2012-2013 IHSAA Football Schedules:
CLASS 1A:
Alburnett 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 North-Linn, Troy Mills
08/31 @Lisbon
09/07 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/14 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/21 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/28 @Regina, Iowa City
10/05 Durant
10/12 @Bellevue
10/19 Tipton
Alburnett 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/06 Lisbon
09/13 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/20 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/27 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/04 Regina, Iowa City
10/11 @Durant
10/18 Bellevue
10/25 @Tipton
Aplington-Parkersburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @North Tama, Traer
08/31 Union, La Porte City
09/07 @Hudson
09/14 West Fork, Sheffield
09/21 @North Fayette, West Union
09/28 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/05 Eagle Grove
10/12 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/19 Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 North Tama, Traer
09/06 @Union, La Porte City
09/13 Hudson
09/20 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/27 North Fayette, West Union
10/04 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/11 @Eagle Grove
10/18 Nashua-Plainfield
10/25 @Dike-New Hartford
Bellevue 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Camanche
08/31 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/07 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/14 Tipton
09/21 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/28 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/05 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/12 Alburnett
10/19 @Durant
Bellevue 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Camanche
09/06 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/13 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/20 @Tipton
09/27 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/04 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/11 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/18 @Alburnett
10/25 Durant
Cardinal, Eldon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
08/31 Danville
09/07 Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/14 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/21 Regina, Iowa City
09/28 @Wilton
10/05 Wapello
10/12 @Sigourney/Keota
10/19 West Branch
Cardinal, Eldon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/06 @Danville
09/13 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/20 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/27 @Regina, Iowa City
10/04 Wilton
10/11 @Wapello
10/18 Sigourney/Keota
10/25 @West Branch
Central Decatur, Leon 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Bedford
08/31 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/07 Pella Christian
09/14 @Clarke, Osceola
09/21 @Van Meter
09/28 Colfax-Mingo
10/05 @Mount Ayr
10/12 Des Moines Christian
10/19 Ogden
Central Decatur, Leon 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Bedford
09/06 Interstate 35, Truro
09/12 @Pella Christian
09/20 Clarke, Osceola
09/27 Van Meter
10/04 @Colfax-Mingo
10/11 Mount Ayr
10/18 @Des Moines Christian
10/25 @Ogden
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Edgewood-Colesburg
08/31 @Starmont
09/07 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/14 Alburnett
09/21 @Durant
09/28 @Bellevue
10/05 Tipton
10/12 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/19 @MFL MarMac
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/06 Starmont
09/13 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/20 @Alburnett
09/27 Durant
10/04 Bellevue
10/11 @Tipton
10/18 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/25 MFL MarMac
Colfax-Mingo 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Saydel
08/31 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/07 @Van Meter
09/14 Mount Ayr
09/21 Ogden
09/28 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/05 @Des Moines Christian
10/12 Pella Christian
10/19 @South Hardin
Colfax-Mingo 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Saydel
09/06 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/13 Van Meter
09/20 @Mount Ayr
09/27 @Ogden
10/04 Central Decatur, Leon
10/11 Des Moines Christian
10/18 @Pella Christian
10/25 South Hardin
Denver 2012 Schedule:
08/17 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
08/24 Hampton-Dumont
08/31 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/07 @North Fayette, West Union
09/14 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/21 MFL MarMac
09/28 Jesup
10/05 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/12 @Hudson
10/19 Saint Ansgar
Denver 2013 Schedule:
08/23 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
08/30 @Hampton-Dumont
09/06 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/13 North Fayette, West Union
09/20 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/27 @MFL MarMac
10/04 @Jesup
10/11 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/18 Hudson
10/25 @Saint Ansgar
Des Moines Christian 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Madrid
08/31 @Woodward-Granger
09/07 Ogden
09/14 @Pella Christian
09/21 Mount Ayr
09/28 @Panorama, Panora
10/05 Colfax-Mingo
10/12 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/19 @Van Meter
Des Moines Christian 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Madrid
09/06 Woodward-Granger
09/13 @Ogden
09/20 Pella Christian
09/27 @Mount Ayr
10/04 Panorama, Panora
10/11 @Colfax-Mingo
10/18 Central Decatur, Leon
10/25 Van Meter
Dike-New Hartford 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Grundy Center
08/31 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/07 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/14 Eagle Grove
09/21 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/28 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/05 Hudson
10/12 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/19 @Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Grundy Center
09/06 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/13 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/20 @Eagle Grove
