2012-2013 IHSAA Football Schedules:
CLASS 3A:
ADM, Adel 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Dallas Center-Grimes
08/31 Winterset
09/07 @Glenwood
09/14 @Creston
09/21 Lewis Central
09/28 @Atlantic
10/05 Newton
10/12 Perry
10/19 @Harlan
ADM, Adel 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/06 @Winterset
09/13 Glenwood
09/20 Creston
09/27 @Lewis Central
10/04 Atlantic
10/11 @Newton
10/18 @Perry
10/25 Harlan
Algona 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Forest City
08/31 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/07 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/14 Humboldt
09/21 @Webster City
09/28 Charles City
10/05 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/12 Spencer
10/19 @Clear Lake
Algona 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Forest City
09/06 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/13 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/20 @Humboldt
09/27 Webster City
10/04 @Charles City
10/11 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/18 @Spencer
10/25 Clear Lake
Anamosa 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Monticello
08/31 Camanche
09/07 @Marion
09/14 Maquoketa
09/21 @Benton, Van Horne
09/28 Solon
10/05 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/12 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/19 @Independence
Anamosa 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Monticello
09/06 @Camanche
09/13 Marion
09/20 @Maquoketa
09/27 Benton, Van Horne
10/04 @Solon
10/11 Clear Creek-Amana
10/18 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/25 Independence
Atlantic 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Clarinda
08/31 @Carroll
09/07 Creston
09/14 @Lewis Central
09/21 @Denison-Schleswig
09/28 ADM, Adel
10/05 @Perry
10/12 Harlan
10/19 Glenwood
Atlantic 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Clarinda
09/06 Carroll
09/13 @Creston
09/20 Lewis Central
09/27 Denison-Schleswig
10/04 @ADM, Adel
10/11 Perry
10/18 @Harlan
10/25 @Glenwood
Ballard 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Webster City
08/31 @Carlisle
09/07 Saydel
09/14 @Norwalk
09/21 @Boone
09/28 South Tama County, Tama
10/05 @Grinnell
10/12 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/19 Newton
Ballard 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Webster City
09/06 Carlisle
09/13 @Saydel
09/20 Norwalk
09/27 Boone
10/04 @South Tama County, Tama
10/11 Grinnell
10/18 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/25 @Newton
Benton, Van Horne 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Vinton-Shellsburg
08/31 @Center Point-Urbana
09/07 Clear Creek-Amana
09/14 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/21 Anamosa
09/28 Marion
10/05 @Maquoketa
10/12 South Tama County, Tama
10/19 @Solon
Benton, Van Horne 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/06 Center Point-Urbana
09/13 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/20 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/27 @Anamosa
10/04 @Marion
10/11 Maquoketa
10/18 @South Tama County, Tama
10/25 Solon
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Sioux City, East
08/31 Sioux City, North
09/07 @Sioux City, West
09/14 LeMars
09/21 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/28 Storm Lake
10/05 @Carroll
10/12 @Denison-Schleswig
10/19 Spencer
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Sioux City, East
09/05 @Sioux City, North
09/13 Sioux City, West
09/20 @LeMars
09/27 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/04 @Storm Lake
10/11 Carroll
10/18 Denison-Schleswig
10/25 @Spencer
Boone 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Carlisle
08/31 @Perry
09/07 Newton
09/14 @Saydel
09/21 Ballard
09/28 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/05 @South Tama County, Tama
10/12 @Grinnell
10/19 Dallas Center-Grimes
Boone 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Carlisle
09/06 Perry
09/13 @Newton
09/20 Saydel
09/27 @Ballard
10/04 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/11 South Tama County, Tama
10/18 Grinnell
10/25 @Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Boone
08/31 Ballard
09/07 Oskaloosa
09/14 @Winterset
09/21 Pella
09/28 @Knoxville
10/05 @Centerville
10/12 Chariton
10/19 @Norwalk
Carlisle 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Boone
09/06 @Ballard
09/13 @Oskaloosa
09/20 Winterset
09/27 @Pella
10/04 Knoxville
10/11 Centerville
10/18 @Chariton
10/25 Norwalk
Carroll 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
08/31 Atlantic
09/07 @Denison-Schleswig
09/14 Harlan
09/21 @Storm Lake
09/28 Spencer
10/05 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/12 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/19 LeMars
Carroll 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/06 @Atlantic
09/13 Denison-Schleswig
09/20 @Harlan
