2012-2013 IHSAA Football Schedules:
CLASS 2A:
Albia 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Fairfield
08/31 @Centerville
09/07 Clarke, Osceola
09/14 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/21 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/28 PCM, Monroe
10/05 @Baxter, C-M-B
10/12 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/19 Eddyville-Blakesburg
Albia 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Fairfield
09/06 Centerville
09/13 @Clarke, Osceola
09/20 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/27 Bondurant-Farrar
10/04 @PCM, Monroe
10/11 Baxter, C-M-B
10/18 Interstate 35, Truro
10/25 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
Baxter, C-M-B 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Gilbert
08/31 Roland-Story, Story City
09/07 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/14 @PCM, Monroe
09/21 Nevada
09/28 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/05 Albia
10/12 @Clarke, Osceola
10/19 Davis County, Bloomfield
Baxter, C-M-B 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Gilbert
09/06 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/13 Bondurant-Farrar
09/20 PCM, Monroe
09/27 @Nevada
10/04 Interstate 35, Truro
10/11 @Albia
10/18 Clarke, Osceola
10/25 @Davis County, Bloomfield
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Epworth, Western Dubuque
08/31 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/07 Mount Vernon
09/14 Camanche
09/21 @Center Point-Urbana
09/28 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/05 Monticello
10/12 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/19 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/06 West Delaware, Manchester
09/13 @Mount Vernon
09/20 @Camanche
09/27 Center Point-Urbana
10/04 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/11 @Monticello
10/18 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/25 Cascade, Western Dubuque
Bondurant-Farrar 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 North Polk, Alleman
08/31 @Nevada
09/07 Baxter, C-M-B
09/14 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/21 Albia
09/28 @Clarke, Osceola
10/05 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/12 Gilbert
10/19 PCM, Monroe
Bondurant-Farrar 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @North Polk, Alleman
09/06 Nevada
09/13 @Baxter, C-M-B
09/20 Interstate 35, Truro
09/27 @Albia
10/04 Clarke, Osceola
10/11 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/18 @Gilbert
10/25 @PCM, Monroe
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Western Christian, Hull
08/31 @Emmetsburg
09/07 Sioux Center
09/14 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/21 Spirit Lake
09/28 Sheldon
10/05 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/12 Cherokee, Washington
10/19 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Western Christian, Hull
09/06 Emmetsburg
09/13 @Sioux Center
09/20 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/27 @Spirit Lake
10/04 @Sheldon
10/11 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/18 @Cherokee, Washington
10/25 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Camanche 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Bellevue
08/31 @Anamosa
09/07 Center Point-Urbana
09/14 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/21 Monticello
09/28 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/05 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/12 Mount Vernon
10/19 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Camanche 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Bellevue
09/06 Anamosa
09/13 @Center Point-Urbana
09/20 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/27 @Monticello
10/04 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/11 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/18 @Mount Vernon
10/25 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Cascade, Western Dubuque 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Maquoketa
08/31 Bellevue
09/07 @Monticello
09/14 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/21 Union, La Porte City
09/28 Mount Vernon
10/05 @Camanche
10/12 Center Point-Urbana
10/19 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Cascade, Western Dubuque 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Maquoketa
09/06 @Bellevue
09/13 Monticello
09/20 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/27 @Union, La Porte City
10/04 @Mount Vernon
10/11 Camanche
10/18 @Center Point-Urbana
10/25 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Center Point-Urbana 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Union, La Porte City
08/31 Benton, Van Horne
09/07 @Camanche
09/14 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/21 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/28 @Monticello
10/05 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/12 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/19 Mount Vernon
Center Point-Urbana 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Union, La Porte City
09/06 @Benton, Van Horne
09/13 Camanche
09/20 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/27 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/04 Monticello
10/11 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/18 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/25 @Mount Vernon
Central Lee, Donnellson 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Sigourney/Keota
08/31 Highland, Riverside
09/07 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/14 @Mediapolis
09/21 West Liberty
09/28 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/05 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/12 Louisa-Muscatine
10/19 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
Central Lee, Donnellson 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Sigourney/Keota
09/06 @Highland, Riverside
09/13 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/20 Mediapolis
09/27 @West Liberty