09/27 Nashua-Plainfield
10/04 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/11 @Hudson
10/18 West Fork, Sheffield
10/25 Aplington-Parkersburg
Durant 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Louisa-Muscatine
08/31 West Branch
09/07 Tipton
09/14 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/21 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/28 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/05 @Alburnett
10/12 @Wilton
10/19 Bellevue
Durant 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Louisa-Muscatine
09/06 @West Branch
09/13 @Tipton
09/20 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/27 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/04 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/11 Alburnett
10/18 Wilton
10/25 @Bellevue
Eagle Grove 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Belmond-Klemme
08/31 Clarion-Goldfield
09/07 Nashua-Plainfield
09/14 @Dike-New Hartford
09/21 @Hudson
09/28 West Fork, Sheffield
10/05 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/12 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/19 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Eagle Grove 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Belmond-Klemme
09/06 @Clarion-Goldfield
09/13 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/20 Dike-New Hartford
09/27 Hudson
10/04 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/11 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/18 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/25 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Eddyville-Blakesburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Pleasantville
08/31 Lynnville-Sully
09/07 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/14 @Regina, Iowa City
09/21 Wilton
09/28 @Wapello
10/05 Sigourney/Keota
10/12 @West Branch
10/19 @Albia
Eddyville-Blakesburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Pleasantville
09/06 @Lynnville-Sully
09/13 Cardinal, Eldon
09/20 Regina, Iowa City
09/27 @Wilton
10/04 Wapello
10/11 @Sigourney/Keota
10/18 West Branch
10/25 Albia
Emmetsburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Spencer
08/31 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/07 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/14 Okoboji, Milford
09/21 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/28 Western Christian, Hull
10/05 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/12 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/19 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Emmetsburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Spencer
09/06 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/13 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/20 @Okoboji, Milford
09/27 Manson Northwest Webster
10/04 @Western Christian, Hull
10/11 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/18 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/25Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/25 @Hinton
08/31 Akron-Westfield
09/07 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/14 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/21 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/28 Okoboji, Milford
10/05 @Western Christian, Hull
10/12 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/19 Emmetsburg
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Hinton
09/06 @Akron-Westfield
09/12 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/20 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/26 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/04 @Okoboji, Milford
10/11 Western Christian, Hull
10/18 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/25 @Emmetsburg
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
08/31 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/07 @Okoboji, Milford
09/14 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/21 Western Christian, Hull
09/28 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/05 Emmetsburg
10/12 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/19 @Sheldon
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/06 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/13 Okoboji, Milford
09/20 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/27 @Western Christian, Hull
10/04 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/11 @Emmetsburg
10/18 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/25 Sheldon
Hudson 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
08/31 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/07 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/14 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/21 Eagle Grove
09/28 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/05 @Dike-New Hartford
10/12 Denver
10/19 West Fork, Sheffield
Hudson 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/06 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/13 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/20 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/27 @Eagle Grove
10/04 Nashua-Plainfield
10/11 Dike-New Hartford
10/18 @Denver
10/25 @West Fork, Sheffield
IKM-Manning 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 OA-BCIG
08/31 @Logan-Magnolia
09/07 Tri-Center, Neola
09/14 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/21 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/28 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/05 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/12 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/19 Ridge View
IKM-Manning 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @OA-BCIG
09/06 Logan-Magnolia
09/13 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/20 Manson Northwest Webster
09/27 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/04 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/11 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/18 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/25 @Ridge View
Jesup 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
08/31 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/07 @MFL MarMac
