2012-2013 IHSAA Football Schedules:
CLASS A:
A-H-S-T, Avoca 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Tri-Center, Neola
08/31 Audubon
09/07 Westwood, Sloan
09/14 @Griswold
09/21 West Monona, Onawa
09/28 @Riverside, Oakland
10/05 East Mills
10/12 @Logan-Magnolia
10/19 Underwood
A-H-S-T, Avoca 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Tri-Center, Neola
09/06 @Audubon
09/13 @Westwood, Sloan
09/20 Griswold
09/27 @West Monona, Onawa
10/04 Riverside, Oakland
10/11 @East Mills
10/18 Logan-Magnolia
10/25 @Underwood
AGWSR, Ackley 2012 Schedule:
08/17 Grundy Center
08/24 @BCLUW, Conrad
08/31 GMG, Garwin
09/07 @West Hancock, Britt
09/14 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/21 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/28 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/05 @Belmond-Klemme
10/12 Lake Mills
10/19 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
AGWSR, Ackley 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @Grundy Center
08/30 BCLUW, Conrad
09/06 @GMG, Garwin
09/13 West Hancock, Britt
09/20 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/27 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/04 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/11 Belmond-Klemme
10/18 @Lake Mills
10/25 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
Akron-Westfield 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Unity Christian, Orange City
08/31 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/07 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/14 @Hinton
09/21 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/28 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/05 @Alta/Aurelia
10/12 Lawton-Bronson
10/19 @West Lyon, Inwood
Akron-Westfield 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/06 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/13 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/20 Hinton
09/27 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/04 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/11 Alta/Aurelia
10/18 @Lawton-Bronson
10/25 West Lyon, Inwood
Alta/Aurelia 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
08/31 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/07 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/14 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/21 Lawton-Bronson
09/28 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/05 Akron-Westfield
10/12 @Hinton
10/19 West Sioux, Hawarden
Alta/Aurelia 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/06 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/13 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/20 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/27 @Lawton-Bronson
10/04 West Lyon, Inwood
10/11 @Akron-Westfield
10/18 Hinton
10/25 @West Sioux, Hawarden
Audubon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Riverside, Oakland
08/31 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/07 Madrid
09/14 @Woodward-Granger
09/21 @Bedford
09/28 Guthrie Center
10/05 @Woodward Academy
10/12 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/19 Earlham
Audubon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Riverside, Oakland
09/06 A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/13 @Madrid
09/20 Woodward-Granger
09/27 Bedford
10/04 @Guthrie Center
10/11 Woodward Academy
10/18 Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/25 @Earlham
B-G-M, Brooklyn 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 East Marshall, LeGrand
08/31 @Belle Plaine
09/07 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/14 @Lynnville-Sully
09/21 Pleasantville
09/28 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/05 English Valleys, North English
10/12 @Montezuma
10/19 Pekin
B-G-M, Brooklyn 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/06 Belle Plaine
09/13 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/20 Lynnville-Sully
09/27 @Pleasantville
10/04 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/11 @English Valleys, North English
10/18 Montezuma
10/25 @Pekin
BCLUW, Conrad 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @East Marshall, LeGrand
08/24 AGWSR, Ackley
08/31 Montezuma
 BYE
09/14 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/21 North Tama, Traer
09/28 @Grundy Center
10/05 Belle Plaine
10/12 @GMG, Garwin
10/19 Iowa Valley, Marengo
BCLUW, Conrad 2013 Schedule:
08/23 East Marshall, LeGrand
08/30 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/06 @Montezuma
 BYE
09/20 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/27 @North Tama, Traer
10/04 Grundy Center
10/11 @Belle Plaine
10/18 GMG, Garwin
10/25 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
Bedford 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Central Decatur, Leon
08/31 Mount Ayr
09/07 @Woodward Academy
09/14 @Guthrie Center
09/21 Audubon
09/28 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/05 @Earlham
10/12 Madrid
10/19 Woodward-Granger
Bedford 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Central Decatur, Leon
09/06 @Mount Ayr
09/13 Woodward Academy
09/20 Guthrie Center
09/27 @Audubon
10/04 Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/11 Earlham
10/18 @Madrid
10/25 @Woodward-Granger
Belle Plaine 2012 Schedule:
08/17 North Mahaska, New Sharon
08/24 @Montezuma
08/31 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/07 Grundy Center
 BYE
09/21 @GMG, Garwin
09/28 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/05 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/12 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/19 North Tama, Traer
Belle Plaine 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
08/30 Montezuma
09/06 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/13 @Grundy Center
 BYE
09/27 GMG, Garwin
10/04 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/11 BCLUW, Conrad
10/18 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/25 @North Tama, Traer
Belmond-Klemme 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Eagle Grove
