2015-2016 Football Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

08/29/2015: Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Midland, Wyoming (Ppd TBA) -- POSTPONED from 08/29



Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 20-21   Aug 27-29      Sep 10-11   Sep 17-18   Sep 24-25   Oct 1-2   Oct 8-9   Oct 15-16   Oct 22-23   


Thursday (09/03/2015)


CLASS 4A:

District 7

Clinton at Davenport, North ( (ND))

District 8

Clinton at Davenport, North ( (ND))

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Clinton @ Davenport, North


Friday (09/04/2015)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Cedar Falls at Ames ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson at Glenwood ( (ND))
Des Moines, East at Des Moines, North ( (ND))
Johnston at Ankeny ( (ND))
Sioux City, North at Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Southeast Polk at Waukee ( (ND))

District 2

Ankeny Centennial at Des Moines, Roosevelt ( (ND))
Des Moines, East at Des Moines, North ( (ND))
Johnston at Ankeny ( (ND))
Lewis Central at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln ( (ND))
Sioux City, West at Sioux City, East ( (ND))
Urbandale at Dowling Catholic, WDM ( (ND))

District 3

Ankeny Centennial at Des Moines, Roosevelt ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln at Indianola ( (ND))
Lewis Central at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln ( (ND))
Sioux City, West at Sioux City, East ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines at Iowa City, West ( (ND))
Waterloo, East at Des Moines, Hoover ( (ND))

District 4

Des Moines, Lincoln at Indianola ( (ND))
Marshalltown at Newton ( (ND))
Sioux City, North at Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Southeast Polk at Waukee ( (ND))
Urbandale at Dowling Catholic, WDM ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock at Mason City ( (ND))

District 5

Cedar Falls at Ames ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson at Prairie, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy at Cedar Rapids, Washington ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior at Waterloo West High School ( (ND))
Linn-Mar, Marion at Pleasant Valley ( (ND))
Waterloo, East at Des Moines, Hoover ( (ND))

District 6

Bettendorf at Iowa City, City High ( (ND))
Burlington at Fort Madison ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson at Prairie, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy at Cedar Rapids, Washington ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge at Muscatine ( (ND))
Oskaloosa at Ottumwa ( (ND))

District 7

Davenport, Central at Davenport, West ( (ND))
Linn-Mar, Marion at Pleasant Valley ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines at Iowa City, West ( (ND))
Wahlert, Dubuque at Dubuque, Hempstead ( (ND))

District 8

Bettendorf at Iowa City, City High ( (ND))
Davenport, Central at Davenport, West ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior at Waterloo West High School ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge at Muscatine ( (ND))

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Atlantic at Denison-Schleswig ( (ND))
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City at Central Lyon/ George-Little Rock ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))
Sioux Center at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley ( (ND))
Spencer at Emmetsburg ( (ND))
Storm Lake at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull at LeMars ( (ND))

District 2

Boone at Gilbert ( (ND))
Clear Lake at Webster City ( (ND))
Estherville Lincoln Central at Algona ( (ND))
Harlan at Carroll ( (ND))
Humboldt at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll at Greene County ( (ND))
Perry at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))

District 3

Charles City at New Hampton ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco at Hampton-Dumont ( (ND))
Decorah at Waukon ( (ND))
Independence at North Fayette Valley ( (ND))
Maquoketa at West Delaware, Manchester ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Vinton-Shellsburg ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock at Mason City ( (ND))

District 4

Assumption, Davenport at Xavier, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Benton Community at Central Clinton, DeWitt ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville ( (ND))
Maquoketa at West Delaware, Manchester ( (ND))
Marion at Washington ( (ND))
Mount Vernon at Solon ( (ND))
Wahlert, Dubuque at Dubuque, Hempstead ( (ND))

District 5

Assumption, Davenport at Xavier, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Burlington at Fort Madison ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
Fairfield at Albia ( (ND))
Marion at Washington ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant at Mediapolis ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame at Keokuk ( (ND))

