2017-2018 Football Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 17-18   Aug 24-26   Aug 31-Sep 1   Sep 7-8   Sep 14-15   Sep 21-22   Sep 28-29   Oct 5-7      Oct 19-20   


Thursday (10/12/2017)


CLASS 4A:

District 6

Epworth, Western Dubuque 40, Davenport, West 13


Friday (10/13/2017)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Des Moines, Roosevelt 34, Sioux City, North 6
Johnston 31, Waukee 18
Sioux City, East 27, Des Moines, East 24

District 2

Ankeny Centennial 22, Dowling Catholic High School 19
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 21, Sioux City, West 7
Des Moines, Lincoln 47, Ames 41 (OT)

District 3

Ankeny 63, Des Moines, North 0
Lewis Central 42, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0
Urbandale 46, Des Moines, Hoover 0

District 4

Indianola 35, Fort Dodge 32
Southeast Polk 52, Marshalltown 0
Valley, West Des Moines 38, Newton 28

District 5

Cedar Falls 45, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7
Cedar Rapids, Washington 69, Waterloo, East 20
Mason City 29, Waterloo West High School 28 (OT)

District 6

North Scott, Eldridge 45, Dubuque, Senior 34
Pleasant Valley 49, Dubuque, Hempstead 14

District 7

Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 52, Iowa City, City High 0
Clinton High School 30, Davenport, North 29
Davenport, Central 40, Muscatine 7

District 8

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 48, Ottumwa 0
Iowa City, West 42, Linn-Mar, Marion 7
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 53, Burlington 20


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 22, Humboldt 7
LeMars 12, Algona 7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 31, Spirit Lake 14
Spencer 17, Storm Lake Community School 14

District 2

Ballard 46, Gilbert 17
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, Boone 14
Perry 17, Greene County 14
Webster City 62, Iowa Falls-Alden 6

District 3

Benton Community 35, Independence 14
Decorah 34, Charles City 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 61, South Tama County, Tama 23
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 38, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 41, Clear Creek-Amana 7
Center Point-Urbana 13, Central DeWitt 0
Marion 16, West Delaware, Manchester 14
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 42, Maquoketa 7

District 5

Fort Madison 48, Keokuk 24
Mount Pleasant 27, Fairfield 0
Solon 42, West Burlington 7
Washington 51, Oskaloosa 42

District 6

Carlisle 49, Grinnell 3
Knoxville 20, Bondurant-Farrar 14
Norwalk 34, Nevada 7
Pella 41, North Polk, Alleman 0

District 7

Atlantic 20, Carroll 14
Creston/O-M 44, ADM, Adel 43
Glenwood 28, Winterset 0
Harlan 56, Denison-Schleswig 14


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 34, Sioux Center 14
Estherville Lincoln Central 30, Cherokee, Washington 6
MOC-Floyd Valley 19, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 12
Sheldon 34, Pocahontas Area/L-M 6

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 8, Forest City 7
Clear Lake 21, Crestwood, Cresco 0
New Hampton 28, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 10
Osage 24, Hampton-Dumont 20

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 23, East Marshall, LeGrand 14
Roland-Story, Story City 35, South Hardin 0
West Marshall, State Center 46, Saydel 8

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 31, Monticello 16
Cascade, Western Dubuque 56, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6
Union, La Porte City 22, North Fayette Valley 12
Waukon 62, Oelwein 22

District 5

Anamosa 35, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 14
Mediapolis 43, Camanche 0
Mount Vernon 34, West Liberty 27
Williamsburg 62, Northeast, Goose Lake 14

District 6

Centerville 37, Central Lee, Donnellson 21
Chariton 29, Albia 7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 31, Clarke, Osceola 6
PCM, Monroe 68, Davis County, Bloomfield 12

District 7

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 27, East Sac County 7
Shenandoah 28, Underwood 20
South Central Calhoun 57, Red Oak 6
Southeast Valley 28, Clarinda 0


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 47, Okoboji, Milford 0
Emmetsburg 33, Hinton 0
West Lyon, Inwood 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Western Christian, Hull 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 14

District 2

Belmond-Klemme 23, Central Springs 0
Denver 40, BCLUW, Conrad 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 44, Lake Mills 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg 28, MFL MarMac 12