08/31 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/07 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/14 West Hancock, Britt
09/21 @Lake Mills
09/28 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/05 AGWSR, Ackley
10/12 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/19 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
Belmond-Klemme 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Eagle Grove
09/06 West Fork, Sheffield
09/13 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/20 @West Hancock, Britt
09/27 Lake Mills
10/04 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/11 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/18 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/25 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
08/31 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/07 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/14 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/21 West Hancock, Britt
09/28 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/05 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/12 @Belmond-Klemme
10/19 Lake Mills
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/06 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/13 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/20 AGWSR, Ackley
09/27 @West Hancock, Britt
10/04 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/11 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/18 Belmond-Klemme
10/25 @Lake Mills
Danville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @English Valleys, North English
08/31 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/07 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/14 @Lisbon
09/21 WACO, Wayland
09/28 New London
10/05 @Highland, Riverside
10/12 Lone Tree
10/19 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
Danville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 English Valleys, North English
09/06 Cardinal, Eldon
09/13 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/20 Lisbon
09/27 @WACO, Wayland
10/04 @New London
10/11 Highland, Riverside
10/18 @Lone Tree
10/25 Van Buren, Keosauqua
Earlham 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Van Meter
08/31 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/07 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/14 Woodward Academy
09/21 Madrid
09/28 @Woodward-Granger
10/05 Bedford
10/12 Guthrie Center
10/19 @Audubon
Earlham 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Van Meter
09/06 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/13 Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/20 @Woodward Academy
09/27 @Madrid
10/04 Woodward-Granger
10/11 @Bedford
10/18 @Guthrie Center
10/25 Audubon
East Buchanan, Winthrop 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 MFL MarMac
08/31 @Jesup
09/07 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/14 @North Butler, Greene
09/21 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/28 @Postville
10/05 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/12 North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/19 @Starmont
East Buchanan, Winthrop 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @MFL MarMac
09/06 Jesup
09/13 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/20 North Butler, Greene
09/27 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/04 Postville
10/11 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/18 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/25 Starmont
East Mills 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Shenandoah
08/31 @Clarinda Academy
09/07 Riverside, Oakland
09/14 @Westwood, Sloan
09/21 Logan-Magnolia
09/28 @Underwood
10/05 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/12 Griswold
10/19 @West Monona, Onawa
East Mills 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Shenandoah
09/06 Clarinda Academy
09/13 @Riverside, Oakland
09/20 Westwood, Sloan
09/27 @Logan-Magnolia
10/04 Underwood
10/11 A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/18 @Griswold
10/25 West Monona, Onawa
Edgewood-Colesburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
08/31 MFL MarMac
09/07 Postville
09/14 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/21 North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/28 @Starmont
10/05 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/12 @North Butler, Greene
10/19 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Edgewood-Colesburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/06 @MFL MarMac
09/13 @Postville
09/20 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/27 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/04 Starmont
10/11 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/18 North Butler, Greene
10/25 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
English Valleys, North English 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
08/24 Danville
08/31 @New London
09/07 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/14 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/21 Montezuma
09/28 Pekin
10/05 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/12 Lynnville-Sully
10/19 @Pleasantville
English Valleys, North English 2013 Schedule:
08/23 Iowa Valley, Marengo
08/30 @Danville
09/06 New London
09/13 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/20 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/27 @Montezuma
10/04 @Pekin
10/11 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/18 @Lynnville-Sully
10/25 Pleasantville
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2012 Schedule:
08/17 Denver
08/24 @Hudson
08/31 Dike-New Hartford
09/07 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/14 BCLUW, Conrad
 BYE
09/28 North Tama, Traer
10/05 @Grundy Center
10/12 Belle Plaine
10/19 @GMG, Garwin
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @Denver
08/30 Hudson
09/06 @Dike-New Hartford
09/13 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/20 @BCLUW, Conrad
 BYE
10/04 @North Tama, Traer
10/11 Grundy Center