District 6

Ballard at ADM, Adel ( (ND))
Benton Community at Central Clinton, DeWitt ( (ND))
Boone at Gilbert ( (ND))
Carlisle at Bondurant-Farrar ( (ND))
Marshalltown at Newton ( (ND))
Nevada at Saydel ( (ND))
Williamsburg at Grinnell ( (ND))

District 7

Carlisle at Bondurant-Farrar ( (ND))
Chariton at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
Knoxville at Centerville ( (ND))
Nevada at Saydel ( (ND))
Norwalk at Winterset ( (ND))
Oskaloosa at Ottumwa ( (ND))
Pella at Dallas Center-Grimes ( (ND))

District 8

Atlantic at Denison-Schleswig ( (ND))
Ballard at ADM, Adel ( (ND))
Clarinda at Creston ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson at Glenwood ( (ND))
Harlan at Carroll ( (ND))
Norwalk at Winterset ( (ND))
Pella at Dallas Center-Grimes ( (ND))

CLASS 2A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City at Central Lyon/ George-Little Rock ( (ND))
Forest City at Spirit Lake ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford at West Sioux, Hawarden ( (ND))
Sheldon at West Lyon, Inwood ( (ND))
Sioux Center at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley ( (ND))
Storm Lake at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL at Iowa Falls-Alden ( (ND))
Clear Lake at Webster City ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco at Hampton-Dumont ( (ND))
Estherville Lincoln Central at Algona ( (ND))
Forest City at Spirit Lake ( (ND))
Humboldt at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar at Osage ( (ND))

District 3

Charles City at New Hampton ( (ND))
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
Decorah at Waukon ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville ( (ND))
Independence at North Fayette Valley ( (ND))
Oelwein at Anamosa ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City at Center Point-Urbana ( (ND))

District 4

Camanche at Bellevue ( (ND))
Durant at Tipton ( (ND))
Easton Valley at Northeast, Goose Lake ( (ND))
Monticello at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi ( (ND))
Mount Vernon at Solon ( (ND))
Oelwein at Anamosa ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City at Cascade, Western Dubuque ( (ND))

District 5

Central Lee, Donnellson at Danville ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine at Wilton ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant at Mediapolis ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame at Keokuk ( (ND))
West Liberty at West Branch ( (ND))
Williamsburg at Grinnell ( (ND))

District 6

BCLUW, Conrad at East Marshall, LeGrand ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL at Iowa Falls-Alden ( (ND))
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City at CMB ( (ND))
South Hardin at Grundy Center ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Vinton-Shellsburg ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City at Center Point-Urbana ( (ND))

District 7

Central Decatur, Leon at PCM, Monroe ( (ND))
Chariton at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
Colfax-Mingo at Clarke, Osceola ( (ND))
Fairfield at Albia ( (ND))
Knoxville at Centerville ( (ND))
Perry at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City at CMB ( (ND))

District 8

Clarinda at Creston ( (ND))
East Sac County at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll at Greene County ( (ND))
Red Oak at Riverside, Oakland ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Mount Ayr ( (ND))
Southeast Valley at Eagle Grove ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart at Nodaway Valley ( (ND))

CLASS 1A:

District 1

Audubon at IKM-Manning ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson at OA-BCIG ( (ND))
Missouri Valley at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Treynor ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola at AHSTW, Avoca ( (ND))
Underwood at Logan-Magnolia ( (ND))
West Monona - Whiting at Sibley-Ocheyedan ( (ND))

District 2

Alta/Aurelia at Ridge View ( (ND))
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars at Hinton ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))
Sheldon at West Lyon, Inwood ( (ND))
West Monona - Whiting at Sibley-Ocheyedan ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull at LeMars ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville at Unity Christian, Orange City ( (ND))

District 3

Bishop Garrigan, Algona at Pocahontas Area ( (ND))
Central Springs at North Butler, Greene ( (ND))
Lake Mills at West Hancock, Britt ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar at Osage ( (ND))
Southeast Valley at Eagle Grove ( (ND))
Spencer at Emmetsburg ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield at Belmond-Klemme ( (ND))

