IHSAA, Class 1A State Qualifier, Men, 5K

Birdsall Park, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Oct. 24, 2019

Sunny, 48, 42%, NW @ 9 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results Service

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 24, 2019 4:49 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 South Winneshiek         47    2    4    8    9   24   40   51    18:16    1:16
  2 Denver                   68   10   13   14   15   16   22   37    18:29    0:21
  3 St. Ansgar              109    1    6   27   34   41   54   86    18:49    2:19
  4 Central Springs         120    3   17   18   38   44   59   96    18:58    1:58
  5 North Butler            148   11   19   25   31   62   78   83    19:16    2:20
  6 Valley Lutheran         164    5   33   35   43   48   63   73    19:25    1:51
  7 Sumner-Fredericksburg   192   12   30   32   58   60   64   72    19:37    2:09
  8 Lake Mills              208    7   23   46   47   85  103  104    19:46    3:41
  9 Clayton Ridge           212   21   26   28   56   81   90   98    19:49    2:25
 10 Edgewood-Colesburg      295   36   50   65   68   76              20:30    1:20
 11 Mfl Mar Mac             313   45   52   69   70   77   87   88    20:35    1:08
 12 Clarksville             335   39   55   61   79  101  107         20:56    3:09
 13 Nashua-Plainfield       341   20   71   75   80   95   97  102    20:52    3:18
 14 Bosco Catholic          343   29   53   67   84  110              21:19    4:59
 15 Dunkerton               360   42   49   82   93   94              21:08    2:25
 16 Postville               427   57   66   91  105  108  113  114    21:58    3:22
 17 Wapsie Valley           497   89   92   99  106  111              22:54    2:37
 18 North Iowa              510   74  100  109  112  115  116         18:290:-20:58

Incomplete Teams: East Buchanan, Lansing Kee, North Linn, North Tama, Northwood-Kensett
Riceville, Rockford, Tripoli, Turkey Valley
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME



1. South Winneshiek
    2  Jamison Meyer, 11              17:47  
    4  Emmett Schwartzhoff, 12        18:00  
    8  Chance Adam, 10                18:12  
    9  Isaiah Kruckman, 10            18:14  
   24  Omar Flores, 9                 19:03  
   40  Toby Conway, 11                19:43  
   51  Gabe Sadler, 12                20:05  
Total Time = 91:16     Total Places = 47


2. Denver
   10  Alex Larson, 11                18:16  
   13  Josh Terrill, 11               18:27  
   14  Conlee Lyons, 12               18:29  
   15  Jack Mulert, 9                 18:33  
   16  Alex Krabbenhoft, 11           18:37  
   22  Kyler Matthias, 11             18:58  
   37  Isaac Schimmels, 11            19:41  
Total Time = 92:22     Total Places = 68


3. St. Ansgar
    1  Riley Witt, 10                 17:25  
    6  Seth Hershey, 12               18:08  
   27  Cole Hansen, 9                 19:14  
   34  John May, 12                   19:34  
   41  Braden Powers, 11              19:44  
   54  Ryan Wagner, 12                20:10  
   86  Kasey Igou, 9                  21:52  
Total Time = 94:05     Total Places = 109

4. Central Springs
    3  Bryce McDonough, 10            17:52  
   17  Clayton McDonough, 10          18:42  
   18  Cayden Kelley, 12              18:43  
   38  Brock Mathers, 10              19:42  
   44  Jordan Ryner, 10               19:49  
   59  Ben Regan, 10                  20:26  
   96  Spencer Buyer, 10              22:12  
Total Time = 94:48     Total Places = 120

5. North Butler
   11  Colby Wilkerson, 12            18:18  
   19  Eric Brehmer, 12               18:48  
   25  Owen Almelien, 9               19:07  
   31  Michael Knock, 9               19:28  
   62  Avery Boos, 10                 20:37  
   78  Jason Brehmer, 10              21:10  
   83  Lucas Martzahn, 10             21:46  
Total Time = 96:18     Total Places = 148

6. Valley Lutheran
    5  Isaac Natvig, 10               18:08  
   33  Ethan L'Heureux, 9             19:30  
   35  Brett Determan, 12             19:38  
   43  Adric Schmitz, 9               19:48  
   48  Westley Determan, 10           19:58  
   63  Isaac Dawson, 9                20:39  
   73  Matthew Brokenshire, 10        20:59  
Total Time = 97:02     Total Places = 164

7. Sumner-Fredericksburg
   12  Kason Judisch, 12              18:22  
   30  Nate Egan, 10                  19:25  
   32  Cael Judisch, 10               19:28  
   58  Austin Langreck, 10            20:18  
   60  Brady Wilkinson, 12            20:31  
   64  Ethan Boyle, 9                 20:40  
   72  Colton Dralle, 12              20:58  
Total Time = 98:04     Total Places = 192

