2014-2015 Football Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

10/17/2014: Ames @ Des Moines, East -- CANCELED



Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 28-30   Sep 4-5   Sep 11-12   Sep 18-19   Sep 25-27   Oct 2-3   Oct 9-10   Oct 16-17      


Thursday (10/23/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 7

North Scott, Eldridge at Davenport, North ( (ND))

District 8

North Scott, Eldridge at Davenport, North ( (ND))

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, North


Friday (10/24/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson at Ames
Des Moines, East at Sioux City, North
Southeast Polk at Ankeny

District 2

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines at Des Moines, North
Lewis Central at Des Moines, Roosevelt
Sioux City, East at Johnston

District 3

Ankeny Centennial at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln at Valley, West Des Moines
Sioux City, West at Des Moines, Hoover

District 4

Fort Dodge at Urbandale
Marshalltown at Indianola
Mason City at Waukee

District 5

Cedar Falls at Waterloo, East
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson at Linn-Mar, Marion
Waterloo, West at Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

District 6

Cedar Rapids, Washington at Burlington
Muscatine at Iowa City, City High
Ottumwa at Prairie, Cedar Rapids

District 7

Davenport, Central at Dubuque, Hempstead
Pleasant Valley at Iowa City, West

District 8

Bettendorf at Davenport, West
Dubuque, Senior at Clinton

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Denison-Schleswig at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
LeMars at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Spencer at Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Storm Lake at Algona ( (ND))

District 2

Carroll at Greene County
Perry at Humboldt
Storm Lake at Algona ( (ND))
Webster City at Boone

District 3

Charles City at Waverly-Shell Rock
Crestwood, Cresco at Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah at West Delaware, Manchester
Independence at Maquoketa ( (ND))

District 4

Central Clinton, DeWitt at Epworth, Western Dubuque
Independence at Maquoketa ( (ND))
Marion at Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Wahlert, Dubuque at Solon

District 5

Assumption, Davenport at Washington
Clear Creek-Amana at Fairfield
Fort Madison at Mount Pleasant
Keokuk at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))

District 6

Ballard at Grinnell
Gilbert at Benton Community
Newton at Nevada
Winterset at Bondurant-Farrar ( (ND))

District 7

East Marshall, LeGrand at Saydel ( (ND))
Knoxville at Norwalk
Oskaloosa at Carlisle
Pella at Chariton

District 8

Creston at Atlantic
Glenwood at Dallas Center-Grimes
Harlan at ADM, Adel
Winterset at Bondurant-Farrar ( (ND))

CLASS 2A:

District 1

Central Lyon/George Little Rock at Sheldon
MOC-Floyd Valley at Spirit Lake
Okoboji, Milford at Sioux Center
Sibley-Ocheyedan at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))

District 2

Clear Lake at Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Hampton-Dumont at Forest City
North Union at Estherville Lincoln Central ( (ND))
Osage at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

District 3

Center Point-Urbana at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
New Hampton at North Fayette Valley
Oelwein at Waukon

District 4

Anamosa at Cascade, Western Dubuque
Durant at Camanche ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake at Monticello
Tipton at Mount Vernon

District 5

Highland, Riverside at Central Lee, Donnellson ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman at Mediapolis
West Burlington at Louisa-Muscatine
Williamsburg at West Liberty

District 6

Aplington-Parkersburg at South Tama County, Tama
East Marshall, LeGrand at Saydel ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden at Roland-Story, Story City
Union, La Porte City at South Hardin

District 7

Albia at Clarke, Osceola
Centerville at Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Keokuk at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe at North Polk, Alleman

District 8

Clarinda at Southeast Valley
East Sac County at Red Oak
Missouri Valley at West Central Valley, Stuart ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

CLASS 1A:

District 1

AHSTW, Avoca at West Monona, Onawa
IKM-Manning at Underwood
Missouri Valley at West Central Valley, Stuart ( (ND))
OA-BCIG at Treynor

District 2

Hinton at Unity Christian, Orange City
Sibley-Ocheyedan at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Western Christian, Hull at Ridge View

District 3

Central Springs at Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg at Lake Mills
Saint Ansgar at Pocahontas Area
West Fork, Sheffield at AGWSR, Ackley ( (ND))

District 4

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
Hudson at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Jesup at Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