10/18 @Belle Plaine
10/25 GMG, Garwin
GMG, Garwin 2012 Schedule:
08/17 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
08/24 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
08/31 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/07 North Tama, Traer
09/14 @Grundy Center
09/21 Belle Plaine
 BYE
10/05 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/12 BCLUW, Conrad
10/19 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
GMG, Garwin 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
08/30 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/06 AGWSR, Ackley
09/13 @North Tama, Traer
09/20 Grundy Center
09/27 @Belle Plaine
 BYE
10/11 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/18 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/25 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Griswold 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
08/31 @Nodaway Valley
09/07 @Underwood
09/14 A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/21 Westwood, Sloan
09/28 @West Monona, Onawa
10/05 Riverside, Oakland
10/12 @East Mills
10/19 Logan-Magnolia
Griswold 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/06 Nodaway Valley
09/13 Underwood
09/20 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/27 @Westwood, Sloan
10/04 West Monona, Onawa
10/11 @Riverside, Oakland
10/18 East Mills
10/25 @Logan-Magnolia
Grundy Center 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @AGWSR, Ackley
08/24 @Dike-New Hartford
08/31 South Hardin
09/07 @Belle Plaine
09/14 GMG, Garwin
09/21 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/28 BCLUW, Conrad
10/05 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/12 @North Tama, Traer
 BYE
Grundy Center 2013 Schedule:
08/23 AGWSR, Ackley
08/30 Dike-New Hartford
09/06 @South Hardin
09/13 Belle Plaine
09/20 @GMG, Garwin
09/27 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/04 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/11 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/18 North Tama, Traer
 BYE
Guthrie Center 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Panorama, Panora
08/31 @Ogden
09/07 Woodward-Granger
09/14 Bedford
09/21 @Woodward Academy
09/28 @Audubon
10/05 Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/12 @Earlham
10/19 Madrid
Guthrie Center 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Panorama, Panora
09/06 Ogden
09/13 @Woodward-Granger
09/20 @Bedford
09/27 Woodward Academy
10/04 Audubon
10/11 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/18 Earlham
10/25 @Madrid
Highland, Riverside 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Iowa Valley, Marengo
08/31 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/07 @New London
09/14 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/21 Lone Tree
09/28 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/05 Danville
10/12 @Lisbon
10/19 WACO, Wayland
Highland, Riverside 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/06 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/13 New London
09/20 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/27 @Lone Tree
10/04 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/11 @Danville
10/18 Lisbon
10/25 @WACO, Wayland
Hinton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/25 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
08/31 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/07 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/14 Akron-Westfield
09/21 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/28 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/05 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/12 Alta/Aurelia
10/19 @Lawton-Bronson
Hinton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/06 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/13 West Lyon, Inwood
09/20 @Akron-Westfield
09/27 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/04 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/11 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/18 @Alta/Aurelia
10/25 Lawton-Bronson
Iowa Valley, Marengo 2012 Schedule:
08/17 English Valleys, North English
08/24 @Highland, Riverside
08/31 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/07 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/14 @North Tama, Traer
09/21 Grundy Center
09/28 @Belle Plaine
10/05 GMG, Garwin
 BYE
10/19 @BCLUW, Conrad
Iowa Valley, Marengo 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @English Valleys, North English
08/30 Highland, Riverside
09/06 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/13 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/20 North Tama, Traer
09/27 @Grundy Center
10/04 Belle Plaine
10/11 @GMG, Garwin
 BYE
10/25 BCLUW, Conrad
Lake Mills 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 West Fork, Sheffield
08/31 @Central Springs
09/07 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/14 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/21 Belmond-Klemme
09/28 @West Hancock, Britt
10/05 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/12 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/19 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Lake Mills 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/06 Central Springs
09/13 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/20 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/27 @Belmond-Klemme
10/04 West Hancock, Britt
10/11 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/18 AGWSR, Ackley
10/25 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Lawton-Bronson 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Ridge View
08/31 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/07 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/14 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/21 @Alta/Aurelia
09/28 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/05 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/12 @Akron-Westfield
10/19 Hinton
Lawton-Bronson 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Ridge View
