Iowa High School CC Championship 1a Boys

Lakeside Golf Course - Ft Dodge, IA

Nov. 2, 2019

40, clouds, 10mph wind
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls


                                  Last updated Nov. 4, 2019 6:20 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Madrid                   74    2   11   13   14   34   52   73  17:03.7  1:17.3

  2 Nodaway Valley          107    1   17   22   27   40   90  101  17:12.7  1:41.6

  3 Calamus-Wheatland       118    8   15   18   26   51  104  105  17:18.3  1:21.7

  4 Earlham                 119    5   10   21   39   44   47   49  17:19.1  1:16.7

  5 Maquoketa Valley, Del   209   31   35   42   46   55   61   62  17:53.1  0:30.0

  6 Denver                  211   33   37   43   45   53   72   80  17:53.9  0:21.6

  7 St. Albert, Council B   215    3   32   38   66   76   81   88  17:49.7  2:11.9

 8* South Winneshiek, Cal   223   19   23   36   71   74   75   93  17:56.1  1:26.1

 9* West Fork, Sheffield    223   16   41   50   56   60   92   99  17:53.0  1:02.2

 10 Pekin                   227    4    9   58   70   86   98  102  17:52.5  2:35.7

 11 Tri-Center, Neola       232   12   25   59   67   69   85   97  17:54.3  1:23.9

 12 Ogden                   247    6   29   57   64   91   94   95  18:00.6  2:46.0

 13 Gehlen Catholic, Lema   254    7   24   68   77   78   79   87  18:01.4  2:09.1

 14 Newman Catholic, Maso   260   30   48   54   63   65   83  100  18:01.6  0:46.0

 15 Saint Ansgar            303   20   28   82   84   89   96  103  18:27.2  2:05.1

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Madrid

    2  Jason Renze, 11          16:27.4  

   11  Clay Pehl, 11            16:53.5  

   13  Rory McDermott, 12       17:06.2  

   14  Gabe Soda, 11            17:06.4  

   34  Matthew White, 12        17:44.7  

   52  Chaz Warson, 11          18:06.0  

   73  Harison Bickham, 12      18:38.5  

Total Time = 1:25:18.2     Total Places = 74



2. Nodaway Valley

    1  Joshua Baudler, 12       16:10.6  

   17  Tyler Breheny, 12        17:09.8  

   22  Toby Bower, 11           17:23.2  

   27  Ben Breheny, 11          17:27.7  

   40  Doug Berg, 9             17:52.2  

   90  Mason Menefee, 11        19:20.5  

  101  Lucas Van Otterloo, 10   20:37.2  

Total Time = 1:26:03.5     Total Places = 107



3. Calamus-Wheatland

    8  Chase Knoche, 11         16:40.2  

   15  Magnus Sands, 11         17:08.1  

   18  Chandler Gannon, 12      17:14.0  

   26  Brett McCartt, 12        17:27.1  

   51  Seth Beuthien, 11        18:01.8  

  104  Eduardo Carriegas, 11    22:17.8  

  105  Jacob Weih, 9            22:58.6  

Total Time = 1:26:31.2     Total Places = 118



4. Earlham

    5  Jayden Dickson, 10       16:39.0  

   10  Zach Dixon, 11           16:48.1  

   21  Jake Willem, 12          17:23.2  

   39  Andrew Dixon, 12         17:49.2  

   44  Dominic Braet, 10        17:55.6  

   47  T J. Harkins, 11         17:57.1  

   49  Riley Harger, 11         17:59.2  

Total Time = 1:26:35.1     Total Places = 119



5. Maquoketa Valley, Del

   31  Nolan Ries, 10           17:39.7  

   35  Cy Huber, 10             17:45.0  

   42  Mason Lubben, 12         17:54.6  

   46  Michael Schaul, 10       17:56.6  

   55  Ethan Doyl, 11           18:09.6  

   61  Derek Mensen, 12         18:11.3  

   62  Chance Downs, 12         18:12.1  

Total Time = 1:29:25.5     Total Places = 209



6. Denver

   33  Alex Larson, 11          17:44.5  