09/14 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/21 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/28 @Denver
10/05 Saint Ansgar
10/12 @North Fayette, West Union
10/19 South Winneshiek, Calmar
Jesup 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/06 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/13 MFL MarMac
09/20 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/27 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/04 Denver
10/11 @Saint Ansgar
10/18 North Fayette, West Union
10/25 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
Manson Northwest Webster 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @South Central Calhoun
08/31 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/07 @Ridge View
09/14 IKM-Manning
09/21 Emmetsburg
09/28 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/05 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/12 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/19 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Manson Northwest Webster 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 South Central Calhoun
09/06 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/13 Ridge View
09/20 @IKM-Manning
09/27 @Emmetsburg
10/04 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/11 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/18 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/25 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 West Monona, Onawa
08/31 @Westwood, Sloan
09/07 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/14 Missouri Valley
09/21 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/28 @Ridge View
10/05 IKM-Manning
10/12 Manson Northwest Webster
10/19 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @West Monona, Onawa
09/06 Westwood, Sloan
09/13 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/20 @Missouri Valley
09/27 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/04 Ridge View
10/11 @IKM-Manning
10/18 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/25 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Starmont
08/31 Monticello
09/07 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/14 Jesup
09/21 @Alburnett
09/28 @Durant
10/05 Bellevue
10/12 @Tipton
10/19 North Cedar, Stanwood
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Starmont
09/06 @Monticello
09/13 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/20 @Jesup
09/27 Alburnett
10/04 Durant
10/11 @Bellevue
10/18 Tipton
10/25 @North Cedar, Stanwood
MFL MarMac 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
08/31 @Edgewood-Colesburg
09/07 Jesup
09/14 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/21 @Denver
09/28 Saint Ansgar
10/05 North Fayette, West Union
10/12 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/19 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
MFL MarMac 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/06 Edgewood-Colesburg
09/13 @Jesup
09/20 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/27 Denver
10/04 @Saint Ansgar
10/11 @North Fayette, West Union
10/18 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/25 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Missouri Valley 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Logan-Magnolia
08/31 @West Monona, Onawa
09/07 Nodaway Valley
09/14 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/21 Panorama, Panora
09/28 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/05 Tri-Center, Neola
10/12 @Treynor
10/19 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Missouri Valley 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Logan-Magnolia
09/06 West Monona, Onawa
09/13 @Nodaway Valley
09/20 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/27 @Panorama, Panora
10/04 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/11 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/18 Treynor
10/25 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Mount Ayr 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Nodaway Valley
08/31 @Bedford
09/07 Clarinda
09/14 @Colfax-Mingo
09/21 @Des Moines Christian
09/28 Van Meter
10/05 Central Decatur, Leon
10/12 @Ogden
10/19 Pella Christian
Mount Ayr 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Nodaway Valley
09/06 Bedford
09/13 @Clarinda
09/20 Colfax-Mingo
09/27 Des Moines Christian
10/04 @Van Meter
10/11 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/18 Ogden
10/25 @Pella Christian
Nashua-Plainfield 2012 Schedule:
08/17 North Tama, Traer
08/24 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
08/31 North Butler, Greene
09/07 @Eagle Grove
09/14 @New Hampton
09/21 Dike-New Hartford
09/28 Hudson
10/05 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/12 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/19 @South Hamilton, Jewell
Nashua-Plainfield 2013 Schedule:
08/23 @North Tama, Traer
08/30 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/06 @North Butler, Greene
09/13 Eagle Grove
09/20 New Hampton
09/27 @Dike-New Hartford
10/04 @Hudson
10/11 West Fork, Sheffield
10/18 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/25 South Hamilton, Jewell
Nodaway Valley 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Mount Ayr
08/31 Griswold
09/07 @Missouri Valley
09/14 @Panorama, Panora
09/21 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/28 Tri-Center, Neola
10/05 @Treynor
10/12 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/19 Clarinda Academy
Nodaway Valley 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Mount Ayr
09/06 @Griswold
09/13 Missouri Valley
09/20 Panorama, Panora
09/27 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/04 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/11 Treynor
10/18 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/25 @Clarinda Academy
North Cedar, Stanwood 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Northeast, Goose Lake
08/31 @North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/07 @Alburnett
09/14 Durant
09/21 Bellevue
09/28 @Tipton
10/05 @West Branch
10/12 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/19 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
North Cedar, Stanwood 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/06 North-Linn, Troy Mills