09/27 Storm Lake
10/04 @Spencer
10/11 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/18 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/25 @LeMars
Centerville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Davis County, Bloomfield
08/31 Albia
09/07 @Keokuk
09/14 @Williamsburg
09/21 Mount Pleasant
09/28 @Fort Madison
10/05 Carlisle
10/12 Fairfield
10/19 @Washington
Centerville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/06 @Albia
09/13 Keokuk
09/20 Williamsburg
09/27 @Mount Pleasant
10/04 Fort Madison
10/11 @Carlisle
10/18 @Fairfield
10/25 Washington
Central Clinton, DeWitt 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 West Delaware, Manchester
08/31 @Williamsburg
09/07 @Maquoketa
09/14 Benton, Van Horne
09/21 @Solon
09/28 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/05 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/12 @Anamosa
10/19 Marion
Central Clinton, DeWitt 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/06 Williamsburg
09/13 Maquoketa
09/20 @Benton, Van Horne
09/27 Solon
10/04 Clear Creek-Amana
10/11 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/18 Anamosa
10/25 @Marion
Chariton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Creston
08/31 Fort Madison
09/07 Norwalk
09/14 @Oskaloosa
09/21 Winterset
09/28 @Pella
10/05 Knoxville
10/12 @Carlisle
10/19 @Fairfield
Chariton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Creston
09/06 @Fort Madison
09/13 @Norwalk
09/20 Oskaloosa
09/27 @Winterset
10/04 Pella
10/11 @Knoxville
10/18 Carlisle
10/25 Fairfield
Charles City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @New Hampton
08/31 Waukon
09/07 Webster City
09/14 @Decorah
09/21 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/28 @Algona
10/05 @Clear Lake
10/12 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/19 @Humboldt
Charles City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 New Hampton
09/06 @Waukon
09/13 @Webster City
09/20 Decorah
09/27 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/04 Algona
10/11 Clear Lake
10/18 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/25 Humboldt
Clear Creek-Amana 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Independence
08/31 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/07 @Benton, Van Horne
09/14 Solon
09/21 @Fort Madison
09/28 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/05 Anamosa
10/12 @Marion
10/19 @Maquoketa
Clear Creek-Amana 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Independence
09/06 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/13 Benton, Van Horne
09/20 @Solon
09/27 Fort Madison
10/04 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/11 @Anamosa
10/18 Marion
10/25 Maquoketa
Clear Lake 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Mason City
08/31 Forest City
09/07 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/14 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/21 @Humboldt
09/28 @Webster City
10/05 Charles City
10/12 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/19 Algona
Clear Lake 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Mason City
09/06 @Forest City
09/13 Crestwood, Cresco
09/20 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/27 Humboldt
10/04 Webster City
10/11 @Charles City
10/18 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/25 @Algona
Creston 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Chariton
08/31 @Clarinda
09/07 @Atlantic
09/14 ADM, Adel
09/21 @Perry
09/28 Harlan
10/05 @Glenwood
10/12 @Winterset
10/19 Lewis Central
Creston 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Chariton
09/06 Clarinda
09/13 Atlantic
09/20 @ADM, Adel
09/27 Perry
10/04 @Harlan
10/11 Glenwood
10/18 Winterset
10/25 @Lewis Central
Crestwood, Cresco 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Osage
08/31 New Hampton
09/07 Clear Lake
09/14 @Oelwein
09/21 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/28 @Independence
10/05 Decorah
10/12 West Delaware, Manchester
10/19 @Vinton-Shellsburg
Crestwood, Cresco 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Osage
09/06 @New Hampton
09/13 @Clear Lake
09/20 Oelwein
09/27 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/04 Independence
10/11 @Decorah
10/18 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/25 Vinton-Shellsburg
Dallas Center-Grimes 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 ADM, Adel
08/31 @Norwalk
09/07 @South Tama County, Tama
09/14 Grinnell
09/21 Knoxville
09/28 @Newton
10/05 @Saydel
10/12 Ballard
10/19 @Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @ADM, Adel
09/06 Norwalk
09/13 South Tama County, Tama
09/20 @Grinnell
09/27 @Knoxville
10/04 Newton
10/11 Saydel
10/18 @Ballard
10/25 Boone
Decorah 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Waverly-Shell Rock
08/31 @Marion
09/07 @Independence
09/14 Charles City
