2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16   Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13   Jan 15-20   Jan 22-27      Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (01/29/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Montezuma @ Baxter
Clarinda Academy @ CAM, Anita
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Mount Ayr @ Clarinda
West Hancock, Britt @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
West Central, Maynard @ Clarksville
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Denver
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Mediapolis @ Durant
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Albia @ Fairfield
Hampton-Dumont @ Forest City
Cardinal, Eldon @ Moulton-Udell
Chariton @ Newton
Seymour @ Newtown-Harris, MO
Riceville @ Northwood-Kensett
Diagonal @ Orient-Macksburg
St. Mary's, Remsen @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
East Mills @ West Harrison, Mondamin


Tuesday (01/30/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Earlham @ ACGC
Carroll @ ADM, Adel
South Hardin @ AGWSR, Ackley
Griswold @ AHSTW, Avoca
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Alburnett
Urbandale @ Ames
Fort Dodge @ Ankeny
Des Moines, East @ Ankeny Centennial
Glidden-Ralston @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Underwood @ Audubon
Lynnville-Sully @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Colo-Nesco @ Baxter
Keota @ Belle Plaine
West Hancock, Britt @ Belmond-Klemme
Forest City @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Bondurant-Farrar @ Boone
Paton-Churdan @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Assumption, Davenport @ Burlington
Meskwaki Settlement School @ CAL, Latimer
Woodbine @ CAM, Anita
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Camanche
Ballard @ Carlisle
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Falls
Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Calamus-Wheatland @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Benton Community @ Center Point-Urbana
Fairfield @ Centerville
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Central Decatur, Leon
Anamosa @ Central DeWitt
Boyden-Hull @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Central Springs
Algona @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Dunkerton @ Clarksville
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Clear Lake
Davenport, North @ Clinton
Melcher-Dallas @ Colfax-Mingo
Mediapolis @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sioux City, East @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Charles City @ Crestwood, Cresco
Grinnell @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Pleasant Valley @ Davenport, West
Prairie du Chien, WI @ Decorah
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Denison-Schleswig
Madrid @ Des Moines Christian
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Diagonal
North Union @ Eagle Grove
Edgewood-Colesburg @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Alta/Aurelia @ Emmetsburg
East Mills @ Essex
Creston @ Glenwood
North Tama, Traer @ GMG, Garwin
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Greene County
Humboldt @ Hampton-Dumont
Atlantic @ Harlan
Clay Central-Everly @ Harris-Lake Park
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Heartland Christian
Lone Tree @ Highland, Riverside
Akron-Westfield @ Hinton
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Hudson
Tri-Center, Neola @ IKM-Manning
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Interstate 35, Truro
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, City High
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Iowa City, West
Louisa-Muscatine @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Tripoli @ Janesville
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Johnston
West Central, Maynard @ Kee, Lansing
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Lake Mills
Sioux City, North @ Lewis Central
Treynor @ Logan-Magnolia
Mount Vernon @ Maquoketa
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Marion
Easton Valley @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Des Moines, North @ Mason City
Seymour @ Melcher-Dallas
Waukon @ MFL MarMac
West Liberty @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Lisbon @ Midland, Wyoming
H-L-V, Victor @ Montezuma
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Monticello
Iowa Christian Academy @ Moravia
Murray @ Moulton-Udell
Lenox @ Mount Ayr
Davenport, Central @ Muscatine
Saydel @ Nevada
Danville @ New London
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Newell-Fonda
Bedford @ Nodaway Valley
West Fork, Sheffield @ North Butler, Greene
Bellevue @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Starmont @ North Fayette Valley
Central City @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Colfax-Mingo @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Bettendorf @ North Scott, Eldridge
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Van Meter @ Ogden
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Okoboji, Milford
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Omaha Skutt, NE
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Orient-Macksburg
Rockford @ Osage
Newton @ Oskaloosa
Woodward-Granger @ Panorama, Panora
North Polk, Alleman @ PCM, Monroe
Norwalk @ Pella
Indianola @ Pella Christian
Winterset @ Perry
East Sac County @ Pocahontas Area
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Postville
West Branch @ Regina, Iowa City
Missouri Valley @ Riverside, Oakland
West Lyon, Inwood @ Rock Valley
Gilbert @ Roland-Story, Story City
Northwood-Kensett @ Saint Ansgar
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Sheldon
Red Oak @ Shenandoah
Stanton @ Sidney
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Sigourney
George-Little Rock @ Sioux Center
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ South Central Calhoun
Sioux City, West @ South Sioux City, NE
Independence @ South Tama County, Tama
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Southeast Polk
East Union, Afton @ Southwest Valley
Cherokee, Washington @ Spencer
LeMars @ Spirit Lake
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Union, La Porte City @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wilton @ Tipton
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Westwood, Sloan @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
English Valleys, North English @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Cardinal, Eldon @ Van Buren Community
West Burlington @ WACO, Wayland
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Wapello
Iowa City, Liberty @ Washington
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Waterloo, East
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, West
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Waukee
Pleasantville @ Wayne, Corydon
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Webster City
Manson Northwest Webster @ West Bend-Mallard
Solon @ West Delaware, Manchester
BCLUW, Conrad @ West Marshall, State Center
Storm Lake @ Western Christian, Hull
Clear Creek-Amana @ Williamsburg
Pekin @ Winfield-Mt. Union
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Woodward Academy


