2017-2018 Baseball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

07/10/2017: Linn-Mar, Marion @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids -- POSTPONED from 06/21
07/10/2017: Linn-Mar, Marion @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids -- POSTPONED from 06/21

06/28/2017: Hudson @ Denver -- POSTPONED from 06/15

06/22/2017: West Fork, Sheffield @ Northwood-Kensett -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/22/2017: North Fayette Valley @ Edgewood-Colesburg (Suspended in 2nd inning) -- CANCELED
06/22/2017: Vinton-Shellsburg @ Epworth, Western Dubuque (Suspended in 7th inning lightning) -- POSTPONED from 06/22
06/22/2017: Clarksville @ Rockford -- CANCELED
06/22/2017: North Union @ Central Springs -- CANCELED

06/21/2017: Belle Plaine @ Keota (Possibly moved to 7/6) -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Waterloo, West -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Waterloo, West -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Solon @ Regina, Iowa City -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Pella Christian @ Indianola -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2017: Tipton @ Calamus-Wheatland (Rescheduled 6/23) -- POSTPONED from 06/21

06/19/2017: Ottumwa @ Des Moines, Roosevelt (Suspended Top of 10 due to darkness) -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2017: Midland, Wyoming @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2017: Midland, Wyoming @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue -- POSTPONED from 06/19

06/17/2017: Keokuk @ Highland, Riverside -- POSTPONED from 06/17
06/17/2017: H-L-V, Victor @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman -- CANCELED

06/16/2017: IKM-Manning @ Underwood (Forfeit) -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: St. Mary's, Remsen @ South O'Brien, Paullina -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: Tri-Center, Neola @ Riverside, Oakland -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: Newton @ Dallas Center-Grimes (Suspended after 4 innings Make Up TBD) -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: Osage @ Saint Ansgar -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: Nashua-Plainfield @ Newman Catholic, Mason City -- POSTPONED from 06/16
06/16/2017: Indianola @ Norwalk (TBD) -- POSTPONED from 06/16

06/15/2017: Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Camanche -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Stanton @ Bedford -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Wilton @ Bellevue (Suspended in the 4th inning) -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Regina, Iowa City @ Monticello (Rain delay top of 2nd inning) -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: North Mahaska, New Sharon @ English Valleys, North English (suspended in the 4th) -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: North Cedar, Stanwood @ West Liberty (Suspended 4th inning) -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Nashua-Plainfield @ Janesville -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: West Central Valley, Stuart @ CAM, Anita (suspended in bottom of 2nd) -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Starmont @ MFL MarMac -- POSTPONED
06/15/2017: Knoxville @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED from 06/15
06/15/2017: Marion @ Maquoketa (Suspended) -- POSTPONED from 06/15

06/14/2017: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Waterloo, East -- POSTPONED
06/14/2017: Moravia @ Wayne, Corydon -- POSTPONED from 06/14

06/13/2017: Hinton @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton -- POSTPONED from 06/13

06/12/2017: Spirit Lake @ Emmetsburg -- POSTPONED from 06/12

06/03/2017: Sidney @ Shenandoah -- POSTPONED from 06/03

06/02/2017: Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Dubuque, Hempstead (called due to darkness. Will resume at a later date.) -- POSTPONED from 06/02

05/27/2017: Solon @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson -- POSTPONED from 05/27

05/26/2017: West Delaware, Manchester @ Clear Creek-Amana -- POSTPONED from 05/26
05/26/2017: West Delaware, Manchester @ Clear Creek-Amana -- POSTPONED from 05/26

05/23/2017: Dubuque, Senior @ Clinton -- POSTPONED from 05/23


06/21/2017: Decorah @ Crestwood, Cresco
06/21/2017: North Tama, Traer @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
06/21/2017: CAL, Latimer @ GMG, Garwin
06/21/2017: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
06/21/2017: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
06/21/2017: Dunkerton @ Janesville
06/21/2017: Lisbon @ Lone Tree
06/21/2017: Okoboji, Milford @ Sheldon
06/21/2017: Sidney @ Shenandoah
06/21/2017: Nevada @ South Hamilton, Jewell
06/21/2017: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East
06/21/2017: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East
06/21/2017: Starmont @ Waukon
06/21/2017: North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ West Hancock, Britt

06/20/2017: South Tama County, Tama @ Central DeWitt
06/20/2017: South Tama County, Tama @ Central DeWitt
06/20/2017: Clarinda @ Glenwood
06/20/2017: East Union, Afton @ Lenox
06/20/2017: Waverly-Shell Rock @ Marion
06/20/2017: Algona @ Storm Lake
06/20/2017: Ogden @ Woodward Academy