District 5

Alburnett at West Branch
Durant at Camanche ( (ND))
Wapello at Bellevue
Wilton at North Cedar, Stanwood

District 6

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Highland, Riverside at Central Lee, Donnellson ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Regina, Iowa City
West Marshall, State Center at Sigourney/Keota

District 7

Manson Northwest Webster at Madrid
Ogden at South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton, Jewell at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Woodward Academy at Panorama, Panora ( (ND))

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon at Van Meter
Des Moines Christian at Woodward-Granger
Interstate 35, Truro at Southwest Valley
Woodward Academy at Panorama, Panora ( (ND))

CLASS A:

District 1

Logan-Magnolia at Westwood, Sloan
Riverside, Oakland at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Audubon
Tri-Center, Neola at Griswold

District 2

Alta/Aurelia at West Sioux, Hawarden
Lawton-Bronson at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
South O'Brien, Paullina at Akron-Westfield
Woodbury Central, Moville at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

District 3

Belmond-Klemme at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Bishop Garrigan, Algona at West Hancock, Britt
North Butler, Greene at Nashua-Plainfield
North Union at Estherville Lincoln Central ( (ND))

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad at Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Grundy Center at North Tama, Traer
West Fork, Sheffield at AGWSR, Ackley ( (ND))

District 5

Easton Valley at East Buchanan, Winthrop
Edgewood-Colesburg at Starmont
North-Linn, Troy Mills at Lisbon
Postville at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

District 6

New London at Lone Tree
Van Buren Community at Cardinal, Eldon
WACO, Wayland at Danville
Winfield-Mt. Union at Pekin

District 7

GMG, Garwin at Colfax-Mingo
Iowa Valley, Marengo at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Lynnville-Sully at Belle Plaine
Montezuma at B-G-M, Brooklyn

District 8

Clarinda Academy at Pleasantville
Martensdale-St. Marys at Earlham
Nodaway Valley at Bedford
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center at Mount Ayr

CLASS 8:

District 1

Boyer Valley, Dunlap at Woodbine
Kingsley-Pierson at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
River Valley, Correctionville at Ar-We-Va, Westside
West Harrison, Mondamin at Newell-Fonda

District 2

Graettinger-Terril at St. Mary's, Remsen
Laurens-Marathon at Harris-Lake Park
Remsen-Union at Clay Central-Everly
West Bend-Mallard at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

District 3

Clarksville at Tripoli
North Iowa, Buffalo Center at Janesville
Riceville at CAL, Latimer
Rockford at Northwood-Kensett

District 4

Central, Elkader at West Central, Maynard
Midland, Wyoming at Kee, Lansing
Springville at Cedar Valley Christian School
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction at Central City

District 5

Don Bosco, Gilbertville at Tri-County, Thornburg
English Valleys, North English at Dunkerton
H-L-V, Victor at Colo-Nesco
Meskwaki Settlement School at Grand View Christian School

District 6

Harmony, Farmington at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Melcher-Dallas at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Seymour at Moravia
Wayne, Corydon at Lamoni

District 7

Ankeny Christian Academy at Murray
East Union, Afton at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston at Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
Guthrie Center at Adair-Casey

District 8

East Mills at Sidney
Fremont-Mills, Tabor at Essex
Lenox at CAM, Anita
Stanton at Nishnabotna