   37  Jack Mulert, 9           17:47.2  

   43  Alex Krabbenhoft, 11     17:55.1  

   45  Josh Terrill, 11         17:56.3  

   53  Conlee Lyons, 12         18:06.0  

   72  Kyler Matthias, 11       18:38.3  

   80  Layne Fober, 11          18:59.7  

Total Time = 1:29:29.1     Total Places = 211



7. St. Albert, Council B

    3  Bennett Heisterkamp, 12  16:32.6  

   32  Ryan Hughes, 12          17:43.3  

   38  Colin Lillie, 9          17:47.9  

   66  Hadyn Piskorski, 10      18:19.9  

   76  Jason Mardesen, 12       18:44.4  

   81  Adam Denny, 9            19:02.8  

   88  Chase Morton, 10         19:18.4  

Total Time = 1:29:08.1     Total Places = 215



8*. South Winneshiek, Cal

   19  Jamison Meyer, 11        17:14.4  

   23  Emmett Schwartzhoff, 12  17:24.2  

   36  Chance Adam, 10          17:46.9  

   71  Omar Flores, 9           18:34.2  

   74  Isaiah Kruckman, 10      18:40.5  

   75  Toby Conway, 11          18:43.8  

   93  Gabe Sadler, 12          19:32.4  

Total Time = 1:29:40.2     Total Places = 223



9*. West Fork, Sheffield

   16  Josh Reiter, 12          17:08.7  

   41  Jakob Washington, 11     17:53.7  

   50  Noah Maske, 11           18:01.2  

   56  Ren Heimer, 11           18:10.3  

   60  Cail Weaver, 11          18:10.8  

   92  Trent Despenas, 11       19:30.6  

   99  Colin Martinek, 11       20:26.4  

Total Time = 1:29:24.7     Total Places = 223



10. Pekin

    4  Brady Millikin, 11       16:38.1  

    9  Colten Glosser, 12       16:46.7  

   58  Tanner Conger, 12        18:10.7  

   70  Zack Wise, 10            18:33.2  

   86  Simeon Buie, 11          19:13.7  

   98  Gavin Brown, 9           20:10.1  

  102  Devin Fraise, 12         21:14.2  

Total Time = 1:29:22.4     Total Places = 227



11. Tri-Center, Neola

   12  Brett McGee, 11          17:03.9  

   25  Jon Franke, 12           17:26.7  

   59  Jason VanNordstrand, 11  18:10.8  

   67  Joey Wohlers, 12         18:22.4  

   69  Dean Robinson, 12        18:27.7  

   85  Sean McGee, 9            19:12.7  

   97  Caiden Bryant, 12        20:04.9  

Total Time = 1:29:31.5     Total Places = 232



12. Ogden

    6  Garrett Buxton, 12       16:39.4  

   29  Stephen Flynn, 11        17:31.3  

   57  Landon Smith, 12         18:10.5  

   64  Jordan King, 9           18:16.3  

   91  Linden Seeger, 9         19:25.3  

   94  Parker Trusler, 9        19:39.5  

   95  Payton Van Sickle, 9     19:53.4  

Total Time = 1:30:02.8     Total Places = 247



13. Gehlen Catholic, Lema

    7  Will Roder, 12           16:39.8  

   24  Isaac Vaske, 12          17:26.0  

   68  Jeff Augustine, 11       18:25.5  

   77  Vittorio Ballestrazzi, 1118:46.7  

   78  Carver Ruhland, 10       18:48.9  

   79  Carson Tesch, 12         18:57.2  

   87  Nathan Nemmers, 11       19:16.3  

Total Time = 1:30:06.9     Total Places = 254



14. Newman Catholic, Maso

   30  Braden Petree, 12        17:31.4  

   48  Joey Ringo, 9            17:58.0  

   54  Jacob Wolf, 11           18:08.3  

   63  Ryan Kelly, 9            18:12.6  

   65  Caden Rodning, 11        18:17.3  

   83  Eli Brinkley, 10         19:06.8  

  100  Matthew Craighton, 11    20:33.1  

Total Time = 1:30:07.6     Total Places = 260



15. Saint Ansgar

   20  Riley Witt, 10           17:14.9  

   28  Seth Hershey, 12         17:29.6  

   82  Cole Hansen, 9           19:03.6  

   84  John May, 12             19:07.8  