Thursday (02/01/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Baxter
North Polk, Alleman @ Bondurant-Farrar
WACO, Wayland @ Cardinal, Eldon
North Fayette Valley @ Charles City
Melcher-Dallas @ Colfax-Mingo
Paton-Churdan @ Collins-Maxwell
Denver @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Greene County @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Danville
Belle Plaine @ H-L-V, Victor
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
New London @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Lone Tree
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Mediapolis
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Meskwaki Settlement School
North Tama, Traer @ Montezuma
Centerville @ Mount Pleasant
Manson Northwest Webster @ Newell-Fonda
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Pekin
Postville @ Riceville
Kee, Lansing @ Seneca, WI
Clay Central-Everly @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Grundy Center @ South Tama County, Tama
Pocahontas Area @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Hudson @ Union, La Porte City
Rock Valley @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Highland, Riverside @ Wapello
Jesup @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
West Liberty @ West Branch
West Liberty @ West Branch
Iowa Falls-Alden @ West Marshall, State Center
Essex @ West Nodaway, Burlington Jct, MO


Friday (02/02/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Akron-Westfield
Newell-Fonda @ Alta/Aurelia
Ankeny Centennial @ Ames
Waukee @ Ankeny
Moulton-Udell @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Union, La Porte City @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Davenport, Central @ Assumption, Davenport
Perry @ Ballard
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ BCLUW, Conrad
Anamosa @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Pleasantville @ Bedford
Wilton @ Bellevue
Sioux City, West @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
ADM, Adel @ Bondurant-Farrar
Riceville @ CAL, Latimer
Boone @ Carroll
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Easton Valley @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Williamsburg @ Center Point-Urbana
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Central City
Mount Ayr @ Central Decatur, Leon
Mount Vernon @ Central DeWitt
Postville @ Central, Elkader
Western Christian, Hull @ Cherokee, Washington
Denison-Schleswig @ Clarinda
Stanton @ Clarinda Academy
Humboldt @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
MFL MarMac @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Burlington @ Clinton
Sioux City, East @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Red Oak @ Creston
Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Pleasant Valley @ Davenport, North
Hudson @ Denver
Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, East
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, North
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Dike-New Hartford
South Hardin @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Mason City @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Durant
West Marshall, State Center @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Springville @ Edgewood-Colesburg
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Emmetsburg
Spencer @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Exira/EH-K
Keokuk @ Fairfield
Lake Mills @ Forest City
Washington @ Fort Madison
Sidney @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sheldon @ George-Little Rock
Nevada @ Gilbert
CAM, Anita @ Glidden-Ralston
Janesville @ GMG, Garwin
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Iowa Christian Academy @ Grand View Christian School
Audubon @ Griswold
Glenwood @ Harlan
Essex @ Heartland Christian
MMCRU @ Hinton
Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence
H-L-V, Victor @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Jesup
Melcher-Dallas @ Lamoni
Interstate 35, Truro @ Lenox
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Lewis Central
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Lisbon
Sigourney @ Louisa-Muscatine
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Lynnville-Sully
Woodward Academy @ Madrid
South Central Calhoun @ Manson Northwest Webster
South Tama County, Tama @ Marion