District 4

Dike-New Hartford at Gladbrook-Reinbeck ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
Hudson at AGWSR, Ackley ( (ND))
Jesup at East Buchanan, Winthrop ( (ND))
Postville at Sumner-Fredericksburg ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank ( (ND))
Starmont at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg ( (ND))

District 5

Camanche at Bellevue ( (ND))
Durant at Tipton ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine at Wilton ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood at Lisbon ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills at Alburnett ( (ND))
Wapello at Winfield-Mt. Union ( (ND))
West Liberty at West Branch ( (ND))

District 6

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction at New London ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Pleasantville ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Lynnville-Sully ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City at Cascade, Western Dubuque ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota at Pekin ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center at South Hamilton, Jewell ( (ND))

District 7

East Sac County at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
Ogden at Des Moines Christian ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora at Manson Northwest Webster ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center at Woodward Academy ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge at Newman Catholic, Mason City ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center at South Hamilton, Jewell ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger at Madrid ( (ND))

District 8

Bedford at Southwest Valley ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon at PCM, Monroe ( (ND))
Earlham at Van Meter ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro at Martensdale-St. Marys ( (ND))
Ogden at Des Moines Christian ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora at Manson Northwest Webster ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger at Madrid ( (ND))

CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield at Westwood, Sloan ( (ND))
Audubon at IKM-Manning ( (ND))
Clarinda Academy at Griswold ( (ND))
Missouri Valley at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto ( (ND))
Red Oak at Riverside, Oakland ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Treynor ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola at AHSTW, Avoca ( (ND))
Underwood at Logan-Magnolia ( (ND))

District 2

Akron-Westfield at Westwood, Sloan ( (ND))
Alta/Aurelia at Ridge View ( (ND))
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars at Hinton ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson at OA-BCIG ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford at West Sioux, Hawarden ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids at North Union ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville at Unity Christian, Orange City ( (ND))

District 3

Bishop Garrigan, Algona at Pocahontas Area ( (ND))
Central Springs at North Butler, Greene ( (ND))
Lake Mills at West Hancock, Britt ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield at Denver ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids at North Union ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge at Newman Catholic, Mason City ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield at Belmond-Klemme ( (ND))

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad at East Marshall, LeGrand ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford at Gladbrook-Reinbeck ( (ND))
Hudson at AGWSR, Ackley ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield at Denver ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer at GMG, Garwin ( (ND))
South Hardin at Grundy Center ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank ( (ND))

District 5

Easton Valley at Northeast, Goose Lake ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
Jesup at East Buchanan, Winthrop ( (ND))
Monticello at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood at Lisbon ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills at Alburnett ( (ND))
Postville at Sumner-Fredericksburg ( (ND))
Starmont at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg ( (ND))

District 6

Cardinal, Eldon at North Mahaska, New Sharon ( (ND))
Central Lee, Donnellson at Danville ( (ND))
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction at New London ( (ND))
Lone Tree at Belle Plaine ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota at Pekin ( (ND))
Van Buren Community at Montezuma ( (ND))
WACO, Wayland at B-G-M, Brooklyn ( (ND))
Wapello at Winfield-Mt. Union ( (ND))

District 7

Cardinal, Eldon at North Mahaska, New Sharon ( (ND))
Colfax-Mingo at Clarke, Osceola ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
Lone Tree at Belle Plaine ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer at GMG, Garwin ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Lynnville-Sully ( (ND))
Van Buren Community at Montezuma ( (ND))
WACO, Wayland at B-G-M, Brooklyn ( (ND))

District 8

Bedford at Southwest Valley ( (ND))
Clarinda Academy at Griswold ( (ND))
Earlham at Van Meter ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Pleasantville ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro at Martensdale-St. Marys ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Mount Ayr ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center at Woodward Academy ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart at Nodaway Valley ( (ND))

CLASS 8:

District 1

Ar-We-Va, Westside at Clay Central-Everly ( (ND))
East Mills at West Harrison, Mondamin ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at CAM, Anita ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor at Boyer Valley, Dunlap ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park at Newell-Fonda ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson at St. Mary's, Remsen ( (ND))
Remsen-Union at River Valley, Correctionville ( (ND))
Sidney at Woodbine ( (ND))

District 2

Ar-We-Va, Westside at Clay Central-Everly ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at North Iowa, Buffalo Center ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park at Newell-Fonda ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson at St. Mary's, Remsen ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Coon Rapids-Bayard ( (ND))
Remsen-Union at River Valley, Correctionville ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard at Northwood-Kensett ( (ND))

District 3

Cedar Valley Christian School at Clarksville ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at North Iowa, Buffalo Center ( (ND))
Janesville at Central City ( (ND))
Riceville at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction ( (ND))
Rockford at Kee, Lansing ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard at Northwood-Kensett ( (ND))
West Central, Maynard at Tripoli ( (ND))

District 4

Cedar Valley Christian School at Clarksville ( (ND))
Central, Elkader at Dunkerton ( (ND))
Janesville at Central City ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming at H-L-V, Victor ( (ND))
Riceville at Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction ( (ND))
Rockford at Kee, Lansing ( (ND))
Springville at Don Bosco, Gilbertville ( (ND))
West Central, Maynard at Tripoli ( (ND))

District 5

Central, Elkader at Dunkerton ( (ND))
Charter Oak-Ute at Colo-Nesco ( (ND))
English Valleys, North English at Moravia ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming at H-L-V, Victor ( (ND))
Springville at Don Bosco, Gilbertville ( (ND))
Tri-County, Thornburg at Harmony, Farmington ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey at Meskwaki Settlement School ( (ND))

District 6

English Valleys, North English at Moravia ( (ND))
Grand View Christian School at Seymour-Moulton Udell ( (ND))
Lenox at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas at Guthrie Center ( (ND))
Murray at Wayne, Corydon ( (ND))
Stanton at Lamoni ( (ND))
Tri-County, Thornburg at Harmony, Farmington ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey at Meskwaki Settlement School ( (ND))

District 7

Adair-Casey at Nishnabotna ( (ND))
Essex at East Union, Afton ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Coon Rapids-Bayard ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas at Guthrie Center ( (ND))
Murray at Wayne, Corydon ( (ND))

District 8

Adair-Casey at Nishnabotna ( (ND))
East Mills at West Harrison, Mondamin ( (ND))
Essex at East Union, Afton ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton at CAM, Anita ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor at Boyer Valley, Dunlap ( (ND))
Lenox at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove ( (ND))
Sidney at Woodbine ( (ND))
Stanton at Lamoni ( (ND))

District 9

Charter Oak-Ute at Colo-Nesco ( (ND))
Grand View Christian School at Seymour-Moulton Udell ( (ND))

Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Ballard @ ADM, Adel
Hudson @ AGWSR, Ackley
Tri-Center, Neola @ AHSTW, Avoca
Fairfield @ Albia
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Alburnett
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Algona
Cedar Falls @ Ames
Oelwein @ Anamosa
Johnston @ Ankeny
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Aplington-Parkersburg
WACO, Wayland @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Lone Tree @ Belle Plaine
Camanche @ Bellevue
West Fork, Sheffield @ Belmond-Klemme
Carlisle @ Bondurant-Farrar
Sioux Center @ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton @ CAM, Anita
Harlan @ Carroll
Regina, Iowa City @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Union, La Porte City @ Center Point-Urbana
Knoxville @ Centerville
Janesville @ Central City
Benton Community @ Central Clinton, DeWitt
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Central Lyon/ George-Little Rock
Storm Lake @ Cherokee, Washington
Colfax-Mingo @ Clarke, Osceola
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Clarksville
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Clay Central-Everly
Starmont @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Roland-Story, Story City @ CMB
Charter Oak-Ute @ Colo-Nesco
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Lewis Central @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Clarinda @ Creston
Pella @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Danville
Davenport, Central @ Davenport, West
Chariton @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig
Nashua-Plainfield @ Denver
Ogden @ Des Moines Christian
Waterloo, East @ Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, North
Ankeny Centennial @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Springville @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic, WDM
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Central, Elkader @ Dunkerton
Southeast Valley @ Eagle Grove
Jesup @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
BCLUW, Conrad @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Essex @ East Union, Afton
Spencer @ Emmetsburg
Sioux City, North @ Fort Dodge
Burlington @ Fort Madison
Humboldt @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Boone @ Gilbert
Dike-New Hartford @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Glenwood
North Tama, Traer @ GMG, Garwin
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Greene County
Williamsburg @ Grinnell
Clarinda Academy @ Griswold
South Hardin @ Grundy Center
Melcher-Dallas @ Guthrie Center
Midland, Wyoming @ H-L-V, Victor
Crestwood, Cresco @ Hampton-Dumont
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Harmony, Farmington
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Highland, Riverside
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Hinton
Audubon @ IKM-Manning
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Indianola
Bettendorf @ Iowa City, City High
Valley, West Des Moines @ Iowa City, West
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Rockford @ Kee, Lansing
West Burlington/Notre Dame @ Keokuk
Stanton @ Lamoni
Western Christian, Hull @ LeMars
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Lisbon
Underwood @ Logan-Magnolia
Pella Christian @ Lynnville-Sully
Woodward-Granger @ Madrid
Panorama, Panora @ Manson Northwest Webster
Missouri Valley @ Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Monticello @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Interstate 35, Truro @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Mason City
Mount Pleasant @ Mediapolis
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Edgewood-Colesburg @ MFL MarMac
Clear Creek-Amana @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Van Buren Community @ Montezuma
English Valleys, North English @ Moravia
Lenox @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Shenandoah @ Mount Ayr
North Scott, Eldridge @ Muscatine
Charles City @ New Hampton
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ New London
Harris-Lake Park @ Newell-Fonda
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Marshalltown @ Newton
Adair-Casey @ Nishnabotna
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Nodaway Valley
Central Springs @ North Butler, Greene
Independence @ North Fayette Valley
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Cardinal, Eldon @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Perry @ North Polk, Alleman
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ North Union
Easton Valley @ Northeast, Goose Lake
West Bend-Mallard @ Northwood-Kensett
Lawton-Bronson @ OA-BCIG
Saint Ansgar @ Osage
Oskaloosa @ Ottumwa
Central Decatur, Leon @ PCM, Monroe
Sigourney/Keota @ Pekin
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Pleasant Valley
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Pleasantville
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Pocahontas Area
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Alta/Aurelia @ Ridge View
Remsen-Union @ River Valley, Correctionville
Red Oak @ Riverside, Oakland
Nevada @ Saydel
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Grand View Christian School @ Seymour-Moulton Udell
West Monona - Whiting @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Mount Vernon @ Solon
East Sac County @ South Central Calhoun
West Marshall, State Center @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Bedford @ Southwest Valley
Forest City @ Spirit Lake
Kingsley-Pierson @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Postville @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Durant @ Tipton
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Treynor
West Central, Maynard @ Tripoli
Riceville @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Woodbury Central, Moville @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Earlham @ Van Meter
South Tama County, Tama @ Vinton-Shellsburg
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Marion @ Washington
Dubuque, Senior @ Waterloo West High School
Southeast Polk @ Waukee
Decorah @ Waukon
Murray @ Wayne, Corydon
Clear Lake @ Webster City
West Liberty @ West Branch
Maquoketa @ West Delaware, Manchester
Lake Mills @ West Hancock, Britt
East Mills @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Sheldon @ West Lyon, Inwood
Okoboji, Milford @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Akron-Westfield @ Westwood, Sloan
Louisa-Muscatine @ Wilton
Wapello @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Norwalk @ Winterset
Sidney @ Woodbine
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Woodward Academy
Assumption, Davenport @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids



Return to Football Page