09/06 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/13 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/20 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/27 Alta/Aurelia
10/04 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/11 West Lyon, Inwood
10/18 Akron-Westfield
10/25 @Hinton
Lisbon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Branch
08/31 Alburnett
09/07 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/14 Danville
09/21 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/28 WACO, Wayland
10/05 @New London
10/12 Highland, Riverside
10/19 @Lone Tree
Lisbon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Branch
09/06 @Alburnett
09/13 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/20 @Danville
09/27 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/04 @WACO, Wayland
10/11 New London
10/18 @Highland, Riverside
10/25 Lone Tree
Logan-Magnolia 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Missouri Valley
08/31 IKM-Manning
09/07 @West Monona, Onawa
09/14 Riverside, Oakland
09/21 @East Mills
09/28 Westwood, Sloan
10/05 @Underwood
10/12 A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/19 @Griswold
Logan-Magnolia 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Missouri Valley
09/06 @IKM-Manning
09/13 West Monona, Onawa
09/20 @Riverside, Oakland
09/27 East Mills
10/04 @Westwood, Sloan
10/11 Underwood
10/18 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/25 Griswold
Lone Tree 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Mediapolis
08/31 @North Tama, Traer
09/07 @WACO, Wayland
09/14 New London
09/21 @Highland, Riverside
09/28 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/05 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/12 @Danville
10/19 Lisbon
Lone Tree 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Mediapolis
09/06 North Tama, Traer
09/13 WACO, Wayland
09/20 @New London
09/27 Highland, Riverside
10/04 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/11 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/18 Danville
10/25 @Lisbon
Lynnville-Sully 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Pella Christian
08/31 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/07 @Pekin
09/14 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/21 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/28 @Pleasantville
10/05 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/12 @English Valleys, North English
10/19 Montezuma
Lynnville-Sully 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Pella Christian
09/06 Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/13 Pekin
09/20 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/27 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/04 Pleasantville
10/11 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/18 English Valleys, North English
10/25 @Montezuma
Madrid 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Des Moines Christian
08/31 Van Meter
09/07 @Audubon
09/14 Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/21 @Earlham
09/28 Woodward Academy
10/05 Woodward-Granger
10/12 @Bedford
10/19 @Guthrie Center
Madrid 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Des Moines Christian
09/06 @Van Meter
09/13 Audubon
09/20 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/27 Earlham
10/04 @Woodward Academy
10/11 @Woodward-Granger
10/18 Bedford
10/25 Guthrie Center
Martensdale-St. Mary's 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
08/31 @Pleasantville
09/07 Earlham
09/14 @Madrid
09/21 Woodward-Granger
09/28 Bedford
10/05 @Guthrie Center
10/12 Audubon
10/19 @Woodward Academy
Martensdale-St. Mary's 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/06 Pleasantville
09/13 @Earlham
09/20 Madrid
09/27 @Woodward-Granger
10/04 @Bedford
10/11 Guthrie Center
10/18 @Audubon
10/25 Woodward Academy
Montezuma 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Belle Plaine
08/31 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/07 Pleasantville
09/14 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/21 @English Valleys, North English
09/28 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/05 @Pekin
10/12 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/19 @Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Belle Plaine
09/06 BCLUW, Conrad
09/13 @Pleasantville
09/20 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/27 English Valleys, North English
10/04 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/11 Pekin
10/18 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/25 Lynnville-Sully
New London 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Pekin
08/31 English Valleys, North English
09/07 Highland, Riverside
09/14 @Lone Tree
09/21 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/28 @Danville
10/05 Lisbon
10/12 @WACO, Wayland
10/19 @Winfield-Mt. Union
New London 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Pekin
09/06 @English Valleys, North English
09/13 @Highland, Riverside
09/20 Lone Tree
09/27 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/04 Danville
10/11 @Lisbon
10/18 WACO, Wayland
10/25 Winfield-Mt. Union
Newman Catholic, Mason City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Saint Ansgar
08/31 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/07 Belmond-Klemme
09/14 @Lake Mills
09/21 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/28 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/05 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/12 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/19 @West Hancock, Britt
Newman Catholic, Mason City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Saint Ansgar
09/06 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/13 @Belmond-Klemme
09/20 Lake Mills
09/27 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/04 AGWSR, Ackley
10/11 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/18 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/25 West Hancock, Britt
North Butler, Greene 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Central Springs
