2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16   Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13   Jan 15-20   Jan 22-27   Jan 29-Feb 3      Feb 12-17   


Monday (02/05/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Albia @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Paton-Churdan @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Lynnville-Sully @ Belle Plaine
Regina, Iowa City @ Benton Community
West Harrison, Mondamin @ CAM, Anita
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Cardinal, Eldon
Starmont @ Central, Elkader
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Clay Central-Everly
Baxter @ Colfax-Mingo
Tripoli @ Collins-Maxwell
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Atlantic @ Creston
GMG, Garwin @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Clarinda @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Dunkerton @ Grundy Center
Tri-County, Thornburg @ H-L-V, Victor
AGWSR, Ackley @ Hudson
Riceville @ Kee, Lansing
Highland, Riverside @ Keota
Central Decatur, Leon @ Lamoni
IKM-Manning @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Marshalltown
Iowa Christian Academy @ Melcher-Dallas
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Moravia
Ottumwa @ Mount Pleasant
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Union, La Porte City @ North Tama, Traer
Alta/Aurelia @ OA-BCIG
Pleasantville @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Red Oak @ Southwest Valley
Ridge View @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Lenox @ Stanton
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Waukon
Meskwaki Settlement School @ West Marshall, State Center
Woodbury Central, Moville @ West Monona, Onawa
Exira/EH-K @ Woodbine


Tuesday (02/06/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Woodward-Granger @ ACGC
Carlisle @ ADM, Adel
Audubon @ AHSTW, Avoca
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Alburnett
Albia @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Hudson @ BCLUW, Conrad
Central DeWitt @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Iowa City, Liberty @ Belle Plaine
Maquoketa @ Benton Community
Winterset @ Bondurant-Farrar
Perry @ Boone
Rock Valley @ Boyden-Hull
Clarksville @ CAL, Latimer
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Calamus-Wheatland
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Camanche
Ballard @ Carroll
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Cedar Falls
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Lisbon @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Keokuk @ Centerville
Springville @ Central City
Sheldon @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Charles City
Atlantic @ Clarinda
Webster City @ Clear Lake
Assumption, Davenport @ Clinton
Janesville @ Colo-Nesco
Jesup @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Wapello @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Lewis Central @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Red Oak @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
New Hampton @ Crestwood, Cresco
Pella Christian @ Dallas Center-Grimes
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, Central
Davenport, West @ Davenport, North
Fort Madison @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Waukon @ Decorah
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Denison-Schleswig
Johnston @ Des Moines, East
Waukee @ Des Moines, Hoover
Marshalltown @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Ames @ Des Moines, North
Ankeny @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Stanton @ Diagonal
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Dike-New Hartford
Southeast Polk @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Waterloo, East @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Waterloo, West @ Dubuque, Senior
West Branch @ Durant
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Eagle Grove
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Earlham
Mount Ayr @ East Union, Afton
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Easton Valley
Storm Lake @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Chariton @ Fairfield
Ankeny Centennial @ Fort Dodge
Nebraska City , NE @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Akron-Westfield @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Okoboji, Milford @ George-Little Rock
Montezuma @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Shenandoah @ Glenwood
Grand View Christian School @ Greene County
Indianola @ Grinnell
Nevada @ Grundy Center
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Hampton-Dumont
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Harlan
MMCRU @ Harris-Lake Park
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
New London @ Highland, Riverside
Griswold @ IKM-Manning
Williamsburg @ Independence
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
Humboldt @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Mediapolis @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Test School 1 @ Lake Mills
Western Christian, Hull @ LeMars
Bedford @ Lenox
Iowa City, West @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Pekin @ Louisa-Muscatine
Pocahontas Area @ Manson Northwest Webster
West Monona, Onawa @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Interstate 35, Truro @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Melcher-Dallas
Oelwein @ MFL MarMac
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Midland, Wyoming
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Bellevue @ Monticello
Murray @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Burlington @ Muscatine
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Newell-Fonda
Norwalk @ Newton
Southwest Valley @ Nodaway Valley
TO BE DETERMINED, @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
TO BE DETERMINED, @ North Union
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Madrid @ Ogden
Heartland Christian @ Omaha Christian, NE
Iowa Christian Academy @ Orient-Macksburg
Pella @ Oskaloosa
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Paton-Churdan
Bettendorf @ Pleasant Valley
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
West Harrison, Mondamin @ River Valley, Correctionville
Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD @ Sioux City, West
Mount Vernon @ Solon
East Sac County @ South Central Calhoun
Emmetsburg @ Spencer
Cherokee, Washington @ Spirit Lake
Algona @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Unity Christian, Orange City @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Osage @ Test School 1
Regina, Iowa City @ Tipton
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ TO BE DETERMINED,
North Butler, Greene @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Nashua-Plainfield @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Northwood-Kensett @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Rockford @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Central Springs @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Riverside, Oakland @ Treynor
Missouri Valley @ Tri-Center, Neola
Clay Central-Everly @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Logan-Magnolia @ Underwood
Denver @ Union, La Porte City
Valley, West Des Moines @ Urbandale
Danville @ Van Buren Community
Des Moines Christian @ Van Meter
Central Lee, Donnellson @ WACO, Wayland
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Washington
Central Decatur, Leon @ Wayne, Corydon
Central Decatur, Leon @ Wayne, Corydon
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ West Bend-Mallard
Cardinal, Eldon @ West Burlington
Cardinal, Eldon @ West Burlington
Sioux Center @ West Lyon, Inwood
Hinton @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Westwood, Sloan
West Liberty @ Wilton
Lone Tree @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Panorama, Panora @ Woodward Academy