06/19/2017: Sheldon @ George-Little Rock

06/17/2017: Van Buren Community @ Moravia
06/17/2017: Sidney @ To Be Determined,
06/17/2017: Emmetsburg @ West Hancock, Britt

06/16/2017: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Essex

00/29/2017: Durant @ Tipton
00/29/2017: Durant @ Tipton

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

May 22-27   May 29-Jun 3   Jun 5-10   Jun 11-17      Jun 25-Jul 1   Jul 3-8   Jul 10-15   Jul 17-21   Jul 25-29   


Monday (06/19/2017):


ADM, Adel 11, Carroll 0
AGWSR, Ackley 6, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3
Akron-Westfield 18, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 (4 innings)
Algona 11, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1
Alta/Aurelia 12, West Bend-Mallard 0 (6 innings)
Ames 12, Ankeny 2 (5 Innings)
Ames 8, Ankeny 4
Ankeny Centennial 5, Southeast Polk 4 (8 innings)
Aplington-Parkersburg 2, Jesup 0
Aplington-Parkersburg 3, Jesup 0
Ar-We-Va, Westside 15, Woodbine 1
Audubon 13, Riverside, Oakland 2 (5 Innings)
B-G-M, Brooklyn 11, H-L-V, Victor 3
BCLUW, Conrad 11, South Hardin 2
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 10, Mount Vernon 2
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 5, Mount Vernon 2
Belle Plaine 13, Sigourney 12
Bellevue 4, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 1
Bettendorf 2, Davenport, Central 0
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 11, Eagle Grove 8
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 15, MOC-Floyd Valley 3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 12, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0 (5 inn)
CAL, Latimer 9, Janesville 3
Calamus-Wheatland 20, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0 (6 innings)
Calamus-Wheatland 22, East Buchanan, Winthrop 3 (4 innings)
Cardinal, Eldon 4, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 3
Carlisle 10, Boone 1
Cedar Falls 8, Dubuque, Hempstead 3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4, Iowa City, West 3
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 9, Linn-Mar, Marion 8 (8 innings)
Cedar Rapids, Washington 4, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1
Centerville 10, Knoxville 9 (9 innings)
Central DeWitt 10, Maquoketa 0 ( 5 Innings)
Central DeWitt 10, Maquoketa 0 (5 Innings)
Central Decatur, Leon 15, Murray 0 (4 innings)
Central Springs 12, Nashua-Plainfield 7
Chariton 5, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3 (9 Inn. )
Cherokee, Washington 9, Storm Lake 4
Clarinda 6, Creston 2
Clarke, Osceola 6, Davis County, Bloomfield 5
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 10, North Fayette Valley 2
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 16, North Fayette Valley 1 (4 innings)
Clear Lake 7, Iowa Falls-Alden 4
Colo-Nesco 4, Clarksville 2
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 13, Sumner-Fredericksburg 2
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7, Sumner-Fredericksburg 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard 11, CAM, Anita 1 (5 innings)
Davenport, Central 9, Bettendorf 6
Davis County, Bloomfield 11, Clarke, Osceola 3
Denver 5, Hudson 3
Denver 9, Hudson 5
Des Moines Christian 15, Panorama, Panora 0 (Sam Stroh: perfect game, 4 innings)
Des Moines East 3, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 1
Des Moines East 5, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3
Des Moines, Hoover 7, Des Moines, North 5
Des Moines, North 8, Des Moines, Hoover 5
Des Moines, Roosevelt 11, Ottumwa 5
Dike-New Hartford 4, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 3
Dike-New Hartford 9, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 5
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 13, Tripoli 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 1, Urbandale 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 4, Urbandale 1
Dubuque, Hempstead 8, Cedar Falls 5
Dubuque, Senior 10, Waterloo, West 7
Dubuque, Senior 14, Waterloo, West 1 (5 innings)
Durant 3, Camanche 0
EHK-Exira 21, Glidden-Ralston 0 (4 innings)
East Mills 12, Essex 2 (6 innings)
Easton Valley 11, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 (6 inn)
Easton Valley 12, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 (5 inn)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10, Chariton 0
Edgewood-Colesburg 7, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6
English Valleys, North English 5, Tri-County, Thornburg 0
Epworth, Western Dubuque 14, West Delaware, Manchester 4 (6 innings)
Epworth, Western Dubuque 7, West Delaware, Manchester 1
Estherville Lincoln Central 3, Spencer 2
Fairfield 10, Washington 4
Fairfield 2, Washington 1
Forest City 16, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 5
