2016-2017 Football Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

08/19/2016: Tri-County, Thornburg @ English Valleys, North English (End of 3rd) -- POSTPONED from 08/19



Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 18-19      Sep 1-2   Sep 8-9   Sep 15-16   Sep 22-23   Sep 29-30   Oct 6-7   Oct 13-14   Oct 20-21   


Thursday (08/25/2016)


CLASS 4A:

District 6

Assumption, Davenport 35, North Scott, Eldridge 21 ( (ND))

District 7

Muscatine 29, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 25 ( (ND))

District 8

Muscatine 29, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 25 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 35, North Scott, Eldridge 21 ( (ND))
Central DeWitt 56, Northeast, Goose Lake 22 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 5

Central DeWitt 56, Northeast, Goose Lake 22 ( (ND))


Friday (08/26/2016)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Ankeny Centennial 22, Johnston 17 ( (ND))
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 23, Sioux City, East 7 ( (ND))
Des Moines, East 36, Des Moines, Hoover 13 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln 22, Des Moines, Roosevelt 14 ( (ND))
Sioux City, North 27, Sioux City, West 13 ( (ND))
Waukee 24, Urbandale 9 ( (ND))

District 2

Ames 33, Marshalltown 3 ( (ND))
Ankeny Centennial 22, Johnston 17 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln 22, Des Moines, Roosevelt 14 ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 28, Ankeny 10 ( (ND))
Glenwood 41, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0 ( (ND))
Sioux City, North 27, Sioux City, West 13 ( (ND))

District 3

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43, Denison-Schleswig 24 ( (ND))
Des Moines, East 36, Des Moines, Hoover 13 ( (ND))
Des Moines, North 41, Waterloo, East 6 ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 28, Ankeny 10 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 45, Harlan 7 ( (ND))
Waukee 24, Urbandale 9 ( (ND))

District 4

Ames 33, Marshalltown 3 ( (ND))
Cedar Falls 20, Fort Dodge 6 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 42, Southeast Polk 17 ( (ND))
Newton 42, Ottumwa 6 ( (ND))
Norwalk 49, Indianola 21 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 49, Bettendorf 13 ( (ND))

District 5

Cedar Falls 20, Fort Dodge 6 ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Washington 27, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14 ( (ND))
Des Moines, North 41, Waterloo, East 6 ( (ND))
Mason City 20, Clear Lake 14 ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley 31, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7 ( (ND))
Waterloo, West 37, Dubuque, Senior 7 ( (ND))

District 6

Clinton 51, Davenport, West 18 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Hempstead 42, Davenport, North 20 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 24, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 3 ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley 31, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7 ( (ND))
Waterloo, West 37, Dubuque, Senior 7 ( (ND))

District 7

Clinton 51, Davenport, West 18 ( (ND))
Davenport, Central 19, Burlington 14 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Hempstead 42, Davenport, North 20 ( (ND))
Iowa City, City High 26, Linn-Mar, Marion 6 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 49, Bettendorf 13 ( (ND))

District 8

Cedar Rapids, Washington 27, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14 ( (ND))
Davenport, Central 19, Burlington 14 ( (ND))
Iowa City, City High 26, Linn-Mar, Marion 6 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 42, Southeast Polk 17 ( (ND))
Newton 42, Ottumwa 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 23, Sioux City, East 7 ( (ND))
Forest City 16, Algona 13 ( (ND))
LeMars 24, Sioux Center 10 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27, MOC-Floyd Valley 6 ( (ND))
Spencer 28, Emmetsburg 6 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 33, Estherville Lincoln Central 21 ( (ND))
Storm Lake 39, Cherokee, Washington 14 ( (ND))
Webster City 53, Humboldt 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Ballard 47, Carlisle 21 ( (ND))
Creston/O-M 28, Boone 7 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, ADM, Adel 12 ( (ND))
Gilbert 33, Roland-Story, Story City 13 ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden 41, Hampton-Dumont 0 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 34, Greene County 0 ( (ND))
Perry 28, North Polk, Alleman 21 ( (ND))
Webster City 53, Humboldt 14 ( (ND))