8. Lake Mills
    7  Carson Rygh, 12                18:10  
   23  Caleb Albert, 11               18:59  
   46  Ashten Love, 12                19:55  
   47  Aidan Johanson, 10             19:56  
   85  Parker Rogstad, 12             21:50  
  103  Denton Kingland, 9             22:55  
  104  Hayden Brua, 10                22:56  
Total Time = 98:50     Total Places = 208

9. Clayton Ridge
   21  Jake Harwick, 11               18:55  
   26  Gavin Moser, 9                 19:12  
   28  Keaton Reimer, 9               19:21  
   56  Erik Flores, 9                 20:15  
   81  Francisco Gomez, 12            21:19  
   90  Jackson Patino, 9              22:00  
   98  Nathan Meier, 9                22:35  
Total Time = 99:02     Total Places = 212

10. Edgewood-Colesburg
   36  Zander Carter, 10              19:40  
   50  Kody Hoeger, 11                20:04  
   65  Nathan Carter, 10              20:49  
   68  Lucas Rezende, 10              20:55  
   76  Carson Kirby, 11               21:00  
Total Time = 102:28     Total Places = 295

11. Mfl Mar Mac
   45  Colin Moses, 11                19:53  
   52  Caleb Nordheim, 10             20:07  
   69  Kashton Mathis, 10             20:56  
   70  Joe Grau, 9                    20:56  
   77  Will Koether, 9                21:01  
   87  Keagan Smerud, 12              22:00  
   88  Jesse Breuer, 12               22:00  
Total Time = 102:53     Total Places = 313

12. Clarksville
   39  Cade Hardy, 12                 19:43  
   55  Cade Ison, 10                  20:15  
   61  Preston Armstrong, 12          20:36  
   79  Deric Trees, 12                21:12  
  101  Ethan Schmidt, 12              22:51  
  107  Eric Laures, 9                 23:17  
Total Time = 104:37     Total Places = 335

13. Nashua-Plainfield
   20  Drew Wilken, 10                18:53  
   71  Kendrick Huck, 9               20:58  
   75  Noah Foelske, 12               21:00  
   80  Derik Downing, 11              21:17  
   95  Connor Lee, 11                 22:11  
   97  Keegan Ulrichs, 11             22:13  
  102  Levi Winters, 9                22:51  
Total Time = 104:19     Total Places = 341

14. Bosco Catholic
   29  Ryan McFadden, 10              19:22  
   53  Brayden Zoll, 12               20:09  
   67  Coen Bovy, 9                   20:55  
   84  Caleb Coffin, 10               21:47  
  110  Jacob Weber, 11                24:21  
Total Time = 106:34     Total Places = 343

15. Dunkerton
   42  Jacob Henninger, 10            19:45  
   49  Blake Smith, 10                19:58  
   82  Noah Heideman, 10              21:39  
   93  Carter Michels, 10             22:05  
   94  Will Fettkether, 12            22:09  
Total Time = 105:36     Total Places = 360

16. Postville
   57  Brandon Hernandez, 11          20:16  
   66  Raul Solis, 10                 20:54  
   91  Jesus Hernandez, 9             22:01  
  105  Javier Hernandez, 10           22:58  
  108  Suber Kabadi, 11               23:37  
  113  Jose Hernandez-Farinas, 11     25:28  
  114  Masla Yerrow, 11               25:49  
Total Time = 109:46     Total Places = 427

17. Wapsie Valley
   89  Gavin Hyde, 12                 22:00  
   92  Josiah Rulapaugh, 11           22:01  
   99  Garrett Bram, 11               22:44  
  106  Cayle Huebner, 12              23:07  
  111  Ronnie Wilcox, 10              24:37  
Total Time = 114:29     Total Places = 497