Fort Dodge 25, Marshalltown 6 (5 Inninga)
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 14, Stanton 13
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 9, Belmond-Klemme 8 (10 inn)
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 10, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0 (5 innings)
Glenwood 19, Red Oak 6
Glenwood 5, Red Oak 0
Greene County 1, Roland-Story, Story City 0
Harlan 12, Denison-Schleswig 0 (6 innings)
Highland, Riverside 10, Louisa-Muscatine 1
Hinton 4, MMCRU 0
IKM-Manning 10, Griswold 3
Independence 12, Clear Creek-Amana 0
Independence 5, Clear Creek-Amana 2
Indianola 11, Pella 1
Iowa Christian Academy 6, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 4
Iowa City, City High 12, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 7
Iowa City, City High 9, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 6
Iowa City, West 10, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1
Johnston 10, Mason City 8
Kee, Lansing 10, Postville 0 (5 innings )
Kee, Lansing 11, Postville 1 (5 innings )
Keota 8, Iowa Valley, Marengo 0
Kingsley-Pierson 10, Whiting 0 (5 Innings)
Knoxville 10, Centerville 4
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 5, Lewis Central 0
Lake Mills 7, Osage 6 (8 INN)
LeMars 7, Spirit Lake 5
Lenox 6, Wayne, Corydon 5
Linn-Mar, Marion 6, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2
Lisbon 2, Alburnett 0
Lisbon 2, Alburnett 1
Lone Tree 11, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 0
Lynnville-Sully 2, Colfax-Mingo 0
Madrid 10, Woodward Academy 0 (6 inning)
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2, Central City 0
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 4, Central City 1
Marion 15, Center Point-Urbana 3
Marion 7, Center Point-Urbana 1
Marshalltown 7, Fort Dodge 6
Martensdale-St. Marys 19, Lamoni 0 (4 Innings )
Mason City 7, Johnston 3
Missouri Valley 9, Logan-Magnolia 1
Montezuma 6, North Mahaska, New Sharon 2
Monticello 10, West Liberty 0 (6 inn)
Mount Pleasant 12, Fort Madison 0
Muscatine 4, Pleasant Valley 3
New Hampton 3, Decorah 1
New London 11, Danville 0 (6-innings)
Newell-Fonda 2, Southeast Valley 1
Newton 2, Grinnell 0
North Linn, Troy Mills 12, Springville 0
North Linn, Troy Mills 12, Springville 0
North Polk, Alleman 9, Gilbert 1
North Scott, Eldridge 11, Davenport, North 1 (5 innings )
North Scott, Eldridge 6, Davenport, North 1
North Tama, Traer 6, GMG, Garwin 0
North Union 6, West Hancock, Britt 2
Northeast, Goose Lake 14, West Branch 0
Norwalk 5, Pella Christian 0
Notre Dame, Burlington 15, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0
Oskaloosa 7, Dallas Center-Grimes 3
PCM, Monroe 15, Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 0 ((4 innings))
Pleasant Valley 5, Muscatine 1
Pleasantville 6, Twin Cedars, Bussey 1
Pocahontas Area 6, Manson Northwest Webster 2
Regina, Iowa City 1, Cascade, Western Dubuque 0 (11 innings)
Riceville 13, Dunkerton 2
Riceville 16, Dunkerton 0
Ridge View 5, OA-BCIG 4
Rockford 8, Northwood-Kensett 1
Saint Ansgar 14, North Butler, Greene 2 (5 innings)
Saydel 12, South Hamilton, Jewell 1
Sidney 12, Clarinda Academy 2 (5 inn)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6, East Sac County 3
Solon 11, Anamosa 0 (5 inn)
Solon 21, Anamosa 9
South Central Calhoun 4, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 14, MFL MarMac 3
South Winneshiek, Calmar 8, MFL MarMac 0
Southeast Polk 11, Ankeny Centennial 0 (5 innings)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 15, Humboldt 11
St. Mary's, Remsen 6, Harris-Lake Park 1
Treynor 14, Tri-Center, Neola 6
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 4, Edgewood-Colesburg 3
Underwood 7, AHSTW, Avoca 0
Valley, West Des Moines 4, Waukee 0
Van Meter 15, Earlham 6
Van Meter 5, Pleasantville 1 (8 innings )
Vinton-Shellsburg 5, Benton Community 1
Vinton-Shellsburg 6, Benton Community 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 10, Waterloo, East 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 5, Waterloo, East 1
Waukee 3, Valley, West Des Moines 2
Waverly-Shell Rock 13, Waukon 0 (5 Innings)
Webster City 9, Hampton-Dumont 2
West Central Valley, Stuart 17, ACGC 4
West Fork, Sheffield 13, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7
West Harrison, Mondamin 9, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 3
West Lyon, Inwood 17, Okoboji, Milford 5
West Marshall, State Center 10, Grundy Center 0 (5 Innings)
West Sioux, Hawarden 8, Trinity Christian High School 1
Westwood, Sloan 10, Lawton-Bronson 6
Williamsburg 12, South Tama County, Tama 1 (5 innings)
Williamsburg 9, South Tama County, Tama 2
Wilton 4, North Cedar, Stanwood 0
Winterset 6, Perry 5
Woodbury Central, Moville 16, River Valley, Correctionville 2
Woodward-Granger 5, Ogden 1