District 3

Bellevue 43, Jesup 6
Durant 27, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 0
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 36, North Cedar, Stanwood 0
West Branch 30, Tipton 20

District 4

Louisa-Muscatine 38, Highland, Riverside 28
Regina, Iowa City 47, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21
Sigourney-Keota 48, Wapello 41
Wilton 56, Van Buren Community 8

District 5

Interstate 35, Truro 49, Woodward Academy 6
Mount Ayr 54, Des Moines Christian 0
Pella Christian 56, Central Decatur, Leon 20
Woodward-Granger 27, Pleasantville 24 (OT)

District 6

Eagle Grove 40, Ogden 27
Madrid 25, Manson Northwest Webster 14
South Hamilton, Jewell 52, West Central Valley, Stuart 6
Van Meter 55, Panorama, Panora 14

District 7

AHSTW 46, Logan-Magnolia 14
IKM-Manning 34, Treynor 7
Missouri Valley 42, Tri-Center, Neola 14
OA-BCIG 50, ACGC 0


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 23, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 6
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 17, Lawton-Bronson 0
West Sioux, Hawarden 78, Woodbury Central, Moville 7
Westwood, Sloan 21, West Monona 6

District 2

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 35, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 14
Ridge View 44, MMCRU 12
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 6
South O'Brien, Paullina 33, North Union 0

District 3

Grundy Center 47, North Butler, Greene 0
Nashua-Plainfield 29, Newman Catholic, Mason City 27
Saint Ansgar 21, West Hancock, Britt 20
West Fork, Sheffield 41, Rockford 7

District 4

Alburnett 39, Lisbon 28
East Buchanan, Winthrop 20, Edgewood-Colesburg 14 (OT)
North Linn, Troy Mills 34, Starmont 6
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 42, Postville 0

District 5

B-G-M, Brooklyn 48, Colfax-Mingo 13
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 43, Belle Plaine 0
Hudson 64, Grand View Christian School 7
North Tama, Traer 37, GMG, Garwin 6

District 6

Montezuma 47, Cardinal, Eldon 8
North Mahaska, New Sharon 26, Winfield-Mt. Union 6
Pekin 14, New London 8

District 7

Earlham 63, Nodaway Valley 6
Martensdale-St. Marys 28, Griswold 24
Southwest Valley 56, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 6
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 66, Riverside, Oakland 0


CLASS 8:

District 1

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 46, Harris-Lake Park 27
Kingsley-Pierson 73, Clay Central-Everly 20
Newell-Fonda 42, West Bend-Mallard 20

District 2

Janesville 59, AGWSR, Ackley 20
Northwood-Kensett 14, Kee, Lansing 6 ( (ND))
Riceville 17, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 (Forfeit)
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Clarksville 14

District 3

Central, Elkader 40, West Central, Maynard 30
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 66, Central City 21
Northwood-Kensett 14, Kee, Lansing 6 ( (ND))
Tripoli 70, Dunkerton 48

District 4

Baxter 87, Springville 71 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 77, Iowa Valley, Marengo 30
Midland, Wyoming 46, English Valleys, North English 0
WACO, Wayland 64, Easton Valley 42

District 5

H-L-V, Victor 65, Melcher-Dallas 20
Moravia 30, Colo-Nesco 22
Tri-County, Thornburg 56, Meskwaki Settlement School 12
Twin Cedars, Bussey 64, Seymour/Moulton-Udell 30

District 6

East Union, Afton 28, Lamoni 22 (OT)
Lenox 58, Bedford 30
Wayne, Corydon 66, Murray 0

District 7

CAM, Anita 58, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 47
East Mills 44, Clarinda Academy 40
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 41, Woodbine 6
Sidney 56, Essex 16

District 8

Ar-We-Va, Westside 51, Glidden-Ralston 34
Audubon 75, Collins-Maxwell 0 ( (ND))
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 28, Coon Rapids-Bayard 21
River Valley, Correctionville 20, West Harrison, Mondamin 6

District 9

Audubon 75, Collins-Maxwell 0 ( (ND))
Baxter 87, Springville 71 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page