09/21 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/28 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/05 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/12 @Oelwein
10/19 Epworth, Western Dubuque
Decorah 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/06 Marion
09/13 Independence
09/20 @Charles City
09/27 West Delaware, Manchester
10/04 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/11 Crestwood, Cresco
10/18 Oelwein
10/25 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
Denison-Schleswig 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Harlan
08/31 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/07 Carroll
09/14 @Storm Lake
09/21 Atlantic
09/28 LeMars
10/05 @Spencer
10/12 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/19 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Denison-Schleswig 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Harlan
09/06 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/13 @Carroll
09/20 Storm Lake
09/27 @Atlantic
10/04 @LeMars
10/11 Spencer
10/18 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/25 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Epworth, Western Dubuque 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
08/31 Maquoketa
09/07 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/14 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/21 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/28 Oelwein
10/05 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/12 Independence
10/19 @Decorah
Epworth, Western Dubuque 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/06 @Maquoketa
09/13 West Delaware, Manchester
09/20 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/27 Crestwood, Cresco
10/04 @Oelwein
10/11 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/18 @Independence
10/25 Decorah
Fairfield 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Albia
08/31 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/07 Washington
09/14 @Keokuk
09/21 Williamsburg
09/28 @Mount Pleasant
10/05 Fort Madison
10/12 @Centerville
10/19 Chariton
Fairfield 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Albia
09/06 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/13 @Washington
09/20 Keokuk
09/27 @Williamsburg
10/04 Mount Pleasant
10/11 @Fort Madison
10/18 Centerville
10/25 @Chariton
Fort Madison 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 West Burlington/Notre Dame
08/31 @Chariton
09/07 Williamsburg
09/14 @Mount Pleasant
09/21 Clear Creek-Amana
09/28 Centerville
10/05 @Fairfield
10/12 Washington
10/19 @Keokuk
Fort Madison 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/06 Chariton
09/13 @Williamsburg
09/20 Mount Pleasant
09/27 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/04 @Centerville
10/11 Fairfield
10/18 @Washington
10/25 Keokuk
Glenwood 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Red Oak
08/31 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/07 ADM, Adel
09/14 @Perry
09/21 @Harlan
09/28 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/05 Creston
10/12 @Lewis Central
10/19 @Atlantic
Glenwood 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Red Oak
09/06 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/13 @ADM, Adel
09/20 Perry
09/27 Harlan
10/04 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/11 @Creston
10/18 Lewis Central
10/25 Atlantic
Grinnell 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Williamsburg
08/31 @Oskaloosa
09/07 Pella
09/14 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/21 Newton
09/28 @Saydel
10/05 Ballard
10/12 Boone
10/19 @South Tama County, Tama
Grinnell 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Williamsburg
09/06 Oskaloosa
09/13 @Pella
09/20 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/27 @Newton
10/04 Saydel
10/11 @Ballard
10/18 @Boone
10/25 South Tama County, Tama
Harlan 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Denison-Schleswig
08/31 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/07 Perry
09/14 @Carroll
09/21 Glenwood
09/28 @Creston
10/05 Lewis Central
10/12 @Atlantic
10/19 ADM, Adel
Harlan 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Denison-Schleswig
09/06 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/13 @Perry
09/20 Carroll
09/27 @Glenwood
10/04 Creston
10/11 @Lewis Central
10/18 Atlantic
10/25 @ADM, Adel
Humboldt 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Clarion-Goldfield
08/31 South Central Calhoun
09/07 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/14 @Algona
09/21 Clear Lake
09/28 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/05 @LeMars
10/12 Webster City
10/19 Charles City
Humboldt 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Clarion-Goldfield
09/06 @South Central Calhoun
09/13 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/20 Algona
09/27 @Clear Lake
