2016-2017 Soccer Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

04/25/2017: Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West -- POSTPONED from 04/25
04/25/2017: Western Christian, Hull @ Unity Christian, Orange City -- POSTPONED from 04/25

04/06/2017: Anamosa @ Monticello -- POSTPONED

04/04/2017: Creston @ Chariton -- POSTPONED from 04/04


Missing Scores this Season:
04/26/2017: Clarinda Academy @ To Be Determined,

04/25/2017: Knoxville @ Centerville
04/25/2017: Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
04/25/2017: South Tama County, Tama @ Williamsburg


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Mar 30-Apr 1   Apr 3-8   Apr 10-15   Apr 17-22      May 1-6   May 8-13   May 15-19   


Monday (04/24/2017):


ADM, Adel 3, Dallas Center-Grimes 2
AHSTW, Avoca 5, Underwood 0
Ankeny Centennial 3, Southeast Polk 2
Atlantic 3, Creston 2
Ballard 2, Carlisle 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4, Denison-Schleswig 1
Center Point-Urbana 7, Cedar Valley Christian School 0
Chariton 7, Albia 1
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 1, Nevada 0
Danville 1, Notre Dame, Burlington 0
Decorah 5, Denver 0
GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4, Postville 3 (PK 4-3)
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4, Webster City 3 (OT)
Humboldt 3, Clear Lake 1
Independence 9, Vinton-Shellsburg 0
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 7, Mason City 0 (End early due to lightning)
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 7, Wapello 1
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 5, Carroll 0
MOC-Floyd Valley 1, Spirit Lake 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10, Highland, Riverside 0
Mount Pleasant 4, Washington 2
Newton 3, Knoxville 0
Ottumwa 10, Centerville 0
Sioux City, East 6, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 4
Sioux City, North 4, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0
Spencer 3, Sioux City, West 2 (PK 3-2)
Storm Lake 11, Western Christian, Hull 1
Unity Christian, Orange City 5, Sioux Center 1
West Liberty 1, Clear Creek Amana 0

Tuesday (04/25/2017):


Ames 1, Ankeny 0
Ankeny Christian Academy 2, Carlisle 1
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 3, Mount Vernon 0
Benton Community 6, Center Point-Urbana 2
Bettendorf 9, Davenport, West 0
Bondurant-Farrar 9, Boone 1
Carroll 6, Nodaway Valley 3
Cedar Falls 6, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3, Linn-Mar, Marion 1
Central DeWitt High School 8, Maquoketa 1
Central Lee, Donnellson 2, Highland, Riverside 1 (5-4 Pks)
Columbus/WMU 3, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 2
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 1
Denison-Schleswig 10, Missouri Valley 0
Des Moines Christian 10, West Central Valley, Stuart 2
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 2, Des Moines, East 1
Des Moines, North 3, Des Moines, Hoover 1
Des Moines, Roosevelt 2, Ottumwa 1 (OT)
Fairfield 1, Fort Madison 0 (1st OT)
GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8, CAL, Latimer 1
Gilbert 6, CMB/CN/WM 0
Grinnell 4, Dallas Center-Grimes 3
Harlan 1, Riverside, Oakland 0
Hudson 2, Decorah 1
Iowa City, West 10, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
Johnston 2, Mason City 0
Lewis Central 8, Creston 1
Marion 2, Clear Creek Amana 1
Marshalltown 2, Fort Dodge 1
Newton 1, Oskaloosa 0
Norwalk 9, Pella 0
Pella Christian 3, Indianola 1
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1, Cedar Rapids, Washington 0
Prince of Peace Catholic 5, Davenport, North 0
Sioux City, East 4, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2
Solon 2, Epworth, Western Dubuque 0
Storm Lake 8, Sioux Center 0
Tri-Center, Neola 3, Glenwood 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 8, Waterloo, East 0
Waterloo, West 5, Dubuque, Senior 1
Waukee 3, Valley, West Des Moines 2
Waverly-Shell Rock 6, Denver 0
West Liberty 5, North Scott, Eldridge 1
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3, Iowa City, City High 2

