IHSAA, Class 4A State Qualifier, Men, 5K

Birdsall Park, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Oct. 24, 2019

Sunny, 48, 42%, NW @ 9 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results Service

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 24, 2019 5:00 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Cedar Falls              47    5    8   10   11   13   16   25    16:47    0:25
  2 Ames                     61    2    3   15   17   24   38   39    16:54    1:05
  3 C R Kennedy              92    1   14   23   26   28   36   55    17:09    1:18
  4 Iowa City High           93    7   18   20   21   27   29   32    17:14    0:57
  5 C R Washington          105    4    6   19   31   45   59   63    17:13    1:40
  6 Western Dubuque         153   12   30   34   35   42   47   53    17:38    1:08
  7 C R Jefferson           206   22   40   41   49   54   60   66    17:59    0:57
  8 Dubuque Senior          210    9   43   50   52   56   62   69    17:58    1:36
  9 Muscatine               222   33   37   44   51   57   58   61    18:06    0:47
 10 Waterloo                290   46   48   64   65   67   68   70    18:37    0:48
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME



1. Cedar Falls
    5  Brayden Burnett, 10            16:31  
    8  Michael Goodenbour, 11         16:46  
   10  Eli Smith, 11                  16:48  
   11  T J Tomlyanovich, 11           16:54  
   13  Joel Burris, 11                16:56  
   16  Alex Horstman, 10              17:04  
   25  Cooper Olsen, 11               17:30  
Total Time = 83:55     Total Places = 47


2. Ames
    2  Noah Kohut-Jackson, 12         16:24  
    3  Aniey Akok, 11                 16:25  
   15  Benett Ryken, 11               17:00  
   17  Akol Atack, 11                 17:09  
   24  Kon Dut, 10                    17:28  
   38  Charles Arroyo, 11             17:55  
   39  Charles Orngard, 10            17:55  
Total Time = 84:26     Total Places = 61


3. C R Kennedy
    1  Jacob Green, 12                16:15  
   14  Kayde Bowers, 12               16:57  
   23  Jack Schissel, 10              17:26  
   26  Lucas Middlekauff, 12          17:31  
   28  Levi Sullivan, 12              17:33  
   36  Miles Wilson, 9                17:49  
   55  Matt Hand, 12                  18:22  
Total Time = 85:42     Total Places = 92

4. Iowa City High
    7  Ford Washburn, 9               16:36  
   18  Mitchell Wilkes, 12            17:16  
   20  Lance Smith, 11                17:22  
   21  Evan McElroy, 11               17:23  
   27  Truman Thompson, 9             17:33  
   29  Sullivan Hall, 10              17:34  
   32  Parker Max, 10                 17:42  
Total Time = 86:10     Total Places = 93

5. C R Washington
    4  Max Locher, 12                 16:27  
    6  Lewis Kleman, 12               16:32  
   19  Ethan Stout, 11                17:21  
   31  Lukas Engledow, 11             17:38  
   45  Britt Edwards, 12              18:07  
   59  Seamus Thompson, 12            18:33  
   63  Kyle Neighbors, 11             18:49  
Total Time = 86:05     Total Places = 105

6. Western Dubuque
   12  Cade Messer, 11                16:55  
   30  Trenton Hammerand, 12          17:37  
   34  Ben Mulert, 12                 17:46  
   35  Eli Naumann, 10                17:47  
   42  Connor Coyle, 12               18:02  
   47  Kale Cartee, 12                18:10  
   53  Austin Huberty, 12             18:20  
Total Time = 88:07     Total Places = 153

7. C R Jefferson
   22  Gavin Hall, 10                 17:24  
   40  Lukas Lamparek, 11             17:58  
   41  Xander Scaglione, 11           17:59  
   49  Nathan Lauterwasser, 12        18:13  
   54  Brandon Cano, 12               18:21  
   60  Andrew French, 12              18:38  
   66  Zac Goodall, 12                18:55  
Total Time = 89:55     Total Places = 206

8. Dubuque Senior
    9  Conner Kilgore, 11             16:47  
   43  Foster Hull, 11                18:07  
   50  Andrew Weber, 10               18:14  
   52  Easton Stackis, 10             18:16  
   56  Jack Tonn, 10                  18:23  
   62  Robert Howes, 9                18:45  
   69  Owen Hull, 9                   19:16  
Total Time = 89:47     Total Places = 210

9. Muscatine
   33  Logan Kirchner, 11             17:43  
   37  Sam Gordon, 10                 17:52  
   44  Dawson Sweat, 12               18:07  
   51  Eli Roeth, 12                  18:15  
   57  Trevor Diedrichs, 11           18:29  
   58  Aidan Armstrong, 10            18:29  
   61  Aidan Daufeldt, 11             18:39  
Total Time = 90:26     Total Places = 222

