Postseason Postponements & Time Changes

Updated: February 11, 2019
CLASS 2A

2A-2 Forest City vs. Pocahontas Area, at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-3 South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, at Webster City, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-9 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. Pella Christian, at Oskaloosa, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-10 Van Meter vs. PCM, Monroe, at Norwalk, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-12 Madrid vs. South Central Calhoun, at Boone, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-13 Des Moines Christian vs. Panorama, Panora, at Ames, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-14 Treynor vs. Tri-Center, Neola, at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

2A-15 OABCIG vs. Alta-Aurelia, at Cherokee, Washington, TIME CHANGE to 6 p.m.

 

CLASS 1A

1A-1 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars vs. Lawton-Bronson, at Woodbury Central, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-1 St. Mary’s, Remsen vs. Kingsley-Pierson, at Woodbury Central, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-2 Central Lyon vs. South O’Brien, at George-Little Rock, TIME CHANGE to 5:00 p.m.

1A-2 Trinity Christian, Hull at George-Little Rock, TIME CHANGE to 6:30 p.m.

1A-3 Newman Catholic, Mason City vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, at Bishop Garrigan, Algona, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

1A-3 West Hancock, Britt at Bishop Garrigan, Algona, TIME CHANGE to 7:30 p.m.

1A-6 Easton Valley vs. Edgewood-Colesburg, at Prince of Peace, Clinton, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-6 Central City at Prince of Peace, Clinton, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-7 Alburnett vs. Springville, at Calamus-Wheatland, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-7 Iowa Mennonite, Kalona at Calamus-Wheatland, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-8 WACO, Wayland at Pekin, TIME CHANGE to 6:00 p.m.

1A-9 Lynnville-Sully vs. BGM, Brooklyn, at Montezuma, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-9 Baxter at Montezuma, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-11 Moravia vs. North Mahaska, at Ankeny, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-11 Melcher-Dallas vs. Grand View Christian, at Ankeny, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-12 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove vs. Central Decatur, Leon, at Creston, TIME CHANGE to 5:00 p.m.

1A-12 Bedford vs. Murray, at Creston, TIME CHANGE to 6:30 p.m.

1A-13 Ankeny Christian vs. Nodaway Valley, at Earlham, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-13 Martensdale-St. Marys at Earlham, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-14 St. Albert, Council Bluffs vs. Sidney, at Fremont-Mills, TIME CHANGE to 5:00 p.m.

1A-14 East Mills vs. Stanton, at Fremont-Mills, TIME CHANGE to 6:30 p.m.

1A-15 Ar-We-Va, Westside vs. AHSTW, Avoca, at Exira-EHK, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-15 Audubon at Exira-EHK, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

1A-16 Newell-Fonda vs. IKM-Manning, at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids, TIME CHANGE to 5:30 p.m.

1A-16 River Valley, Correctionville at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids, TIME CHANGE to 7:00 p.m.

 

POSTSEASON BRACKETS