2017-2018 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/12/2017: East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/12/2017: IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 27-Dec 2   Dec 4-9   Dec 11-16   Dec 18-23   Jan 2-6   Jan 8-13   Jan 15-20      Jan 29-Feb 3   Feb 5-10   Feb 12-17   


Monday (01/22/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Red Oak @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Williamsburg @ Belle Plaine
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Fairfield @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Bedford @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Meskwaki Settlement School @ Grundy Center
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Grand View Christian School @ Interstate 35, Truro
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Woodbury Central, Moville @ Lawton-Bronson
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Lone Tree
MFL MarMac @ New Hampton
Clarke, Osceola @ Pleasantville
Clay Central-Everly @ River Valley, Correctionville
MMCRU @ Siouxland Christian
Orient-Macksburg @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Moulton-Udell @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ankeny Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Spring Grove, MN @ Waukon
West Bend-Mallard @ West Hancock, Britt
Missouri Valley @ Westwood, Sloan


Tuesday (01/23/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Underwood @ AHSTW, Avoca
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Akron-Westfield
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Albia
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Alburnett
Clear Lake @ Algona
Solon @ Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford @ Aplington-Parkersburg
North Scott, Eldridge @ Assumption, Davenport
Treynor @ Audubon
Montezuma @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Boone @ Ballard
AGWSR, Ackley @ BCLUW, Conrad
Mount Vernon @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Sigourney @ Belle Plaine
Davenport, West @ Bettendorf
Carlisle @ Bondurant-Farrar
Glidden-Ralston @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Pleasant Valley @ Burlington
Exira/EH-K @ CAM, Anita
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Camanche
Perry @ Carroll
Waterloo, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Waterloo, East @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Clarke, Osceola @ Centerville
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Central DeWitt
Rock Valley @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Grand View Christian School @ Chariton
Glenwood @ Clarinda
MMCRU @ Clay Central-Everly
North Fayette Valley @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Clear Creek-Amana
Lynnville-Sully @ Colfax-Mingo
Louisa-Muscatine @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Woodbine @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Newton @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Davenport, Central @ Davenport, North
Oelwein @ Decorah
Harlan @ Denison-Schleswig
Jesup @ Denver
Earlham @ Des Moines Christian
Ankeny @ Des Moines, East
Urbandale @ Des Moines, Hoover
Waukee @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
CAL, Latimer @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Tipton @ Durant
Lake Mills @ Eagle Grove
South Hardin @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Manson Northwest Webster @ East Sac County
Nodaway Valley @ East Union, Afton
Newell-Fonda @ Emmetsburg
Keota @ English Valleys, North English
Stanton @ Essex
Clark County, Kahoka, MO @ Fort Madison
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
West Lyon, Inwood @ George-Little Rock
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Gilbert
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Meskwaki Settlement School @ GMG, Garwin
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Oskaloosa @ Grinnell
Tri-Center, Neola @ Griswold
West Marshall, State Center @ Grundy Center
Harris-Lake Park @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Pekin @ Highland, Riverside
Kingsley-Pierson @ Hinton
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Hudson
Webster City @ Humboldt
Riverside, Oakland @ IKM-Manning
Center Point-Urbana @ Independence
Norwalk @ Indianola
Pleasantville @ Interstate 35, Truro
Iowa City, City High @ Iowa City, West
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Riceville @ Janesville
Southeast Polk @ Johnston
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Knoxville
Estherville Lincoln Central @ LeMars
Southwest Valley @ Lenox
Cedar Falls @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Easton Valley @ Lisbon
Missouri Valley @ Logan-Magnolia
Panorama, Panora @ Madrid
Central City @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Benton Community @ Marion
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Ankeny Centennial @ Mason City
Calamus-Wheatland @ Midland, Wyoming
Iowa Christian Academy @ Montezuma
Bedford @ Mount Ayr
Clinton @ Muscatine
Saint Ansgar @ Nashua-Plainfield
Cardinal, Eldon @ New London
Monticello @ North Cedar, Stanwood
West Hancock, Britt @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Springville @ North Linn, Troy Mills
H-L-V, Victor @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Baxter @ North Tama, Traer
Belmond-Klemme @ North Union
Bellevue @ Northeast, Goose Lake