10/04 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/11 LeMars
10/18 @Webster City
10/25 @Charles City
Independence 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Clear Creek-Amana
08/31 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/07 Decorah
09/14 West Delaware, Manchester
09/21 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/28 Crestwood, Cresco
10/05 Oelwein
10/12 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/19 Anamosa
Independence 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Clear Creek-Amana
09/06 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/13 @Decorah
09/20 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/27 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/04 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/11 @Oelwein
10/18 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/25 @Anamosa
Iowa Falls-Alden 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 South Hardin
08/31 @Hampton-Dumont
09/07 Humboldt
09/14 Webster City
09/21 @Charles City
09/28 @Boone
10/05 Algona
10/12 Clear Lake
10/19 @Waverly-Shell Rock
Iowa Falls-Alden 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @South Hardin
09/06 Hampton-Dumont
09/13 @Humboldt
09/20 @Webster City
09/27 Charles City
10/04 Boone
10/11 @Algona
10/18 @Clear Lake
10/25 Waverly-Shell Rock
Keokuk 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Ottumwa
08/31 @Mediapolis
09/07 Centerville
09/14 Fairfield
09/21 @Washington
09/28 @Oskaloosa
10/05 Williamsburg
10/12 @Mount Pleasant
10/19 Fort Madison
Keokuk 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Ottumwa
09/06 Mediapolis
09/13 @Centerville
09/20 @Fairfield
09/27 Washington
10/04 Oskaloosa
10/11 @Williamsburg
10/18 Mount Pleasant
10/25 @Fort Madison
Knoxville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @PCM, Monroe
08/31 Newton
09/07 Winterset
09/14 @Pella
09/21 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/28 Carlisle
10/05 @Chariton
10/12 Norwalk
10/19 @Oskaloosa
Knoxville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 PCM, Monroe
09/06 @Newton
09/13 @Winterset
09/20 Pella
09/27 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/04 @Carlisle
10/11 Chariton
10/18 @Norwalk
10/25 Oskaloosa
LeMars 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Sioux Center
08/31 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/07 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/14 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/21 Spencer
09/28 @Denison-Schleswig
10/05 Humboldt
10/12 Storm Lake
10/19 @Carroll
LeMars 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Sioux Center
09/06 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/13 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/20 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/27 @Spencer
10/04 Denison-Schleswig
10/11 @Humboldt
10/18 @Storm Lake
10/25 Carroll
Lewis Central 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
08/31 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/07 @Indianola
09/14 Atlantic
09/21 @ADM, Adel
09/28 Perry
10/05 @Harlan
10/12 Glenwood
10/19 @Creston
Lewis Central 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/06 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/13 Indianola
09/20 @Atlantic
09/27 ADM, Adel
10/04 @Perry
10/11 Harlan
10/18 @Glenwood
10/25 Creston
Maquoketa 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Cascade, Western Dubuque
08/31 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/07 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/14 @Anamosa
09/21 @Marion
09/28 West Delaware, Manchester
10/05 Benton, Van Horne
10/12 @Solon
10/19 Clear Creek-Amana
Maquoketa 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/06 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/13 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/20 Anamosa
09/27 Marion
10/04 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/11 @Benton, Van Horne
10/18 Solon
10/25 @Clear Creek-Amana
Marion 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Mount Pleasant
08/31 Decorah
09/07 Anamosa
09/14 @Washington
09/21 Maquoketa
09/28 @Benton, Van Horne
10/05 Solon
10/12 Clear Creek-Amana
10/19 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
Marion 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Mount Pleasant
09/06 @Decorah
09/13 @Anamosa
09/20 Washington
09/27 @Maquoketa
10/04 Benton, Van Horne
10/11 @Solon
10/18 @Clear Creek-Amana
10/25 Central Clinton, DeWitt
Mount Pleasant 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Marion
08/31 @Ottumwa
09/07 @Solon
09/14 Fort Madison
09/21 @Centerville
09/28 Fairfield
10/05 @Washington
10/12 Keokuk
10/19 @Williamsburg
Mount Pleasant 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Marion
09/06 Ottumwa
09/13 Solon
09/20 @Fort Madison
09/27 Centerville
10/04 @Fairfield
10/11 Washington
10/18 @Keokuk