   89  Ryan Wagner, 12          19:19.9  

   96  Braden Powers, 11        20:00.5  

  103  Kasey Igou, 9            21:28.2  

Total Time = 1:32:15.8     Total Places = 303

Top

1 1 Joshua Baudler, 12 16:10.6 Nodaway Valley 2 Noah Jorgenson, 12 16:24.1 Sidney 3 2 Jason Renze, 11 16:27.4 Madrid 4 3 Bennett Heisterkamp, 12 16:32.6 St. Albert, Council B 5 Randy Jimenez, 11 16:37.0 Southeast Warren, Lib 6 4 Brady Millikin, 11 16:38.1 Pekin 7 5 Jayden Dickson, 10 16:39.0 Earlham 8 6 Garrett Buxton, 12 16:39.4 Ogden 9 7 Will Roder, 12 16:39.8 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 10 8 Chase Knoche, 11 16:40.2 Calamus-Wheatland 11 Sam Hansen, 11 16:41.6 Hudson 12 Aiden Housman, 12 16:43.3 Wapello 13 9 Colten Glosser, 12 16:46.7 Pekin 14 Zach Hein, 12 16:48.0 Wilton 15 10 Zach Dixon, 11 16:48.1 Earlham 16 11 Clay Pehl, 11 16:53.5 Madrid 17 12 Brett McGee, 11 17:03.9 Tri-Center, Neola 18 13 Rory McDermott, 12 17:06.2 Madrid 19 14 Gabe Soda, 11 17:06.4 Madrid 20 15 Magnus Sands, 11 17:08.1 Calamus-Wheatland 21 16 Josh Reiter, 12 17:08.7 West Fork, Sheffield 22 17 Tyler Breheny, 12 17:09.8 Nodaway Valley 23 Emery Sage, 12 17:12.8 Melcher-Dallas 24 Matt Hellige, 12 17:13.4 Holy Trinity Catholic 25 18 Chandler Gannon, 12 17:14.0 Calamus-Wheatland 26 19 Jamison Meyer, 11 17:14.4 South Winneshiek, Cal 27 20 Riley Witt, 10 17:14.9 Saint Ansgar 28 Ruben Montoya, 12 17:21.5 Bcluw, Conrad 29 21 Jake Willem, 12 17:23.2 Earlham 30 22 Toby Bower, 11 17:23.2 Nodaway Valley 31 23 Emmett Schwartzhoff, 12 17:24.2 South Winneshiek, Cal 32 Joe Maley, 9 17:25.7 Regina, Iowa City 33 24 Isaac Vaske, 12 17:26.0 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 34 25 Jon Franke, 12 17:26.7 Tri-Center, Neola 35 26 Brett McCartt, 12 17:27.1 Calamus-Wheatland 36 27 Ben Breheny, 11 17:27.7 Nodaway Valley 37 Carson Wille, 12 17:28.2 Van Meter 38 Isaac Timmerman, 12 17:29.1 Mount Ayr 39 28 Seth Hershey, 12 17:29.6 Saint Ansgar 40 29 Stephen Flynn, 11 17:31.3 Ogden 41 30 Braden Petree, 12 17:31.4 Newman Catholic, Maso 42 Quentin Dreyer, 11 17:31.7 Ikm-Manning 43 Marcus Blount, 9 17:32.7 Prince Of Peace Catho 44 Jonah Heckenberg, 12 17:34.0 Van Buren County 45 Aziah Ashley, 10 17:38.2 Lawton-Bronson 46 Aaron Lursen, 9 17:38.5 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg 47 31 Nolan Ries, 10 17:39.7 Maquoketa Valley, Del 48 Tarick Rowe, 9 17:40.4 Logan-Magnolia 49 Chris Wagner, 11 17:41.4 Kee, Lansing 50 Logan Berg, 12 17:42.3 Baxter 51 32 Ryan Hughes, 12 17:43.3 St. Albert, Council B 52 33 Alex Larson, 11 17:44.5 Denver 53 34 Matthew White, 12 17:44.7 Madrid 54 35 Cy Huber, 10 17:45.0 Maquoketa Valley, Del 55 36 Chance Adam, 10 17:46.9 South Winneshiek, Cal 56 37 Jack Mulert, 9 17:47.2 Denver 57 38 Colin Lillie, 9 17:47.9 St. Albert, Council B 58 Wyatt Erickson, 12 17:48.2 Sioux Central, Sioux 59 39 Andrew Dixon, 12 17:49.2 Earlham 60 Brody Barton, 11 17:51.4 Winfield-Mount Union 61 40 Doug Berg, 9 17:52.2 Nodaway Valley 62 Sam Snyder, 11 17:52.8 North Tama, Traer 63 41 Jakob Washington, 11 17:53.7 West Fork, Sheffield 64 42 Mason Lubben, 12 17:54.6 Maquoketa Valley, Del 65 43 Alex Krabbenhoft, 11 17:55.1 Denver 66 44 Dominic Braet, 10 17:55.6 Earlham 67 45 Josh Terrill, 11 17:56.3 Denver 68 Carson Rygh, 12 17:56.5 Lake Mills 69 46 Michael Schaul, 10 17:56.6 Maquoketa Valley, Del 70 47 T J. Harkins, 11 17:57.1 Earlham 71 Isaac Natvig, 10 17:57.3 Valley Lutheran, Ceda 72 48 Joey Ringo, 9 17:58.0 Newman Catholic, Maso 73 Bryce McDonough, 