2016 CLASS 8 STANDINGS REPORT
(Last Updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 at 6:51am CDT)
DISTRICT 1
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Harris-Lake Park70090013.71
Newell-Fonda61072013.71
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire5207208.00
St. Mary's, Remsen4306302.43
West Bend-Mallard340540-1.43
Kingsley-Pierson250360-7.57
Clay Central-Everly160270-11.86
Siouxland Christian - Whiting070090-17.00
DISTRICT 2
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction60090017.00
AGWSR, Ackley5107209.83
Northwood-Kensett4205404.50
Riceville3306302.67
Janesville240360-7.67
North Iowa, Buffalo Center150180-13.17
Clarksville060180-13.17
DISTRICT 3
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Central, Elkader60072014.33
Don Bosco, Gilbertville51081012.50
Tripoli4206304.50
Kee, Lansing3303602.67
Central City240370-7.17
Dunkerton150270-9.83
West Central, Maynard060090-17.00
DISTRICT 4
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Midland, Wyoming51072011.00
Iowa Valley, Marengo51072010.17
Lone Tree5108109.83
Easton Valley240360-3.67
Springville240540-3.67
WACO, Wayland240360-6.67
English Valleys, North English060090-17.00
DISTRICT 5
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Twin Cedars, Bussey70090016.57
H-L-V, Victor61073010.00
Colo-Nesco5205407.86
Moravia4305404.43
Melcher-Dallas340450-2.43
Meskwaki Settlement School250270-8.00
Seymour160180-13.71
Tri-County, Thornburg070190-14.71
DISTRICT 6
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Bedford61081010.14
Lenox5206308.29
Stanton5206308.00
East Union, Afton5207206.29
Wayne, Corydon4306300.86
Murray250450-9.14
Lamoni160360-7.43
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove070090-17.00
DISTRICT 7
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Fremont-Mills, Tabor70090017.00
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton61063012.14
Sidney5206307.29
CAM, Anita4304500.86
East Mills340360-0.86
Clarinda Academy250360-8.57
Essex160180-12.14
Woodbine070180-15.71
DISTRICT 8
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Ar-We-Va, Westside61072012.86
Audubon61081012.71
Coon Rapids-Bayard61081010.86
Charter Oak-Ute4304502.29
Boyer Valley, Dunlap340540-2.43
Glidden-Ralston250270-7.14
West Harrison, Mondamin160270-13.43
River Valley, Correctionville070090-15.71