District 3

Benton Community 49, Oelwein 6 ( (ND))
New Hampton 35, Charles City 12 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 28, Decorah 7 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 53, Grinnell 27 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 33, Center Point-Urbana 15 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 31, Crestwood, Cresco 14 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 48, Independence 0 ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 35, Regina, Iowa City 26 ( (ND))

District 4

Cascade, Western Dubuque 47, Maquoketa 12 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 23, Mount Pleasant 8 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 24, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 3 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 35, Marion 0 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 33, Center Point-Urbana 15 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 48, Independence 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Clear Creek-Amana 23, Mount Pleasant 8 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 27, Fort Madison 20 ( (ND))
Fairfield 25, Williamsburg 22 ( (ND))
Keokuk 12, Central Lee, Donnellson 7 ( (ND))
Pella 37, Oskaloosa 13 ( (ND))
Solon 26, Mount Vernon 21 ( (ND))
Washington 42, Albia 0 ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame 14, Mediapolis 12 (OT)

District 6

Ballard 47, Carlisle 21 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 24, Winterset 21 ( (ND))
Knoxville 34, Chariton 0 ( (ND))
Nevada 27, CMB, Baxter 14 ( (ND))
Norwalk 49, Indianola 21 ( (ND))
Pella 37, Oskaloosa 13 ( (ND))
Perry 28, North Polk, Alleman 21 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 53, Grinnell 27 ( (ND))

District 7

Atlantic 16, Clarinda 14 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 24, Winterset 21 ( (ND))
Carroll 56, South Central Calhoun 20 ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43, Denison-Schleswig 24 ( (ND))
Creston/O-M 28, Boone 7 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, ADM, Adel 12 ( (ND))
Glenwood 41, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 45, Harlan 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 27, Pocahontas Area/L-M 6 ( (ND))
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 32, Western Christian, Hull 13 ( (ND))
LeMars 24, Sioux Center 10 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27, MOC-Floyd Valley 6 ( (ND))
Sheldon 20, Sibley-Ocheyedan 12 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 33, Estherville Lincoln Central 21 ( (ND))
Storm Lake 39, Cherokee, Washington 14 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 50, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 50, Belmond-Klemme 27 ( (ND))
Forest City 16, Algona 13 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 23, West Hancock, Britt 20 ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden 41, Hampton-Dumont 0 ( (ND))
Mason City 20, Clear Lake 14 ( (ND))
New Hampton 35, Charles City 12 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 62, Osage 0 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 31, Crestwood, Cresco 14 ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 20, Sumner-Fredericksburg 18 ( (ND))
Denver 25, Dike-New Hartford 22 ( (ND))
Gilbert 33, Roland-Story, Story City 13 ( (ND))
Hudson 8, East Marshall, LeGrand 7 ( (ND))
Nevada 27, CMB, Baxter 14 ( (ND))
Saydel 38, Clarke, Osceola 14 ( (ND))
South Hardin 7, South Hamilton, Jewell 0 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 30, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 12 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 28, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14 ( (ND))
Benton Community 49, Oelwein 6 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 47, Maquoketa 12 ( (ND))
Monticello 38, Anamosa 34 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 28, Decorah 7 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 35, Marion 0 ( (ND))
Waukon 54, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 30, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 12 ( (ND))

District 5

Bellevue 54, Camanche 0 ( (ND))
Fairfield 25, Williamsburg 22 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 41, Louisa-Muscatine 8 ( (ND))
Monticello 38, Anamosa 34 ( (ND))
Solon 26, Mount Vernon 21 ( (ND))
West Branch 40, West Liberty 20 ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame 14, Mediapolis 12 (OT)

District 6

Central Decatur, Leon 40, Centerville 18 (Called in the 4th qtr due to weather. (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 27, Fort Madison 20 ( (ND))
Keokuk 12, Central Lee, Donnellson 7 ( (ND))
Knoxville 34, Chariton 0 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 42, PCM, Monroe 20 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 33, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6 ( (ND))
Saydel 38, Clarke, Osceola 14 ( (ND))
Washington 42, Albia 0 ( (ND))