Missing Scores:
Knoxville @ Centerville
Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
South Tama County, Tama @ Williamsburg

Postponed/Canceled Games:

Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West -- POSTPONED from 04/25
Western Christian, Hull @ Unity Christian, Orange City -- POSTPONED from 04/25



Wednesday (04/26/2017):


Prince of Peace Catholic 9, Scattergood Friends 2

Missing Scores:
Clarinda Academy @ To Be Determined,


Thursday (04/27/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Newton @ ADM, Adel
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Benton Community
Iowa City, West @ Cedar Falls
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Lewis Central @ Columbus Scotus, NE
Highland, Riverside @ Columbus/WMU
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Danville
Central DeWitt High School @ Davenport, Central
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Fort Dodge
Waverly-Shell Rock @ GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Glenwood
Perry @ Indianola
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Clinton @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Humboldt @ Mason City
Fairfield @ Mount Pleasant
CMB/CN/WM @ Nevada
Grinnell @ Norwalk
Denver @ Postville
Iowa City, City High @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Bettendorf @ Regina, Iowa City
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR @ South Tama County, Tama
Spencer @ Spirit Lake
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ To Be Determined,
AHSTW, Avoca @ Treynor
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Mediapolis @ Washington
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Waterloo, West
North Polk, Alleman @ Webster City
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Western Christian, Hull
Chariton @ Winterset


Friday (04/28/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Burlington @ Assumption, Davenport
Harlan @ Atlantic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Chariton @ Carlisle
Prince of Peace Catholic @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Williamsburg @ Clear Creek Amana
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Clear Lake
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Columbus Scotus, NE
Centerville @ Columbus/WMU
Lewis Central @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, Central
Clinton @ Davenport, North
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Des Moines, North
Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Anamosa @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Keokuk @ Fort Madison
Knoxville @ Grinnell
CAL, Latimer @ Humboldt
Benton Community @ Independence
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Maquoketa
Center Point-Urbana @ Marion
Albia @ Mount Pleasant
Solon @ Mount Vernon
Pleasant Valley @ Muscatine
Oskaloosa @ North Polk, Alleman
Des Moines, East @ Ottumwa
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Vinton-Shellsburg @ South Tama County, Tama
Ankeny @ Southeast Polk
Denison-Schleswig @ Storm Lake
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ To Be Determined,
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Underwood
Ankeny Centennial @ Valley, West Des Moines
Mediapolis @ Wapello
Ames @ Waukee
Central DeWitt High School @ West Delaware, Manchester


Saturday (04/29/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Clear Creek Amana @ ADM, Adel
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Bettendorf
Ankeny Centennial @ Bettendorf
Williamsburg @ Des Moines Christian
Creighton Prep, NE @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR @ Gilbert
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Iowa City, City High
Ankeny Centennial @ Iowa City, City High
Fairfield @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Fairfield @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
To Be Determined, @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
To Be Determined, @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Underwood @ Missouri Valley
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Nodaway Valley
Clear Creek Amana @ Pella
ADM, Adel @ Pella
Independence @ Postville
Treynor @ Riverside, Oakland
Missouri Valley @ Riverside, Oakland
Underwood @ Riverside, Oakland
Regina, Iowa City @ Solon
Tri-Center, Neola @ To Be Determined,
Tri-Center, Neola @ To Be Determined,
Underwood @ To Be Determined,
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ To Be Determined,
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ To Be Determined,
Nodaway Valley @ To Be Determined,
Nodaway Valley @ To Be Determined,
Des Moines Christian @ To Be Determined,
AHSTW, Avoca @ To Be Determined,
AHSTW, Avoca @ To Be Determined,
Tri-Center, Neola @ To Be Determined,
Nodaway Valley @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Ankeny Christian Academy @ West Central Valley, Stuart



Return to Soccer Page