2014 CLASS 8 STANDINGS REPORT
(Last Updated: Friday, October 24, 2014 at 11:10pm CDT)
DISTRICT 1
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Boyer Valley, Dunlap70072011.43
Newell-Fonda6106309.00
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton5207206.43
Ar-We-Va, Westside4305401.86
River Valley, Correctionville340450-0.86
Kingsley-Pierson250450-7.29
Woodbine160180-9.29
West Harrison, Mondamin070090-11.29
DISTRICT 2
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
West Bend-Mallard61081011.00
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn6107209.29
Graettinger-Terril6108107.57
Harris-Lake Park4305401.86
St. Mary's, Remsen340450-2.57
Remsen-Union250270-4.86
Laurens-Marathon160180-9.29
Clay Central-Everly070090-13.00
DISTRICT 3
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Janesville70090013.00
Northwood-Kensett6106307.57
Clarksville5207205.14
North Iowa, Buffalo Center4305400.57
Tripoli3404501.14
Rockford250270-6.14
Riceville160180-9.29
CAL, Latimer070090-12.00
DISTRICT 4
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Central, Elkader70090013.00
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction6108109.29
Kee, Lansing4306303.14
West Central, Maynard430450-0.71
Midland, Wyoming340360-0.57
Springville340450-1.86
Central City160180-9.29
Cedar Valley Christian School070180-13.00
DISTRICT 5
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Don Bosco, Gilbertville70090013.00
H-L-V, Victor6108109.29
Colo-Nesco4305403.43
Meskwaki Settlement School4305401.14
English Valleys, North English4305401.00
Dunkerton250270-5.57
Grand View Christian School160360-9.29
Tri-County, Thornburg070180-13.00
DISTRICT 6
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Lamoni6108109.29
Melcher-Dallas6107209.29
Wayne, Corydon5207205.86
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove4305401.71
Twin Cedars, Bussey4305401.71
Moravia250360-5.57
Seymour160180-9.29
Harmony, Farmington070090-13.00
DISTRICT 7
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Glidden-Ralston70090012.86
Coon Rapids-Bayard6108109.43
Guthrie Center5207202.57
East Union, Afton4305403.14
Adair-Casey340450-1.86
Murray160180-7.57
Ankeny Christian Academy160270-9.29
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg160270-9.29
DISTRICT 8
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Fremont-Mills, Tabor70090011.43
Lenox5207204.57
Sidney5207202.14
Stanton3403600.57
East Mills3405400.29
CAM, Anita340450-0.71
Nishnabotna250270-5.29
Essex070090-13.00