09/13 Alburnett
09/20 @Durant
09/27 @Bellevue
10/04 Tipton
10/11 West Branch
10/18 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/25 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
North Fayette, West Union 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Postville
08/31 @Oelwein
09/07 Denver
09/14 @Saint Ansgar
09/21 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/28 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/05 @MFL MarMac
10/12 Jesup
10/19 Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette, West Union 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Postville
09/06 Oelwein
09/13 @Denver
09/20 Saint Ansgar
09/27 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/04 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/11 MFL MarMac
10/18 @Jesup
10/25 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Estherville Lincoln Central
08/31 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/07 Emmetsburg
09/14 @Western Christian, Hull
09/21 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/28 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/05 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/12 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/19 Okoboji, Milford
North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/06 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/13 @Emmetsburg
09/20 Western Christian, Hull
09/26 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/04 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/11 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/18 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/25 @Okoboji, Milford
Ogden 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Woodward-Granger
08/31 Guthrie Center
09/07 @Des Moines Christian
09/14 Van Meter
09/21 @Colfax-Mingo
09/28 Pella Christian
10/05 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/12 Mount Ayr
10/19 @Central Decatur, Leon
Ogden 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Woodward-Granger
09/06 @Guthrie Center
09/13 Des Moines Christian
09/20 @Van Meter
09/27 Colfax-Mingo
10/04 @Pella Christian
10/11 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/18 @Mount Ayr
10/25 Central Decatur, Leon
Okoboji, Milford 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Spirit Lake
08/31 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/07 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/14 @Emmetsburg
09/21 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/28 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/05 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/12 Western Christian, Hull
10/19 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
Okoboji, Milford 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Spirit Lake
09/06 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/13 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/20 Emmetsburg
09/27 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/04 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/11 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/18 @Western Christian, Hull
10/25 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
Panorama, Panora 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Guthrie Center
08/31 West Marshall, State Center
09/07 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/14 Nodaway Valley
09/21 @Missouri Valley
09/28 Des Moines Christian
10/05 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/12 @Tri-Center, Neola
10/19 Treynor
Panorama, Panora 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Guthrie Center
09/06 @West Marshall, State Center
09/13 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/20 @Nodaway Valley
09/27 Missouri Valley
10/04 @Des Moines Christian
10/11 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/18 Tri-Center, Neola
10/25 @Treynor
Pella Christian 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Lynnville-Sully
08/31 PCM, Monroe
09/07 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/14 Des Moines Christian
09/21 Sigourney/Keota
09/28 @Ogden
10/05 Van Meter
10/12 @Colfax-Mingo
10/19 @Mount Ayr
Pella Christian 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Lynnville-Sully
09/06 @PCM, Monroe
09/12 Central Decatur, Leon
09/20 @Des Moines Christian
09/27 @Sigourney/Keota
10/04 Ogden
10/11 @Van Meter
10/18 Colfax-Mingo
10/25 Mount Ayr
Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Alta/Aurelia
08/31 @East Sac County
09/07 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/14 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/21 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/28 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/05 Ridge View
10/12 @IKM-Manning
10/19 @Manson Northwest Webster
Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Alta/Aurelia
09/06 East Sac County
09/13 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/20 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/27 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/04 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/11 @Ridge View
10/18 IKM-Manning
10/25 Manson Northwest Webster
Regina, Iowa City 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Liberty
08/31 Solon
09/07 @West Branch
09/14 Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/21 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/28 Alburnett
10/05 Wilton
10/12 @Wapello
10/19 Sigourney/Keota
Regina, Iowa City 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Liberty
09/06 @Solon
09/13 West Branch
09/20 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/27 Cardinal, Eldon
10/04 @Alburnett
10/11 @Wilton
10/18 Wapello
10/25 @Sigourney/Keota
Ridge View 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Lawton-Bronson
08/31 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/07 Manson Northwest Webster
09/14 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/21 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/28 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/05 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/12 OA-BCIG
10/19 @IKM-Manning
Ridge View 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Lawton-Bronson