Johnston @ Marshalltown
East Union, Afton @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Rock Valley @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Seymour @ Moravia
Orient-Macksburg @ Murray
Bettendorf @ Muscatine
Saint Ansgar @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Pella @ Newton
West Liberty @ North Cedar, Stanwood
West Central, Maynard @ North Fayette Valley
Eagle Grove @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ North Linn, Troy Mills
English Valleys, North English @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
South Hamilton, Jewell @ North Polk, Alleman
Davenport, West @ North Scott, Eldridge
Dunkerton @ North Tama, Traer
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ North Union
Osage @ Northwood-Kensett
Oskaloosa @ Norwalk
New Hampton @ Oelwein
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Ottumwa
Ogden @ Panorama, Panora
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Paton-Churdan
Greene County @ PCM, Monroe
Grinnell @ Pella Christian
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Calamus-Wheatland @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Camanche @ Regina, Iowa City
AHSTW, Avoca @ Riverside, Oakland
North Butler, Greene @ Rockford
Roland-Story, Story City @ Saydel
Sioux City, North @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Shenandoah
Okoboji, Milford @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Sioux Center
Maquoketa @ Solon
Grundy Center @ South Hardin
Starmont @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Valley, West Des Moines @ Southeast Polk
East Sac County @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Nodaway Valley @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Clear Lake @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Trinity Christian, Hull @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Spirit Lake @ Storm Lake
Monticello @ Tipton
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Westwood, Sloan @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Missouri Valley @ Treynor
Logan-Magnolia @ Tri-Center, Neola
Kee, Lansing @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
IKM-Manning @ Underwood
Clay Central-Everly @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Fort Dodge @ Urbandale
ACGC @ Van Meter
Benton Community @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Iowa City, City High @ Waterloo, East
Cedar Falls @ Waterloo, West
Charles City @ Waukon
Crestwood, Cresco @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Southwest Valley @ Wayne, Corydon
Hampton-Dumont @ Webster City
Pocahontas Area @ West Bend-Mallard
Des Moines Christian @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ West Delaware, Manchester
Nashua-Plainfield @ West Fork, Sheffield
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ West Hancock, Britt
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Boyden-Hull @ West Lyon, Inwood
Carlisle @ Winterset
East Mills @ Woodbine
Earlham @ Woodward-Granger


Saturday (02/03/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Central DeWitt
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Central DeWitt
Winterset @ Clarke, Osceola
Washington @ Clear Creek-Amana
Roland-Story, Story City @ Colo-Nesco
AHSTW, Avoca @ Earlham
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Easton Valley
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Pleasant Valley @ Fort Madison
Ogden @ Grand View Christian School
Knoxville @ Grinnell
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ H-L-V, Victor
Ottumwa @ Indianola
Diagonal @ Iowa Christian Academy
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Iowa City, Liberty
Dubuque, Senior @ Iowa City, West
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Decorah @ MFL MarMac
English Valleys, North English @ Moravia
Van Meter @ Pella Christian
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Pittsfield, IL
Woodbine @ River Valley, Correctionville
Chariton @ Saydel
Sioux City, East @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
Carroll @ South Central Calhoun
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ TO BE DETERMINED,
LeMars @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Fort Dodge @ Waterloo, West
Cedar Falls @ Waverly-Shell Rock
TO BE DETERMINED, @ West Monona, Onawa



Return to Basketball Page