Missing Scores:
Sheldon @ George-Little Rock


Tuesday (06/20/2017):


AHSTW, Avoca 14, Griswold 7
Assumption, Davenport 11, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 1
Audubon 11, Logan-Magnolia 1 (5 Innings)
Audubon 4, Missouri Valley 1
Ballard 12, Iowa Falls-Alden 7
Belmond-Klemme 8, North Butler, Greene 6
Benton Community 3, Monticello 1
Bettendorf 5, Dubuque, Hempstead 1
Bettendorf 9, Dubuque, Hempstead 2
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 9, North Union 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 12, Sioux City, West 4
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4, Sioux City, West 1
Bondurant-Farrar 6, Chariton 3
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 17, Whiting 7
CAM, Anita 6, East Mills 5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4, North Scott, Eldridge 3
Cedar Rapids, Washington 19, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4
Central Decatur, Leon 7, Wayne, Corydon 4
Cherokee, Washington 6, Sheldon 1
Clear Lake 7, Saint Ansgar 5
Colo-Nesco 15, South Hamilton, Jewell 5 (6 inn)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6, Sumner-Fredericksburg 2
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 12, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 2 (5 innings)
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 13, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 (5 innings)
Creston 13, Shenandoah 0 (5 inn)
Crestwood, Cresco 17, Waukon 3
EHK-Exira 12, Sidney 1 (6 innings)
Earlham 10, Panorama, Panora 4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 11, East Marshall, LeGrand 1
Edgewood-Colesburg 11, Bellevue 9
Emmetsburg 7, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 5
Forest City 9, Central Springs 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Clarksville 3
Greene County 16, Manson Northwest Webster 2 (5 Innings )
Harlan 7, Lewis Central 6 (8 innings)
Highland, Riverside 4, Cardinal, Eldon 2
Hinton 17, Sibley-Ocheyedan 2
Iowa Christian Academy 16, Moulton-Udell 7
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 12, Danville 2
Keokuk 11, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 5
Kingsley-Pierson 9, Lawton-Bronson 5
Knoxville 11, Oskaloosa 9
Lone Tree 10, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 3
Louisa-Muscatine 2, Central Lee, Donnellson 1
Martensdale-St. Marys 7, Pleasantville 4
Missouri Valley 4, IKM-Manning 2
Monticello 4, Benton Community 0
Moravia 4, Murray 0
Mount Ayr 21, Southwest Valley 11 (5 innings)
Muscatine 15, Wilton 2
Nevada 4, West Marshall, State Center 3
New London 14, Winfield-Mt. Union 4 (5-innings)
Newell-Fonda 10, East Sac County 0 (6 innings)
Newman Catholic, Mason City 12, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 0
Nodaway Valley 11, Bedford 1 (5 inn)
North Linn, Troy Mills 12, Center Point-Urbana 9
Northwood-Kensett 12, Riceville 2
Norwalk 7, Boone 1
Oelwein 4, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1
Pella 13, Centerville 10
Pocahontas Area 6, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5
Ridge View 8, West Monona, Onawa 7
River Valley, Correctionville 12, Westwood, Sloan 5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12, Sioux City, East 8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4, Sioux City, East 2
Seymour 11, Orient-Macksburg 9
Sigourney 12, Melcher-Dallas 0 (5 inn)
Sioux Center 15, Unity Christian, Orange City 5 (6inn)
Sioux City, North 10, Alta/Aurelia 0 (6 innings)
South Winneshiek, Calmar 4, Starmont 3
Southeast Polk 4, ADM, Adel 0
Southeast Valley 12, West Bend-Mallard 4
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 5, Interstate 35, Truro 3
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 10, Denison-Schleswig 3
Starmont 7, South Winneshiek, Calmar 2
Treynor 13, Riverside, Oakland 0 (5 innings)
Tri-Center, Neola 19, Underwood 1 (4 inn)
Twin Cedars, Bussey 10, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0
Van Meter 16, ACGC 0
Wahlert, Dubuque 3, Davenport, Central 2
Wapello 6, Pekin 3
West Burlington 4, Notre Dame, Burlington 2
West Central Valley, Stuart 5, Madrid 3
West Delaware, Manchester 13, Waterloo, West 9
West Delaware, Manchester 15, Waterloo, West 4
Wilton 2, Muscatine 1
Woodbury Central, Moville 11, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2
Woodward-Granger 5, Des Moines Christian 3

Missing Scores:
South Tama County, Tama @ Central DeWitt
South Tama County, Tama @ Central DeWitt
Clarinda @ Glenwood
East Union, Afton @ Lenox
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Marion
Algona @ Storm Lake
Ogden @ Woodward Academy