09/06 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/13 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/20 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/27 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/04 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
10/11 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
10/18 @OA-BCIG
10/25 IKM-Manning
Saint Ansgar 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
08/31 West Hancock, Britt
09/07 @Osage
09/14 North Fayette, West Union
09/21 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/28 @MFL MarMac
10/05 @Jesup
10/12 Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/19 @Denver
Saint Ansgar 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/06 @West Hancock, Britt
09/13 Osage
09/20 @North Fayette, West Union
09/27 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/04 MFL MarMac
10/11 Jesup
10/18 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
10/25 Denver
Sigourney/Keota 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Central Lee, Donnellson
08/31 Pekin
09/07 @Wilton
09/14 Wapello
09/21 @Pella Christian
09/28 West Branch
10/05 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/12 Cardinal, Eldon
10/19 @Regina, Iowa City
Sigourney/Keota 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/06 @Pekin
09/13 Wilton
09/20 @Wapello
09/27 Pella Christian
10/04 @West Branch
10/11 Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/18 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/25 Regina, Iowa City
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Sheldon
08/31 @Alta/Aurelia
09/07 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/14 Ridge View
09/21 @IKM-Manning
09/28 Manson Northwest Webster
10/05 @Okoboji, Milford
10/12 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/19 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Sheldon
09/06 Alta/Aurelia
09/13 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/20 @Ridge View
09/27 IKM-Manning
10/04 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/11 Okoboji, Milford
10/18 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/25 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
South Hamilton, Jewell 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Roland-Story, Story City
08/31 Woodward Academy
09/07 @Dike-New Hartford
09/14 Hudson
09/21 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/28 @Aplington-Parkersburg
10/05 Ogden
10/12 @Eagle Grove
10/19 Nashua-Plainfield
South Hamilton, Jewell 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Roland-Story, Story City
09/06 @Woodward Academy
09/13 Dike-New Hartford
09/20 @Hudson
09/27 West Fork, Sheffield
10/04 Aplington-Parkersburg
10/11 @Ogden
10/18 Eagle Grove
10/25 @Nashua-Plainfield
South O'Brien, Paullina 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @West Sioux, Hawarden
08/31 Hinton
09/07 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/14 @Sioux Center
09/21 @Okoboji, Milford
09/28 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/05 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/12 @Emmetsburg
10/19 @Western Christian, Hull
South O'Brien, Paullina 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/06 @Hinton
09/12 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/20 Sioux Center
09/27 Okoboji, Milford
10/04 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/11 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
10/18 Emmetsburg
10/25 Western Christian, Hull
South Winneshiek, Calmar 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Nashua-Plainfield
08/31 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/07 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/14 Denver
09/21 @Saint Ansgar
09/28 North Fayette, West Union
10/05 @Waukon
10/12 MFL MarMac
10/19 @Jesup
South Winneshiek, Calmar 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Nashua-Plainfield
09/06 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/13 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/20 @Denver
09/27 Saint Ansgar
10/04 @North Fayette, West Union
10/11 Waukon
10/18 @MFL MarMac
10/25 Jesup
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Griswold
08/31 Lewis Central
09/07 Panorama, Panora
09/14 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/21 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/28 Treynor
10/05 @Red Oak
10/12 Nodaway Valley
10/19 @Missouri Valley
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Griswold
09/06 @Lewis Central
09/13 @Panorama, Panora
09/20 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/27 Tri-Center, Neola
10/04 @Treynor
10/11 Red Oak
10/18 @Nodaway Valley
10/25 Missouri Valley
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
08/31 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/07 @Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/14 Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/21 @Ridge View
09/28 IKM-Manning
10/05 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/12 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/19 Eagle Grove
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/06 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/13 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
09/20 @Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
09/27 Ridge View
10/04 @IKM-Manning
10/11 Manson Northwest Webster
10/18 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/25 @Eagle Grove
Sumner-Fredericksburg 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
08/31 @Postville
09/07 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/14 @MFL MarMac
09/21 @Jesup
09/28 Dike-New Hartford
10/05 Denver
10/12 @Saint Ansgar
10/19 @North Fayette, West Union
Sumner-Fredericksburg 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/06 Postville
09/13 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/20 MFL MarMac
09/27 Jesup
10/04 @Dike-New Hartford
10/11 @Denver
10/18 Saint Ansgar
10/25 North Fayette, West Union
Tipton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Wilton
08/31 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/07 @Durant
09/14 @Bellevue