District 7

AHSTW 13, Shenandoah 6 (OT)
Atlantic 16, Clarinda 14 ( (ND))
Carroll 56, South Central Calhoun 20 ( (ND))
IKM-Manning 20, East Sac County 14 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 34, Greene County 0 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 45, Eagle Grove 6 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 32, Red Oak 28 ( (ND))
Underwood 35, Treynor 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 27, Ridge View 19 ( (ND))
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 32, Western Christian, Hull 13 ( (ND))
Hinton 34, Akron-Westfield 8 ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford 21, North Union 14 ( (ND))
Sheldon 20, Sibley-Ocheyedan 12 ( (ND))
Spencer 28, Emmetsburg 6 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 50, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Aplington-Parkersburg 20, Sumner-Fredericksburg 18 ( (ND))
Central Springs 20, Rockford 0 ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 50, Belmond-Klemme 27 ( (ND))
Denver 25, Dike-New Hartford 22 ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin 12, BCLUW, Conrad 6 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 41, West Fork, Sheffield 0 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 16, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0 ( (ND))
Waukon 54, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))

District 3

Alburnett 14, North Cedar, Stanwood 6 ( (ND))
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 28, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14 ( (ND))
Bellevue 54, Camanche 0 ( (ND))
Durant 22, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7 ( (ND))
Jesup 14, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 26, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 ( (ND))
West Branch 40, West Liberty 20 ( (ND))
Wilton 32, Tipton 8 ( (ND))

District 4

Cardinal, Eldon 20, Van Buren Community 0 ( (ND))
Durant 22, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 61, Danville 6 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 41, Louisa-Muscatine 8 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 42, Pekin 20 ( (ND))
Wapello 25, New London 13 ( (ND))
Wilton 32, Tipton 8 ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 35, Regina, Iowa City 26 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Decatur, Leon 40, Centerville 18 (Called in the 4th qtr due to weather. (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro 34, Martensdale-St. Marys 13 ( (ND))
Madrid 47, Woodward-Granger 12 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 35, Nodaway Valley 0 (Game ended after 3 quarters by mutual agreement of coaches (weather) (ND))
Ogden 33, Woodward Academy 14 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 31, Des Moines Christian 14 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 42, PCM, Monroe 20 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 33, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Madrid 47, Woodward-Granger 12 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 24, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14 ( (ND))
Ogden 33, Woodward Academy 14 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 31, Des Moines Christian 14 ( (ND))
South Hardin 7, South Hamilton, Jewell 0 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 45, Eagle Grove 6 ( (ND))
Van Meter 41, Earlham 0 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 19, Guthrie Center 12 ( (ND))

District 7

AHSTW 13, Shenandoah 6 (OT)
IKM-Manning 20, East Sac County 14 ( (ND))
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 28, Tri-Center, Neola 21 ( (ND))
Missouri Valley 28, Griswold 0 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 23, Logan-Magnolia 6 ( (ND))
Underwood 35, Treynor 7 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 19, Guthrie Center 12 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 14, MMCRU 8 ( (ND))
Hinton 34, Akron-Westfield 8 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 21, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 ( (ND))
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 28, Tri-Center, Neola 21 ( (ND))
West Monona 18, Riverside, Oakland 0 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 23, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 27, Ridge View 19 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 27, Pocahontas Area/L-M 6 ( (ND))
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 14, MMCRU 8 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 21, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 24, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 14 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 24, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 13 ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford 21, North Union 14 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 23, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Central Springs 20, Rockford 0 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 23, West Hancock, Britt 20 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Grundy Center 6 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 41, West Fork, Sheffield 0 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 41, Postville 14 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 24, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 13 ( (ND))
North Butler, Greene 18, Starmont 13 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 62, Osage 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Alburnett 14, North Cedar, Stanwood 6 ( (ND))
Jesup 14, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 ( (ND))
Lisbon 54, Winfield-Mt. Union 0 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 26, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 41, Postville 14 ( (ND))
North Butler, Greene 18, Starmont 13 ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills 42, North Tama, Traer 6 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 16, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Belle Plaine 38, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6 ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin 12, BCLUW, Conrad 6 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Grundy Center 6 ( (ND))
Hudson 8, East Marshall, LeGrand 7 ( (ND))
Lynnville-Sully 56, Colfax-Mingo 0 ( (ND))
Montezuma 24, B-G-M, Brooklyn 14 ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills 42, North Tama, Traer 6 ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 21, Grand View Christian School 7 ( (ND))