10/04 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/11 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/18 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/25 West Burlington/Notre Dame
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Lyon, Inwood
08/31 Western Christian, Hull
09/07 @Cherokee, Washington
09/14 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/21 @Sheldon
09/28 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/05 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/12 @Sioux Center
10/19 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Lyon, Inwood
09/06 @Western Christian, Hull
09/13 Cherokee, Washington
09/20 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/27 Sheldon
10/04 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/11 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/18 Sioux Center
10/25 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Springs 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @North Butler, Greene
08/31 Lake Mills
09/07 Union, La Porte City
09/14 @Waukon
09/21 Hampton-Dumont
09/28 @New Hampton
10/05 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/12 @Forest City
10/19 Osage
Central Springs 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 North Butler, Greene
09/06 @Lake Mills
09/13 @Union, La Porte City
09/20 Waukon
09/27 @Hampton-Dumont
10/04 New Hampton
10/11 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/18 Forest City
10/25 @Osage
Cherokee, Washington 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Storm Lake
08/31 @OA-BCIG
09/07 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/14 @Sheldon
09/21 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/28 Sioux Center
10/05 East Sac County
10/12 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/19 Unity Christian, Orange City
Cherokee, Washington 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Storm Lake
09/06 OA-BCIG
09/13 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/20 Sheldon
09/27 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/04 @Sioux Center
10/11 @East Sac County
10/18 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/25 @Unity Christian, Orange City
Clarinda 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Atlantic
08/31 Creston
09/07 @Mount Ayr
09/14 @Clarinda Academy
09/21 OA-BCIG
09/28 Red Oak
10/05 @JSPC, Jefferson
10/12 @Shenandoah
10/19 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Clarinda 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Atlantic
09/06 @Creston
09/13 Mount Ayr
09/20 Clarinda Academy
09/27 @OA-BCIG
10/04 @Red Oak
10/11 JSPC, Jefferson
10/18 Shenandoah
10/25 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Clarinda Academy 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
 BYE
08/31 East Mills
09/07 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/14 Clarinda
09/21 @Red Oak
09/28 @OA-BCIG
10/05 Shenandoah
10/12 JSPC, Jefferson
10/19 @Nodaway Valley
Clarinda Academy 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
 BYE
09/06 @East Mills
09/13 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/20 @Clarinda
09/27 Red Oak
10/04 OA-BCIG
10/11 @Shenandoah
10/18 @JSPC, Jefferson
10/25 Nodaway Valley
Clarion-Goldfield 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Humboldt
08/31 @Eagle Grove
09/07 South Central Calhoun
09/14 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/21 @Forest City
09/28 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/05 @Spirit Lake
10/12 @East Sac County
10/19 Hampton-Dumont
Clarion-Goldfield 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Humboldt
09/06 Eagle Grove
09/13 @South Central Calhoun
09/20 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/27 Forest City
10/04 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/11 Spirit Lake
10/18 East Sac County
10/25 @Hampton-Dumont
Clarke, Osceola 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 West Central Valley, Stuart
08/31 @Saydel
09/07 @Albia
09/14 Central Decatur, Leon
09/21 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/28 Bondurant-Farrar
10/05 @PCM, Monroe
10/12 Baxter, C-M-B
10/19 Interstate 35, Truro
Clarke, Osceola 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/06 Saydel
09/13 Albia
09/20 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/27 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/04 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/11 PCM, Monroe
10/18 @Baxter, C-M-B
10/25 @Interstate 35, Truro
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Marshall, State Center
08/31 Independence
09/07 Waukon
09/14 @Hampton-Dumont
09/21 New Hampton
09/28 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/05 @Central Springs
10/12 Osage
10/19 @Union, La Porte City
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Marshall, State Center
09/06 @Independence
09/13 @Waukon
09/20 Hampton-Dumont
09/27 @New Hampton
10/04 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/11 Central Springs
10/18 @Osage
10/25 Union, La Porte City
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @WACO, Wayland
08/31 Wapello
09/07 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/14 @West Liberty
09/21 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/28 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/05 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/12 @Mediapolis
10/19 Camanche
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 WACO, Wayland
09/06 @Wapello
09/13 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/20 West Liberty
09/27 Louisa-Muscatine
10/04 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/11 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/18 Mediapolis
10/25 @Camanche
Davis County, Bloomfield 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Centerville
08/31 @Fairfield
09/07 Interstate 35, Truro
09/14 @Albia
09/21 Clarke, Osceola
09/28 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/05 Bondurant-Farrar
10/12 @PCM, Monroe
10/19 @Baxter, C-M-B
Davis County, Bloomfield 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Centerville
09/06 Fairfield
09/13 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/20 Albia