08/31 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/07 @Starmont
09/14 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/21 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/28 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/05 Postville
10/12 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/19 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
North Butler, Greene 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Central Springs
09/06 Nashua-Plainfield
09/13 Starmont
09/20 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/27 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/04 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/11 @Postville
10/18 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/25 North-Linn, Troy Mills
North Mahaska, New Sharon 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @Belle Plaine
08/24 GMG, Garwin
08/31 WACO, Wayland
09/07 @English Valleys, North English
09/14 Montezuma
09/21 @Pekin
09/28 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/05 @Lynnville-Sully
10/12 @Pleasantville
10/19 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
North Mahaska, New Sharon 2013 Schedule:
08/23 Belle Plaine
08/30 @GMG, Garwin
09/06 @WACO, Wayland
09/13 English Valleys, North English
09/20 @Montezuma
09/27 Pekin
10/04 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/11 Lynnville-Sully
10/18 Pleasantville
10/25 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
North Tama, Traer 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @Nashua-Plainfield
08/24 Aplington-Parkersburg
08/31 Lone Tree
09/07 @GMG, Garwin
09/14 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/21 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/28 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
 BYE
10/12 Grundy Center
10/19 @Belle Plaine
North Tama, Traer 2013 Schedule:
08/23 Nashua-Plainfield
08/30 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/06 @Lone Tree
09/13 GMG, Garwin
09/20 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/27 BCLUW, Conrad
10/04 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
 BYE
10/18 @Grundy Center
10/25 Belle Plaine
North-Linn, Troy Mills 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Alburnett
08/31 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/07 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/14 Postville
09/21 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/28 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/05 @Starmont
10/12 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/19 North Butler, Greene
North-Linn, Troy Mills 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Alburnett
09/06 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/13 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/20 @Postville
09/27 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/04 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/11 Starmont
10/18 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/25 @North Butler, Greene
Pekin 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 New London
08/31 @Sigourney/Keota
09/07 Lynnville-Sully
09/14 @Pleasantville
09/21 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/28 @English Valleys, North English
10/05 Montezuma
10/12 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/19 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
Pekin 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @New London
09/06 Sigourney/Keota
09/13 @Lynnville-Sully
09/20 Pleasantville
09/27 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/04 English Valleys, North English
10/11 @Montezuma
10/18 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/25 B-G-M, Brooklyn
Pleasantville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
08/31 Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/07 @Montezuma
09/14 Pekin
09/21 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/28 Lynnville-Sully
10/05 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/12 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/19 English Valleys, North English
Pleasantville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/06 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/13 Montezuma
09/20 @Pekin
09/27 B-G-M, Brooklyn
10/04 @Lynnville-Sully
10/11 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/18 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/25 @English Valleys, North English
Postville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @North Fayette, West Union
08/31 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/07 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/14 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/21 Starmont
09/28 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/05 @North Butler, Greene
10/12 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/19 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Postville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 North Fayette, West Union
09/06 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/13 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/20 North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/27 @Starmont
10/04 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/11 North Butler, Greene
10/18 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/25 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 East Sac County
08/31 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/07 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/14 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/21 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/28 Belmond-Klemme
10/05 @Lake Mills
10/12 West Hancock, Britt
10/19 AGWSR, Ackley
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @East Sac County
09/06 Manson Northwest Webster
09/13 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/20 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/27 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/04 @Belmond-Klemme
10/11 Lake Mills