Wednesday (06/21/2017):


Akron-Westfield 6, Hinton 0
Albia 6, Clarke, Osceola 2
Albia 9, Clarke, Osceola 2
Ames 6, Waukee 5
Ankeny Centennial 7, Valley, West Des Moines 4
Ar-We-Va, Westside 17, West Harrison, Mondamin 0
B-G-M, Brooklyn 16, North Mahaska, New Sharon 3
BCLUW, Conrad 7, AGWSR, Ackley 6
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 14, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 0 (5 innings)
Boone 4, ADM, Adel 0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 17, George-Little Rock 4
CAM, Anita 13, Glidden-Ralston 1 (5 innings)
Carlisle 10, Centerville 2
Cascade, Western Dubuque 2, North Linn, Troy Mills 1
Central Decatur, Leon 19, Orient-Macksburg 9 (5 innings)
Clarinda Academy 18, East Mills 4 (5 Innings)
Clarksville 16, Tripoli 8
Clear Lake 8, Humboldt 7 (8 inn)
Colfax-Mingo 6, H-L-V, Victor 5
Coon Rapids-Bayard 7, Ogden 2
Davis County, Bloomfield 8, Mount Pleasant 6
Denison-Schleswig 6, Shenandoah 4
Denver 10, Sumner-Fredericksburg 0 (6 innings)
Des Moines Christian 7, Bondurant-Farrar 4
Des Moines East 4, Ottumwa 3
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 10, Des Moines, North 1 (Principal Park)
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 6, Des Moines, North 0
Des Moines, Roosevelt 14, Des Moines, Hoover 4
Des Moines, Roosevelt 17, Des Moines, Hoover 2
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 13, Fort Dodge 5
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 6, Fort Dodge 1
EHK-Exira 11, Woodbine 1 (6 innings)
Eagle Grove 8, Lake Mills 7
Earlham 8, Mount Ayr 6
East Marshall, LeGrand 12, Grundy Center 2
East Mills 14, Whiting 4 (5 Innings)
East Sac County 10, Manson Northwest Webster 9 (8 Innings)
Emmetsburg 7, Cherokee, Washington 6
Essex 9, Murray 3
Fairfield 9, Muscatine 6
Forest City 6, Northwood-Kensett 0
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 0
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 5, Unity Christian, Orange City 4
Gilbert 13, Knoxville 12
Gilbert 8, Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 14, South Hardin 1
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 5, Southeast Valley 4
Grinnell 15, Dallas Center-Grimes 5
Grinnell 5, Dallas Center-Grimes 3
Harlan 12, Sioux City, East 4
Harris-Lake Park 6, South O'Brien, Paullina 1
Independence 4, Mount Vernon 1
Indianola 1, Pella Christian 0
Indianola 1, Pella Christian 0
Iowa Valley, Marengo 9, English Valleys, North English 0
Johnston 11, Urbandale 1
Johnston 2, Urbandale 1
Keokuk 5, New London 1
Lenox 14, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 4
Lewis Central 16, Shenandoah 2 (5 innings)
Lynnville-Sully 13, Montezuma 0
MMCRU 23, Clay Central-Everly 1
MOC-Floyd Valley 11, Sibley-Ocheyedan 3
Marshalltown 3, Mason City 2
Martensdale-St. Marys 8, Chariton 5
Mason City 4, Marshalltown 0
Midland, Wyoming 5, Springville 1
Midland, Wyoming 9, Anamosa 6
Moravia 6, Cardinal, Eldon 1
New Hampton 10, Oelwein 0 (10-run rule in 5 innings)
Newman Catholic, Mason City 6, Rockford 1
North Polk, Alleman 10, Roland-Story, Story City 0 (6 Inn)
North Polk, Alleman 4, Roland-Story, Story City 0
North Scott, Eldridge 11, Fort Madison 0 (5 innings)
North Scott, Eldridge 11, Fort Madison 0 (6 innings)
North Union 16, Belmond-Klemme 4
Norwalk 5, Pella 4
Osage 8, North Butler, Greene 2
Oskaloosa 5, Newton 1
Oskaloosa 7, Newton 5
Ottumwa 5, Des Moines East 1
Pella 4, Norwalk 2
Perry 16, Carroll 2
Pocahontas Area 11, West Bend-Mallard 1 (5 innings )
Saint Ansgar 13, Nashua-Plainfield 3
Saydel 4, Greene County 2
Sigourney 13, Tri-County, Thornburg 1 (5 Inn.)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 11, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 1 (6 Innings)
Sioux City, East 4, Harlan 2
South Central Calhoun 5, Newell-Fonda 3
Southeast Polk 2, Ankeny 0
Southeast Polk 8, Ankeny 1
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 18, Lamoni 7
Spencer 6, LeMars 3
Spirit Lake 3, Estherville Lincoln Central 2
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 12, Bedford 1
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 3, Iowa Falls-Alden 1
Treynor 11, AHSTW, Avoca 1 (5 innings)
Trinity Christian High School 9, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5
Twin Cedars, Bussey 9, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2
Underwood 13, Griswold 9
Valley, West Des Moines 5, Ankeny Centennial 3
Washington 11, Williamsburg 1 (5 Innings)
Waukee 10, Ames 6
Webster City 20, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0
West Fork, Sheffield 7, Central Springs 6 (8 innings)
West Lyon, Inwood 4, Sioux Center 1
West Sioux, Hawarden 2, St. Mary's, Remsen 0
Winterset 2, Interstate 35, Truro 1