Thursday (02/08/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Charles City
Alburnett @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
West Branch @ Clear Creek-Amana
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Clear Lake
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Colfax-Mingo
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Clarinda @ Creston
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Denver
West Marshall, State Center @ Dike-New Hartford
Colo-Nesco @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Manson Northwest Webster @ Emmetsburg
Grand View Christian School @ Gilbert
Earlham @ Interstate 35, Truro
Coulee Christian, WI @ Kee, Lansing
Canton, MO @ Keokuk
Underwood @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Pella Christian @ Newton
Hampton-Dumont @ North Butler, Greene
Crestwood, Cresco @ Oelwein
Carlisle @ Pleasantville
New Hampton @ Postville
Durant @ Regina, Iowa City
CAL, Latimer @ Saint Ansgar
Pocahontas Area @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ South Hamilton, Jewell
PCM, Monroe @ South Hardin
Ogden @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Spencer
South Central Calhoun @ Storm Lake
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sioux Falls Christian, SD @ Western Christian, Hull
Van Meter @ Woodward Academy
Collins-Maxwell @ Woodward-Granger


Friday (02/09/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Boone @ ADM, Adel
Westwood, Sloan @ Akron-Westfield
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Alburnett
River Valley, Correctionville @ Alta/Aurelia
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Ankeny Christian Academy
GMG, Garwin @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Winterset @ Ballard
Lynnville-Sully @ Baxter
Roland-Story, Story City @ BCLUW, Conrad
Stanton @ Bedford
Assumption, Davenport @ Bettendorf
Whiting @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Nodaway Valley @ CAM, Anita
Carroll @ Carlisle
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Mount Vernon @ Center Point-Urbana
Decorah @ Charles City
Anamosa @ Clear Creek-Amana
Pleasant Valley @ Clinton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Test School 1 @ Danville
Burlington @ Davenport, Central
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, North
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Diagonal
Dubuque, Senior @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Central, Elkader @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Woodward Academy @ Exira/EH-K
Johnston @ Fort Dodge
Fairfield @ Fort Madison
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley @ George-Little Rock
Denison-Schleswig @ Glenwood
Harris-Lake Park @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Algona @ Humboldt
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Independence
Oskaloosa @ Indianola
Clarke, Osceola @ Interstate 35, Truro
Webster City @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Albia @ Keota
MMCRU @ Kingsley-Pierson
Grand View Christian School @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Harlan @ Lewis Central
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Linn-Mar, Marion
West Delaware, Manchester @ Marion
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Marshalltown
Urbandale @ Mason City
Wayne, Corydon @ Melcher-Dallas
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Murray
Davenport, West @ Muscatine
Tripoli @ Nashua-Plainfield
Waukon @ New Hampton
TO BE DETERMINED, @ New London
Ridge View @ Newell-Fonda
Lake Mills @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Northwood-Kensett @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Davenport, North @ North Scott, Eldridge
West Bend-Mallard @ North Union
Grinnell @ Norwalk
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Okoboji, Milford
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Pella
Bondurant-Farrar @ Perry
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Rock Valley
West Lyon, Inwood @ Sheldon
Clarinda Academy @ Shenandoah
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Sigourney
Boyden-Hull @ Sioux Center
Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, East
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ South Tama County, Tama
Ames @ Southeast Polk
Sioux City, West @ Spirit Lake
East Sac County @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Highland, Riverside @ Test School 1
Wapello @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Winfield-Mt. Union @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Louisa-Muscatine @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Burlington @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Lone Tree @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Atlantic @ Treynor
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Ankeny @ Valley, West Des Moines
LeMars @ Vermillion, SD
Solon @ Vinton-Shellsburg
TO BE DETERMINED, @ WACO, Wayland
Iowa City, City High @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Mount Pleasant @ Washington
Iowa City, West @ Waterloo, West
Ankeny Centennial @ Waukee
Heartland Christian @ Weeping Water, NE
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Jesup @ West Central, Maynard
Central DeWitt @ Williamsburg


Saturday (02/10/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Sidney @ Conestoga, NE
Independence @ Iowa City, Liberty
Lewis Central @ Ralston, NE
Ankeny @ Sioux City, East
LeMars @ Sioux City, West



Return to Basketball Page