18. North Iowa
   74  Brock Jensen, 10               20:59  
  100  Andrew Beenken, 11             22:44  
  109  Gage Lawson, 9                 23:57  
  112  Carter Laugen, 11              24:45  
  115  Austin Kelso, 11                      
  116  Brody Bennett, 11                     
Total Time = 92:25     Total Places = 510
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Riley Witt, 10 17:25 St. Ansgar 2 2 Jamison Meyer, 11 17:47 South Winneshiek 3 3 Bryce McDonough, 10 17:52 Central Springs 4 4 Emmett Schwartzhoff, 12 18:00 South Winneshiek 5 Chris Wagner, 11 18:03 Lansing Kee 6 5 Isaac Natvig, 10 18:08 Valley Lutheran 7 6 Seth Hershey, 12 18:08 St. Ansgar 8 7 Carson Rygh, 12 18:10 Lake Mills 9 8 Chance Adam, 10 18:12 South Winneshiek 10 Sam Snyder, 11 18:14 North Tama 11 9 Isaiah Kruckman, 10 18:14 South Winneshiek 12 10 Alex Larson, 11 18:16 Denver 13 11 Colby Wilkerson, 12 18:18 North Butler 14 12 Kason Judisch, 12 18:22 Sumner-Fredericksburg 15 13 Josh Terrill, 11 18:27 Denver 16 14 Conlee Lyons, 12 18:29 Denver 17 15 Jack Mulert, 9 18:33 Denver 18 16 Alex Krabbenhoft, 11 18:37 Denver 19 17 Clayton McDonough, 10 18:42 Central Springs 20 18 Cayden Kelley, 12 18:43 Central Springs 21 19 Eric Brehmer, 12 18:48 North Butler 22 20 Drew Wilken, 10 18:53 Nashua-Plainfield 23 21 Jake Harwick, 11 18:55 Clayton Ridge 24 22 Kyler Matthias, 11 18:58 Denver 25 23 Caleb Albert, 11 18:59 Lake Mills 26 24 Omar Flores, 9 19:03 South Winneshiek 27 25 Owen Almelien, 9 19:07 North Butler 28 Giles Cowell, 9 19:11 Tripoli 29 26 Gavin Moser, 9 19:12 Clayton Ridge 30 27 Cole Hansen, 9 19:14 St. Ansgar 31 Nathan Hanneman, 11 19:16 Northwood-Kensett 32 28 Keaton Reimer, 9 19:21 Clayton Ridge 33 29 Ryan McFadden, 10 19:22 Bosco Catholic 34 30 Nate Egan, 10 19:25 Sumner-Fredericksburg 35 31 Michael Knock, 9 19:28 North Butler 36 Drake Tiedemann, 10 19:28 Northwood-Kensett 37 32 Cael Judisch, 10 19:28 Sumner-Fredericksburg 38 33 Ethan L'Heureux, 9 19:30 Valley Lutheran 39 34 John May, 12 19:34 St. Ansgar 40 35 Brett Determan, 12 19:38 Valley Lutheran 41 36 Zander Carter, 10 19:40 Edgewood-Colesburg 42 37 Isaac Schimmels, 11 19:41 Denver 43 38 Brock Mathers, 10 19:42 Central Springs 44 39 Cade Hardy, 12 19:43 Clarksville 45 40 Toby Conway, 11 19:43 South Winneshiek 46 41 Braden Powers, 11 19:44 St. Ansgar 47 42 Jacob Henninger, 10 19:45 Dunkerton 48 43 Adric Schmitz, 9 19:48 Valley Lutheran 49 44 Jordan Ryner, 10 19:49 Central Springs 50 45 Colin Moses, 11 19:53 Mfl Mar Mac 51 Logan Kennedy, 11 19:53 North Tama 52 46 Ashten Love, 12 19:55 Lake Mills 53 Nathan Bean, 10 19:56 North Linn 54 47 Aidan Johanson, 10 19:56 Lake Mills 55 48 Westley Determan, 10 19:58 Valley Lutheran 56 49 Blake Smith, 10 19:58 Dunkerton 57 Makaio Hoch, 12 20:01 Northwood-Kensett 58 50 Kody Hoeger, 11 20:04 Edgewood-Colesburg 59 51 Gabe Sadler, 12 20:05 South Winneshiek 60 52 Caleb Nordheim, 10 20:07 Mfl Mar Mac 61 Hayden Moore, 10 20:08 Northwood-Kensett 62 53 Brayden Zoll, 12 20:09 Bosco Catholic 63 54 Ryan Wagner, 12 20:10 St. Ansgar 64 Kevin Jordan, 12 20:11 Riceville 65 Jesse Gillingham, 12 20:14 North Linn 66 55 Cade Ison, 10 20:15 Clarksville 67 56 Erik Flores, 9 20:15 Clayton Ridge 68 57 Brandon Hernandez, 11 20:16 Postville 69 Daniel