Missing Scores:
Decorah @ Crestwood, Cresco
North Tama, Traer @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
CAL, Latimer @ GMG, Garwin
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
Dunkerton @ Janesville
Lisbon @ Lone Tree
Okoboji, Milford @ Sheldon
Sidney @ Shenandoah
Nevada @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East
Starmont @ Waukon
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ West Hancock, Britt


Thursday (06/22/2017):


AHSTW, Avoca 3, Missouri Valley 1
Algona 2, Hampton-Dumont 1 (8 innings)
Boone 14, Perry 4
Calamus-Wheatland 3, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2
Centerville 9, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0
Clear Lake 3, Lake Mills 0
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 10, Spirit Lake 2
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 8, Spirit Lake 5 (6 innings darkness)
Davenport, North 12, Fort Madison 0
Davenport, North 20, Fort Madison 3
Davenport, West 12, Wapello 2
Denison-Schleswig 12, Red Oak 1
Des Moines Christian 13, Madrid 7
Des Moines East 14, Valley, West Des Moines 13 (9 innings)
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 7, Newton 1
Dike-New Hartford 13, Union, La Porte City 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 5, Ankeny 3
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 6, Ankeny 4
Epworth, Western Dubuque 10, Vinton-Shellsburg 10 (Suspended in 7th inning lightning)
Epworth, Western Dubuque 5, Vinton-Shellsburg 4
Fort Dodge 5, Ames 1
Fort Dodge 5, Ames 4 (9 innings)
Glenwood 7, Atlantic 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5, Unity Christian, Orange City 2
Highland, Riverside 8, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 7
Hudson 13, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3
Hudson 7, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0
Indianola 8, Dallas Center-Grimes 4
Iowa City, West 10, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2
Iowa City, West 12, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2 (5 innings)
Knoxville 10, Albia 2
Lewis Central 5, Clarinda 2
Lisbon 12, Central City 0
Lisbon 19, Central City 2
Louisa-Muscatine 12, Danville 1
MMCRU 4, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2 (8 innings)
Madrid 16, Des Moines Christian 10
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 7, Ridge View 5
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1, Calamus-Wheatland 0
Marion 6, West Delaware, Manchester 2
Martensdale-St. Marys 4, Interstate 35, Truro 0
Mason City 12, Des Moines, Roosevelt 5
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7, Fairfield 6
Midland, Wyoming 1, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0
Midland, Wyoming 7, East Buchanan, Winthrop 4
Moravia 12, Iowa Christian Academy 1
Moravia 8, Iowa Christian Academy 2
Mount Ayr 20, Bedford 4 (5 innings)
Murray 12, Moulton-Udell 10
New London 5, Central Lee, Donnellson 3
Newell-Fonda 5, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2
North Fayette Valley 10, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 (6 innings)
North Fayette Valley 7, Edgewood-Colesburg 1 (Suspended in 2nd inning)
North Linn, Troy Mills 10, Easton Valley 0
North Linn, Troy Mills 5, Easton Valley 0 (Ryan Miller no-hitter 14K)
Ogden 11, ACGC 1
Ogden 4, ACGC 1
Orient-Macksburg 12, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 5
Pleasantville 9, Wayne, Corydon 3
Red Oak 5, Denison-Schleswig 4
Regina, Iowa City 4, Northeast, Goose Lake 1
Roland-Story, Story City 12, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0 (5 Inn)
Roland-Story, Story City 13, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2 (5 Inn)
Sioux Center 10, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 2
Solon 10, Williamsburg 1
Solon 9, Williamsburg 1
Southeast Polk 15, Ottumwa 14
Southeast Polk 5, Ottumwa 4
Storm Lake 8, MOC-Floyd Valley 1
Treynor 10, Audubon 3 (called in top of 7th due to lightning)
Underwood 15, Riverside, Oakland 0 (5 innings)
Valley, West Des Moines 11, Des Moines East 4
West Branch 4, Camanche 3
West Burlington 7, Van Buren Community 2
West Delaware, Manchester 6, Marion 5
West Marshall, State Center 9, Colo-Nesco 1
Wilton 3, Cascade, Western Dubuque 2
Winterset 10, Norwalk 4
Woodbine 10, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 0
Woodbury Central, Moville 6, Westwood, Sloan 5
Woodward-Granger 15, West Central Valley, Stuart 5 (5 innings)
Woodward-Granger 20, West Central Valley, Stuart 3 (4 innings)