09/27 @Clarke, Osceola
10/04 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/11 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/18 PCM, Monroe
10/25 Baxter, C-M-B
East Marshall, LeGrand 2012 Schedule:
08/17 BCLUW, Conrad
08/24 @B-G-M, Brooklyn
08/31 Hudson
09/07 @South Hardin
09/14 @Center Point-Urbana
09/21 Roland-Story, Story City
09/28 @Gilbert
10/05 West Marshall, State Center
10/12 @Nevada
10/19 North Polk, Alleman
East Marshall, LeGrand 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @BCLUW, Conrad
08/30 B-G-M, Brooklyn
09/06 @Hudson
09/13 South Hardin
09/20 Center Point-Urbana
09/27 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/04 Gilbert
10/11 @West Marshall, State Center
10/18 Nevada
10/25 @North Polk, Alleman
East Sac County 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
08/31 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/07 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/14 Forest City
09/21 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/28 Spirit Lake
10/05 @Cherokee, Washington
10/12 Clarion-Goldfield
10/19 @South Central Calhoun
East Sac County 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/06 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/13 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/20 @Forest City
09/27 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/04 @Spirit Lake
10/11 Cherokee, Washington
10/18 @Clarion-Goldfield
10/25 South Central Calhoun
Estherville Lincoln Central 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
08/31 @Algona
09/07 East Sac County
09/14 Clarion-Goldfield
09/21 @South Central Calhoun
09/28 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/05 Forest City
10/12 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/19 @Spirit Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/06 Algona
09/13 @East Sac County
09/20 @Clarion-Goldfield
09/27 South Central Calhoun
10/04 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/11 @Forest City
10/18 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/25 Spirit Lake
Forest City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Algona
08/31 @Clear Lake
09/07 Spirit Lake
09/14 @East Sac County
09/21 Clarion-Goldfield
09/28 South Central Calhoun
10/05 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/12 Central Springs
10/19 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Forest City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Algona
09/06 Clear Lake
09/13 @Spirit Lake
09/20 East Sac County
09/27 @Clarion-Goldfield
10/04 @South Central Calhoun
10/11 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/18 @Central Springs
10/25 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Hancock, Britt
08/31 Osage
09/07 West Fork, Sheffield
09/14 @Spirit Lake
09/21 East Sac County
09/28 @Clarion-Goldfield
10/05 South Central Calhoun
10/12 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/19 Forest City
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Hancock, Britt
09/06 @Osage
09/13 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/20 Spirit Lake
09/27 @East Sac County
10/04 Clarion-Goldfield
10/11 @South Central Calhoun
10/18 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/25 @Forest City
Gilbert 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Baxter, C-M-B
08/31 @Webster City
09/07 @Nevada
09/14 North Polk, Alleman
09/21 @South Hardin
09/28 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/05 Roland-Story, Story City
10/12 @Bondurant-Farrar
10/19 @West Marshall, State Center
Gilbert 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Baxter, C-M-B
09/06 Webster City
09/13 Nevada
09/20 @North Polk, Alleman
09/27 South Hardin
10/04 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/11 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/18 Bondurant-Farrar
10/25 West Marshall, State Center
Hampton-Dumont 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Denver
08/31 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/07 @New Hampton
09/14 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/21 @Central Springs
09/28 Osage
10/05 @Union, La Porte City
10/12 Waukon
10/19 @Clarion-Goldfield
Hampton-Dumont 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Denver
09/06 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/13 New Hampton
09/20 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/27 Central Springs
10/04 @Osage
10/11 Union, La Porte City
10/18 @Waukon
10/25 Clarion-Goldfield
Interstate 35, Truro 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Winterset
08/31 Central Decatur, Leon
09/07 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/14 Bondurant-Farrar
09/21 @PCM, Monroe
09/28 Baxter, C-M-B
10/05 @North Polk, Alleman
10/12 Albia
10/19 @Clarke, Osceola
Interstate 35, Truro 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Winterset
09/06 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/13 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/20 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/27 PCM, Monroe
10/04 @Baxter, C-M-B
10/11 North Polk, Alleman
10/18 @Albia
10/25 Clarke, Osceola
JSPC, Jefferson 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Perry
08/31 @North Polk, Alleman
09/07 @Shenandoah
09/14 Red Oak
09/21 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/28 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/05 Clarinda
10/12 @Clarinda Academy
10/19 OA-BCIG
JSPC, Jefferson 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Perry
09/06 North Polk, Alleman
09/13 Shenandoah
09/20 @Red Oak
09/27 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/04 Roland-Story, Story City
10/10 @Clarinda
10/18 Clarinda Academy
10/25 @OA-BCIG
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Carroll
08/31 @Denison-Schleswig
09/07 Clarinda Academy
09/14 @South Central Calhoun
09/21 JSPC, Jefferson
09/28 @Shenandoah
10/05 @OA-BCIG
10/12 Red Oak
10/19 @Clarinda
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Carroll
09/06 Denison-Schleswig
09/13 @Clarinda Academy
09/20 South Central Calhoun