09/21 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/28 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/05 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/12 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/19 @Alburnett
Tipton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Wilton
09/06 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/13 Durant
09/20 Bellevue
09/27 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/04 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/11 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/18 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/25 Alburnett
Treynor 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Underwood
08/31 Red Oak
09/07 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/14 Tri-Center, Neola
09/21 @Shenandoah
09/28 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/05 Nodaway Valley
10/12 Missouri Valley
10/19 @Panorama, Panora
Treynor 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Underwood
09/06 @Red Oak
09/13 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/20 @Tri-Center, Neola
09/27 Shenandoah
10/04 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/11 @Nodaway Valley
10/18 @Missouri Valley
10/25 Panorama, Panora
Tri-Center, Neola 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 A-H-S-T, Avoca
08/31 Underwood
09/07 @IKM-Manning
09/14 @Treynor
09/21 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/28 @Nodaway Valley
10/05 @Missouri Valley
10/12 Panorama, Panora
10/19 @West Central Valley, Stuart
Tri-Center, Neola 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @A-H-S-T, Avoca
09/06 @Underwood
09/13 IKM-Manning
09/20 Treynor
09/27 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/04 Nodaway Valley
10/11 Missouri Valley
10/18 @Panorama, Panora
10/25 West Central Valley, Stuart
Van Meter 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Earlham
08/31 @Madrid
09/07 Colfax-Mingo
09/14 @Ogden
09/21 Central Decatur, Leon
09/28 @Mount Ayr
10/05 @Pella Christian
10/12 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/19 Des Moines Christian
Van Meter 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Earlham
09/06 Madrid
09/13 @Colfax-Mingo
09/20 Ogden
09/27 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/04 Mount Ayr
10/11 Pella Christian
10/18 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/25 @Des Moines Christian
Wapello 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Winfield-Mt. Union
08/31 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/07 Mediapolis
09/14 @Sigourney/Keota
09/21 @West Branch
09/28 Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/05 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/12 Regina, Iowa City
10/19 Wilton
Wapello 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/06 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/13 @Mediapolis
09/20 Sigourney/Keota
09/27 West Branch
10/04 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/11 Cardinal, Eldon
10/18 @Regina, Iowa City
10/25 @Wilton
West Branch 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Lisbon
08/31 @Durant
09/07 Regina, Iowa City
09/14 @Wilton
09/21 Wapello
09/28 @Sigourney/Keota
10/05 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/12 Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/19 @Cardinal, Eldon
West Branch 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Lisbon
09/06 Durant
09/13 @Regina, Iowa City
09/20 Wilton
09/27 @Wapello
10/04 Sigourney/Keota
10/11 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/18 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/25 Cardinal, Eldon
West Central Valley, Stuart 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Clarke, Osceola
08/31 @Earlham
09/07 Treynor
09/14 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/21 @Nodaway Valley
09/28 Missouri Valley
10/05 @Panorama, Panora
10/12 @Van Meter
10/19 Tri-Center, Neola
West Central Valley, Stuart 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Clarke, Osceola
09/06 Earlham
09/13 @Treynor
09/20 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/27 Nodaway Valley
10/04 @Missouri Valley
10/11 Panorama, Panora
10/18 Van Meter
10/25 @Tri-Center, Neola
West Fork, Sheffield 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Lake Mills
08/31 Belmond-Klemme
09/07 @Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/14 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/21 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/28 @Eagle Grove
10/05 Nashua-Plainfield
10/12 Dike-New Hartford
10/19 @Hudson
West Fork, Sheffield 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Lake Mills
09/06 @Belmond-Klemme
09/13 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
09/20 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/27 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/04 Eagle Grove
10/11 @Nashua-Plainfield
10/18 @Dike-New Hartford
10/25 Hudson
Western Christian, Hull 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
08/31 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/07 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/14 North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/21 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/28 @Emmetsburg
10/05 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/12 @Okoboji, Milford
10/19 South O'Brien, Paullina
Western Christian, Hull 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/06 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/13 @MOC-Floyd Valley
09/20 @North Sentral Kossuth/Armstrong-Ringsted
09/27 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/04 Emmetsburg
10/11 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/18 Okoboji, Milford
10/25 @South O'Brien, Paullina
Wilton 2012 Schedule:
 BYE
08/24 Tipton
08/31 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/07 Sigourney/Keota
09/14 West Branch
09/21 @Eddyville-Blakesburg
09/28 Cardinal, Eldon
10/05 @Regina, Iowa City
10/12 Durant
10/19 @Wapello
Wilton 2013 Schedule:
 BYE
08/30 @Tipton
09/06 Louisa-Muscatine
09/13 @Sigourney/Keota
09/20 @West Branch
09/27 Eddyville-Blakesburg
10/04 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/11 Regina, Iowa City
10/18 @Durant
10/25 Wapello