2016 CLASS 8 STANDINGS REPORT
(Last Updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 at 7:44pm CDT)
DISTRICT 1
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Harris-Lake Park30050017.00
Newell-Fonda30041017.00
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire2104105.67
West Bend-Mallard2104105.67
Clay Central-Everly120230-5.67
St. Mary's, Remsen120320-5.67
Kingsley-Pierson030140-17.00
Siouxland Christian - Whiting030050-17.00
DISTRICT 2
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction30050017.00
Northwood-Kensett30032011.67
AGWSR, Ackley1103200.00
Clarksville010130-5.00
Janesville110230-6.00
North Iowa, Buffalo Center020040-17.00
Riceville030230-11.67
DISTRICT 3
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Central, Elkader30041014.67
Kee, Lansing2102308.00
Don Bosco, Gilbertville1104103.50
Tripoli2103203.33
Central City1102400.00
West Central, Maynard020050-17.00
Dunkerton030140-17.00
DISTRICT 4
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Lone Tree20050017.00
Midland, Wyoming30051013.33
Iowa Valley, Marengo1103205.50
WACO, Wayland2103302.67
Springville120420-6.67
English Valleys, North English020050-17.00
Easton Valley030150-13.00
DISTRICT 5
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Twin Cedars, Bussey30050016.00
H-L-V, Victor30042014.00
Colo-Nesco2102306.67
Melcher-Dallas2103205.67
Moravia120230-2.67
Seymour120140-11.00
Tri-County, Thornburg030150-11.67
Meskwaki Settlement School030050-17.00
DISTRICT 6
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Bedford30050017.00
Stanton30041017.00
East Union, Afton30050014.67
Lenox2103208.00
Lamoni120320-5.67
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove030050-17.00
Murray030230-17.00
Wayne, Corydon030230-17.00
DISTRICT 7
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton30032017.00
Fremont-Mills, Tabor30050017.00
Clarinda Academy2103202.67
CAM, Anita2102302.00
East Mills120140-2.00
Sidney120230-5.67
Woodbine030140-14.00
Essex030050-17.00
DISTRICT 8
 DistrictOverallPoint
Diff
Avg
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Audubon30050014.67
Ar-We-Va, Westside21032011.00
Boyer Valley, Dunlap2104105.67
Glidden-Ralston2102305.67
Coon Rapids-Bayard2104102.67
Charter Oak-Ute120140-5.67
River Valley, Correctionville030050-17.00
West Harrison, Mondamin030140-17.00