West Burlington @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Woodward-Granger @ Ogden
North Butler, Greene @ Osage
Collins-Maxwell @ Paton-Churdan
Nevada @ PCM, Monroe
Pella @ Pella Christian
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Ridge View
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Rockford
Greene County @ Roland-Story, Story City
North Polk, Alleman @ Saydel
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Okoboji, Milford @ Sheldon
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Shenandoah
Boyden-Hull @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
East Mills @ Sidney
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sioux Center
Alta/Aurelia @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Sioux City, North
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, West
Homer, NE @ Siouxland Christian
Trinity Christian, Hull @ South O'Brien, Paullina
MFL MarMac @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Pocahontas Area @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Central Decatur, Leon @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Dakota Valley, SD @ Spirit Lake
Red Oak @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Hampton-Dumont @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Clarksville @ Tripoli
Central, Elkader @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Union, La Porte City
WACO, Wayland @ Van Buren Community
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Mediapolis @ Wapello
Ottumwa @ Washington
Crestwood, Cresco @ Waukon
New Hampton @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Wayne, Corydon
South Central Calhoun @ West Bend-Mallard
Van Meter @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Postville @ West Central, Maynard
Maquoketa @ West Delaware, Manchester
Central Springs @ West Fork, Sheffield
Keokuk @ West Hancock, IL
Regina, Iowa City @ West Liberty
River Valley, Correctionville @ West Monona, Onawa
Spencer @ Western Christian, Hull
South Tama County, Tama @ Williamsburg
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Wilton
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Winfield-Mt. Union
ADM, Adel @ Winterset
ACGC @ Woodward Academy
Dubuque, Senior @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Thursday (01/25/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Belmond-Klemme @ AGWSR, Ackley
West Branch @ Belle Plaine
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Centerville
Lewis Central @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Clear Lake @ Crestwood, Cresco
Clarksville @ GMG, Garwin
Boyden-Hull @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Lone Tree @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Monticello @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
South Tama County, Tama @ PCM, Monroe
Clarinda @ Sidney
Ankeny Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Union, La Porte City
CAM, Anita @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Janesville @ West Central, Maynard
Trinity Christian, Hull @ West Sioux, Hawarden


Friday (01/26/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Ankeny @ Ankeny Centennial
CAL, Latimer @ Baxter
East Marshall, LeGrand @ BCLUW, Conrad
Wayne, Corydon @ Bedford
Tipton @ Bellevue
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Belmond-Klemme
Williamsburg @ Benton Community
Burlington @ Bettendorf
North Union @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sioux City, North @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Ballard @ Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle @ Boone
George-Little Rock @ Boyden-Hull
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Calamus-Wheatland
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Camanche
Notre Dame, Burlington @ Cardinal, Eldon
Winterset @ Carroll
West Liberty @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Marion @ Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett @ Central City
New London @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Rockford @ Central Springs
West Central, Maynard @ Central, Elkader
Sidney @ Clarinda Academy
Webster City @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Clay Central-Everly
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Colfax-Mingo
North Tama, Traer @ Collins-Maxwell
GMG, Garwin @ Colo-Nesco
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sioux City, West @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Shenandoah @ Creston
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Cuba City, WI
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Danville
Clinton @ Davenport, Central
Assumption, Davenport @ Davenport, West
Clarke, Osceola @ Davis County, Bloomfield
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Denison-Schleswig
ACGC @ Des Moines Christian
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Fort Dodge @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Dubuque, Senior
Janesville @ Dunkerton
Woodward Academy @ Earlham
Heartland Christian @ East Mills
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ East Sac County
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ East Union, Afton
Midland, Wyoming @ Easton Valley
Chariton @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Edgewood-Colesburg
West Bend-Mallard @ Emmetsburg
Belle Plaine @ English Valleys, North English