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Alburnett
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Alburnett
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Alta/Aurelia
Independence @ Anamosa
Independence @ Anamosa
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter @ Ballard
Clear Creek-Amana @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Clear Creek-Amana @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Maquoketa @ Benton Community
Maquoketa @ Benton Community
Sioux City, North @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Sioux City, North @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Carroll @ Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant-Farrar @ Carroll
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Falls
Central DeWitt @ Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt @ Center Point-Urbana
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Chariton
Marshalltown @ Des Moines, North
Marshalltown @ Des Moines, North
GMG, Garwin @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
GMG, Garwin @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Monticello @ Durant
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Grundy Center
Cardinal, Eldon @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Logan-Magnolia @ IKM-Manning
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Kee, Lansing
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Kee, Lansing
River Valley, Correctionville @ Kingsley-Pierson
OA-BCIG @ Lawton-Bronson
Eagle Grove @ Manson Northwest Webster
Springville @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Springville @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Mediapolis
Seymour @ Melcher-Dallas
South Tama County, Tama @ Mount Vernon
South Tama County, Tama @ Mount Vernon
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Muscatine
Osage @ Nashua-Plainfield
Hampton-Dumont @ Nevada
Tipton @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Woodward Academy @ Panorama, Panora
Woodward Academy @ Panorama, Panora
Glidden-Ralston @ Pocahontas Area
Starmont @ Postville
Starmont @ Postville
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Central Decatur, Leon @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Lenox @ Southwest Valley
Trinity Christian High School @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Jesup @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Griswold @ Tri-Center, Neola
West Bend-Mallard @ West Hancock, Britt
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ West Hancock, Britt
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Bellevue @ West Liberty
Pekin @ Winfield-Mt. Union


