2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16      Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13   Jan 15-20   Jan 22-27   Jan 29-Feb 3   Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (12/18/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
East Marshall, LeGrand @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
East Mills @ CAM, Anita
West Branch @ Camanche
Ralston, NE @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Chariton @ Creston
Kee, Lansing @ DeSoto, WI
Heartland Christian @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Cedar Valley Christian School @ GMG, Garwin
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Greene County
Stanton @ Griswold
Grundy Center @ Hampton-Dumont
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Iowa City, Liberty
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Jesup
Whiting @ Kingsley-Pierson
Atlantic @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
East Union, Afton @ Lamoni
Akron-Westfield @ Lawton-Bronson
Mount Pleasant @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Ridge View @ Manson Northwest Webster
Denison-Schleswig @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Central, Elkader @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Clear Lake @ Mason City
Harris-Lake Park @ MMCRU
Worth County, MO @ Mount Ayr
Calamus-Wheatland @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Newell-Fonda @ OA-BCIG
Marshalltown @ Ottumwa
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ River Valley, Correctionville
Sioux City, North @ Spencer
Collins-Maxwell @ Tripoli
Paton-Churdan @ West Bend-Mallard
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ West Central, SD


Tuesday (12/19/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Lisbon @ Alburnett
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Algona
Central DeWitt @ Anamosa
Denver @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Woodbine @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Davenport, Central @ Assumption, Davenport
Carlisle @ Ballard
West Marshall, State Center @ BCLUW, Conrad
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Belle Plaine
Muscatine @ Bettendorf
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Boone @ Bondurant-Farrar
West Lyon, Inwood @ Boyden-Hull
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Clinton @ Burlington
Van Buren Community @ Cardinal, Eldon
ADM, Adel @ Carroll
Regina, Iowa City @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Knoxville @ Centerville
Calamus-Wheatland @ Central City
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Sioux Center @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Northwood-Kensett @ Central Springs
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Chariton
Spencer @ Cherokee, Washington
Shenandoah @ Clarinda
Central, Elkader @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Williamsburg @ Clear Creek-Amana
Baxter @ Colo-Nesco
Hudson @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Glidden-Ralston @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
New London @ Danville
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, West
Marshalltown @ Des Moines, East
Ames @ Des Moines, Hoover
Ankeny @ Des Moines, North
Waukee @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Valley, West Des Moines @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Clarksville @ Dunkerton
Wilton @ Durant
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Eagle Grove
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Essex @ East Mills
Lenox @ East Union, Afton
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Edgewood-Colesburg
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Emmetsburg
H-L-V, Victor @ English Valleys, North English
Belmond-Klemme @ Forest City
Southeast Polk @ Fort Dodge
PCM, Monroe @ Gilbert
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Grinnell
AHSTW, Avoca @ Griswold
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Harlan
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Harris-Lake Park
Unity Christian, Orange City @ Hinton
Wapello @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Hampton-Dumont @ Humboldt
South Tama County, Tama @ Independence
Pella Christian @ Indianola
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Iowa Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Iowa City, City High
Fort Madison @ Iowa City, Liberty
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, West
Clear Lake @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Colfax-Mingo @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Montezuma @ Keota
North Union @ Lake Mills
Spirit Lake @ LeMars
Sioux City, East @ Lewis Central
Highland, Riverside @ Lone Tree
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Louisa-Muscatine
Des Moines Christian @ Madrid
Easton Valley @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Mediapolis
Riverside, Oakland @ Missouri Valley
Clay Central-Everly @ MMCRU
Nodaway Valley @ Mount Ayr
Maquoketa @ Mount Vernon
Greene County @ Nevada
Charles City @ New Hampton
Oskaloosa @ Newton
Nashua-Plainfield @ North Butler, Greene
Midland, Wyoming @ North Linn, Troy Mills
GMG, Garwin @ North Tama, Traer
Pella @ Norwalk
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Okoboji, Milford
West Fork, Sheffield @ Osage
Johnston @ Ottumwa
Exira/EH-K @ Paton-Churdan
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Pekin
Davenport, North @ Pleasant Valley
Central Decatur, Leon @ Pleasantville
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Postville
Glenwood @ Red Oak
CAL, Latimer @ Riceville
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Rock Valley
North Polk, Alleman @ Roland-Story, Story City
Rockford @ Saint Ansgar
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Saydel
George-Little Rock @ Sheldon
Lynnville-Sully @ Sigourney
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sioux City, West
West Delaware, Manchester @ Solon
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ South Central Calhoun
AGWSR, Ackley @ South Hardin
Bedford @ Southwest Valley
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Springville
Webster City @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Akron-Westfield @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Sidney @ Stanton
Western Christian, Hull @ Storm Lake
West Liberty @ Tipton
Logan-Magnolia @ Treynor
IKM-Manning @ Tri-Center, Neola
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Tri-County, Thornburg
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Janesville @ Tripoli
MFL MarMac @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Audubon @ Underwood
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Union, La Porte City
Ankeny Centennial @ Urbandale
Ogden @ Van Meter
Marion @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Falls @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Dike-New Hartford @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, East
Dubuque, Senior @ Waterloo, West
Interstate 35, Truro @ Wayne, Corydon
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ West Branch
WACO, Wayland @ West Burlington
Woodward Academy @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Starmont @ West Central, Maynard
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ West Hancock, Britt
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Siouxland Christian @ Whiting
Perry @ Winterset
West Monona, Onawa @ Woodbury Central, Moville
Panorama, Panora @ Woodward-Granger
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Thursday (12/21/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Pella @ ADM, Adel
Meskwaki Settlement School @ AGWSR, Ackley
Riverside, Oakland @ AHSTW, Avoca
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Anamosa
Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Atlantic
Griswold @ Audubon
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Baxter
Oelwein @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
H-L-V, Victor @ Belle Plaine
CAL, Latimer @ Belmond-Klemme
Algona @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Greene County @ Boone
Grinnell @ Center Point-Urbana
Grand View Christian School @ Centerville
Central Decatur, Leon @ Chariton
East Sac County @ Cherokee, Washington
Sigourney @ Colfax-Mingo
South Hardin @ Colo-Nesco
ACGC @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
MFL MarMac @ Crestwood, Cresco
Shenandoah @ Denison-Schleswig
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, East
Central DeWitt @ Dubuque, Hempstead
West Bend-Mallard @ Eagle Grove
Kingsley-Pierson @ Elk Point-Jefferson, SD
Spencer @ Emmetsburg
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Fort Madison
Humboldt @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Union, La Porte City @ Hudson
Underwood @ IKM-Manning
Carlisle @ Indianola
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Janesville
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Jesup
Fairfield @ Keokuk
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ LeMars
Diagonal @ Lenox
Creston @ Lewis Central
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Lynnville-Sully
Washington @ Marion
Williamsburg @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Treynor @ Missouri Valley
English Valleys, North English @ Montezuma
West Burlington @ Mount Pleasant
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Mount Vernon
Riceville @ Nashua-Plainfield
Newton @ Nevada
Keota @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
West Marshall, State Center @ North Polk, Alleman
Clarksville @ North Tama, Traer
Storm Lake @ OA-BCIG
Ballard @ Pella Christian
Ogden @ Perry
Spirit Lake @ Pocahontas Area
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Boyden-Hull @ Rock Valley
West Hancock, Britt @ Rockford
Dubuque, Senior @ Rockford Lutheran, IL
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Roland-Story, Story City
Hampton-Dumont @ Saint Ansgar
Bondurant-Farrar @ Saydel
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Sidney
Omaha Skutt, NE @ Sioux City, West
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Clarinda Academy @ Stanton
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Tri-Center, Neola
Postville @ Tripoli
Scotland County, MO @ Van Buren Community
Interstate 35, Truro @ Van Meter
Dunkerton @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah @ Waukon
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ West Liberty
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Western Christian, Hull
Madrid @ Woodward Academy