10/18 @West Hancock, Britt
10/25 @AGWSR, Ackley
Riverside, Oakland 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Audubon
08/31 Shenandoah
09/07 @East Mills
09/14 @Logan-Magnolia
09/21 Underwood
09/28 A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/05 @Griswold
10/12 @West Monona, Onawa
10/19 Westwood, Sloan
Riverside, Oakland 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Audubon
09/06 @Shenandoah
09/13 East Mills
09/20 Logan-Magnolia
09/27 @Underwood
10/04 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/11 Griswold
10/18 West Monona, Onawa
10/25 @Westwood, Sloan
Sibley-Ocheyedan 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
08/31 @Okoboji, Milford
09/07 Alta/Aurelia
09/14 @Lawton-Bronson
09/21 West Lyon, Inwood
09/28 Akron-Westfield
10/05 @Hinton
10/12 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/19 Woodbury Central, Moville
Sibley-Ocheyedan 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/06 Okoboji, Milford
09/13 @Alta/Aurelia
09/20 Lawton-Bronson
09/27 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/04 @Akron-Westfield
10/11 Hinton
10/18 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/25 @Woodbury Central, Moville
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
08/31 Colfax-Mingo
09/07 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/14 English Valleys, North English
09/21 @Lynnville-Sully
09/28 @Montezuma
10/05 Pleasantville
10/12 Pekin
10/19 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/06 @Colfax-Mingo
09/13 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/20 @English Valleys, North English
09/27 Lynnville-Sully
10/04 Montezuma
10/11 @Pleasantville
10/18 @Pekin
10/25 North Mahaska, New Sharon
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @GMG, Garwin
08/24 Woodward Academy
 BYE
09/07 Lake Mills
09/14 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/21 AGWSR, Ackley
09/28 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/05 @West Hancock, Britt
10/12 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/19 Belmond-Klemme
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 2013 Schedule:
08/23 GMG, Garwin
08/30 @Woodward Academy
 BYE
09/13 @Lake Mills
09/20 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/27 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/04 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/11 West Hancock, Britt
10/18 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/25 @Belmond-Klemme
Starmont 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
08/31 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/07 North Butler, Greene
09/14 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/21 @Postville
09/28 Edgewood-Colesburg
10/05 North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/12 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/19 East Buchanan, Winthrop
Starmont 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/06 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/13 @North Butler, Greene
09/20 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/27 Postville
10/04 @Edgewood-Colesburg
10/11 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/18 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/25 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
08/31 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/07 North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/14 Starmont
09/21 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/28 North Butler, Greene
10/05 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/12 Postville
10/19 @Edgewood-Colesburg
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/06 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/13 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/20 @Starmont
09/27 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/04 @North Butler, Greene
10/11 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/18 @Postville
10/25 Edgewood-Colesburg
Underwood 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Treynor
08/31 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/07 Griswold
09/14 West Monona, Onawa
09/21 @Riverside, Oakland
09/28 East Mills
10/05 Logan-Magnolia
10/12 @Westwood, Sloan
10/19 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
Underwood 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Treynor
09/06 Tri-Center, Neola
09/13 @Griswold
09/20 @West Monona, Onawa
09/27 Riverside, Oakland
10/04 @East Mills
10/11 @Logan-Magnolia
10/18 Westwood, Sloan
10/25 A-H-S-T, Avoca
Van Buren, Keosauqua 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Cardinal, Eldon
08/31 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/07 Lisbon
09/14 @WACO, Wayland
09/21 @New London
09/28 Highland, Riverside
10/05 Lone Tree
10/12 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/19 Danville
Van Buren, Keosauqua 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/06 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/13 @Lisbon
09/20 WACO, Wayland
09/27 New London
10/04 @Highland, Riverside
10/11 @Lone Tree
10/18 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/25 @Danville
WACO, Wayland 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
08/31 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/07 Lone Tree
09/14 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/21 @Danville
09/28 @Lisbon
10/05 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/12 New London
10/19 @Highland, Riverside
WACO, Wayland 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/06 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/13 @Lone Tree
09/20 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/27 Danville
10/04 Lisbon
10/11 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/18 @New London
10/25 Highland, Riverside
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Jesup
08/31 @Denver
09/07 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/14 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/21 North Butler, Greene
09/28 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/05 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/12 Starmont