09/27 @JSPC, Jefferson
10/04 Shenandoah
10/11 OA-BCIG
10/18 @Red Oak
10/25 Clarinda
Louisa-Muscatine 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Durant
08/31 Wilton
09/07 @West Liberty
09/14 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/21 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/28 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/05 @Mount Vernon
10/12 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/19 Mediapolis
Louisa-Muscatine 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Durant
09/06 @Wilton
09/13 West Liberty
09/20 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/27 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/04 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/11 Mount Vernon
10/18 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/25 @Mediapolis
Mediapolis 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Lone Tree
08/31 Keokuk
09/07 @Wapello
09/14 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/21 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/28 West Liberty
10/05 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/12 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/19 @Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Lone Tree
09/06 @Keokuk
09/13 Wapello
09/20 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/27 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/04 @West Liberty
10/11 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/18 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/25 Louisa-Muscatine
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Washington
08/31 Clear Creek-Amana
09/07 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/14 Louisa-Muscatine
09/21 @Tipton
09/28 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/05 Mediapolis
10/12 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/19 West Liberty
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Washington
09/06 @Clear Creek-Amana
09/13 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/20 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/27 Tipton
10/04 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/11 @Mediapolis
10/18 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/25 @West Liberty
MOC-Floyd Valley 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
08/31 LeMars
09/07 @Western Christian, Hull
09/14 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/21 Cherokee, Washington
09/28 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/05 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/12 @Sheldon
10/19 Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/06 @LeMars
09/13 Western Christian, Hull
09/20 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/27 @Cherokee, Washington
10/04 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/11 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/18 Sheldon
10/25 @Sioux Center
Monticello 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Anamosa
08/31 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/07 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/14 @Mount Vernon
09/21 @Camanche
09/28 Center Point-Urbana
10/05 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/12 @West Liberty
10/19 Northeast, Goose Lake
Monticello 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Anamosa
09/06 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/13 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/20 Mount Vernon
09/27 Camanche
10/04 @Center Point-Urbana
10/11 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/18 West Liberty
10/25 @Northeast, Goose Lake
Mount Vernon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Solon
08/31 West Liberty
09/07 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/14 Monticello
09/21 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/28 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/05 Louisa-Muscatine
10/12 @Camanche
10/19 @Center Point-Urbana
Mount Vernon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Solon
09/06 @West Liberty
09/13 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/20 @Monticello
09/27 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/04 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/11 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/18 Camanche
10/25 Center Point-Urbana
Nevada 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @South Tama County, Tama
08/31 Bondurant-Farrar
09/07 Gilbert
09/14 @West Marshall, State Center
09/21 @Baxter, C-M-B
09/28 North Polk, Alleman
10/05 @South Hardin
10/12 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/19 @Roland-Story, Story City
Nevada 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 South Tama County, Tama
09/06 @Bondurant-Farrar
09/13 @Gilbert
09/20 West Marshall, State Center
09/27 Baxter, C-M-B
10/04 @North Polk, Alleman
10/11 South Hardin
10/18 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/25 Roland-Story, Story City
New Hampton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Charles City
08/31 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/07 Hampton-Dumont
09/14 Nashua-Plainfield
09/21 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/28 Central Springs
10/05 @Osage
10/12 Union, La Porte City
10/19 @Waukon
New Hampton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Charles City
09/06 Crestwood, Cresco
09/13 @Hampton-Dumont
09/20 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/27 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/04 @Central Springs
10/11 Osage
10/18 @Union, La Porte City
10/25 Waukon
North Polk, Alleman 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Bondurant-Farrar
08/31 JSPC, Jefferson
09/07 Roland-Story, Story City
09/14 @Gilbert
09/21 West Marshall, State Center
09/28 @Nevada
10/05 Interstate 35, Truro
10/12 South Hardin
10/19 @East Marshall, LeGrand
North Polk, Alleman 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Bondurant-Farrar
09/06 @JSPC, Jefferson
09/13 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/20 Gilbert
09/27 @West Marshall, State Center