Friday (12/22/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Clinton @ Assumption, Davenport
Pleasant Valley @ Bettendorf
Muscatine @ Burlington
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Calamus-Wheatland
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Iowa City, Liberty @ Charles City
Prairie du Chien, WI @ Crestwood, Cresco
Davenport, North @ Davenport, West
West Delaware, Manchester @ Decorah
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Denver
Grundy Center @ Dike-New Hartford
Alburnett @ Easton Valley
Heartland Christian @ Essex
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Glidden-Ralston
Perry @ Greene County
Oelwein @ Independence
Waterloo, East @ Iowa City, West
Highland, Riverside @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Bondurant-Farrar @ Knoxville
Newell-Fonda @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Lisbon
Springville @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Tripoli @ Meskwaki Settlement School
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Midland, Wyoming
Central Springs @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Davenport, Central @ North Scott, Eldridge
George-Little Rock @ Okoboji, Milford
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Paton-Churdan
Central City @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
GMG, Garwin @ Riceville
Osage @ Rockford
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Sheldon
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon, Inwood @ Sioux Center
OA-BCIG @ South Central Calhoun
Iowa City, City High @ United Township, East Moline, IL
Dubuque, Senior @ Waukesha West, WI
North Butler, Greene @ West Fork, Sheffield
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ West Harrison, Mondamin
CAM, Anita @ Woodbine


Saturday (12/23/2017):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Solon @ Keokuk



Return to Basketball Page