10 17:58.4 Central Springs 74 49 Riley Harger, 11 17:59.2 Earlham 75 Mason Moore, 11 17:59.9 Sigourney 76 50 Noah Maske, 11 18:01.2 West Fork, Sheffield 77 51 Seth Beuthien, 11 18:01.8 Calamus-Wheatland 78 Colby Wilkerson, 12 18:04.8 North Butler, Greene 79 52 Chaz Warson, 11 18:06.0 Madrid 80 53 Conlee Lyons, 12 18:06.0 Denver 81 Kason Judisch, 12 18:07.9 Sumner-Fredericksburg 82 54 Jacob Wolf, 11 18:08.3 Newman Catholic, Maso 83 55 Ethan Doyl, 11 18:09.6 Maquoketa Valley, Del 84 56 Ren Heimer, 11 18:10.3 West Fork, Sheffield 85 57 Landon Smith, 12 18:10.5 Ogden 86 58 Tanner Conger, 12 18:10.7 Pekin 87 59 Jason VanNordstrand, 11 18:10.8 Tri-Center, Neola 88 60 Cail Weaver, 11 18:10.8 West Fork, Sheffield 89 61 Derek Mensen, 12 18:11.3 Maquoketa Valley, Del 90 62 Chance Downs, 12 18:12.1 Maquoketa Valley, Del 91 63 Ryan Kelly, 9 18:12.6 Newman Catholic, Maso 92 Jonah Egli, 10 18:14.2 Waco, Wayland 93 64 Jordan King, 9 18:16.3 Ogden 94 65 Caden Rodning, 11 18:17.3 Newman Catholic, Maso 95 Deven Henry, 11 18:18.5 West Sioux, Hawarden 96 Theo Moseman, 9 18:18.5 Lawton-Bronson 97 Aidan Gruver, 10 18:19.5 Easton Valley 98 66 Hadyn Piskorski, 10 18:19.9 St. Albert, Council B 99 Nate Wright, 10 18:19.9 Woodbine 100 67 Joey Wohlers, 12 18:22.4 Tri-Center, Neola 101 68 Jeff Augustine, 11 18:25.5 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 102 Tajhon Cayou, 11 18:27.3 Woodward Academy 103 69 Dean Robinson, 12 18:27.7 Tri-Center, Neola 104 Rc Hicks, 10 18:28.2 Wayne, Corydon 105 Braxton Brummel, 11 18:32.2 Trinity Christian, Hu 106 70 Zack Wise, 10 18:33.2 Pekin 107 71 Omar Flores, 9 18:34.2 South Winneshiek, Cal 108 72 Kyler Matthias, 11 18:38.3 Denver 109 73 Harison Bickham, 12 18:38.5 Madrid 110 Eric Brannon, 11 18:40.1 Siouxland Christian 111 74 Isaiah Kruckman, 10 18:40.5 South Winneshiek, Cal 112 75 Toby Conway, 11 18:43.8 South Winneshiek, Cal 113 76 Jason Mardesen, 12 18:44.4 St. Albert, Council B 114 77 Vittorio Ballestrazzi, 1118:46.7 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 115 78 Carver Ruhland, 10 18:48.9 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 116 79 Carson Tesch, 12 18:57.2 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 117 80 Layne Fober, 11 18:59.7 Denver 118 81 Adam Denny, 9 19:02.8 St. Albert, Council B 119 82 Cole Hansen, 9 19:03.6 Saint Ansgar 120 83 Eli Brinkley, 10 19:06.8 Newman Catholic, Maso 121 84 John May, 12 19:07.8 Saint Ansgar 122 85 Sean McGee, 9 19:12.7 Tri-Center, Neola 123 86 Simeon Buie, 11 19:13.7 Pekin 124 87 Nathan Nemmers, 11 19:16.3 Gehlen Catholic, Lema 125 88 Chase Morton, 10 19:18.4 St. Albert, Council B 126 89 Ryan Wagner, 12 19:19.9 Saint Ansgar 127 90 Mason Menefee, 11 19:20.5 Nodaway Valley 128 91 Linden Seeger, 9 19:25.3 Ogden 129 92 Trent Despenas, 11 19:30.6 West Fork, Sheffield 130 93 Gabe Sadler, 12 19:32.4 South Winneshiek, Cal 131 94 Parker Trusler, 9 19:39.5 Ogden 132 95 Payton Van Sickle, 9 19:53.4 Ogden 133 96 Braden Powers, 11 20:00.5 Saint Ansgar 134 97 Caiden Bryant, 12 20:04.9 Tri-Center, Neola 135 98 Gavin Brown, 9 20:10.1 Pekin 136 99 Colin Martinek, 11 20:26.4 West Fork, Sheffield 137 100 Matthew Craighton, 11 20:33.1 Newman Catholic, Maso 138 101 Lucas Van Otterloo, 10 20:37.2 Nodaway Valley 139 102 Devin Fraise, 12 21:14.2 Pekin 140 103 Kasey Igou, 9 21:28.2 Saint Ansgar 141 104 Eduardo Carriegas, 11 22:17.8 Calamus-Wheatland 142 105 Jacob Weih, 9 22:58.6 Calamus-Wheatland

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.