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Guthrie Center @ Adair-Casey
Harlan @ ADM, Adel
West Fork, Sheffield @ AGWSR, Ackley
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Akron-Westfield
Storm Lake @ Algona
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Ames
Southeast Polk @ Ankeny
River Valley, Correctionville @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Creston @ Atlantic
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Audubon
Montezuma @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Center Point-Urbana @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Nodaway Valley @ Bedford
Lynnville-Sully @ Belle Plaine
Wapello @ Bellevue
Gilbert @ Benton Community
LeMars @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Winterset @ Bondurant-Farrar
Webster City @ Boone
Denison-Schleswig @ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Burlington
Riceville @ CAL, Latimer
Lenox @ CAM, Anita
Durant @ Camanche
Van Buren Community @ Cardinal, Eldon
Oskaloosa @ Carlisle
Anamosa @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Waterloo, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Springville @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Central City
Highland, Riverside @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Pella @ Chariton
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Cherokee, Washington
Osage @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Albia @ Clarke, Osceola
Remsen-Union @ Clay Central-Everly
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Dubuque, Senior @ Clinton
GMG, Garwin @ Colfax-Mingo
Centerville @ Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
H-L-V, Victor @ Colo-Nesco
East Union, Afton @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Ankeny Centennial @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Glenwood @ Dallas Center-Grimes
WACO, Wayland @ Danville
Bettendorf @ Davenport, West
Keokuk @ Davis County, Bloomfield
BCLUW, Conrad @ Denver
Sioux City, West @ Des Moines, Hoover
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, North
Lewis Central @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Jesup @ Dike-New Hartford
Davenport, Central @ Dubuque, Hempstead
English Valleys, North English @ Dunkerton
Central Springs @ Eagle Grove
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Earlham
Easton Valley @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Central Clinton, DeWitt @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Essex
North Union @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Kingsley-Pierson @ Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Clear Creek-Amana @ Fairfield
Hampton-Dumont @ Forest City
Clear Lake @ Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Lawton-Bronson @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Meskwaki Settlement School @ Grand View Christian School
Carroll @ Greene County
Ballard @ Grinnell
Tri-Center, Neola @ Griswold
Laurens-Marathon @ Harris-Lake Park
West Lyon, Inwood @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Perry @ Humboldt
Marshalltown @ Indianola
Muscatine @ Iowa City, City High
Pleasant Valley @ Iowa City, West
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Janesville
Sioux City, East @ Johnston
Midland, Wyoming @ Kee, Lansing
Shenandoah @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Emmetsburg @ Lake Mills
Wayne, Corydon @ Lamoni
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Linn-Mar, Marion
North-Linn, Troy Mills @ Lisbon
New London @ Lone Tree
West Burlington @ Louisa-Muscatine
Manson Northwest Webster @ Madrid
Riverside, Oakland @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Independence @ Maquoketa
Postville @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
West Bend-Mallard @ Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Mediapolis
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ MFL MarMac
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Monticello
Seymour @ Moravia
Melcher-Dallas @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Mount Ayr
Fort Madison @ Mount Pleasant
Tipton @ Mount Vernon
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Murray
North Butler, Greene @ Nashua-Plainfield
Newton @ Nevada
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Newell-Fonda
Belmond-Klemme @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Stanton @ Nishnabotna
Wilton @ North Cedar, Stanwood
New Hampton @ North Fayette Valley
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
PCM, Monroe @ North Polk, Alleman
Grundy Center @ North Tama, Traer
Glidden-Ralston @ Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
Rockford @ Northwood-Kensett
Knoxville @ Norwalk
Woodward Academy @ Panorama, Panora
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Pekin
Clarinda Academy @ Pleasantville
Saint Ansgar @ Pocahontas Area
Ottumwa @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
East Sac County @ Red Oak
Pella Christian @ Regina, Iowa City
Western Christian, Hull @ Ridge View
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Roland-Story, Story City
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Saydel
Spencer @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Central Lyon/George Little Rock @ Sheldon
East Mills @ Sidney
West Marshall, State Center @ Sigourney/Keota
Okoboji, Milford @ Sioux Center
Woodbury Central, Moville @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Des Moines, East @ Sioux City, North
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Solon
Ogden @ South Central Calhoun
Union, La Porte City @ South Hardin
Aplington-Parkersburg @ South Tama County, Tama
Hudson @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Clarinda @ Southeast Valley
Interstate 35, Truro @ Southwest Valley
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Spirit Lake
South Hamilton, Jewell @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Graettinger-Terril @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Starmont
OA-BCIG @ Treynor
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Clarksville @ Tripoli
Harmony, Farmington @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
IKM-Manning @ Underwood
Hinton @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Fort Dodge @ Urbandale
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Valley, West Des Moines
Central Decatur, Leon @ Van Meter
Crestwood, Cresco @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Assumption, Davenport @ Washington
Cedar Falls @ Waterloo, East
Mason City @ Waukee
Oelwein @ Waukon
Charles City @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Alburnett @ West Branch
Missouri Valley @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Central, Elkader @ West Central, Maynard
Decorah @ West Delaware, Manchester
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ West Hancock, Britt
Williamsburg @ West Liberty
AHSTW, Avoca @ West Monona, Onawa
Alta/Aurelia @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Logan-Magnolia @ Westwood, Sloan
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Woodbine
Des Moines Christian @ Woodward-Granger
Marion @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids



Return to Football Page