10/19 @Postville
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Jesup
09/06 Denver
09/13 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/20 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/27 @North Butler, Greene
10/04 North-Linn, Troy Mills
10/11 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/18 @Starmont
10/25 Postville
West Hancock, Britt 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
08/31 @Saint Ansgar
09/07 AGWSR, Ackley
09/14 @Belmond-Klemme
09/21 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/28 Lake Mills
10/05 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/12 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/19 Newman Catholic, Mason City
West Hancock, Britt 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/06 Saint Ansgar
09/13 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/20 Belmond-Klemme
09/27 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/04 @Lake Mills
10/11 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
10/18 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/25 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
West Lyon, Inwood 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
08/31 @Sioux Center
09/07 Hinton
09/14 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/21 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/28 Alta/Aurelia
10/05 Lawton-Bronson
10/12 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/19 Akron-Westfield
West Lyon, Inwood 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/06 Sioux Center
09/13 @Hinton
09/20 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/27 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/04 @Alta/Aurelia
10/11 @Lawton-Bronson
10/18 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/25 @Akron-Westfield
West Monona, Onawa 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
08/31 Missouri Valley
09/07 Logan-Magnolia
09/14 @Underwood
09/21 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/28 Griswold
10/05 @Westwood, Sloan
10/12 Riverside, Oakland
10/19 East Mills
West Monona, Onawa 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/06 @Missouri Valley
09/13 @Logan-Magnolia
09/20 Underwood
09/27 A-H-S-T, Avoca
10/04 @Griswold
10/11 Westwood, Sloan
10/18 @Riverside, Oakland
10/25 @East Mills
West Sioux, Hawarden 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 South O'Brien, Paullina
08/31 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/07 Lawton-Bronson
09/14 West Lyon, Inwood
09/21 @Akron-Westfield
09/28 Hinton
10/05 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/12 Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/19 @Alta/Aurelia
West Sioux, Hawarden 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/06 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/13 @Lawton-Bronson
09/20 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/27 Akron-Westfield
10/04 @Hinton
10/11 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/18 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/25 Alta/Aurelia
Westwood, Sloan 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Woodbury Central, Moville
08/31 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/07 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/14 East Mills
09/21 @Griswold
09/28 @Logan-Magnolia
10/05 West Monona, Onawa
10/12 Underwood
10/19 @Riverside, Oakland
Westwood, Sloan 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/06 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/13 A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/20 @East Mills
09/27 Griswold
10/04 Logan-Magnolia
10/11 @West Monona, Onawa
10/18 @Underwood
10/25 Riverside, Oakland
Winfield-Mt. Union 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Wapello
08/31 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/07 @Danville
09/14 @Highland, Riverside
09/21 Lisbon
09/28 @Lone Tree
10/05 @WACO, Wayland
10/12 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/19 New London
Winfield-Mt. Union 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Wapello
09/06 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/13 Danville
09/20 Highland, Riverside
09/27 @Lisbon
10/04 Lone Tree
10/11 WACO, Wayland
10/18 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/25 @New London
Woodbury Central, Moville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Westwood, Sloan
08/31 @Ridge View
09/07 @Akron-Westfield
09/14 Alta/Aurelia
09/21 Hinton
09/28 @Lawton-Bronson
10/05 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/12 West Lyon, Inwood
10/19 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
Woodbury Central, Moville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Westwood, Sloan
09/06 Ridge View
09/13 Akron-Westfield
09/20 @Alta/Aurelia
09/27 @Hinton
10/04 Lawton-Bronson
10/11 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/18 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/25 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Woodward Academy 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
08/31 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/07 Bedford
09/14 @Earlham
09/21 Guthrie Center
09/28 @Madrid
10/05 Audubon
10/12 @Woodward-Granger
10/19 Martensdale-St. Mary's
Woodward Academy 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside
09/06 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/13 @Bedford
09/20 Earlham
09/27 @Guthrie Center
10/04 Madrid
10/11 @Audubon
10/18 Woodward-Granger
10/25 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
Woodward-Granger 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Ogden
08/31 Des Moines Christian
09/07 @Guthrie Center
09/14 Audubon
09/21 @Martensdale-St. Mary's
09/28 Earlham
10/05 @Madrid
10/12 Woodward Academy
10/19 @Bedford
Woodward-Granger 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Ogden
09/06 @Des Moines Christian
09/13 Guthrie Center
09/20 @Audubon
09/27 Martensdale-St. Mary's
10/04 @Earlham
10/11 Madrid
10/18 @Woodward Academy
10/25 Bedford