10/04 Nevada
10/11 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/18 @South Hardin
10/25 East Marshall, LeGrand
Northeast, Goose Lake 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @North Cedar, Stanwood
08/31 @Tipton
09/07 Bellevue
09/14 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/21 @Mount Vernon
09/28 Camanche
10/05 @Center Point-Urbana
10/12 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/19 @Monticello
Northeast, Goose Lake 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/06 Tipton
09/13 @Bellevue
09/20 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/27 Mount Vernon
10/04 @Camanche
10/11 Center Point-Urbana
10/18 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/25 Monticello
OA-BCIG 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @IKM-Manning
08/31 Cherokee, Washington
09/07 @Red Oak
09/14 Shenandoah
09/21 @Clarinda
09/28 Clarinda Academy
10/05 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/12 @Ridge View
10/19 @JSPC, Jefferson
OA-BCIG 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 IKM-Manning
09/06 @Cherokee, Washington
09/13 Red Oak
09/20 @Shenandoah
09/27 Clarinda
10/04 @Clarinda Academy
10/11 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/18 Ridge View
10/25 JSPC, Jefferson
Osage 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Crestwood, Cresco
08/31 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/07 Saint Ansgar
09/14 @Union, La Porte City
09/21 Waukon
09/28 @Hampton-Dumont
10/05 New Hampton
10/12 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/19 @Central Springs
Osage 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/06 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/13 @Saint Ansgar
09/20 Union, La Porte City
09/27 @Waukon
10/04 Hampton-Dumont
10/11 @New Hampton
10/18 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/25 Central Springs
PCM, Monroe 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Knoxville
08/31 @Pella Christian
09/07 @West Marshall, State Center
09/14 Baxter, C-M-B
09/21 Interstate 35, Truro
09/28 @Albia
10/05 Clarke, Osceola
10/12 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/19 @Bondurant-Farrar
PCM, Monroe 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Knoxville
09/06 Pella Christian
09/13 West Marshall, State Center
09/20 @Baxter, C-M-B
09/27 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/04 Albia
10/11 @Clarke, Osceola
10/18 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/25 Bondurant-Farrar
Red Oak 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Glenwood
08/31 @Treynor
09/07 OA-BCIG
09/14 @JSPC, Jefferson
09/21 Clarinda Academy
09/28 @Clarinda
10/05 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/12 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/19 Shenandoah
Red Oak 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Glenwood
09/06 Treynor
09/13 @OA-BCIG
09/20 JSPC, Jefferson
09/27 @Clarinda Academy
01/07 Clarinda
10/11 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/18 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/25 @Shenandoah
Roland-Story, Story City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 South Hamilton, Jewell
08/31 @Baxter, C-M-B
09/07 @North Polk, Alleman
09/14 South Hardin
09/21 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/28 JSPC, Jefferson
10/05 @Gilbert
10/12 West Marshall, State Center
10/19 Nevada
Roland-Story, Story City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/06 Baxter, C-M-B
09/13 North Polk, Alleman
09/20 @South Hardin
09/27 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/04 @JSPC, Jefferson
10/11 Gilbert
10/18 @West Marshall, State Center
10/25 @Nevada
Sheldon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
08/31 Spencer
09/07 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/14 Cherokee, Washington
09/21 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/28 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/05 @Sioux Center
10/12 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/19 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sheldon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/06 @Spencer
09/13 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/20 @Cherokee, Washington
09/27 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/04 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/11 Sioux Center
10/18 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/25 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Shenandoah 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @East Mills
08/31 @Riverside, Oakland
09/07 JSPC, Jefferson
09/14 @OA-BCIG
09/21 Treynor
09/28 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/05 @Clarinda Academy
10/12 Clarinda
10/19 @Red Oak
Shenandoah 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 East Mills
09/06 Riverside, Oakland
09/13 @JSPC, Jefferson
09/20 OA-BCIG
09/27 @Treynor
10/04 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/11 Clarinda Academy
10/18 @Clarinda
10/25 Red Oak
Sioux Center 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @LeMars
08/31 West Lyon, Inwood
09/07 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/14 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/21 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/28 @Cherokee, Washington
10/05 Sheldon
10/12 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/19 @MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 LeMars
09/06 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/13 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/20 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/27 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/04 Cherokee, Washington
10/11 @Sheldon
10/18 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/25 MOC-Floyd Valley
South Central Calhoun 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Manson Northwest Webster
08/31 @Humboldt
09/07 @Clarion-Goldfield
09/14 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/21 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/28 @Forest City