Wagner, 10 20:16 Lansing Kee 70 58 Austin Langreck, 10 20:18 Sumner-Fredericksburg 71 59 Ben Regan, 10 20:26 Central Springs 72 60 Brady Wilkinson, 12 20:31 Sumner-Fredericksburg 73 Ben Hesner, 9 20:33 East Buchanan 74 Isaac Franzen, 12 20:35 Turkey Valley 75 61 Preston Armstrong, 12 20:36 Clarksville 76 62 Avery Boos, 10 20:37 North Butler 77 63 Isaac Dawson, 9 20:39 Valley Lutheran 78 64 Ethan Boyle, 9 20:40 Sumner-Fredericksburg 79 Carter Zweibohmer, 10 20:41 Riceville 80 Evan Gyorko, 12 20:42 North Linn 81 65 Nathan Carter, 10 20:49 Edgewood-Colesburg 82 Lucas Scheidel, 12 20:52 Turkey Valley 83 66 Raul Solis, 10 20:54 Postville 84 67 Coen Bovy, 9 20:55 Bosco Catholic 85 68 Lucas Rezende, 10 20:55 Edgewood-Colesburg 86 69 Kashton Mathis, 10 20:56 Mfl Mar Mac 87 70 Joe Grau, 9 20:56 Mfl Mar Mac 88 71 Kendrick Huck, 9 20:58 Nashua-Plainfield 89 72 Colton Dralle, 12 20:58 Sumner-Fredericksburg 90 73 Matthew Brokenshire, 10 20:59 Valley Lutheran 91 74 Brock Jensen, 10 20:59 North Iowa 92 75 Noah Foelske, 12 21:00 Nashua-Plainfield 93 76 Carson Kirby, 11 21:00 Edgewood-Colesburg 94 77 Will Koether, 9 21:01 Mfl Mar Mac 95 Taebian Wright, 9 21:06 Tripoli 96 78 Jason Brehmer, 10 21:10 North Butler 97 79 Deric Trees, 12 21:12 Clarksville 98 Dylan Dudley, 10 21:16 North Linn 99 80 Derik Downing, 11 21:17 Nashua-Plainfield 100 81 Francisco Gomez, 12 21:19 Clayton Ridge 101 Dale Schwamman, 10 21:21 Turkey Valley 102 Austin Cook, 12 21:38 East Buchanan 103 Paden Ketter, 11 21:38 North Tama 104 82 Noah Heideman, 10 21:39 Dunkerton 105 83 Lucas Martzahn, 10 21:46 North Butler 106 84 Caleb Coffin, 10 21:47 Bosco Catholic 107 85 Parker Rogstad, 12 21:50 Lake Mills 108 86 Kasey Igou, 9 21:52 St. Ansgar 109 87 Keagan Smerud, 12 22:00 Mfl Mar Mac 110 88 Jesse Breuer, 12 22:00 Mfl Mar Mac 111 89 Gavin Hyde, 12 22:00 Wapsie Valley 112 90 Jackson Patino, 9 22:00 Clayton Ridge 113 91 Jesus Hernandez, 9 22:01 Postville 114 92 Josiah Rulapaugh, 11 22:01 Wapsie Valley 115 93 Carter Michels, 10 22:05 Dunkerton 116 94 Will Fettkether, 12 22:09 Dunkerton 117 95 Connor Lee, 11 22:11 Nashua-Plainfield 118 96 Spencer Buyer, 10 22:12 Central Springs 119 97 Keegan Ulrichs, 11 22:13 Nashua-Plainfield 120 Tim Flaig, 9 22:27 Tripoli 121 98 Nathan Meier, 9 22:35 Clayton Ridge 122 99 Garrett Bram, 11 22:44 Wapsie Valley 123 100 Andrew Beenken, 11 22:44 North Iowa 124 101 Ethan Schmidt, 12 22:51 Clarksville 125 102 Levi Winters, 9 22:51 Nashua-Plainfield 126 103 Denton Kingland, 9 22:55 Lake Mills 127 104 Hayden Brua, 10 22:56 Lake Mills 128 105 Javier Hernandez, 10 22:58 Postville 129 106 Cayle Huebner, 12 23:07 Wapsie Valley 130 Bryce Larson, 10 23:14 Rockford 131 107 Eric Laures, 9 23:17 Clarksville 132 Cory Marth, 11 23:17 Rockford 133 108 Suber Kabadi, 11 23:37 Postville 134 Dylan Kress, 12 23:52 East Buchanan 135 109 Gage Lawson, 9 23:57 North Iowa 136 110 Jacob Weber, 11 24:21 Bosco Catholic 137 111 Ronnie Wilcox, 10 24:37 Wapsie Valley 138 112 Carter Laugen, 11 24:45 North Iowa 139 Kyle Conway, 12 24:51 Lansing Kee 140 113 Jose Hernandez-Farinas, 11 25:28 Postville 141 114 Masla Yerrow, 11 25:49 Postville 142 Adam Hennings, 9 26:30 Tripoli 143 115 Austin Kelso, 11 North Iowa 144 116 Brody Bennett, 11 North Iowa

Return to home page.