Anamosa @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Western Christian, Hull @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Paton-Churdan @ Exira/EH-K
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Glidden-Ralston
AGWSR, Ackley @ Grundy Center
Lynnville-Sully @ H-L-V, Victor
Algona @ Hampton-Dumont
Hinton @ Harris-Lake Park
Akron-Westfield @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Dike-New Hartford @ Hudson
Clear Lake @ Humboldt
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Iowa City, City High
Fairfield @ Iowa City, Liberty
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Jesup
Urbandale @ Johnston
Washington @ Keokuk
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Keota
Centerville @ Knoxville
Harlan @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Lake Mills
Wapello @ Lone Tree
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Louisa-Muscatine
Alta/Aurelia @ Manson Northwest Webster
Central DeWitt @ Maquoketa
Marshalltown @ Mason City
Highland, Riverside @ Mediapolis
AHSTW, Avoca @ Missouri Valley
West Sioux, Hawarden @ MMCRU
Sheldon @ MOC-Floyd Valley
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Montezuma
Durant @ Monticello
Interstate 35, Truro @ Mount Ayr
Fort Madison @ Mount Pleasant
West Delaware, Manchester @ Mount Vernon
Davenport, North @ Muscatine
Decorah @ New Hampton
Grinnell @ Newton
Central Decatur, Leon @ Nodaway Valley
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ North Fayette Valley
Greene County @ North Polk, Alleman
Regina, Iowa City @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Northwood-Kensett
Pella Christian @ Norwalk
Charles City @ Oelwein
Rock Valley @ Okoboji, Milford
Glenwood @ Omaha Skutt, NE
Nashua-Plainfield @ Osage
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Oskaloosa
Des Moines, North @ Ottumwa
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Pekin
Indianola @ Pella
ADM, Adel @ Perry
North Scott, Eldridge @ Pleasant Valley
Lenox @ Pleasantville
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Pocahontas Area
Kee, Lansing @ Postville
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Atlantic @ Red Oak
Logan-Magnolia @ Riverside, Oakland
Nevada @ Roland-Story, Story City
Gilbert @ Saydel
Sioux City, East @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Solon
Newell-Fonda @ South Central Calhoun
PCM, Monroe @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Clear Creek-Amana @ South Tama County, Tama
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Southwest Valley
Spirit Lake @ Spencer
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Springville
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Stanton
MFL MarMac @ Starmont
LeMars @ Storm Lake
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Westwood, Sloan @ TO BE DETERMINED,
IKM-Manning @ Treynor
Audubon @ Tri-Center, Neola
Sigourney @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Unity Christian, Orange City @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Tripoli
Griswold @ Underwood
Ames @ Valley, West Des Moines
Panorama, Panora @ Van Meter
Independence @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ WACO, Wayland
Union, La Porte City @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Waterloo, East @ Waterloo, West
Southeast Polk @ Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Waukon
North Cedar, Stanwood @ West Branch
Van Buren Community @ West Burlington
Ogden @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Saint Ansgar @ West Fork, Sheffield
Forest City @ West Hancock, Britt
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ West Lyon, Inwood
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ West Marshall, State Center
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Woodbine
Madrid @ Woodward-Granger
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Saturday (01/27/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Exira/EH-K @ AHSTW, Avoca
Pleasantville @ Albia
Forest City @ Belmond-Klemme
Creston @ Carlisle
Fort Madison @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Muscatine @ Clark County, Kahoka, MO
Baxter @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Bellevue @ Fulton, IL
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Fulton, IL
Camanche @ Fulton, IL
Clinton @ Fulton, IL
Eagle Grove @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Webster City @ Gilbert
East Sac County @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Clarinda Academy @ Heartland Christian
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
Iowa City, Liberty @ Iowa City, City High
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
West Burlington @ Louisa-Muscatine
Oelwein @ Marion
North Butler, Greene @ Nashua-Plainfield
Earlham @ Nodaway Valley
Lisbon @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ North Tama, Traer
Lake Mills @ North Union
Central Springs @ Northwood-Kensett
Starmont @ Postville
Wilton @ Regina, Iowa City
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Riceville
Saint Ansgar @ Rockford
Crestwood, Cresco @ Rushford-Peterson, MN
WACO, Wayland @ Sigourney
South Hamilton, Jewell @ South Hardin
Ankeny Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Waukee
Center Point-Urbana @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Osage @ West Fork, Sheffield
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Western Christian, Hull



Return to Basketball Page