10/05 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/12 Spirit Lake
10/19 East Sac County
South Central Calhoun 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/06 Humboldt
09/13 Clarion-Goldfield
09/20 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/27 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/04 Forest City
10/11 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/18 @Spirit Lake
10/25 @East Sac County
South Hardin 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Iowa Falls-Alden
08/31 @Grundy Center
09/07 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/14 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/21 Gilbert
09/28 @West Marshall, State Center
10/05 Nevada
10/12 @North Polk, Alleman
10/19 Colfax-Mingo
South Hardin 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/06 Grundy Center
09/13 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/20 Roland-Story, Story City
09/27 @Gilbert
10/04 West Marshall, State Center
10/11 @Nevada
10/18 North Polk, Alleman
10/25 @Colfax-Mingo
Spirit Lake 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Okoboji, Milford
08/31 @Storm Lake
09/07 @Forest City
09/14 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/21 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/28 @East Sac County
10/05 Clarion-Goldfield
10/12 @South Central Calhoun
10/19 Estherville Lincoln Central
Spirit Lake 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Okoboji, Milford
09/06 Storm Lake
09/13 Forest City
09/20 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/27 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/04 East Sac County
10/11 @Clarion-Goldfield
10/18 South Central Calhoun
10/25 @Estherville Lincoln Central
Union, La Porte City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Center Point-Urbana
08/31 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/07 @Central Springs
09/14 Osage
09/21 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/28 Waukon
10/05 Hampton-Dumont
10/12 @New Hampton
10/19 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Union, La Porte City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Center Point-Urbana
09/06 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/13 Central Springs
09/20 @Osage
09/27 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/04 @Waukon
10/11 @Hampton-Dumont
10/18 New Hampton
10/25 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Unity Christian, Orange City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Akron-Westfield
08/31 @Lawton-Bronson
09/07 Sheldon
09/14 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/21 @Sioux Center
09/28 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/05 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/12 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/19 @Cherokee, Washington
Unity Christian, Orange City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Akron-Westfield
09/06 Lawton-Bronson
09/13 @Sheldon
09/20 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/27 Sioux Center
10/04 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/11 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/18 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/25 Cherokee, Washington
Waukon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Oelwein
08/31 @Charles City
09/07 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/14 Central Springs
09/21 @Osage
09/28 @Union, La Porte City
10/05 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/12 @Hampton-Dumont
10/19 New Hampton
Waukon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Oelwein
09/06 Charles City
09/13 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/20 @Central Springs
09/27 Osage
10/04 Union, La Porte City
10/11 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/18 Hampton-Dumont
10/25 @New Hampton
West Burlington/Notre Dame 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Fort Madison
08/31 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/07 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/14 Cardinal, Eldon
09/21 Mediapolis
09/28 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/05 @West Liberty
10/12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/19 Central Lee, Donnellson
West Burlington/Notre Dame 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Fort Madison
09/06 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/13 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/20 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/27 @Mediapolis
10/04 Louisa-Muscatine
10/11 West Liberty
10/18 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/25 @Central Lee, Donnellson
West Liberty 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Regina, Iowa City
08/31 @Mount Vernon
09/07 Louisa-Muscatine
09/14 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/21 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/28 @Mediapolis
10/05 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/12 Monticello
10/19 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
West Liberty 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Regina, Iowa City
09/06 Mount Vernon
09/13 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/20 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/27 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/04 Mediapolis
10/11 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/18 @Monticello
10/25 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
West Marshall, State Center 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
08/31 @Panorama, Panora
09/07 PCM, Monroe
09/14 Nevada
09/21 @North Polk, Alleman
09/28 South Hardin
10/05 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/12 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/19 Gilbert
West Marshall, State Center 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/06 Panorama, Panora
09/13 @PCM, Monroe
09/20 @Nevada
09/27 North Polk, Alleman
10/04 @South Hardin
10/11 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/18 Roland-Story, Story City
10/25 @Gilbert