10/25 Williamsburg
Newton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Norwalk
08/31 @Knoxville
09/07 @Boone
09/14 South Tama County, Tama
09/21 @Grinnell
09/28 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/05 @ADM, Adel
10/12 Saydel
10/19 @Ballard
Newton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Norwalk
09/06 Knoxville
09/13 Boone
09/20 @South Tama County, Tama
09/27 Grinnell
10/04 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/11 ADM, Adel
10/18 @Saydel
10/25 Ballard
Norwalk 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Newton
08/31 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/07 @Chariton
09/14 Ballard
09/21 Oskaloosa
09/28 @Winterset
10/05 Pella
10/12 @Knoxville
10/19 Carlisle
Norwalk 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Newton
09/06 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/13 Chariton
09/20 @Ballard
09/27 @Oskaloosa
10/04 Winterset
10/11 @Pella
10/18 Knoxville
10/25 @Carlisle
Oelwein 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Waukon
08/31 North Fayette, West Union
09/07 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/14 Crestwood, Cresco
09/21 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/28 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/05 @Independence
10/12 Decorah
10/19 @West Delaware, Manchester
Oelwein 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Waukon
09/06 @North Fayette, West Union
09/13 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/20 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/27 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/04 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/11 Independence
10/18 @Decorah
10/25 West Delaware, Manchester
Oskaloosa 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Indianola
08/31 Grinnell
09/07 @Carlisle
09/14 Chariton
09/21 @Norwalk
09/28 Keokuk
10/05 Winterset
10/12 @Pella
10/19 Knoxville
Oskaloosa 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Indianola
09/06 @Grinnell
09/13 Carlisle
09/20 @Chariton
09/27 Norwalk
10/04 @Keokuk
10/11 @Winterset
10/18 Pella
10/25 @Knoxville
Pella 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Marshalltown
08/31 Washington
09/07 @Grinnell
09/14 Knoxville
09/21 @Carlisle
09/28 Chariton
10/05 @Norwalk
10/12 Oskaloosa
10/19 @Winterset
Pella 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Marshalltown
09/06 @Washington
09/13 Grinnell
09/20 @Knoxville
09/27 Carlisle
10/04 @Chariton
10/11 Norwalk
10/18 @Oskaloosa
10/25 Winterset
Perry 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @JSPC, Jefferson
08/31 Boone
09/07 @Harlan
09/14 Glenwood
09/21 Creston
09/28 @Lewis Central
10/05 Atlantic
10/12 @ADM, Adel
10/19 @Saydel
Perry 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 JSPC, Jefferson
09/06 @Boone
09/13 Harlan
09/20 @Glenwood
09/27 @Creston
10/04 Lewis Central
10/11 @Atlantic
10/18 ADM, Adel
10/25 Saydel
Saydel 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Colfax-Mingo
08/31 Clarke, Osceola
09/07 @Ballard
09/14 Boone
09/21 @South Tama County, Tama
09/28 Grinnell
10/05 Dallas Center-Grimes
10/12 @Newton
10/19 Perry
Saydel 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Colfax-Mingo
09/06 @Clarke, Osceola
09/13 Ballard
09/20 @Boone
09/27 South Tama County, Tama
10/04 @Grinnell
10/11 @Dallas Center-Grimes
10/18 Newton
10/25 @Perry
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @MOC-Floyd Valley
08/31 Sioux City, West
09/07 @LeMars
09/14 @Spencer
09/21 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/28 @Glenwood
10/05 @Storm Lake
10/12 Carroll
10/19 Denison-Schleswig
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/06 @Sioux City, West
09/13 LeMars
09/20 Spencer
09/27 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/04 Glenwood
10/11 Storm Lake
10/18 @Carroll
10/25 @Denison-Schleswig
Solon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Mount Vernon
08/31 @Regina, Iowa City
09/07 Mount Pleasant
09/14 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/21 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/28 @Anamosa
10/05 @Marion
10/12 Maquoketa
10/19 Benton, Van Horne
Solon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Mount Vernon
09/06 Regina, Iowa City
09/13 @Mount Pleasant
09/20 Clear Creek-Amana
09/27 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/04 Anamosa
10/11 Marion
10/18 @Maquoketa
10/25 @Benton, Van Horne
South Tama County, Tama 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Nevada
08/31 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/07 Dallas Center-Grimes
09/14 @Newton
09/21 Saydel
09/28 @Ballard
10/05 Boone
10/12 @Benton, Van Horne
10/19 Grinnell
South Tama County, Tama 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Nevada
09/06 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/13 @Dallas Center-Grimes
09/20 Newton
09/27 @Saydel
10/04 Ballard
10/11 @Boone