District 6

Belle Plaine 38, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6 ( (ND))
Cardinal, Eldon 20, Van Buren Community 0 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 61, Danville 6 ( (ND))
Lisbon 54, Winfield-Mt. Union 0 ( (ND))
Lynnville-Sully 56, Colfax-Mingo 0 ( (ND))
Montezuma 24, B-G-M, Brooklyn 14 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 42, Pekin 20 ( (ND))
Wapello 25, New London 13 ( (ND))

District 7

Interstate 35, Truro 34, Martensdale-St. Marys 13 ( (ND))
Missouri Valley 28, Griswold 0 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 35, Nodaway Valley 0 (Game ended after 3 quarters by mutual agreement of coaches (weather) (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 21, Grand View Christian School 7 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 32, Red Oak 28 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 23, Logan-Magnolia 6 ( (ND))
Van Meter 41, Earlham 0 ( (ND))
West Monona 18, Riverside, Oakland 0 ( (ND))


CLASS 8:

District 1

Clay Central-Everly 30, Charter Oak-Ute 28 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Newell-Fonda 26 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 52, Glidden-Ralston 12 ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park 55, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6 ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson 40, River Valley, Correctionville 18 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 40, Ar-We-Va, Westside 31 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 12, Northwood-Kensett 10 ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin 55, Siouxland Christian - Whiting 45 ( (ND))

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 55, Colo-Nesco 28 ( (ND))
Dunkerton 56, Clarksville 40 ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park 55, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6 ( (ND))
Janesville 62, Meskwaki Settlement School 6 ( (ND))
Riceville 38, Tripoli 34 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 64, Kee, Lansing 29 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 12, Northwood-Kensett 10 ( (ND))

District 3

Central, Elkader 46, Easton Valley 0 ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Midland, Wyoming 14 ( (ND))
Dunkerton 56, Clarksville 40 ( (ND))
Riceville 38, Tripoli 34 ( (ND))
Springville 55, Central City 13 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 64, Kee, Lansing 29 ( (ND))

District 4

Central, Elkader 46, Easton Valley 0 ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Midland, Wyoming 14 ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo 57, H-L-V, Victor 34 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 66, Tri-County, Thornburg 0 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 42, English Valleys, North English 12 ( (ND))
Springville 55, Central City 13 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 66, WACO, Wayland 56 ( (ND))

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 55, Colo-Nesco 28 ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo 57, H-L-V, Victor 34 ( (ND))
Janesville 62, Meskwaki Settlement School 6 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 66, Tri-County, Thornburg 0 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 42, English Valleys, North English 12 ( (ND))
Moravia 47, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 66, WACO, Wayland 56 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 48, Seymour 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Bedford 24, Sidney 22 ( (ND))
East Union, Afton 50, Essex 0 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 42, Lenox 0 ( (ND))
Lamoni 46, Clarinda Academy 6 ( (ND))
Moravia 47, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0 ( (ND))
Murray 38, CAM, Anita 36 ( (ND))
Stanton 28, East Mills 6 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 48, Seymour 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Audubon 38, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 32 ( (ND))
Bedford 24, Sidney 22 ( (ND))
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 71, Woodbine 22 ( (ND))
East Union, Afton 50, Essex 0 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 42, Lenox 0 ( (ND))
Lamoni 46, Clarinda Academy 6 ( (ND))
Murray 38, CAM, Anita 36 ( (ND))
Stanton 28, East Mills 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 38, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 32 ( (ND))
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 71, Woodbine 22 ( (ND))
Clay Central-Everly 30, Charter Oak-Ute 28 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Newell-Fonda 26 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 52, Glidden-Ralston 12 ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson 40, River Valley, Correctionville 18 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 40, Ar-We-Va, Westside 31 ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin 55, Siouxland Christian - Whiting 45 ( (ND))


Saturday (08/27/2016)


CLASS 1A:

District 1

West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Unity Christian, Orange City 14 ( (ND))

District 7

Westwood, Sloan 45, OA-BCIG 6 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Unity Christian, Orange City 14 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 45, OA-BCIG 6 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page