10. Waterloo
   46  Andrew Congdon, 10             18:09  
   48  Ian Lucas, 10                  18:13  
   64  Caleb Moe, 10                  18:52  
   65  Luis Sanchez, 12               18:53  
   67  Logan Nelson, 12               18:57  
   68  Cole Knight, 12                19:07  
   70  Cadin Herrmann, 10             19:40  
Total Time = 93:04     Total Places = 290
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Jacob Green, 12 16:15 C R Kennedy 2 2 Noah Kohut-Jackson, 12 16:24 Ames 3 3 Aniey Akok, 11 16:25 Ames 4 4 Max Locher, 12 16:27 C R Washington 5 5 Brayden Burnett, 10 16:31 Cedar Falls 6 6 Lewis Kleman, 12 16:32 C R Washington 7 7 Ford Washburn, 9 16:36 Iowa City High 8 8 Michael Goodenbour, 11 16:46 Cedar Falls 9 9 Conner Kilgore, 11 16:47 Dubuque Senior 10 10 Eli Smith, 11 16:48 Cedar Falls 11 11 T J Tomlyanovich, 11 16:54 Cedar Falls 12 12 Cade Messer, 11 16:55 Western Dubuque 13 13 Joel Burris, 11 16:56 Cedar Falls 14 14 Kayde Bowers, 12 16:57 C R Kennedy 15 15 Benett Ryken, 11 17:00 Ames 16 16 Alex Horstman, 10 17:04 Cedar Falls 17 17 Akol Atack, 11 17:09 Ames 18 18 Mitchell Wilkes, 12 17:16 Iowa City High 19 19 Ethan Stout, 11 17:21 C R Washington 20 20 Lance Smith, 11 17:22 Iowa City High 21 21 Evan McElroy, 11 17:23 Iowa City High 22 22 Gavin Hall, 10 17:24 C R Jefferson 23 23 Jack Schissel, 10 17:26 C R Kennedy 24 24 Kon Dut, 10 17:28 Ames 25 25 Cooper Olsen, 11 17:30 Cedar Falls 26 26 Lucas Middlekauff, 12 17:31 C R Kennedy 27 27 Truman Thompson, 9 17:33 Iowa City High 28 28 Levi Sullivan, 12 17:33 C R Kennedy 29 29 Sullivan Hall, 10 17:34 Iowa City High 30 30 Trenton Hammerand, 12 17:37 Western Dubuque 31 31 Lukas Engledow, 11 17:38 C R Washington 32 32 Parker Max, 10 17:42 Iowa City High 33 33 Logan Kirchner, 11 17:43 Muscatine 34 34 Ben Mulert, 12 17:46 Western Dubuque 35 35 Eli Naumann, 10 17:47 Western Dubuque 36 36 Miles Wilson, 9 17:49 C R Kennedy 37 37 Sam Gordon, 10 17:52 Muscatine 38 38 Charles Arroyo, 11 17:55 Ames 39 39 Charles Orngard, 10 17:55 Ames 40 40 Lukas Lamparek, 11 17:58 C R Jefferson 41 41 Xander Scaglione, 11 17:59 C R Jefferson 42 42 Connor Coyle, 12 18:02 Western Dubuque 43 43 Foster Hull, 11 18:07 Dubuque Senior 44 44 Dawson Sweat, 12 18:07 Muscatine 45 45 Britt Edwards, 12 18:07 C R Washington 46 46 Andrew Congdon, 10 18:09 Waterloo 47 47 Kale Cartee, 12 18:10 Western Dubuque 48 48 Ian Lucas, 10 18:13 Waterloo 49 49 Nathan Lauterwasser, 12 18:13 C R Jefferson 50 50 Andrew Weber, 10 18:14 Dubuque Senior 51 51 Eli Roeth, 12 18:15 Muscatine 52 52 Easton Stackis, 10 18:16 Dubuque Senior 53 53 Austin Huberty, 12 18:20 Western Dubuque 54 54 Brandon Cano, 12 18:21 C R Jefferson 55 55 Matt Hand, 12 18:22 C R Kennedy 56 56 Jack Tonn, 10 18:23 Dubuque Senior 57 57 Trevor Diedrichs, 11 18:29 Muscatine 58 58 Aidan Armstrong, 10 18:29 Muscatine 59 59 Seamus Thompson, 12 18:33 C R Washington 60 60 Andrew French, 12 18:38 C R Jefferson 61 61 Aidan Daufeldt, 11 18:39 Muscatine 62 62 Robert Howes, 9 18:45 Dubuque Senior 63 63 Kyle Neighbors, 11 18:49 C R Washington 64 64 Caleb Moe, 10 18:52 Waterloo 65 65 Luis Sanchez, 12 18:53 Waterloo 66 66 Zac Goodall, 12 18:55 C R Jefferson 67 67 Logan Nelson, 12 18:57 Waterloo 68 68 Cole Knight, 12 19:07 Waterloo 69 69 Owen Hull, 9 19:16 Dubuque Senior 70 70 Cadin Herrmann, 10 19:40 Waterloo

Return to home page.