburg |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
at Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Centerville |
Williamsburg |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
at Centerville |
at Williamsburg |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Centerville |
at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Central Lee, Donnellson |
Williamsburg |
Davis County, Bloomfield |
at Mid-Prairie, Wellman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 7 |
School: |
|
Roland-Story, Story City |
Albia |
PCM, Monroe |
West Marshall, State Center |
Chariton |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
South Hamilton, Jewell |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
at Davis County, Bloomfield |
South Tama County, Tama |
at Centerville |
Clear Lake |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
at East Marshall, LeGrand |
Centerville |
Newton |
at Nevada |
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont |
Hampton-Dumont-CAL |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Nevada |
at Central Lee, Donnellson |
at Pella Christian |
at South Hamilton, Jewell |
at Saydel |
at South Hardin |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
Albia |
at Roland-Story, Story City |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Chariton |
at West Marshall, State Center |
at PCM, Monroe |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
at Chariton |
PCM, Monroe |
at Albia |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
Roland-Story, Story City |
West Marshall, State Center |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Chariton |
at West Marshall, State Center |
PCM, Monroe |
Albia |
Roland-Story, Story City |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
West Marshall, State Center |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Chariton |
at Roland-Story, Story City |
at PCM, Monroe |
at Albia |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at PCM, Monroe |
at West Marshall, State Center |
Roland-Story, Story City |
Albia |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
at Chariton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DISTRICT 8 |
School: |
|
Shenandoah |
Clarke, Osceola |
Greene County |
Red Oak |
Clarinda |
Des Moines Christian |
Week 1 |
Aug. 26 |
at Missouri Valley |
at Saydel |
ACGC |
Riverside, Oakland |
at Creston |
at Pella Christian |
Week 2 |
Sept. 2 |
Nodaway Valley |
Colfax-Mingo |
at Perry |
at West Central Valley, Stuart |
at Underwood |
Des Moines, Hoover |
Week 3 |
Sept. 9 |
Atlantic |
Perry |
at Kuemper Catholic |
at Nodaway Valley |
Treynor |
ACGC |
Week 4 |
Sept. 16 |
at Red Oak |
at Clarinda |
Des Moines Christian |
Shenandoah |
Clarke, Osceola |
at Green County |
Week 5 |
Sept. 23 |
Clarke, Osceola |
at Shenandoah |
Clarinda |
at Des Moines Christian |
at Greene County |
Red Oak |
Week 6 |
Sept. 30 |
at Clarinda |
Des Moines Christian |
at Red Oak |
Greene County |
Shenandoah |
at Clarke, Osceola |
Week 7 |
Oct. 7 |
Greene County |
Red Oak |
at Shenandoah |
at Clarke, Osceola |
Des Moines Christian |
at Clarinda |
Week 8 |
Oct. 14 |
at Des Moines Christian |
at Greene County |
Clarke, Osceola |
Clarinda |
at Red Oak |
Shenandoah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|