10/18 Benton, Van Horne
10/25 @Grinnell
Spencer 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Emmetsburg
08/31 @Sheldon
09/07 Storm Lake
09/14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/21 @LeMars
09/28 @Carroll
10/05 Denison-Schleswig
10/12 @Algona
10/19 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Spencer 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Emmetsburg
09/06 Sheldon
09/13 @Storm Lake
09/20 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/27 LeMars
10/04 Carroll
10/11 @Denison-Schleswig
10/18 Algona
10/25 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Storm Lake 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Cherokee, Washington
08/31 Spirit Lake
09/07 @Spencer
09/14 Denison-Schleswig
09/21 Carroll
09/28 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/05 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/12 @LeMars
10/19 @Webster City
Storm Lake 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Cherokee, Washington
09/06 @Spirit Lake
09/13 Spencer
09/20 @Denison-Schleswig
09/27 @Carroll
10/04 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/11 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10/18 LeMars
10/25 Webster City
Vinton-Shellsburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Benton, Van Horne
08/31 South Tama County, Tama
09/07 Oelwein
09/14 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/21 Independence
09/28 @Decorah
10/05 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/12 Williamsburg
10/19 Crestwood, Cresco
Vinton-Shellsburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Benton, Van Horne
09/06 @South Tama County, Tama
09/13 @Oelwein
09/20 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/27 @Independence
10/04 Decorah
10/11 West Delaware, Manchester
10/18 @Williamsburg
10/25 @Crestwood, Cresco
Washington 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
08/31 @Pella
09/07 @Fairfield
09/14 Marion
09/21 Keokuk
09/28 @Williamsburg
10/05 Mount Pleasant
10/12 @Fort Madison
10/19 Centerville
Washington 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/06 Pella
09/13 Fairfield
09/20 @Marion
09/27 @Keokuk
10/04 Williamsburg
10/11 @Mount Pleasant
10/18 Fort Madison
10/25 @Centerville
Waverly-Shell Rock 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Decorah
08/31 Mason City
09/07 Algona
09/14 @Clear Lake
09/21 @Oelwein
09/28 Humboldt
10/05 Webster City
10/12 @Charles City
10/19 Iowa Falls-Alden
Waverly-Shell Rock 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Decorah
09/06 @Mason City
09/13 @Algona
09/20 Clear Lake
09/27 Oelwein
10/04 @Humboldt
10/11 @Webster City
10/18 Charles City
10/25 @Iowa Falls-Alden
Webster City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Ballard
08/31 Gilbert
09/07 @Charles City
09/14 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/21 Algona
09/28 Clear Lake
10/05 @Waverly-Shell Rock
10/12 @Humboldt
10/19 Storm Lake
Webster City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Ballard
09/06 @Gilbert
09/13 Charles City
09/20 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/27 @Algona
10/04 @Clear Lake
10/11 Waverly-Shell Rock
10/18 Humboldt
10/25 @Storm Lake
West Delaware, Manchester 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
08/31 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/07 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/14 @Independence
09/21 Decorah
09/28 @Maquoketa
10/05 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/12 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/19 Oelwein
West Delaware, Manchester 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/06 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/13 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/20 Independence
09/27 @Decorah
10/04 Maquoketa
10/11 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/18 Crestwood, Cresco
10/25 @Oelwein
Williamsburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Grinnell
08/31 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/07 @Fort Madison
09/14 Centerville
09/21 @Fairfield
09/28 Washington
10/05 @Keokuk
10/12 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/19 Mount Pleasant
Williamsburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Grinnell
09/06 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/13 Fort Madison
09/20 @Centerville
09/27 Fairfield
10/04 @Washington
10/11 Keokuk
10/18 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/25 @Mount Pleasant
Winterset 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Interstate 35, Truro
08/31 @ADM, Adel
09/07 @Knoxville
09/14 Carlisle
09/21 @Chariton
09/28 Norwalk
10/05 @Oskaloosa
10/12 Creston
10/19 Pella
Winterset 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/06 ADM, Adel
09/13 Knoxville
09/20 @Carlisle
09/27 Chariton
10/04 @Norwalk
10/11 Oskaloosa
10/18 @Creston
10/25 @Pella