Friday (06/23/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
East Marshall, LeGrand @ AGWSR, Ackley
Logan-Magnolia @ AHSTW, Avoca
Harris-Lake Park @ Akron-Westfield
Highland, Riverside @ Albia
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Alburnett
Webster City @ Algona
Bettendorf @ Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Atlantic
Carlisle @ Ballard
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Belle Plaine
North Polk, Alleman @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
ADM, Adel @ Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East @ Boone
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Bellevue @ Calamus-Wheatland
Tipton @ Calamus-Wheatland
EHK-Exira @ CAM, Anita
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Falls
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Anamosa @ Center Point-Urbana
Anamosa @ Center Point-Urbana
East Union, Afton @ Central Decatur, Leon
North Scott, Eldridge @ Central DeWitt
West Lyon, Inwood @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Denison-Schleswig @ Clarinda
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
MFL MarMac @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
MFL MarMac @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Valley, West Des Moines @ Clear Lake
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter @ Colfax-Mingo
Janesville @ Colo-Nesco
Union, La Porte City @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Union, La Porte City @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
New Hampton @ Crestwood, Cresco
Oelwein @ Decorah
Dike-New Hartford @ Denver
Dike-New Hartford @ Denver
Iowa City, City High @ Dubuque, Senior
Iowa City, City High @ Dubuque, Senior
CAL, Latimer @ Dunkerton
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Durant
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Durant
Clarke, Osceola @ Eagle Grove
Stanton @ East Mills
Sigourney @ English Valleys, North English
Benton Community @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Sidney @ Essex
West Hancock, Britt @ Forest City
Lake Mills @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Alta/Aurelia @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Montezuma @ H-L-V, Victor
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Harlan
Clay Central-Everly @ Hinton
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Hudson
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Humboldt
Audubon @ IKM-Manning
Johnston @ Indianola
Assumption, Davenport @ Indianola
Mount Ayr @ Interstate 35, Truro
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Iowa City, West
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Iowa City, West
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Jesup
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Keokuk
Perry @ Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas @ Lamoni
New London @ Lone Tree
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Lynnville-Sully
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Maquoketa
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Maquoketa
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Washington @ Mediapolis
Washington @ Mediapolis
George-Little Rock @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Eagle Grove @ Mount Pleasant
Clarke, Osceola @ Mount Pleasant
Orient-Macksburg @ Murray
Roland-Story, Story City @ Nevada
Northwood-Kensett @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Nodaway Valley
Belmond-Klemme @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Des Moines Christian @ North Polk, Alleman
Clarksville @ North Tama, Traer
Oskaloosa @ Norwalk
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Okoboji, Milford
Gilbert @ PCM, Monroe
Danville @ Pekin
Newton @ Pella
Grinnell @ Pella Christian
Bedford @ Pleasantville
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Lewis Central @ Red Oak
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Regina, Iowa City
Tripoli @ Riceville
OA-BCIG @ River Valley, Correctionville
Griswold @ Riverside, Oakland
Central Springs @ Rockford
Van Meter @ Saydel
North Union @ Sioux Center
Glenwood @ Sioux City, East
Greene County @ South Hamilton, Jewell
South Central Calhoun @ Southeast Valley
Southwest Valley @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Monticello @ Springville
West Lyon, Inwood @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Manson Northwest Webster @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Grundy Center @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ To Be Determined,
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ To Be Determined,
St. Mary's, Remsen @ To Be Determined,
Underwood @ Treynor
Missouri Valley @ Tri-Center, Neola
Keota @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ Unity Christian, Orange City
LeMars @ Urbandale
Sioux City, North @ Urbandale
Jesup @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Waterloo, West
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Waterloo, West
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Waukee
Assumption, Davenport @ Waukee
Sioux City, North @ Waverly-Shell Rock
East Sac County @ West Bend-Mallard
Saint Ansgar @ West Fork, Sheffield
South Hardin @ West Marshall, State Center
South O'Brien, Paullina @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Kingsley-Pierson @ Westwood, Sloan
Woodward-Granger @ Winterset
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Woodbine
Ridge View @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Saturday (06/24/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ Akron-Westfield
Des Moines Christian @ Alta/Aurelia
Carlisle @ Alta/Aurelia
Gilbert @ Ankeny
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Ankeny Centennial
Davenport, West @ Assumption, Davenport
Davenport, West @ Assumption, Davenport
Clear Lake @ Ballard
Van Meter @ Ballard
Sioux City, North @ Bettendorf
Ottumwa @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Oskaloosa @ Bondurant-Farrar
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
MMCRU @ Cherokee, Washington
MMCRU @ Cherokee, Washington
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Clarksville
Carlisle @ Clear Lake
Camanche @ Clinton
Treynor @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Treynor @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Davenport, Central
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Davenport, North
Lisbon @ Davenport, North
Central Decatur, Leon @ East Mills
Central Decatur, Leon @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Spencer @ Greene County
Clear Creek-Amana @ Grinnell
Sheldon @ Hinton
To Be Determined, @ Hinton
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Independence
Danville @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Keokuk @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Bettendorf @ Johnston
Carroll @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Carroll @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Lisbon
Burlington @ Marion
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Marion
Sioux City, North @ Marshalltown
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ MFL MarMac
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ MFL MarMac
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ MFL MarMac
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Moravia
Interstate 35, Truro @ Moravia
Aplington-Parkersburg @ North Fayette Valley
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Northeast, Goose Lake @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Southeast Valley @ Ogden
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Ogden
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Okoboji, Milford
Gilbert @ Ottumwa
Ankeny @ Pleasant Valley
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Pleasant Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Saydel
Lewis Central @ Sioux City, West
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Clarksville @ Test School 1
Clarksville @ Test School 1
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ To Be Determined,
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ To Be Determined,
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ To Be Determined,
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ To Be Determined,
Okoboji, Milford @ To Be Determined,
Okoboji, Milford @ To Be Determined,
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ To Be Determined,
St. Mary's, Remsen @ To Be Determined,
West Lyon, Inwood @ To Be Determined,
Pleasant Valley @ To Be Determined,
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ To Be Determined,
Pleasant Valley @ To Be Determined,
Humboldt @ To Be Determined,
Humboldt @ To Be Determined,
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ To Be Determined,
Keokuk @ To Be Determined,
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ To Be Determined,
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ To Be Determined,
Sheldon @ To Be Determined,
Akron-Westfield @ To Be Determined,
Kee, Lansing @ To Be Determined,
Spencer @ To Be Determined,
Kee, Lansing @ To Be Determined,
Greene County @ To Be Determined,
Winterset @ To Be Determined,
Danville @ To Be Determined,
Danville @ To Be Determined,
Winfield-Mt. Union @ To Be Determined,
Albia @ To Be Determined,
Albia @ To Be Determined,
South Hamilton, Jewell @ To Be Determined,
West Burlington @ To Be Determined,
South Hamilton, Jewell @ To Be Determined,
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Creston @ Underwood
Centerville @ Van Buren Community
LeMars @ Van Meter
To Be Determined, @ Wapello
To Be Determined, @ Wapello
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Wapello
Kee, Lansing @ Waukon
West Burlington @ West Liberty
Underwood @ Winterset
Pleasantville @ Winterset
Creston @ Woodward-Granger



Return to Baseball Page